Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


             2002 Pikes Peak Ascent - 13M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Andy C Dimmen             19    Colo Spgs        CO    2:27:43
  2     Matt Thrasher             19    Colo Spgs        CO    2:49:45
  3     Tony R Krupicka           19    Niobrara         NE    3:08:21
  4     Justin B Henry            18    Louisville       CO    3:11:33
  5     Jeff R Wilson             18    Colo Springs     CO    3:29:33
  6     Michael A Crook           17    Colo Spgs        CO    3:37:34
  7     Chris Mc Cormick          17    Austin           TX    3:46:06
  8     Kendall W Grinold         16    Ramah            NM    3:47:14
  9     Walden M Cash             16    Little Rock      AR    4:01:41
 10     Daniel E Krohn            17    Littleton        CO    4:21:05
 11     Levi D Haney              16    Black Forest     CO    4:23:43
 12     Matt J Mullins            17    Hutchinson       KS    4:29:39
 13     Kyle E Strait             17    Colo Spgs        CO    4:32:00
 14     Luke A Schubert           16    Colo Springs     CO    4:35:46
 15     Jerry L Birdsong          17    Salina           KS    4:36:06
 16     Scott Gendron             16    Colo Spgs        CO    4:55:32
 17     Louis Lieb                17    Golden           CO    5:29:00
 18     Gregory A Mathews         19    Kansas City      MO    5:40:36

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Jared L Keating           20    Colo Spgs        CO    3:02:47
  2     Carl R Leivers            21    Colo Spgs        CO    3:04:10
  3     Ray McKenzie Young        20    TucuMcAri        NM    3:09:01
  4     Billy K Robertson         24    Colo Spgs        CO    3:37:01
  5     Paul F Wisor              23    Englewood        CO    3:38:31
  6     Lance W Thibault          24    Colo Spgs        CO    3:40:19
  7     Nathan A Loucks           22    U S A F A        CO    3:46:12
  8     Alex M Bailey             20    Columbia         MD    3:47:55
  9     Zachary P Hildebrand      24    Colo Spgs        CO    3:49:59
 10     Jon E Bulick              20    Colo Spgs        CO    4:06:20
 11     Eric T Pacenta            24    San Fransisco    CA    4:07:38
 12     Jeffrey B Rath            24    Monument         CO    4:08:56
 13     Andrew C Rath             20    Monument         CO    4:08:57
 14     James P Rouse             24    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:02
 15     William J Arnold          21    U S A F A        CO    4:14:45
 16     James W Lamb              23    Colo Springs     CO    4:17:52
 17     Chris J Dillenbeck        20    Colo Spgs        CO    4:22:21
 18     Nick R Hart               20    Prospect         KY    4:32:01
 19     Paul Arnold               24    Hutchinson       KS    4:34:23
 20     Peter J McIlvain          20    Wichita          KS    4:46:45
 21     Zachary J Mainz           23    Colo Spgs        CO    4:56:38
 22     Matt D Brane              23    Wichita          KS    5:03:46
 23     Stan Ziegler              24    Hutchinson       KS    6:14:23

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Sean Graham               26    Wilson           WY    3:03:35
  2     Thom K Ledoux             28    Denver           CO    3:04:37
  3     Eric D Smith              28    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:06:54
  4     Doug M Herebic            28    Colo Spgs        CO    3:13:37
  5     Kreighton K Bieger        28    Boulder          CO    3:15:28
  6     Cory E Leppert            27    Colo Spgs        CO    3:15:36
  7     Pete M Thrasher           29    Ft Collins       CO    3:16:34
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  8     Ben D Williams            26    Wilson           WY    3:18:45
  9     Ryan P Soderberg          25    Dillon           CO    3:19:39
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 10     Tony Nitti                27    Denver           CO    3:23:29
 11     Daniel Lent               29    Boulder          CO    3:24:52
 12     Chris A Gardner           25    Wheat Ridge      CO    3:26:37
 13     Nicholas M Gadacz         27    Boulder          CO    3:27:14
 14     Greg D Smith Jr           25    Colo Spgs        CO    3:27:30
 15     Grant N Whitney           25    Colo Spgs        CO    3:29:55
 16     Jonathan B Homer          27    Colo Spgs        CO    3:33:54
 17     David J Dominguese        29    Decatur          IL    3:34:32
 18     Mark Daverin              27    Jackson          WY    3:36:23
 19     Scott J Wescott           27    Colo Spgs        CO    3:37:31
 20     Richard Hedlind           26    Colo Spgs        CO    3:38:13
 21     David J Danks             27    Colo Spgs        CO    3:38:20
 22     Jonathan  D Engelstad     29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:38:38
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 23     Patrick M Barrett         27    Colo Spgs        CO    3:42:22
 24     John M Pyle               27    Boulder          CO    3:43:00
 25     Robert C Stellick         29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:44:50
 26     Kyle M Gustafson          25    Colo Spgs        CO    3:44:55
 27     Brian V Adamo             28    Ft Collins       CO    3:46:13
 28     Mark H Schultz            28    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:03
 29     Brandon M Neal            26    Tulsa            OK    3:48:36
 30     Nathan L Van Dyne         26    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:55
 31     Jeffrey S McGuirk         29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:49:38
 32     Kevin I Dodds             29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:49:57
 33     Giles D Strickler         27    Arlington        VA    3:51:29
 34     Timothy D Riley           29    Edmond           OK    3:51:46
 35     James J Campbell          25    Colo Spgs        CO    3:51:57
 36     David C Schlingmann       28    Hillsboro        MO    3:52:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 37     Chris D Borton            26    Golden           CO    3:53:03
 38     Christopher J Carter      29    San Francisco    CA    3:53:04
 39     Ryan A Greenstreet        29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:53:39
 40     Max D Fulton              25    Denver           CO    3:54:28
 41     Vinny B Buffenmyer        28    Houston          TX    3:54:34
 42     Blaine H Miller           29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:55:10
 43     Jason C Eger              26    Colo Spgs        CO    3:56:40
 44     Kevin B McGouldrick       26    Boulder          CO    3:58:07
 45     Jerrod P Byrne            25    Maize            KS    3:58:16
 46     David P Connors           25    Nashville        TN    4:02:36
 47     Rolf E Lundmark           29    Ft Collins       CO    4:02:40
 48     Peter D Engblom           26    Colo Spgs        CO    4:02:43
 49     Christopher M Korpela     28    Boulder          CO    4:03:35
 50     Karl A Omodt              29    Ft Collins       CO    4:03:42
 51     Rick W Johnson            28    Manitou Spring   CO    4:04:08
 52     Kevin K Hale              27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:07
 53     Michael D East            26    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:08
 54     Drew S Turner             29    Pueblo           CO    4:06:51
 55     Andy C Paddock            26    Colo Spgs        CO    4:10:58
 56     Brant E McGill            28    Colo Spgs        CO    4:11:41
 57     Michael G Wolfe           26    Bourbonnais      IL    4:13:45
 58     Steven M Williams         28    Edmond           OK    4:19:09
 59     Brad W Giles              29    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:10
 60     Joe C Lambert             25    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:29
 61     Jason D Jungbauer         28    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:29
 62     Gabriel A Chinchilla      29    Hope Mills       NC    4:28:52
 63     David W Chapman           29    Colo Spgs        CO    4:35:43
 64     Jason A Weibel            25    Urbandale        IA    4:36:59
 65     B J Brewer                29    Wichita          KS    4:43:24
 66     Scott F Cote              27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:43:55
 67     Bill R Wonder             26    Eau Claire       WI    4:44:24
 68     Shawn M Murphy            27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:45:16
 69     Payot O Scheibe           27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:51:18
 70     Brian J Welsh             27    Kenosha          WI    4:53:40
 71     Kyle M Whitney            28    Colo Spgs        CO    4:54:05
 72     Michael Y Melanson        26    Colo Spgs        CO    4:58:42
 73     Andrew Hadley             29    Colo Spgs        CO    5:05:44
 74     Greg M Tonn               28    Wichita          KS    5:08:11
 75     Jeffrey W Keith           27    Littleton        CO    5:17:49
 76     Jaideep Chadha            26    Colo Spgs        CO    5:22:46
 77     Blake E Williams          28    Colo Spgs        CO    5:29:48
 78     James C Smith             27    Colo Spgs        CO    5:33:17
 79     Thomas J Moriarity        29    Longmont         CO    5:34:18
 80     Travis J Boone            29    Colo Spgs        CO    5:43:25
 81     Jeff B Ramming            25    Tulsa            OK    5:56:41

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Nathan L Schultz          31    Boulder          CO    2:24:40
  2     Alan M Davidson           31    Manitou Spgs     CO    2:44:36
  3     Eric R Billmeyer          32    Manitou Spgs     CO    2:45:20
  4     Antonio J Eppolito        34    Colo Spgs        CO    2:51:32
  5     Alexander D Durst         31    Boulder          CO    2:52:21
  6     Joe M Gutierrez III       32    Wichita          KS    2:54:17
  7     Robert K Wood             33    Boulder          CO    2:55:16
  8     Mark W Pohlman            31    Great Bend       KS    3:00:41
  9     Dave J Muscianisi         31    Littleton        CO    3:04:25
 10     Bjorn Johansson           34    196 30 Kungsan   SW    3:07:51
 11     Brian J Eldridge          30    Colo Spgs        CO    3:10:03
 12     Craig J Wiedl             33    Vail             CO    3:14:17
 13     Rob R Johnson             34    Superior         CO    3:16:27
 14     Mike P McCoy              32    Woodland Park    CO    3:18:01
 15     Ian L Saffer              32    Denver           CO    3:19:19
 16     Erik D Zeitlow            34    Arvada           CO    3:19:27
 17     Aaron A Ruhnow            31    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:22:11
 18     Jonathan E Veteto         32    Manitou Spring   CO    3:24:08
 19     Steven W Bang             33    Pueblo           CO    3:24:23
 20     Johnny L Smith            31    Colo Spgs        CO    3:26:09
 21     Gerald F Murphy           32    Austin           TX    3:26:22
 22     David J Bervig            33    Colo Spgs        CO    3:27:30
 23     Craig Browning            31    Austin           TX    3:31:48
 24     Ty H Davies               31    Lakewood         CO    3:32:33
 25     Greg M Rivera             33    Austin           TX    3:37:29
 26     Chris W Blees             30    Colo Spgs        CO    3:37:40
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 27     Tom T Fields              32    Denver           CO    3:39:27
 28     Duane D Rorie             33    Ft Collins       CO    3:40:13
 29     Halleck S Bilyeu          34    Grandview        MO    3:41:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 30     George R Nagy             32    Colo Spgs        CO    3:41:24
 31     Matt L Jenkins            31    Erie             CO    3:42:51
 32     Kyle A Dyas               34    Ft Collins       CO    3:43:10
 33     Donald J Davis            32    Falcon           CO    3:43:49
 34     Wayne F Herrick           34    Lakewood         CO    3:44:08
 35     Eric R Richter            31    Colo Spgs        CO    3:44:10
 36     Tom E Struble             32    Park City        KS    3:44:14
 37     Robby S Wood              34    Denver           CO    3:45:42
 38     Tim S Dolan               33    Colo Spgs        CO    3:46:07
 39     Tim C Dorpinghaus         32    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:29
 40     Chris E Jacob             34    Colo Spgs        CO    3:49:20
 41     Mike R Teger              33    Colo Springs     CO    3:49:42
 42     Scott A Johnson           32    Colo Spgs        CO    3:52:33
 43     Patrick J Hollenbeck      34    Bellbrook        OH    3:52:59
 44     M Sean Coe                31    Colo Spgs        CO    3:53:01
 45     John H Fuhr               33    Colo Spgs        CO    3:54:00
 46     John M Rigdon             34    Colo Spgs        CO    3:54:19
 47     Phil R Knowles            30    Pueblo           CO    3:58:24
 48     Jonathan W Fitton         33    Colo Spgs        CO    3:58:58
 49     Eric N Schmierer          30    Los Alamos       NM    3:59:26
 50     Mathew P Pace             30    Colo Spgs        CO    3:59:28
 51     Douglas  P Banks          31    Englewood        CO    3:59:37
 52     Jeff L Miller             30    Englewood        CO    4:02:12
 53     Roderick J MacWilliam     32    Arvada           CO    4:02:33
 54     John A Eichmann           32    Colo Spgs        CO    4:03:01
 55     Shane B Coyne             32    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:04:57
 56     Brad Barnhart             31    Colo Springs     CO    4:05:13
 57     Bryan T Martin            34    Cheyenne         WY    4:06:54
 58     Timothy J Poole           34    Hot Springs      AR    4:08:33
 59     Thomas B Castle           31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:09:17
 60     Eric J Sova               31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:09:29
 61     John B Thomas II          31    Green Mtn Fall   CO    4:10:26
 62     Patrick E Mockler         33    Baton Rouge      LA    4:10:47
 63     Karl W Busch              31    Lakewood         CO    4:10:51
 64     David T Mueller           33    Colo Spgs        CO    4:13:47
 65     Joseph D Bower            31    Pueblo West      CO    4:13:51
 66     Eric K Reish              33    Boulder          CO    4:14:15
 67     Steve C Chadwick          30    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:16
 68     Leland C Fay              31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:57
 69     Thomas M O'Neill          33    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:59
 70     Charles F Samuels         34    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:17
 71     Eric F Reddish            34    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:25
 72     Eric N Grieb              32    Green Mtn Fall   CO    4:17:40
 73     Brett L Collins           32    Crystal Lake     IL    4:17:47
 74     David M Mornes            32    Boulder          CO    4:18:40
 75     Brian J Coffee            33    Denver           CO    4:18:41
 76     David S Buesser           32    Colo Spgs        CO    4:18:49
 77     Colin A MacWilliam        30    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:12
 78     Brad J Dahm               34    Boulder          CO    4:22:55
 79     Joe A Giordano            30    Littleton        CO    4:24:30
 80     Earl W Cook               30    Colo Spgs        CO    4:26:01
 81     Michael C Alto            31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:26:13
 82     Ralph F Haffner           34    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:17
 83     Steve Hilyard             32    Wichita          KS    4:30:47
 84     Brian J Barr              32    Emmaus           PA    4:31:57
 85     Chris W Donihi            32    Colo Spgs        CO    4:32:06
 86     Scott E Farish            32    Colo Spgs        CO    4:33:31
 87     Kevin M Graves            31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:42:43
 88     Brian P McCarrie          33    Colo Spgs        CO    4:43:39
 89     Brian D Rees              32    Colo Spgs        CO    4:44:35
 90     Jason D Gaines            30    Longmont         CO    4:45:17
 91     Eric C Coppock            34    Ft Collins       CO    4:49:18
 92     Brook A Hathaway          30    Pueblo           CO    4:49:31
 93     Mark P Walsh              34    San Francisco    CA    4:49:33
 94     Daniel C Cardoza          32    Colo Spgs        CO    4:50:18
 95     Glen J Heller             31    Denver           CO    4:50:21
 96     Nate B Beckwith           30    Boulder          CO    4:51:42
 97     Allan D Thomas            31    Andover          KS    4:51:57
 98     Jeff K West               34    Tulsa            OK    4:52:00
 99     Mark J Rawlings           32    Dallas           TX    4:52:01
100     Chris V Tonn              30    Wichita          KS    4:55:12
101     Jeremy C Thomas           30    Broomfield       CO    4:55:22
102     Darren White              34    Colo Spgs        CO    4:56:31
103     Frank A J Jegers          31    Amsterdam        NE    4:58:22
104     Ben A Mueller             30    Littleton        CO    4:59:58
105     Wesley Go                 34    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:00:12
106     Jayson T Bjurstrom        30    Monument         CO    5:01:47
107     Adam W Alban              32    Arvada           CO    5:05:37
108     Paul Hudson               34    Austin           TX    5:06:23
109     Christopher M Greene      31    Conifer          CO    5:07:31
110     Erik W Schneider          33    Colo Spgs        CO    5:07:49
111     Kevin W Dingman           33    Wichita          KS    5:12:06
112     Tim M Davis               34    Tulsa            OK    5:16:48
113     Matthew E Dolesh          30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:17:38
114     Keith B Smith             30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:21:11
115     Randy G Launsby           32    Omaha            NE    5:22:24
116     Jon R Boals               32    Lakewood         OH    5:26:11
117     Brent T Libby             31    Denver           CO    5:26:12
118     Mark S Powers             33    Colo Springs     CO    5:26:12
119     Vincent P Loparco         31    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:29:01
120     Stephen D Clark           34    Wichita          KS    5:29:50
121     Andrew M Lopuchowycz      32    Danielson        CT    5:33:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

