Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                   2002 Triple Crown of Running Race Series
                               Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.


                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Cornelis B Guijt       35 Colo Spgs      CO 1:00:26 0:42:57 2:30:13 4:13:36
  2 Paul L Koch            34 Colo Spgs      CO 1:00:38 0:44:53 2:32:29 4:18:00
  3 Ken J Wilson           47 Albuquerque    NM 1:02:29 0:44:07 2:43:39 4:30:15
  4 Eric N Bindner         45 Littleton      CO 1:09:22 0:50:16 2:48:29 4:48:07
  5 Mark Koch              43 Pueblo         CO 1:07:08 0:49:53 2:52:19 4:49:20

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Laura E Mitchell       39 Colo Spgs      CO 1:14:35 0:53:22 3:14:39 5:22:36
  2 Laura C Spalding       32 Boulder        CO 1:19:05 0:54:58 3:16:07 5:30:10
  3 Celiann M Gonzalez     29 Colo Spgs      CO 1:15:49 0:53:36 3:33:28 5:42:53
  4 Jannelle E Allen       26 Colo Spgs      CO 1:19:26 0:57:23 3:27:27 5:44:16
  5 Maddy Tormoen          40 Pueblo         CO 1:07:30 0:50:04 3:51:54 5:49:28


                               Masters Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 David C Meyer          41 Colo Spgs      CO 1:06:53 0:48:00 2:59:06 4:53:59
  2 Floyd C Paiz           46 Gunnison       CO 1:10:16 0:49:52 3:05:44 5:05:52
  3 Randy G Isler          45 Tijeras        NM 1:08:09 0:49:30 3:09:52 5:07:31
  4 Bryan S Willis         42 Colo Spgs      CO 1:13:49 0:53:47 3:00:24 5:08:00
  5 Jim B Freim            56 Colo Spgs      CO 1:17:29 0:53:54 3:00:33 5:11:56

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kimberly M Greer       41 Larkspur       CO 1:23:50 1:00:03 3:30:53 5:54:