122     Robert B Welsh Jr         32    West Allis       WI    5:35:16
123     Greg Solis                32    Colo Spgs        CO    5:40:04
124     Clyde W McLaren Jr        33    U S A F A        CO    5:40:30
125     Izzy G Guerrero           31    Moore            OK    5:41:16
126     Dale A Nichols            30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:42:10
127     Branden D Gedatus         32    Colo Spgs        CO    5:46:30
128     Stephen Buxman            31    Colo Spgs        CO    5:46:49
129     Greg M Gent               31    Colo Spgs        CO    5:50:05
130     Nicolae C Stratienco      33    Colo Spgs        CO    6:02:16
131     Jeff K Whitt              32    Colo Spgs        CO    6:07:59
132     Roger W Evans Jr          34    Landenberg       PA    6:09:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!


                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Matt Carpenter            38    Manitou Spgs     CO    2:23:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  2     Bernie G Boettcher        39    Silt             CO    2:26:37
  3     Scott Elliott             38    Boulder          CO    2:28:42
  4     Mark Cucuzzella           35    Denver           CO    2:29:35
  5     Cornelis B Guijt          36    Colo Spgs        CO    2:30:13
  6     Kraig J Koski             36    Longmont         CO    2:31:11
  7     Bill Fanselow             35    Golden           CO    2:42:14
  8     Charles Wertheim          39    Glenwood Spgs    CO    2:44:26
  9     Brendan C Hemp            39    Louisville       CO    2:47:54
 10     Matthew S Von Thun        36    Colo Spgs        CO    2:53:41
 11     Joseph Spalding           35    Boulder          CO    2:54:15
 12     Shawn A Parsons           35    Colo Spgs        CO    2:54:18
 13     Jay H Roberts             37    Oklahoma City    OK    2:58:35
 14     William C Hickman         38    Longmont         CO    3:01:52
 15     Neil Blake                37    Albuquerque      NM    3:01:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 16     Julius A Kovats           39    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:05:21
 17     Devin L Allen             36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:06:08
 18     Ramsay S Rayner           35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:11:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 19     Steve D Haycock           36    Wichita          KS    3:12:02
 20     Karl L Edgerton           39    Vail             CO    3:12:21
 21     John W Paladino           37    Austin           TX    3:13:01
 22     Michael E Schmit          37    Norman           OK    3:13:18
 23     Larry M Rosenkranz        37    Colo Spgs        CO    3:14:22
 24     Jeffery T Klein           38    Atlanta          GA    3:19:25
 25     Scott N Hurlbert          36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:19:51
 26     Kevin S Wilder            35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:21:09
 27     Peter J Ewers             38    Golden           CO    3:21:26
 28     Aldon J Francisco         38    Tohatchi         NM    3:21:29
 29     Robert Castaldi           35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:22:45
 30     Paul D Cleverdon          38    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:23:18
 31     Jack  R Coming            38    Boulder          CO    3:24:20
 32     David J Hendrix           38    Colo Spgs        CO    3:25:07
 33     Steve Butler              39    Colo Springs     CO    3:26:14
 34     Kevin E Silsby            35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:27:37
 35     Delano M Splett           39    Lafayette        CO    3:28:34
 36     Jay Goodman               39    Pueblo           CO    3:30:18
 37     Mike J Towler             38    Idaho Falls      ID    3:33:25
 38     Andy A Nauman             38    Thornton         CO    3:34:24
 39     James D Cameron           38    Deer Lodge       MT    3:35:07
 40     Tim M Bresnahan           35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:37:14
 41     Chris N Beatty            37    Colo Spgs        CO    3:38:05
 42     Tom Derick                39    Heathrow         FL    3:38:15
 43     Corey A Burke             38    Castle Rock      CO    3:38:19
 44     J P Mac Fadyen            36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:39:58
 45     Craig W Nockels           36    Littleton        CO    3:40:10
 46     Brad Whittle              36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:40:16
 47     Robert A Eck              36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:43:24
 48     Robert V Poole            38    Bartlesville     OK    3:43:44
 49     Martin D Rubin            36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:44:12
 50     Joe L Bowman              37    Dunwoody         GA    3:44:21
 51     John M Brown              37    Boulder          CO    3:44:30
 52     Tyron R Michieli          39    Boulder          CO    3:45:09
 53     Daniel P Libby            35    Denver           CO    3:45:17
 54     Ken P Finn                38    Colo Spgs        CO    3:46:28
 55     Len M Thomas              35    Denver           CO    3:46:29
 56     Mike R Jennings           36    Cranford         NJ    3:47:22
 57     Stephan Weiler            36    Ft Collins       CO    3:47:36
 58     Doug S Elliott            37    Ft Collins       CO    3:48:38
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 59     Patrick Wrynn             38    Monument         CO    3:50:10
 60     Todd R Reynolds           36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:50:57
 61     Todd N Whisman            37    Woodland Park    CO    3:51:35
 62     Tony L Hogie              36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:51:55
 63     Mark D Oliver             36    Conway           AR    3:52:04
 64     Paul D Burns              37    Ft Collins       CO    3:52:20
 65     Ron Nies                  35    Littleton        CO    3:53:51
 66     Emilio A Chaviano         36    Centennial       CO    3:54:46
 67     Dennis L Steeves          39    Olathe           KS    3:54:48
 68     Jon C Vaughan             36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:57:13
 69     M. Van Valkenburg         38    U S A F A        CO    3:57:18
 70     Trevor Peterson           35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:57:55
 71     Andrew T Dillon           39    Colo Spgs        CO    3:58:17
 72     Mike Anderson             38    Colo Spgs        CO    3:58:18
 73     Thomas F Rathbun          38    Monument         CO    3:59:05
 74     Michael W Messick         37    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:59:33
 75     Tee J Burr                38    Morgantown       WV    3:59:55
 76     Scott C Griffith          38    Lafayette        CO    4:00:15
 77     Andrew D Hackett          35    East Point       GA    4:02:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 78     Warren Teissier           37    Lafayette        CO    4:02:39
 79     Thomas J Bradfield        39    Lakewood         CO    4:03:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 80     Craig A Supplee           38    Denver           CO    4:03:24
 81     Edward C Baron            38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:31
 82     David W Housman           35    South Lyon       MI    4:06:28
 83     Michael P Harris          39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:09:26
 84     David Huang               35    Cedar Park       TX    4:09:51
 85     Steven E Carlson          36    Sterling         IL    4:10:06
 86     Darin J Hoover            37    Little Rock      AR    4:11:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 87     Hank Carey                38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:12:20
 88     Timothy J Kempf           37    Wichita          KS    4:13:07
 89     Howard H J Stevenson      38    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:13:44
 90     Chris J Sanning           36    Englewood        CO    4:13:45
 91     Matt E Morgan             39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:13:50
 92     Jon F Kirchoff            37    Denver           CO    4:14:49
 93     Kenneth L Reber           35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:15:01
 94     John S Hann               35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:15:14
 95     Steve D Lee               39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:15:48
 96     Mark D Fuhriman           38    Orinda           CA    4:16:55
 97     David G Dietz             39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:18
 98     Thomas B Mc Laughlin      35    Salt Lake City   UT    4:18:09
 99     Mike L Vann               38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:18:37
100     Udo Benz                  36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:18:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

101     Michael F Everson         38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:18:47
102     Russ L Hasty              37    Rio Rancho       NM    4:18:50
103     Kevin M Sannes            38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:19:22
104     Brenton H Buxton          39    Austin           TX    4:19:24
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

105     Erich Weichhan            39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:19:39
106     Mark A Precious           36    Larkspur         CO    4:19:43
107     Geoffrey N Brand          38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:20:31
108     Joe Groshong              38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:20:53
109     Ed B Bak                  39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:52
110     Dale N Embleton           39    Aurora           CO    4:22:00
111     Tom A Resman              39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:22:01
112     David B Hatfield          35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:22:48
113     Richard A Burrell         36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:24
114     George E Hess             35    Brighton         CO    4:23:51
115     Neil S Whiteman           39    Dayton           OH    4:23:53
116     Shawn Slater              35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:55
117     Dave M Carlson            37    Colo Spgs        CO    4:25:11
118     Paul N Churchill          37    Overland Park    KS    4:25:37
119     William B Haynes          38    Los Alamos       NM    4:25:38
120     Bret R Neathery           37    Springfield      MO    4:26:25
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

121     Tom G Costandine          38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:04
122     Eric Becker               36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:42
123     Billy D Musgrove          36    Denver           CO    4:32:27
124     Jeff Ankenman             38    Las Vegas        NV    4:33:07
125     Greg B Woskow             37    Littleton        CO    4:33:19
126     Steven D Holehan          37    Magnolia         TX    4:33:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

127     Nels M Hendrickson        36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:33:36
128     Bill H Bennett            39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:33:45
129     Guy A Childs              36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:34:29
130     Stu L Nuffer              37    Elbert           CO    4:35:36
131     Mike K Fay                38    Woodland Park    CO    4:35:56
132     Alan W Menefee            38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:36:08
133     Aaron C Bass              35    U S A F A        CO    4:39:27
134     William G Fargo           39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:20
135     Will T O'Hearn            35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:27
136     Jeff P Van Bemden         38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:41:08
137     Pierre Allen              36    Austin           TX    4:41:52
138     Jay Holmes                35    Wichita          KS    4:43:22
139     Matthew Gaworski          39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:43:24
140     Richard P Conner          35    Los Alamos       NM    4:43:33
141     Robert L Godfrey          36    Omaha            NE    4:43:50
142     Robert E Ireland          36    Wichita          KS    4:44:33
143     Samuel S Spring           37    Fort Wayne       IN    4:44:42
144     James F Booher            35    Austin           TX    4:44:47
145     John B Sieker             36    Denver           CO    4:46:27
146     Rick D Martinez           38    Pueblo           CO    4:46:42
147     Kendal E Nelson           38    Wichita          KS    4:49:16
148     John E Moore              38    Conway           AR    4:51:09
149     Patrick Ballard           39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:51:41
150     Ross P Tompkins           35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:52:11
151     Michael D Morse           38    Peyton           CO    4:54:04
152     Bob R Webb                37    U S A F A        CO    4:56:29
153     John W Purdom             39    Glen Ellyn       IL    4:56:30
154     Ed Ketley                 39    El Dorado        KS    4:58:07
155     Tony T Merschdorf         35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:59:21
156     Brian Berliner            38    Boulder          CO    5:00:36
157     Ross E Rogers             39    Udall            KS    5:01:21
158     Robert L Bowyer           39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:03:41
159     Richard S Romero          35    Lake Jackson     TX    5:04:32
160     Dan J Longacre            38    Omaha            NE    5:06:47
161     Joe B Waugh               39    Tipton           OK    5:13:08
162     Fang Guu Hsieh            35    Charlotte        NC    5:14:02
163     Shianguu Hsieh            39    Overland Park    KS    5:14:03
164     Robert A Buderus          35    Colo Spgs        CO    5:14:17
165     Rick L Bell               35    Liberty          MO    5:15:09
166     Alex H Park               36    Broken Arrow     OK    5:15:11
167     John L Slaughter          36    Colo Spgs        CO    5:15:16
168     Kevin R Byrne             36    Denver           CO    5:15:56
169     David P Holding           38    Benton           KS    5:17:33
170     Terry L Arndt             37    Wichita          KS    5:17:41
171     Richard C McNamara        35    Westminster      CO    5:19:07
172     Benjamin D Horne          35    Chillicothe      OH    5:22:25
173     Michael P Gulyas          35    Colo Spgs        CO    5:22:34
174     Gary J Landeck            35    Arvada           CO    5:24:20
175     Eric L Wyns               39    Westminster      CO    5:24:28
176     James A Giebler           37    Wichita          KS    5:24:29
177     Keith A Martin            37    Colo Spgs        CO    5:24:39
178     Peter M Van Derveldt      39    Misdrecht        NE    5:26:20
179     Jon M Lucas               35    Conway           AR    5:27:35
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

180     Dan R Fleming             36    Woodland Park    CO    5:28:18
181     Bob Kruse                 39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:29:04
182     Tony T Ikehara            38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:29:46
183     Gregory Schroeder         38    Broomfield       CO    5:34:27
184     Craig S Highsmith         39    Elbert           CO    5:40:32
185     John C Jason              36    Denver           CO    5:47:30
186     Troy Miller               39    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:48:28
187     Mark W Cantrell           38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:53:18
188     Matthew G Sanning         38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:53:18
189     John E Mochowski          39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:53:35
190     Mark A Miskovic           36    U S A F A        CO    5:53:53
191     Jimmy R McNutt            39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:55:27
192     Damon D Dworak            38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:56:40
193     Mark R Sonksen            36    Chicago          IL    5:57:06
194     William D McAfee          38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:57:10
195     Matthew A Maynor          35    Kansas City      MO    5:57:36
196     Steve Wroblewski          38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:59:13
197     Howard Alt                38    Superior         CO    5:59:49
198     Chris Trimble             37    Colo Spgs        CO    6:03:58
199     John F Thompson           35    Colo Spgs        CO    6:07:39
200     Garth A Simmons           37    Wichita          KS    6:14:19
201     Paul M Carr               35    Highlands Ranc   CO    6:27:26

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Tom Borschel              44    Idaho Falls      ID    2:36:19
  2     Rick W Shoulberg          41    Manitou Spring   CO    2:54:01
  3     David C Meyer             41    Colo Spgs        CO    2:59:06
  4     Bryan S Willis            42    Colo Spgs        CO    3:00:24
  5     Neal J Beidleman          42    Aspen            CO    3:01:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  6     Steven A Schuman          40    Beverly Hills    CA    3:01:41
  7     Paul S Sachs              41    Steamboat Spgs   CO    3:02:29
  8     Randy R Knoche            41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:05:37
  9     Chris A Chavez            43    Los Alamos       NM    3:06:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 10     Brooke Chesnut            44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:10:04
 11     Kevin A Larson            43    Cincinnati       OH    3:10:59
 12     David A Twynam            40    Colo Spgs        CO    3:12:43
 13     Roger E Hedlund           43    Winter Park      CO    3:15:35
 14     Allen S Paris             42    Colo Spgs        CO    3:17:16
 15     David A Bernstein         43    Albuquerque      NM    3:20:00
 16     Martin D Catmur           44    Crested Butte    CO    3:20:49
 17     Mark M Martin             44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:22:57
 18     Dan E Temple              40    Colo Spgs        CO    3:23:03
 19     Dean L Thurston           41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:23:03
 20     Charles E Stanzione       40    Denver           CO    3:23:11
 21     Preston Matthews          44    Albuquerque      NM    3:23:15
 22     Chaz J Lalonde            43    Colo Spgs        CO    3:26:08
 23     Bob J Smith               43    Lincoln          NE    3:28:03
 24     Jeffrey M Molson          40    Avon             CT    3:29:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 25     Rodger D Greer            41    Larkspur         CO    3:32:49
 26     Howard Brooks             43    Colo Spgs        CO    3:32:54
 27     Tom J Peterson            42    San Jose         CA    3:32:56
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 28     Mikko P Ahola             41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:33:19
 29     Jim Gillman               42    Littleton        CO    3:33:35
 30     Douglas J Van Cleef       44    Oak Ridge        TN    3:34:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 31     Chris J Melo              40    Atkinson         NH    3:34:36
 32     Brian S Penn              44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:34:57
 33     Bruce E Carlsten          44    Los Alamos       NM    3:37:57
 34     Jim H Nagel               43    Fort Collins     CO    3:38:16
 35     Michael C Hatfield        40    U S A F A        CO    3:38:28
 36     Bill Haaker               44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:39:03
 37     Jay Keith                 41    Los Altos        CA    3:39:23
 38     Tim Moffet                40    Vail             CO    3:39:35
 39     Jamie Boese               43    Longmont         CO    3:39:54
 40     Dave J. Coming            44    Littleton        CO    3:40:01
 41     John E Fritts             44    Lincoln          NE    3:41:57
 42     Cor W Vander Wel          41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:42:02
 43     Mark L Sageser            42    Wichita          KS    3:42:07
 44     Daniel B Kline            43    Papillion        NE    3:42:53
 45     Gene H Gebow              43    Colo Spgs        CO    3:43:18
 46     Dave M Thomas             43    Colo Spgs        CO    3:43:44
 47     Al L Alvares              43    Colo Spgs        CO    3:43:47
 48     Ken W Huff                41    Colorado City    CO    3:43:52
 49     Steve M Holonitch         44    Littleton        CO    3:44:03
 50     Gregory P Burrell         42    Colo Spgs        CO    3:45:21
 51     Joe B Heaton              44    Littleton        CO    3:46:05
 52     Donald J Andrews          42    Littleton        CO    3:46:15
 53     Steven P Riley            42    Wichita          KS    3:46:24
 54     Preston E Robertson       44    Parker           CO    3:46:26
 55     Mark Evans                42    Wichita          KS    3:48:33
 56     Jim D Engquist            44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:35
 57     Daniel J Wilson           44    Westminster      CO    3:50:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 58     Dave V Payne              40    Santa Clara      CA    3:50:53
 59     Greg J Moffet             44    Vail             CO    3:51:33
 60     Don J Remson              42    Bartlesville     OK    3:52:57
 61     John A Laake              40    Winter Park      CO    3:53:27
 62     Carl R Olson              40    Colo Spgs        CO    3:53:54
 63     Todd S Hyatt              42    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:54:32
 64     Christian M Murdock       40    Colo Spgs        CO    3:54:54
 65     Jon P Lugbill             41    Richmond         VA    3:55:06
 66     Scott D Smith             43    Colo Spgs        CO    3:55:49
 67     Steven C Gustas           41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:56:38
 68     Brendan A Krelle          41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:57:19
 69     John E Pawlowski          42    Littleton        CO    3:57:46
 70     Michael J Hauck           43    Woodland Park    CO    3:58:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 71     Dean D Behrens            42    Westminster      CO    3:58:23
 72     Richard Cherian           40    Colo Spgs        CO    3:58:52
 73     Raymond L Timmons         42    Littleton        CO    3:59:25
 74     Jerry R Jackson           42    Black Forest     CO    3:59:47
 75     William D Parker          40    Colo Spgs        CO    3:59:56
 76     Phillip M Kelloff         44    Oakland          CA    4:00:01
 77     Greg D Reynolds           41    Cedar Rapids     IA    4:00:03
 78     Thomas Siegel             40    Ridgefield       CT    4:00:51
 79     Andy Olsen                43    Denver           CO    4:01:36
 80     Dale R Eldridge           44    Ft Collins       CO    4:01:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 81     Deforest A Hamilton       40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:02:34
 82     Steve A Shumway           42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:02:37
 83     Tim R Mitchell            42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:03:29
 84     Mark D McMillen           43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:04
 85     Mark Nord                 41    Littleton        CO    4:06:01
 86     Gary P Scott              44    Colo Springs     CO    4:06:15
 87     Mike A Elkington          41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:06:46
 88     Gerry Simon               42    Woodland Park    CO    4:06:48
 89     Jean Harano               42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:07:25
 90     David J White             42    Chamois          MO    4:07:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 91     Jim T Hale                42    Albuquerque      NM    4:08:03
 92     David S Gibson            41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:08:34
 93     Jeff R Allums             40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:09:10
 94     Craig W Henneford         41    Monument         CO    4:13:06
 95     Mark D Raymond            41    Bartlesville     OK    4:13:35
 96     Randy D Bogits            40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:09
 97     Kim D Geiger              41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:10
 98     Robert J Derick           41    Hilliard         OH    4:15:34
 99     David E Ogdon             44    Elmhurst         IL    4:16:07
100     Allan D Sutton            44    Littleton        CO    4:19:30
101     Bob P Post                41    Fairplay         CO    4:19:54
102     John M Grad               42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:01
103     Chris A Holt              41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:22:02
104     Mike J Smith              44    Fishers          IN    4:23:36
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

105     Tad R Heinz               44    Colo Spgs        CO    4:26:10
106     Charles C Benight         40    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:26:12
107     Edward L Chavez           44    Albuquerque      NM    4:26:18
108     Steve K Ziemke            44    Monument         CO    4:26:19
109     Wayne H Hayes             43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:27:13
110     Donald F Sanborn          43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:27:55
111     Ken Stauffer              40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:33
112     Robert E Pickering        40    Lincoln          NE    4:29:38
113     Frank R Platkus           44    Broomfield       CO    4:33:25
114     Craig H Hoskins           41    Littleton        CO    4:34:17
115     Jeff J Murray             42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:35:34
116     Gregory J Liebscher       41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:36:03
117     Ken Revell                43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:38:07
118     Randy McElvain            44    Calhan           CO    4:38:54
119     Brian M Naegely           44    Colo Springs     CO    4:39:22
120     William J Myers Jr        44    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:51
121     Peter Bader               41    Adliswil         SW    4:43:29
122     Roger L Cain              40    Pueblo           CO    4:44:11
123     Roger P Gagnon            40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:44:57
124     John A Beckert            43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:47:15
125     Ralph E Clark             44    Colo Spgs        CO    4:49:17
126     Michael A Holmes          44    Albuquerque      NM    4:49:18
127     Randy S Mork              40    Parker           CO    4:51:39
128     Eric D Hubbard            44    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:52:05
129     Joel D Holtz              44    Vadnais Height   MN    4:52:10
130     David Douglas             41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:52:41
131     Dan R Malinaric           40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:53:12
132     Stan K Setliff            44    Amarillo         TX    4:54:43
133     Mark P Roscoe             42    Elbert           CO    4:55:07
134     Tim W Caudill             42    Florence         CO    4:55:19
135     Dag L Seymour             43    Westminster      CO    4:55:26
136     Jeff J Senn               41    Dickinson        ND    4:59:55
137     Dan R Balch               42    Colo Springs     CO    5:01:17
138     Gary J Balaich            40    Elbert           CO    5:03:59
139     John A Feikert            41    Wichita          KS    5:05:16
140     Mark E Lang               41    Austin           TX    5:07:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

141     Patrick M Shea            40    Denver           CO    5:07:29
142     Jay M Jacobsmeyer         43    Colo Spgs        CO    5:07:30
143     Brian E Grace             40    Belton           MO    5:08:09
144     Todd Prynn                44    Phoenix          AZ    5:09:20
145     Dean L Whitman            44    Colo Spgs        CO    5:09:40
146     Brian K Dean              42    Colo Springs     CO    5:12:58
147     Dan R Waugh               42    Edmond           OK    5:13:14
148     David L Wood              40    Oklahoma City    OK    5:13:30
149     Ed Santiago               44    Colo Spgs        CO    5:15:31
150     Dennis J Wilson           44    Lincoln          NE    5:15:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

151     Steve S Mullins           41    Hutchinson       KS    5:17:02
152     Charles B Geibig          40    Colo Spgs        CO    5:18:51
153     Tom J Birkeness           43    Colo Spgs        CO    5:20:23
154     George E Boughan          41    Monument         CO    5:20:32
155     Thomas D Spalding         43    Flowermound      TX    5:20:40
156     Patrick J Aird            44    Rolling Meadow   IL    5:21:09
157     Jake Luvender III         43    Larkspur         CO    5:22:43
158     Kevin V Kinney            42    Colo Spgs        CO    5:23:34
159     Christian Orfe            42    Longmont         CO    5:26:07
160     Michael L Pacheco         40    Cupertino        CA    5:26:13
161     Jim J Killian             41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:26:45
162     Tom J Wethekam            44    Elmhurst         IL    5:28:52
163     Chris W Wood              41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:29:06
164     Joseph M Coughlin         43    Peyton           CO    5:29:52
165     Tim E Frost               44    Oklahoma City    OK    5:33:15
166     Matthew L Gibson          42    Woodland Park    CO    5:37:07
167     Kevin R Wilkerson         42    Colo Spgs        CO    5:39:35
168     Bart J Terry              40    Colo Spgs        CO    5:39:39
169     Jay D Edwards             41    Littleton        CO    5:39:46
170     Philip H Mahone           41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:40:54
171     Darryl Clark              42    Cumming          GA    5:46:14
172     Michael J Lafferty        43    Ft Worth         TX    5:46:43
173     Rob A Chado               41    Littleton        CO    5:49:05
174     Burtt Hoover              40    Colo Spgs        CO    5:52:36
175     John D Curran             40    Monument         CO    5:53:19
176     Kyle D Cottington         42    Austin           TX    5:53:55
177     Peter B Griggs            42    Woodland Park    CO    5:59:19
178     Robert S Shaw             41    Colo Spgs        CO    6:00:14
179     Gary D Wright             42    Denver           CO    6:02:09
180     Frank P Filice            44    Houston          TX    6:05:14
181     Joel R Jenkins            41    Ft Carson        CO    6:05:22
182     Tracy J Hassman           41    Littleton        CO    6:06:41
183     Richard W Johnson         43    Denver           CO    6:06:44
184     Mark T Frisch             41    Colo Spgs        CO    6:09:09
185     Walter J Reis             44    Arvada           CO    6:10:48
186     Anthony P Robinson        42    Peachtree City   GA    6:11:49
187     Jon M Dossett             41    Colo Spgs        CO    6:12:36

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Dale P Petersen D C       45    Denver           CO    2:34:13
  2     Ken J Wilson              47    Albuquerque      NM    2:43:39
  3     Eric N Bindner            45    Littleton        CO    2:48:29
  4     Jim A Mitchell            48    Jackson          WY    2:49:11
  5     Kevin R Osborn            45    Little Canada    MN    3:02:22
  6     Michael J Hodgman         45    Fly Creek        NY    3:05:56
  7     Randy G Isler             45    Tijeras          NM    3:09:52
  8     Robert J Gillis           47    Gloucester       MA    3:10:21
  9     David J Nauman            46    Mason City       IA    3:11:45
 10     Stuart S Penn             46    Littleton        CO    3:16:09
 11     Pete Foster               49    Littleton        CO    3:16:27
 12     Arthur P Mizzi            47    Boulder          CO    3:17:01
 13     Barry S Rifkin            45    Colo Spgs        CO    3:22:53
 14     Ray T Rupel               47    Littleton        CO    3:23:28
 15     Randy L Wilber            47    Colo Spgs        CO    3:23:37
 16     James P Wason             49    Denver           CO    3:23:41
 17     Lee P Schelonka           45    Lakewood         CO    3:24:46
 18     Jeff K Ogren              45    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:28:37
 19     Charles E Gimarc          48    Colo Spgs        CO    3:29:51
 20     Doug Laufer               49    Palmer Lake      CO    3:30:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 21     Thomas C Mohler           47    Austin           TX    3:31:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 22     David C Conley            47    Woodland Park    CO    3:33:21
 23     Bruce Eisner              47    So Lake Tahoe    CA    3:34:55
 24     Robert L Kelly            48    Broomfield       CO    3:38:15
 25     Joseph M De Moor          46    Buena Vista      CO    3:39:17
 26     Mark H Lindsey            45    Austin           TX    3:40:14
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 27     Michael H Smith           47    Boulder          CO    3:40:55
 28     Robert K Irving           47    Aurora           CO    3:41:07
 29     William E Norris          45    Elizabethtown    KY    3:41:09
 30     Richard Luck              46    Boulder          CO    3:41:15
 31     Louis W Welt              47    Boulder          CO    3:42:49
 32     Phil D Walker             47    Wichita          KS    3:43:11
 33     Carl Wilcox               45    Montrose         CO    3:46:25
 34     Jeff Erb                  46    Austin           TX    3:46:25
 35     Mark G Smith              45    Colo Spgs        CO    3:46:27
 36     Mark McCaulley            49    Steamboat Spr    CO    3:47:02
 37     Martin Clem               46    Wichita          KS    3:47:07
 38     Alfred C Coxe             46    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:21
 39     Bill S Ransom             46    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 40     Richard L Park            49    Colo Spgs        CO    3:49:04
 41     Roy H Oliver              46    Alamosa          CO    3:50:41
 42     Art Bollen                48    Denver           CO    3:51:12
 43     John C Everly             47    Vail             CO    3:51:40
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 44     Michael R Mitchell        47    Overland Park    KS    3:51:49
 45     Don B Olynick             48    Colo Spgs        CO    3:51:51
 46     James K Branson           45    Denver           CO    3:53:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 47     Roger C Baer              47    Colo Spgs        CO    3:54:04
 48     Matthew Watts             45    Broomfield       CO    3:54:43
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 49     Henry D Wheeler           45    Nederland        CO    3:54:45
 50     Gary R Henry              46    Lawrence         KS    3:55:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 51     James W Harvey            45    Sioux Falls      SD    3:55:23
 52     Denny Wooten              45    Catoosa          OK    3:55:27
 53     Art Prast                 47    Evergreen        CO    3:56:46
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 54     K J Bruno                 45    Colo Spgs        CO    3:57:08
 55     Stan D Wullschleger       46    Knoxville        TN    3:57:14
 56     Jim H Hurley              46    Los Osos         CA    3:58:11
 57     Billy D Mills             45    Norcross         GA    3:59:27
 58     Randy R Stuckey           46    Gunnison         CO    3:59:41
 59     Ronald P Furstenau        46    Colo Spgs        CO    3:59:42
 60     Tom W Nelson              47    Greenwood Vill   CO    4:00:50
 61     James K Theye             45    Denver           CO    4:02:41
 62     Stephen Aleman            48    Springfield      MO    4:03:26
 63     Hugh G Parker             48    Pueblo           CO    4:03:50
 64     Pit Martin                45    Colo Spgs        CO    4:04:09
 65     William L Fisher          47    Palmer Lake      CO    4:04:12
 66     Jack L Jewell             48    Boulder          CO    4:05:13
 67     Aaron Byerley             46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:21

 68     Ralph E Mason             46    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:05:52
 69     Tim Winstone              46    Chickasha        OK    4:07:40
 70     Jeff C Kissell            46    Colleyville      TX    4:07:51
 71     Douglas J Birdsong        48    Salina           KS    4:08:33
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 72     Kent R Mau                49    Colo Spgs        CO    4:08:36
 73     Bob A Eaton               48    Colo Spgs        CO    4:09:13
 74     Brad G Beck               47    Colo Spgs        CO    4:11:48
 75     Mark S Toupin             48    Colo Spgs        CO    4:13:12
 76     Craig Parlet              45    Colo Spgs        CO    4:13:52
 77     Paul Cohen                49    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:14
 78     Alan R Sirhal             47    Littleton        CO    4:15:31
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 79     Steven L Larson           45    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:49
 80     Rick H Roberg             46    Littleton        CO    4:18:04
 81     Jeff H Hundt              47    Canon City       CO    4:18:13
 82     Luke CamMacK              49    Colo Spgs        CO    4:20:50
 83     Timothy M Edwards         45    Woodland Park    CO    4:21:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 84     Henry M Bickerstaff       48    Alva             OK    4:21:49
 85     Joseph M Morrissey        45    Olathe           KS    4:22:53
 86     Reginald D Francklyn      48    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:09
 87     Steve M Bresler           46    Golden           CO    4:23:38
 88     John E Craven             45    Denver           CO    4:24:22
 89     Frank Gryglewicz          48    Denver           CO    4:24:29
 90     W John Luciano            49    San Antonio      TX    4:24:36
 91     Buz S Graves              47    Tulsa            OK    4:25:32
 92     Jon C Cornick             46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:26:14
 93     Dilip Z Chaudhari         45    Colo Spgs        CO    4:26:15
 94     Jeffrey A Miller          47    Elbert           CO    4:26:20
 95     Michael Spratte           46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:29:10
 96     Joe T Cowell              48    Woodland Park    CO    4:30:42
 97     Michael D Letcher         48    Tucson           AZ    4:30:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 98     Will R Fry                46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:31:05
 99     Warren T Sill             49    Boulder          CO    4:31:44
100     Roger Sajak               49    Colo Spgs        CO    4:31:52
101     Ed A Gleason              47    Colo Spgs        CO    4:33:17
102     Lee E Wehnes              46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:33:24
103     Regan R Arntzen           46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:34:12
104     David A Hufnagel          45    Golden           CO    4:34:55
105     Hugh Mann                 48    Wichita          KS    4:35:40
106     David A Strom             46    Allenspark       CO    4:36:12
107     Patrick Abate             45    Erie             CO    4:39:58
108     George E Newman           47    Lakewood         CO    4:40:19
109     Steven E Reed             48    Colo Spgs        CO    4:41:03
110     Marion L Howard           46    Burleson         TX    4:44:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

111     Kenrick K Smith           48    Hollywood        FL    4:44:53
112     Wim A Verhage             47    Nieuwkoop        NE    4:44:59
113     Jim Massa                 49    Colo Spgs        CO    4:45:12
114     Bob C Brown               47    Denver           CO    4:46:41
115     Thomas J Lasater          45    Wichita          KS    4:49:28
116     Michael R Deimling        48    Woodland Park    CO    4:49:29
117     Rob Acker                 48    Lakewood         CO    4:50:01
118     K Jeffrey Dahlberg        49    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:51:35
119     Bill Linfield             48    Dillon           CO    4:54:21
120     Melvin R Henson           48    Colo Spgs        CO    4:54:47
121     Tim O'Grady               45    Monument         CO    4:55:22
122     Willard A Marquis         46    Colo Spgs        CO    4:55:23
123     Norman N Henderson        46    Westminster      CO    4:55:28
124     Orlando Archibeque        48    Boulder          CO    4:55:43
125     Rob Steffen               46    Oak Park         IL    4:57:07
126     Tad F Trombley            45    Trenton          MO    4:57:59
127     Keith J Booth             48    Austin           TX    4:59:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

128     Jerry M McGovern          45    Dickinson        ND    4:59:56
129     Richard S Walker          48    Colo Spgs        CO    5:00:11
130     Mark E Hammond            47    Colo Spgs        CO    5:01:04
131     Dave Gendron              49    Colo Spgs        CO    5:01:11
132     John P Clarke             45    Colo Spgs        CO    5:06:26
133     Wayne A Pallas            47    Aurora           CO    5:06:30
134     Rick Kaven                46    Austin           TX    5:06:39
135     Terry Sullivan            46    Pflugerville     TX    5:08:41
136     Steve G Hunsinger         46    Colo Spgs        CO    5:09:53
137     Mark D Bennett            46    Colo Spgs        CO    5:11:18
138     Gary D Dyson              47    Eads             TN    5:13:56
139     Roger J Stacy             49    Tonkawa          OK    5:17:06
140     Dennis Scholl             46    Miami Beach      FL    5:17:32
141     Troy O Fant               47    Colo Spgs        CO    5:17:52
142     Craig E Miller            48    Colo Spgs        CO    5:21:10
143     Jonathan Bregman          45    Manitou Spgs     CO    5:21:50
144     Gary M Bender             49    Colo Spgs        CO    5:23:57
145     Sherman I Terry           46    Colo Spgs        CO    5:25:02
146     Duane R Sharpe            45    Westminster      CO    5:26:30
147     Douglas A Wright          45    Stillwater       OK    5:27:43
148     Cliff Donnelly            48    Colo Spgs        CO    5:33:50
149     John Sacco                49    Uxbridge Ontar   CA    5:38:23
150     Ellis M James III         45    Little Rock      AR    5:40:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

151     Jerry S G Harrington      46    U S A F A        CO    5:40:16
152     Mike W Knipps             49    Lakewood         CO    5:46:17
153     N Vanness Reid            49    Sheridan         AR    5:46:45
154     Bill J Cox                45    Colo Spgs        CO    5:50:08
155     Dave C Moore              47    Sandy            UT    5:50:13
156     Allan G Chado             48    Littleton        CO    5:50:16
157     Mike J Molesworth         46    Sioux City       IA    5:52:49
158     Jack Barry                45    Colo Spgs        CO    5:55:56
159     Harry G Gish              46    Kansas City      MO    5:57:04
160     James E Grill             45    Rio Rancho       NM    5:58:20
161     Tim R Sell                45    Lincoln          NE    6:01:17
162     Tommy R Schwab            47    Colo Spgs        CO    6:04:29
163     Sam C Chrisbens           46    Divide           CO    6:14:35

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Cal L Glover              51    Jackson Hole     WY    2:58:58
  2     Frank R Moore             53    Colo Spgs        CO    3:08:11
  3     Larry Miller              52    Colo Spgs        CO    3:15:34
  4     Mark C Seelye             50    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:20:29
  5     David M Underwood         50    Boulder          CO    3:25:14
  6     Patrick W Rastall         50    Ft Collins       CO    3:25:15
  7     George W Jones            52    Monument         CO    3:29:24
  8     William R Allen           54    Colo Spgs        CO    3:30:04
  9     Robert M Weisenfeld       52    St Peter         MN    3:34:23
 10     Frederick G Guerra        50    Colo Spgs        CO    3:34:41
 11     Rob D Ladewig             53    Colo Spgs        CO    3:37:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 12     Dean C Luse               53    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:38:02
 13     Bill Stenquist            50    Palmer Lake      CO    3:43:32
 14     Robert E Liebhauser       51    Denver           CO    3:43:42
 15     Mark R Storm              52    Colo Spgs        CO    3:47:09
 16     Tony J Slavec             51    Littleton        CO    3:47:11
 17     John H Olson              52    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:20
 18     Tim J Downing             51    Boulder          CO    3:48:30
 19     Andre M Demoor            53    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:48
 20     Thomas W Tudor            54    Colo Spgs        CO    3:50:08
 21     Charlie Young             52    Placitas         NM    3:50:25
 22     S. Eisenberger            54    Colo Spgs        CO    3:51:38
 23     John D O'Donnell          50    Colo Spgs        CO    3:53:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 24     Frank H Reiff             54    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:53:34
 25     James C Williams          51    Denver           CO    3:53:38
 26     James Worsham             52    Aurora           CO    3:56:55
 27     Steve Kanters             50    Sequim           WA    4:01:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 28     Ed C Payne                54    Lawrence         KS    4:04:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 29     Paul L Weibel             53    Claremore        OK    4:04:21
 30     Harold D Hency            52    Colo Spgs        CO    4:04:23
 31     Frank E Seaman            54    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:23
 32     Ed Green                  52    Thornton         CO    4:06:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 33     Doug A Gimenez            51    Austin           TX    4:06:59
 34     Jim Duresky               54    Durango          CO    4:08:31
 35     Michael  J Allen          51    Salina           KS    4:08:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 36     Steve Staley              54    Centennial       CO    4:09:05
 37     Brad A Sutton             51    Colo Spgs        CO    4:10:05
 38     William L Fassett         50    Monte Vista      CO    4:11:56
 39     Dick Canterbury           54    Chesterton       IN    4:13:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 40     Warren T Marshall         53    Canon City       CO    4:14:07
 41     William E Walsh           53    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:45
 42     Martin J Thrasher         53    Colo Spgs        CO    4:22:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 43     Robert G Launsby          53    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:13
 44     David R Haney             50    Black Forest     CO    4:23:44
 45     Rick J Hunckler           50    Parker           CO    4:23:54
 46     Albert J Zindel           50    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:26:53
 47     Eldon M Post              52    Mesa             AZ    4:30:04
 48     Steve W Andrews           52    Colo Spgs        CO    4:32:20
 49     John D Hawley             52    Wichita          KS    4:33:16
 50     Don Ford                  52    Boulder          CO    4:35:59
 51     Howard Ong                53    Cheyenne         WY    4:36:10
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 52     Bill Walker               53    Colo Spgs        CO    4:37:25
 53     Dennis Connors            52    Mequon           WI    4:37:26
 54     Thomas R Parker           50    Colleyville      TX    4:38:18
 55     David A De Bellis         52    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:26
 56     Dale G Tuggle             54    Los Alamos       NM    4:42:00
 57     Jim A Ross                52    Cordova          TN    4:42:01
 58     Keith Mullins             51    Denver           CO    4:43:17
 59     William T Caton           54    Germantown       TN    4:47:44
 60     Mike Sacco                52    Markham Ontari   CA    4:48:18
 61     Chris C Visscher          52    Hoofddorp        NE    4:48:29
 62     Paul C Holmes             52    Wichita          KS    4:49:20
 63     Bob J Wilkes              51    Colo Spgs        CO    4:49:57
 64     Ron Dehn                  54    Pueblo West      CO    4:52:03
 65     Michael D Matthews        52    Colo Spgs        CO    4:52:07
 66     Bill Hornbostel           52    Colo Spgs        CO    4:55:21
 67     Tom C Barclay             52    Lincoln          NE    4:56:27
 68     Joe B Vernier             52    Sedona           AZ    4:56:30
 69     Jack R Seaton             53    Woodland Park    CO    4:56:35
 70     Terry A Pollock           54    Hutchinson       KS    4:58:31
 71     Mike A Miller             54    Westminster      CO    5:00:07
 72     Lyn L Myers               50    Colo Spgs        CO    5:01:07
 73     James R Etchen            53    Latrobe          PA    5:01:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 74     Thomas W Hunter           50    Colo Spgs        CO    5:03:47
 75     Edward A Koditek          53    Colo Spgs        CO    5:03:59
 76     Rich C Wilson             52    Chipita Park     CO    5:04:26
 77     Steven L Hoit             51    Colo Spgs        CO    5:06:45
 78     Burl Stewart              53    Colo Spgs        CO    5:06:48
 79     Boney A Cosyleon          53    Pueblo           CO    5:08:53
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 80     Douglas Hogg              54    Santa Barbara    CA    5:09:09
 81     Jim A Wood                51    Memphis          TN    5:11:12
 82     Garland R Bullock         50    Austin           TX    5:11:19
 83     Jay W Curtis              54    Colo Spgs        CO    5:12:08
 84     Gil R Oetting             54    Monument         CO    5:13:55
 85     John R Crouse             52    Monument         CO    5:15:50
 86     Gary E Curmode            51    Wichita          KS    5:16:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 87     Gary R Huntsperger        53    Wichita          KS    5:17:37
 88     Christopher P Bartling    50    Lakewood         CO    5:20:30
 89     Stanley K Knudsen         53    Groton           SD    5:20:31
 90     Steve C Plummer           51    Aurora           CO    5:21:27
 91     Ron Horton                51    Charlotte        NC    5:21:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 92     Robert J Heynen           53    Austin           TX    5:25:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 93     Thomas W Robinson         54    El Paso          TX    5:26:58
 94     Tim L McElderry           51    Colo Spgs        CO    5:28:35
 95     William R Bulloch         53    Stuttgart        AR    5:28:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 96     Thomas Gabrysch           52    Colo Spgs        CO    5:29:53
 97     Mike T Lehan              52    Aurora           CO    5:32:46
 98     Mike A Saucedo            52    Canon City       CO    5:33:01
 99     Robert F Linfield         50    Thornton         CO    5:33:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

100     Eliot W Collins           50    Raritan          NJ    5:41:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

101     Dennis L Hesselbarth      51    Wichita          KS    5:42:35
102     Elmo C Suazo              50    Colo Spgs        CO    5:42:59
103     Richard L Kautz           54    Boulder          CO    5:47:25
104     Steven J Kuntz            51    Newton           KS    5:47:47
105     William H Hilton          53    Colo Spgs        CO    5:49:00
106     Steve W Thomas            52    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:56:00
107     Larry F Taylor            51    Colo Spgs        CO    6:04:40
108     Robert H Helfrich         52    Hutchinson       KS    6:13:16
109     Ronald R Garcia           52    Colo Spgs        CO    6:15:52

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Jim B Freim               56    Colo Spgs        CO    3:00:33
  2     Bob R Faucett             56    Breckenridge     CO    3:39:34
  3     Paul E Vorndam            55    Rye              CO    3:39:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  4     Paul C Woods              55    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:02
  5     James L Weibel            58    Long Grove       IA    3:50:06
  6     Tom De Jonckheere         59    Palmer Lake      CO    3:51:37
  7     John F Campbell           57    Carbondale       CO    3:59:36
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  8     Gary W Abrams             59    Ann Arbor        MI    4:01:42
  9     Larry J Painter           57    Colo Springs     CO    4:07:24
 10     Vernon G Patterson        59    Colo Spgs        CO    4:08:38
 11     Jim W Shikles             58    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:13:30
 12     Fred McCurnin             58    Mason City       IA    4:13:53
 13     James Gregoire            55    Steamboat Spri   CO    4:14:37
 14     Frank S Zilm              55    Kansas City      MO    4:15:11
 15     Ulrich Kamm               55    Arvada           CO    4:15:58
 16     Kenneth E Roth            59    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:18
 17     Ron Jack Smith            56    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:07
 18     Joseph L Loretto          56    Jemez Pueblo     NM    4:23:11
 19     Eric R Steiner            55    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:48
 20     Carlos Garcia Lopez       57    Deleg. Iztapal   ME    4:24:09
 21     Clip A Bergan             55    Denver           CO    4:25:50
 22     Herman L Alberts          55    Aurora           CO    4:28:34
 23     James E Mahon             55    Colo Spgs        CO    4:34:47
 24     Melvin R Oliver           57    Rangely          CO    4:36:27
 25     Bobby L Bomer             59    Tulsa            OK    4:38:22
 26     Randy Whitt               55    Charlotte        NC    4:39:25
 27     Don L Oliver              59    Parker           CO    4:40:03
 28     Jeff C O'Neil             56    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:37
 29     David W Crockenberg       55    Pueblo           CO    4:43:07
 30     Roland W Gille            55    Albuquerque      NM    4:47:17
 31     Howard D Booth            58    Gregory          MI    4:52:47
 32     John C Dawson             55    Louisville       CO    4:59:00
 33     John H Engleman           55    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:59:57
 34     Gary F Duff               55    Colo Spgs        CO    5:05:42
 35     Robert A Wenom            58    Colo Spgs        CO    5:11:54
 36     Richard J Seyer           58    Colo Spgs        CO    5:13:43
 37     Bob J Parsons             59    Sedalia          CO    5:22:39
 38     Keith A Wilmot            55    Crescent         IA    5:22:46
 39     Tom W Cooper              59    Baton Rouge      LA    5:23:42
 40     Bud R Raabe               57    Colo Spgs        CO    5:25:14
 41     John L Wong               56    W Vancouver      BC    5:39:38
 42     Jess Cosyleon             55    Pueblo West      CO    5:42:39
 43     Richard J Ducharme        59    Colo Spgs        CO    5:43:30
 44     Eric M Hein               59    Manitou Spgs     CO    5:48:30
 45     Richard G Lohman          56    Madras           OR    5:50:46
 46     Johnny B Mitchum          55    Little Rock      AR    5:56:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 47     Sheldon S Nicol           59    Joliet           IL    6:00:18
 48     Charles R Garland         55    Greencastle      PA    6:07:54
 49     Ronald K Beeson           59    Kanorado         KS    6:09:43
 50     Jack O Evans              55    Little Rock      AR    6:10:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 51     Ruben A Espinoza          59    Canon City       CO    6:22:29
 52     Herbert W Coyer           59    Colo Spgs        CO    6:24:50

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     E Hugh Braswell           61    Little Rock      AR    3:32:51
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  2     Frank P Weibel            60    Ankeny           IA    3:34:35
  3     Jim Hubbs                 60    Albuquerque      NM    3:36:30
  4     Phillip J Stevenson       60    Golden           CO    3:40:04
  5     Bryce A Jenkins           60    Monument         CO    3:42:48
  6     John O Dow                61    Boulder          CO    3:47:23
  7     Don A Wallace             61    Manitou Spring   CO    3:48:53
  8     David K Nikkel            60    Littleton        CO    3:55:14
  9     Robert D Working          64    Golden           CO    3:56:53
 10     Dennis D Knoche           60    Roswell          NM    4:01:39
 11     Jon O Epperson            64    Larkspur         CO    4:12:51
 12     Kent M Willoughby         64    Silverthorne     CO    4:12:59
 13     Al Kojak                  60    Lisle            IL    4:15:02
 14     William C Squier III      60    Raleigh          NC    4:24:13
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 15     Bob Hoopes                60    Wichita          KS    4:27:49
 16     Wayne F Kendall Jr        64    Monument         CO    4:33:14
 17     Merlin C Wright           60    Peru             NE    4:43:34
 18     John C Ohnesorge          61    Kansas City      MO    4:45:02
 19     Alex J Meyer              60    Scribner         NE    4:51:20
 20     Charles J Fuermann        64    Monument         CO    4:52:08
 21     Siegfried K Hodapp        60    New York         NY    4:55:10
 22     Don Waldrip               63    Gainesville      GA    4:57:21
 23     Stephen H Sando           60    Edina            MN    5:00:51
 24     Barry Dolan               60    Colo Spgs        CO    5:01:06
 25     Stan Booth                60    Austin           TX    5:01:23
 26     Bill J Baughman           62    Los Alamos       NM    5:08:08
 27     Melvin L Druelinger       61    Colo Spgs        CO    5:28:36
 28     Bill Koerner              61    Manitou Spgs     CO    5:33:06
 29     John Hazlehurst           61    Colo Spgs        CO    5:43:01
 30     James Shull               60    Salem            MO    5:53:31
 31     Gary F Hayes              60    Colo Spgs        CO    5:57:01
 32     Roger W Evans             63    Wichita          KS    6:09:00
 33     Don L Kelley              61    Pahrump          NV    6:11:35
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!


                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Glen L Ash                65    Colo Spgs        CO    3:39:26
  2     Jim Braden                66    The Woodlands    TX    3:49:36
  3     Ross Westley              66    Arvada           CO    4:09:47
  4     Fred R Wright             67    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:11:40
  5     Dave E Bauer              67    Golden           CO    4:13:17
  6     James A Hague             66    Abilene          KS    4:36:20
  7     Bob Carnahan              68    Palmer           AK    4:43:45
  8     Jon A Schlosser           65    Santa Fe         NM    4:44:58
  9     Bert Balzer               65    Colo Spgs        CO    4:49:24
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 10     Max L Armstrong           69    Wichita          KS    5:26:09
 11     Donald E Snowberger       68    Newnan           GA    5:35:44
 12     Billy W Crowell           66    Troy             IL    5:42:37
 13     R Philip Moeller          65    Englewood        CO    5:48:03
 14     Saul Lowitt               68    Sarasota         FL    6:04:25
 15     Jerry D Cain              65    Haysville        KS    6:15:23

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Keith H Wood              73    Seattle          WA    3:51:45
  2     Dale M Goering            72    Santa Fe         NM    3:58:09
  3     Lyle R Langlois           72    Peoria           AZ    5:48:15
  4     William J Hollihan        72    Beaver Dam       WI    6:01:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!


                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Lionel O Ortega           80    Albuquerque      NM    5:42:46
  2     Friou P Jones             80    El Paso          TX    6:05:12

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Cara C Gooch              17    Sandy            UT    4:11:22
  2     Brittney M Strait         19    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:37
  3     Megan E Ormston           18    Colo Spgs        CO    4:37:30
  4     Amber L Ashbrook          19    Wichita          KS    4:43:26
  5     Ashlee D Howard           19    Burleson         TX    4:44:19
  6     Jessica E Etchen          19    Latrobe          PA    5:01:19
  7     Jenny Spalding            18    Flowermound      TX    5:20:33
  8     Chelsea R Ingwersen       19    Colo Spgs        CO    5:51:36
  9     Arryn K Stacy             16    Tonkawa          OK    6:14:46

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Lisa S Strom              24    Colo Spgs        CO    3:39:52
  2     Kristen N Mitchell        23    West Des Moine   IA    3:40:12
  3     Justine C Fox Young       23    Placitas         NM    3:42:55
  4     Kerri A Korenko           24    Ft Collins       CO    3:48:39
  5     Megan E Klish             23    Colo Spgs        CO    3:51:11
  6     Jennifer A Lutrell        24    Gainesville      FL    4:07:36
  7     Mary P Froehlich          24    Colo Spgs        CO    4:07:40
  8     Eryn A Lonnquist          20    Colo Spgs        CO    4:12:29
  9     Kat D Jahnigen            22    Castle Rock      CO    4:20:17
 10     Kelly J Lauterbach        24    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:36
 11     Holly M Black             20    Colo Spgs        CO    4:29:27
 12     Kalista Trombley          20    Colo Springs     CO    4:33:56
 13     Abby C Bearden            24    Greenwood Vill   CO    4:49:41
 14     Phebe B Clawson           22    Alpharetta       GA    4:50:09
 15     Stephanie H Stone         23    Monument         CO    4:55:34
 16     Manuela Schuon            22    Pfaffikon        SW    4:57:14
 17     Sarah R Walker            23    Lakewood         CO    5:00:10
 18     Shannon M Wood            24    Denver           CO    5:06:25
 19     Josephine A Verzella      24    Colo Spgs        CO    5:15:51
 20     Carla J Hoit              24    Colo Spgs        CO    5:17:45
 21     Jennifer B Ramirez        22    Colo Spgs        CO    5:18:53
 22     Vanessa A Cash            20    Little Rock      AR    5:28:55
 23     Kristen M Gonzales        23    Wichita          KS    5:33:12
 24     Amanda R Schinkel         22    Colo Spgs        CO    5:36:06
 25     Trier R Richard           23    Peyton           CO    5:40:05
 26     Carolina McVicker         24    Littleton        CO    5:40:34
 27     Anne E Jenson             24    Colo Spgs        CO    5:44:05
 28     Candace M Nichols         20    Arvada           CO    5:46:22
 29     Carisa H Ramming          24    Tulsa            OK    5:56:38
 30     Anna K Miller             23    Canton           MI    5:58:48
 31     Julie Mans                24    Wichita          KS    6:14:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Holly J Rickert           29    Salida           CO    3:26:38
  2     Tami B Boday              27    Ft Collins       CO    3:27:18
  3     Jannelle E Allen          26    Colo Spgs        CO    3:27:27
  4     Jennifer L Rodgers        28    Colo Spgs        CO    3:27:46
  5     Celiann M Gonzalez        29    Colo Spgs        CO    3:33:28
  6     Eva O Quijada             25    Austin           TX    3:51:02
  7     Jan M Voigt               28    Littleton        CO    3:51:05
  8     Jennifer A Hanlon         26    Golden           CO    3:53:02
  9     Stephanie G Rehbein       29    Boulder          CO    3:53:07

 10     Rachel E Zierzow          28    Austin           TX    4:03:13
 11     Shan M Rooney             29    Austin           TX    4:08:51
 12     Lori M Nevins             26    Colo Spgs        CO    4:11:24
 13     Julie A Sievers           29    Austin           TX    4:12:24
 14     Brianna L Newland         26    Denver           CO    4:12:25
 15     Jessica A Verizzo         29    Austin           TX    4:14:26
 16     Tanya K Schmidt           27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:15:39
 17     Lisa A G Harrison         28    Loveland         CO    4:18:39
 18     Patricia D Bursnall       29    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:54
 19     Jamie C Dickson           26    Colo Spgs        CO    4:24:08
 20     Sara K Ryan               25    Colo Spgs        CO    4:24:09
 21     Brooke S Cote             27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:24:28
 22     Kristin J Matthews        28    Colo Spgs        CO    4:26:41
 23     Lindsay B Rich            27    Woodland Park    CO    4:28:15
 24     Michelle J Kramer         27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:43
 25     Sarah E Walls             25    Longmont         CO    4:30:50
 26     Christy M Gardner         25    Wheat Ridge      CO    4:36:46
 27     Beth S Jahnigen           25    Copper Mtn       CO    4:38:09
 28     Angela L Diedrich         29    Wichita          KS    4:38:29
 29     Kirsten E Read            29    Boulder          CO    4:39:34
 30     Kelly A Wonder            26    Eau Claire       WI    4:44:23
 31     Ecko Knight               29    Colo Spgs        CO    4:45:06
 32     Molly E Livaudais         26    Lakewood         CO    4:46:43
 33     Melissa M Tenpas          25    Colo Spgs        CO    4:49:29
 34     Annie R Moore             27    Colo Spgs        CO    4:49:30
 35     Christie J Sheffer        26    Green Mtn Fall   CO    4:49:37
 36     Amber L Reed              26    Castle Rock      CO    4:52:22
 37     Rebecca M McCord          29    Boulder          CO    4:55:20
 38     Tammy J Brewer            29    Wichita          KS    4:58:14
 39     Tammy K Low               27    Colo Spgs        CO    5:02:56
 40     Rachel L Shanahan         26    Manitou Spgs     CO    5:06:10
 41     Gail C Patterson          28    Kalamazoo        MI    5:06:50
 42     Jana L Richards           29    Colo Spgs        CO    5:15:24
 43     Rebecca L Riopelle        28    Colo Spgs        CO    5:17:14
 44     Donna L Stride            29    Los Angeles      CA    5:28:53
 45     Kristen L Swierkowski     26    Colo Spgs        CO    5:29:08
 46     Marne R Collins           29    Monument         CO    5:36:32
 47     Jessica A Hoch            28    St Petersburg    FL    5:48:31
 48     Stephanie L Russell       25    Wichita          KS    5:50:13
 49     Wendy L Michel            28    Colo Spgs        CO    5:51:03
 50     Jennifer N Salna          25    Madison          WI    5:56:18
 51     Valli D Booe              27    Hutchinson       KS    5:57:20
 52     Melanie C Anderson        29    Colo Spgs        CO    5:58:58
 53     Denise K Gordon           28    Aurora           CO    6:00:17
 54     Aimee E Smith             27    Colo Spgs        CO    6:01:04
 55     Amanda S Kingrey          27    Wichita          KS    6:03:26
 56     Denise R Brosius          28    Littleton        CO    6:04:38
 57     Elizabeth L Curran        28    Mission          KS    6:06:08
 58     Krista D Uzzel            28    Little Rock      AR    6:10:51
 59     Emily E Hooi              27    Roeland Park     KS    6:19:43

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Laura C Spalding          33    Boulder          CO    3:16:07
  2     Lorin B Gaylord           31    Jackson          WY    3:21:02
  3     Julie F St Clair          33    Larkspur         CO    3:45:19
  4     Katie Katalin             32    Colo Spgs        CO    3:46:29
  5     Jennifer K McGill         32    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:57
  6     Tina T Jones              30    Ft Collins       CO    3:53:41
  7     Elisabeth P Kaegi         34    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:55:11
  8     Danielle J Silknitter     34    Littleton        CO    3:55:20
  9     Allison L Housman         31    Bethesda         MD    3:55:58
 10     Lori A Davis              33    Tulsa            OK    3:56:54
 11     Jill Redding              33    Boulder          CO    3:56:58
 12     Holly L Hudson            30    Colo Spgs        CO    3:57:53
 13     Trina M Lindquist         32    South Weber      UT    4:01:38
 14     Annie Kuhles              30    Telluride        CO    4:03:10
 15     Lacy J Hudzik             33    Charlotte        NC    4:07:37
 16     Julia C Gwaltney          30    Denver           CO    4:07:39
 17     Jennifer A McMurry        30    Nathrop          CO    4:09:35
 18     Denise D Scarbrough       31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:10:55
 19     Persephone Venable        30    Colo Spgs        CO    4:11:43
 20     Nancy J Lehet             33    Golden           CO    4:15:07
 21     Jodie A Wiedl             34    Vail             CO    4:16:34
 22     Lynn R Grieb              33    Green Mtn Fall   CO    4:17:41
 23     Leilani K Buesser         33    Colo Spgs        CO    4:18:48
 24     Nancy K Roberts           33    Colo Spgs        CO    4:20:30
 25     Val Garner                33    Littleton        CO    4:23:28
 26     Kristen L Schorer         30    Boulder          CO    4:24:30
 27     Hilary A Vasquez          32    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:26:23
 28     Kim M Means               34    Monument         CO    4:28:23
 29     Jessica C Innis Baltes    34    Colo Spgs        CO    4:37:37
 30     Olivia A McDonald         30    Denver           CO    4:43:30
 31     Karen J Dahlby            34    Arvada           CO    4:44:44
 32     Crystal E Shaw            30    Colo Springs     CO    4:52:20
 33     Sheryl J Orawiec          31    Colo Spgs        CO    4:52:54
 34     Nicole L Jenkins          30    Erie             CO    4:55:14
 35     Kseniya A Reinoehl        33    Colo Spgs        CO    4:56:28
 36     Leslie M Mease            34    Littleton        CO    5:10:27
 37     Sharon A Dingman          31    Wichita          KS    5:12:04
 38     Cynthia S Schlitter       33    Wichita          KS    5:12:25
 39     Julie E Gauthier          33    Los Angeles      CA    5:13:27
 40     Jackie E Middleton        30    Dallas           TX    5:17:41
 41     Kim M Draeger             32    Colo Spgs        CO    5:17:46
 42     Jo Jo P Rafferty          33    Carbondale       CO    5:20:20
 43     Erin N Krueger            30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:31:16
 44     Cristina K Richardson     32    Pratt            KS    5:31:58
 45     Daiva A Cooper            30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:32:11
 46     Carla B Lasater           31    Wichita          KS    5:32:56
 47     Irma Forward              33    Colo Spgs        CO    5:34:36
 48     Michelle E WarMacK        33    Germantown       MD    5:35:50
 49     Nancy J Ludlum            32    Golden           CO    5:35:55
 50     Julie E Oler Manske       33    Wichita          KS    5:39:22
 51     Casey B Gent              30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:39:43
 52     Stacy R Giebler           30    Wichita          KS    5:41:26
 53     Kelly A Nichols           30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:42:06
 54     Pia Irell                 31    196 30 Kungsan   SW    5:42:13
 55     Jennifer E Rauchut        30    Colo Spgs        CO    5:42:52
 56     Carla L Baker             32    Colo Spgs        CO    5:44:45
 57     Sheila M Chado            34    Littleton        CO    5:49:03
 58     Cathy R Chado             32    Littleton        CO    5:50:16
 59     Erika D Horowitz          31    Colo Spgs        CO    5:51:21
 60     Mary M Fent               33    Golden           CO    5:55:22
 61     Karen S Weigel            34    Berryton         KS    5:55:25
 62     Jan M Frieb               33    Hutchinson       KS    5:57:23
 63     Bethany D Maynor          32    Kansas City      MO    5:57:36
 64     Camille L Platz           33    Dallas           TX    5:58:50
 65     Bonnie A Pachnowski       31    Lake Jackson     TX    6:01:19
 66     Pamela A Myers            33    Sherwood         AR    6:04:31
 67     Deb L Flores              31    Kansas City      MO    6:06:08
 68     Juliet G Wong             30    Ft Collins       CO    6:08:59
 69     Antje Spethmann           32    Arlington        TX    6:11:31
 70     Cari S Schmidt-Holding    30    Benton           KS    6:11:41
 71     Julie B Hein              32    Manitou Spgs     CO    6:14:11
 72     Kelli J Foster            33    Bloomington      IN    6:25:42

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Anita M Ortiz             38    Eagle            CO    2:44:33
        New Age-Group Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  2:44:36, set in 1995 by Marie Boyd,
                          age 35, from Albuquerque NM

  2     Beverly M Zimmermann      38    Monument         CO    3:02:13
  3     Jill J Van Tiel           38    Crested Butte    CO    3:10:19
  4     Sharon A Greenbaum        39    Apo              AP    3:17:45
  5     Gina Garcia-Shaw          35    Colo Spgs        CO    3:28:23
  6     Kim Schenck               36    Colo Spgs        CO    3:34:26
  7     Linda S Schlierf          39    Colo Spgs        CO    3:40:03
  8     Lisa Oetter               39    Aurora           CO    3:40:49
  9     Junko Kazukawa            39    Commerce City    CO    3:45:08
 10     Marilyn S Turner          37    Colo Spgs        CO    3:48:46
 11     Betsy A Silva             38    Spearfish        SD    3:50:05
 12     Muriel Thomi              38    Zuerich          SW    3:53:17
 13     Melissa M Vetricek        36    Superior         CO    3:54:50
 14     Mary C Ross Wieland       35    Mahtomedi        MN    3:55:09
 15     Tina A Burghardt          35    Boulder          CO    3:56:45
 16     Julia A Biolchini         38    Colo Spgs        CO    3:59:55
 17     Michelle D Eisenberger    38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:01:57
 18     Diane L Repasky           37    Colo Spgs        CO    4:02:57
 19     Jennifer S Elliott        36    Derby            KS    4:04:31
 20     Caroline A Ermel          38    Fountain         CO    4:05:20
 21     Stacy L Dahl              39    Cascade          CO    4:06:12
 22     Diane M Nagel             35    Fort Collins     CO    4:09:24
 23     Julie J Gibson            37    Kansas City      MO    4:09:50
 24     Andrea Brehm              36    Penrose          CO    4:12:43
 25     Rita M Schell             38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:12:47
 26     Annie M Hamlin            39    Monument         CO    4:12:52
 27     Kelly McDermott           38    Jackson          WY    4:13:29
 28     Sherry R Alvares          39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:16:44
 29     Debby A Patz-Clarke       36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:46
 30     Valerie J Prothe          38    Colo Spgs        CO    4:17:50
 31     Val Davis                 35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:18:44
 32     Tina M Southard           38    Arvada           CO    4:19:38
 33     Mary Jo Resman            37    Colo Spgs        CO    4:21:47
 34     Shelly A Murphy           36    Colo Spgs        CO    4:22:49
 35     Theresa M Myers           38    Lakewood         CO    4:23:47
 36     Mary S Richardson         38    Boulder          CO    4:25:42
 37     Michelle Truly            39    Palmer Lake      CO    4:28:42
 38     Teresa A Beacom           36    Lincoln          NE    4:29:38
 39     Leslie J Rude             35    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:08
 40     Tammy L Begler            37    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:15
 41     Kathryn K Mote            39    Littleton        CO    4:30:16
 42     Courtenay M Adams         38    Teton Village    WY    4:33:21
 43     Dawn D Carter             39    Bartlesville     OK    4:33:24
 44     Parvaneh Moayedi          38    The Woodlands    TX    4:33:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 45     Deidra A Vicenti          35    Chama            NM    4:38:13
 46     Pilar M George            39    Colo Spgs        CO    4:41:58
 47     Dina R Quirk              39    Aurora           CO    4:43:23
 48     Sara L Montag             36    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:43:29
 49     Tami L Trover             36    Tigard           OR    4:43:30
 50     Caren J Johnson           37    Colo Spgs        CO    4:44:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 51     Markee S Kuschel          38    Littleton        CO    4:47:16
 52     Elizabeth A Coppock       35    Ft Collins       CO    4:49:18
 53     Sarah R Nelson            35    Denver           CO    4:49:25
 54     Kristina A Miller         36    Boulder          CO    4:51:15
 55     Oleyta Triston            37    Wichita          KS    4:51:54
 56     Jolene D Splett           38    Lafayette        CO    4:51:56
 57     Jolyn Cheap               35    Norman           OK    4:54:11
 58     Kim A Dexter              37    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:54:59
 59     Stacy L Shapiro           35    Denver           CO    4:55:03
 60     Wendy Prynn               39    Phoenix          AZ    4:55:30
 61     Irish Pinney              39    Albuquerque      NM    4:56:34
 62     Tracy N Hauck             38    Eagle            CO    5:00:08
 63     Heather L Olsen           37    Colo Spgs        CO    5:01:49
 64     Denise M Sirovatka        38    Denver           CO    5:02:00
 65     Tamarah D Hanna           39    Littleton        CO    5:03:38
 66     Amy B Mathias             36    Denver           CO    5:05:35
 67     Lori L Perry              36    Littleton        CO    5:05:36
 68     Shelly A Russell          36    Austin           TX    5:06:23
 69     Lori L Vann               38    Colo Spgs        CO    5:06:34
 70     Karen A Randall           39    Edgewater        CO    5:06:40
 71     Kathy Morris              35    Prairie Villag   KS    5:07:17
 72     Lisa D Heckel             39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:07:31
 73     Carolyn E Dingwall        39    Greenbrae        CA    5:08:56
 74     Michelle H Mueller        35    Colo Spgs        CO    5:13:16
 75     Renee L Santiago          39    Monument         CO    5:14:51
 76     Stephanie A Dennison      35    Littleton        CO    5:15:30
 77     Rachel M Jepsen           38    Rapid City       SD    5:15:55
 78     Rebecca A Petre           35    Englewood        CO    5:16:34
 79     Jackie Z Mironescu        35    Boulder          CO    5:19:32
 80     Marcy Tourville           39    Colo Springs     CO    5:23:38
 81     Shanna Y Holmes           35    Wichita          KS    5:39:15
 82     Elizabeth C Coatman       38    Olathe           KS    5:40:43
 83     Alexandra Asztalos        35    Broomfield       CO    5:42:41
 84     Carrie R Nichols          36    Colo Spgs        CO    5:42:51
 85     Sherri L Uhalt            39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:45:57
 86     Diane L Birkeness         39    Colo Spgs        CO    5:46:14
 87     Ingrid Aligaen            37    Colo Spgs        CO    5:50:57
 88     Debra Mochowski           35    Colo Spgs        CO    5:53:35
 89     Tamar F Rosenfeld         36    Denver           CO    5:56:39
 90     Mariela V Botella         36    Houston          TX    6:05:14
 91     Michelle R Cosens         35    Colo Spgs        CO    6:11:40
 92     Sherri L Smith            37    Wichita          KS    6:14:29
 93     Ellen F MacGarrigle       38    Washington       DC    6:15:41
 94     Gina V Reynolds           35    Colo Spgs        CO    6:17:18
 95     Beth N Bejeck             36    Gaithersburg     MD    6:24:27

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Marla F Croke             40    Telluride        CO    3:05:55
  2     Holli A Harper            42    Colo Spgs        CO    3:19:47
  3     J'Ne Day-Lucore           41    Denver           CO    3:20:13
  4     Deb S Fox                 41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:20:36
  5     Kimberly M Greer          41    Larkspur         CO    3:30:53
  6     Pam Cruse-Sollazzo        43    Ft Collins       CO    3:31:02
  7     Chris P Moffet            43    Vail             CO    3:32:58
  8     Vickie S Luebbers         44    Wichita          KS    3:34:34
  9     Julie J Lind              40    Denver           CO    3:35:05
 10     Erlinda R Stafford        41    Littleton        CO    3:38:38
 11     Cheryl A Burrell          44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:39:47
 12     Lori O Spence             41    Carbondale       CO    3:40:15
 13     Amy K Regnier             40    Colo Springs     CO    3:44:57
 14     Minda F Whiteman          44    Castle Rock      CO    3:48:34
 15     Susanna Casey             41    Manitou Spring   CO    3:49:39
 16     Ramona Waltemeyer         41    Colo Spgs        CO    3:51:28
 17     Maddy Tormoen             40    Pueblo           CO    3:51:54
 18     Susan P Ellis             44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:52:58
 19     Laura A Kilty             44    Cooperstown      NY    3:59:06
 20     Keith Frates              41    Crested Butte    CO    3:59:24
 21     Myriam B Black            44    Colo Spgs        CO    3:59:32
 22     Martha W Shoup            44    Colo Spgs        CO    4:01:48
 23     Kathy K Roberg            41    Littleton        CO    4:04:08
 24     Kirsten M Peterson        41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:05:19
 25     Deb Harano                42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:12:11
 26     Celia T Franklin          43    Eagle            CO    4:13:12
 27     Becky C Weaver            41    Colo Springs     CO    4:13:28
 28     Adele V Baker             43    Tulsa            OK    4:13:44
 29     Debbie K Little           41    Eagle River      AK    4:14:02
 30     Pamela J Chesnut          43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:14:39
 31     Julie M Earnest           42    Boulder          CO    4:16:29
 32     Gloria Dey Murphy         41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:20:16
 33     Patti S Baker             41    Colo Spgs        CO    4:20:52
 34     Cindi L Lapp              44    Littleton        CO    4:21:02
 35     Judith W Murdock          44    Evergreen        CO    4:23:57
 36     Julie A Andrews           43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:57
 37     Heather A Purcell         40    Boulder          CO    4:24:05
 38     Elizabeth A Schick        40    Gainesville      FL    4:24:10
 39     Laura L Laird             40    Alamo            CA    4:24:31
 40     Karen M Roscoe            42    Elbert           CO    4:24:37
 41     Lynette M Roth            41    Littleton        CO    4:26:17
 42     Barbara S Davis           43    Edmond           OK    4:26:36
 43     Linda M Puccioni          41    Monument         CO    4:27:48
 44     Dianne N Bridges          43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:30
 45     Carol J Badeau            42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:53
 46     Tammy R Killebrew         43    Austin           TX    4:29:27
 47     Leslie T Rivera           40    Colo Springs     CO    4:29:44
 48     Janice C Rubino           42    Colo Spgs        CO    4:30:12
 49     Sharon L Sanborn          43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:33:11
 50     Lisa A Edelman            40    Overland Park    KS    4:34:39
 51     Elaine Chavez             40    Wichita          KS    4:35:50
 52     Carolyn D Engquist        43    Colo Spgs        CO    4:38:04
 53     Sarah E Bagby             44    Wichita          KS    4:39:35
 54     Laura A Abate             40    Erie             CO    4:39:57
 55     Tanya V Schwindt          40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:39
 56     Karen J Sullivan          40    Shawnee          KS    4:41:54
 57     Lora J Hutchison          41    Englewood        CO    4:43:59
 58     Sona S Grovenstein        40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:44:32
 59     Heidi L Beeson            41    Denver           CO    4:49:19
 60     Kathy A Schanks           42    Golden           CO    4:49:24
 61     Sharon E Hallihan         40    Phoenix          AZ    4:49:26
 62     Deb Haverfield            43    Monte Vista      CO    4:51:13
 63     Beth Davenport            41    Santa Fe         NM    4:51:53
 64     Pamela L Frinkman         40    Ogden            UT    4:51:55
 65     Sheryl E Allen            40    Golden           CO    4:52:56
 66     Meg A Kiernan             41    Fly Creek        NY    4:55:01
 67     Mary A Radnich            40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:56:05
 68     Diane K Ridderhoff        40    Colo Spgs        CO    4:58:08
 69     Tammie S Wyns             41    Westminster      CO    4:58:30
 70     Darla F Kraft             44    Ault             CO    4:59:16
 71     Sally W Sawyer            42    Kansas City      MO    5:00:09
 72     Lisa Gertsch              41    Cabot            AR    5:00:27
 73     Sandy L Prast             41    Evergreen        CO    5:01:42
 74     Shayne V W Robinson       44    Peachtree City   GA    5:01:50
 75     Alesia G Vines            42    Bartlesville     OK    5:03:23
 76     Audrey J Christiansen     41    Sugar Land       TX    5:03:25
 77     Deanne Callejo            41    Littleton        CO    5:03:39
 78     Kelly E Jackson           42    Black Forest     CO    5:03:44
 79     Leslie R Gamez            41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:07:20
 80     Molly B Doering           40    Kansas City      MO    5:08:53
 81     Margie A Thatcher         43    Colo Spgs        CO    5:11:33
 82     Peggy Maldonado           42    Colo Spgs        CO    5:12:16
 83     Alison L Dale             41    Evergreen        CO    5:13:17
 84     Gert G Sporl              43    Aurora           CO    5:15:43
 85     Marita M McKnight         43    Colo Spgs        CO    5:18:46
 86     Jeana M Shumate           40    Leawood          KS    5:18:52
 87     Elizabeth E Watts         40    Colo Spgs        CO    5:19:15
 88     Cynthia A Hunt            41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:22:37
 89     Denise Y Logan            40    Colo Spgs        CO    5:22:48
 90     Sue Anne Parness          43    Parker           CO    5:27:36
 91     Nancy J Fricker           44    Eagle            CO    5:29:53
 92     Catherine A Seal          41    Woodland Park    CO    5:36:02
 93     Holly L Sample            44    Ft Collins       CO    5:38:31
 94     Cindy L Edwards           41    Littleton        CO    5:39:44
 95     Melanie A Mock            40    Phoenix          AZ    5:40:06
 96     Jeanne Golding            41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:40:08
 97     Crystal Jonas Bevans      41    Colo Spgs        CO    5:49:37
 98     L'Tanja L Scheetz         40    Colo Spgs        CO    5:53:46
 99     Kathleen A Miskovic       40    U S A F A        CO    5:53:52
100     Margaret L Fleming        40    Prairie Villag   KS    5:57:55
101     Rosalind G Deasy          40    Albuquerque      NM    5:58:44
102     Irina J K Donaldson       43    Larkspur         CO    6:00:05
103     Susie B Reed              44    Longmont         CO    6:04:02
104     R. Jenkins                40    Ft Carson        CO    6:05:21
105     Dee Dee Hassman           41    Littleton        CO    6:06:40
106     Helen J Lee               42    Colo Spgs        CO    6:07:52
107     Deborah S Frisch          40    Colo Spgs        CO    6:09:10
108     Anne M Metzger            41    Westminster      CO    6:10:27
109     Jill R Aleman             43    Springfield      MO    6:11:29
110     Eilene K Reiber           41    Colo Spgs        CO    6:15:25
111     Nancy A Bowermaster       44    Austin           TX    6:17:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

112     Donna L Sweeney           41    Elmhurst         IL    6:19:45
113     Suzan Gebow               42    Colo Spgs        CO    6:20:23

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Marti K Cooksey           48    Manitou Spgs     CO    3:22:06
  2     Jan M Rastall             45    Ft Collins       CO    3:26:18
  3     Nancy S Stevenson         48    Golden           CO    3:29:46
  4     Lucy M West               46    Broomfield       CO    3:35:42
  5     Michele H Davis           46    Colo Spgs        CO    3:38:49
  6     Jackie Buratovich         45    Louisville       CO    3:41:13
  7     Jeanne McCurnin           46    Mason City       IA    3:47:13
  8     Carolyn J Moon            48    Colo Spgs        CO    3:55:15
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  9     Tammy D May               47    Denver           CO    3:58:07
 10     Kathy D Helfrich          45    Hutchinson       KS    3:58:10
 11     Pat L Davies              45    Glenwood Spgs    CO    3:58:15
 12     Linda L Zorn              45    Chico            CA    4:09:06
 13     Judith A Henderson        45    Denver           CO    4:11:05
 14     Kate B Raphael            45    Colo Spgs        CO    4:12:54
 15     Carmen S Forest           47    Pratt            KS    4:14:41
 16     Diann L Fried             48    Calabasas        CA    4:21:06
 17     Marisa McMillen           48    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:35
 18     Jeanne L Blatter          45    Silt             CO    4:23:46
 19     Carol L Boorady           45    Wichita          KS    4:24:34
 20     Jane C Werner             45    Ann Arbor        MI    4:25:26
 21     Sheila M Kennedy          49    Glendive         MT    4:26:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 22     Kay M Folan               47    Colo Spgs        CO    4:28:45
 23     Teresa L Grocki           45    Broomfield       CO    4:28:46
 24     Lynn Umbreit              48    Denver           CO    4:32:31
 25     Twila R Beck              45    Lincoln          NE    4:33:21
 26     Cathy E Whynot            45    Sandwich         MA    4:34:27
 27     Anne M Watts              47    Broomfield       CO    4:40:28
 28     Linda A Hohl              49    Colo Spgs        CO    4:40:59
 29     Mary L Brown              47    Denver           CO    4:46:40
 30     Diana K Heynen            47    Austin           TX    4:48:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 31     Barb L Paulekas           46    Steamboat Spg    CO    4:49:22
 32     Joyce C Nelson            48    Greenwood Vill   CO    4:49:40
 33     Christina M Hunnicutt     45    Lincoln          NE    4:49:55
 34     Janice R Webb             48    Larkspur         CO    4:50:03
 35     Kim I Beard               46    Manitou Spgs     CO    4:50:20
 36     Ellen J Coleman           48    Riverside        CA    4:57:33
 37     Debra L Benton            45    Albuquerque      NM    5:00:13
 38     Cheryl H Mc Ginnis        47    Prospect         KY    5:02:58
 39     Glee E Peters             48    Stilwell         KS    5:03:42
 40     Susan K Sheldon           46    Thornton         CO    5:19:05

 41     Carol E Wenom             49    Colo Spgs        CO    5:20:00
 42     Margie J Gress            49    Derby            KS    5:20:29
 43     Maggie O Luck             45    Boulder          CO    5:22:32
 44     Denise A Bury             47    Lee'S Summit     MO    5:25:03
 45     Martha Kramer             47    Colo Spgs        CO    5:31:14
 46     C. Jacobs Ikehara         47    Colo Spgs        CO    5:34:02
 47     Linda J Hearn             46    Colo Spgs        CO    5:36:03
 48     Debra L Barry             45    Colo Spgs        CO    5:36:58
 49     Marcela Salazar           47    Littleton        CO    5:40:41
 50     Mary K Hoefer             46    Iowa City        IA    5:46:39
 51     Melva A Coughlin          48    Peyton           CO    5:47:11
 52     Liz Chavez                45    Santa Fe         NM    5:47:49
 53     Margaret J Chavez         46    Huntington Bea   CA    5:48:05
 54     Lynne A Grinold           45    Ramah            NM    5:49:44
 55     Barbara A Sanborn         46    Denver           CO    5:50:54
 56     Rita M Wobker             48    Paola            KS    5:51:36
 57     Denise B Newman           49    Lakewood         CO    5:51:57
 58     Debby Bulloch             46    Stuttgart        AR    5:53:46
 59     Joan C Fitchett           47    Lake Wales       FL    5:59:14
 60     Janet D Baker             46    Overland Park    KS    6:06:39
 61     Terriann Massullo         48    Fountain         CO    6:09:33
 62     Michelle A Picklesimer    46    Colo Spgs        CO    6:11:33
 63     Linda E Elsby             48    Austin           TX    6:14:10
 64     Brenda V Cowell           46    Woodland Park    CO    6:15:51
 65     Rhonda J Ruiz             46    Carson City      NV    6:23:51
 66     Lynn G Lee                49    Colo Spgs        CO    6:25:27

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Blondie Vucich            53    Vail             CO    3:30:40
  2     Nancy L Smith             52    Telluride        CO    3:44:46
  3     Joanne Scott              50    Wilson           WY    3:50:14
  4     Shane B Holonitch         51    Littleton        CO    3:52:56
  5     Charlene J Aldridge       54    Ft Wayne         IN    3:55:02
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  6     Fran M Fleegler           50    Boulder          CO    4:00:01
  7     Kelly S Murphy            50    Leadville        CO    4:03:17
  8     Carol G Davis             53    Woodland Park    CO    4:06:48
  9     Beth K Wade               51    Colo Spgs        CO    4:08:09
 10     Carol S Mullikin          52    Vail             CO    4:24:06
 11     Susan E Peck              50    Denver           CO    4:26:16
 12     Bev S Skroch              52    Creede           CO    4:31:16
 13     Becky A Hearty            50    Boulder          CO    4:31:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 14     Debby A Bloch             51    Colo Spgs        CO    4:32:25
 15     Rima Lurie                54    Boulder          CO    4:35:30
 16     Barbara H Lee             51    So Lake Tahoe    CA    4:35:38
 17     Karol R Hunt              50    Hillsboro        KS    4:36:04
 18     Colleen L Isdale          51    Belton           TX    4:39:29
 19     Beth C Kasser             54    Tucson           AZ    4:43:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 20     Carla Branch              50    Maumelle         AR    4:43:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 21     Melba J Mier              54    St Joseph        MO    4:44:25
 22     Julie G Marshall          53    Canon City       CO    4:49:15
 23     Carol Lyndell             54    Colo Spgs        CO    4:49:34
 24     Sandy Hill                51    So Lake Tahoe    CA    4:51:58
 25     Jan P Wisor               50    Englewood        CO    4:52:48
 26     Sherry A Linfield         50    Dillon           CO    4:54:20
 27     Lucy Fox                  50    Placitas         NM    4:58:10
 28     Deborah C Borgo           53    Boulder          CO    4:59:52
 29     Lynn K Owen               50    Centennial       CO    5:07:43
 30     Tricia A Wood             50    Memphis          TN    5:13:56
 31     Susan B Cogswell          53    Colo Spgs        CO    5:15:01
 32     Susan L Snowberger        51    Newnan           GA    5:17:39
 33     Sue E Jett                52    Houston          TX    5:23:36
 34     Constance L Little        51    Wichita          KS    5:26:09
 35     Heidi M McGough           52    Santa Cruz       CA    5:26:11
 36     Debbie M Dech             50    Colo Spgs        CO    5:31:03
 37     Linda Gilmore             51    Austin           TX    5:31:56
 38     K Sheridan Garcia         50    Golden           CO    5:39:28
 39     Kathy Murphy              50    Paola            KS    5:39:30
 40     Jill Myer                 52    Dothan           AL    5:39:40
 41     Dottie J Rea              50    Vilonia          AR    5:39:52
 42     La Ree Morris             54    Morrison         CO    5:40:10
 43     Marge A Chaney            50    Colo Spgs        CO    5:42:55
 44     Susan L Broz              52    Colo Spgs        CO    5:58:45
 45     Cat M Scheibner           51    Monument         CO    6:00:07
 46     Silvia Neiger Pietsch     52    Deleg. Iztapal   ME    6:00:40
 47     Elizabeth A Koditek       51    Colo Spgs        CO    6:02:42
 48     Sally D Carroll           50    Colo Spgs        CO    6:09:25
 49     Janel A Timmins           52    Colo Spgs        CO    6:15:59
 50     Debbie D Hayes            51    Little Rock      AR    6:17:50

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Dafna Lotan               55    Kingwood         TX    4:02:40
  2     Ann E Nichols             56    Manitou Spring   CO    4:16:11
  3     Holly Alexander           55    Derby            KS    4:20:25
  4     Jo Anne N Lavender        55    Colo Spgs        CO    4:23:50
  5     Mary B Savage Tibbetts    55    Denver           CO    4:25:22
  6     Nan M Madden              59    San Francisco    CA    4:25:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  7     Doris M Spencer           56    Silverthorne     CO    4:30:42
  8     Jane E Johnston           58    Lakewood         CO    4:46:38
  9     Jessie M Quintana         58    Pueblo           CO    4:51:16
 10     Kris M Burger             55    Parker           CO    4:54:58
 11     Jane S Niemeier           57    Hiawatha         IA    4:57:58
 12     Susan J Henson            59    Zephyr Cove      NV    5:08:23
 13     Carole J Songey           58    Scottsdale       AZ    5:42:53
 14     Pam J Heilskov            55    Ankeny           IA    5:51:56
 15     Phyllis A Brown           55    Benton           AR    6:04:36
 16     Christine Ames            57    Littleton        CO    6:26:19

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Jana Hlavaty              61    Keystone         CO    4:13:42
  2     Linda Knudsen             62    Lakewood         CO    4:35:55
  3     Sally Squier              60    Raleigh          NC    4:58:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  4     Shirley A Grace           61    Colo Springs     CO    5:01:02
  5     Marieta G Bowlus          63    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:21:07
  6     Betsy Harrower            64    Arvada           CO    5:22:27
  7     Darlene M Wright          61    Peru             NE    5:39:27
  8     Yong C Lain               60    Colo Spgs        CO    5:53:55
  9     Charlene W Shipman        62    Austin           TX    5:55:08
 10     Pamela M. Willmon         62    Houston          TX    6:11:17
 11     Audrey C Schroeder        62    Roseville        MN    6:14:18
 12     Grace C Martin            60    Phoenixville     PA    6:26:20

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Martha J Kinsinger        68    Colo Spgs        CO    5:37:12
  2     Bernice S Martin          68    Prospect         KY    6:18:57

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
  1     Dorrie L Edgerton         70    Aztec            NM    6:11:03

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time
No finishers in this age group.


Return to Results | Return to Home Page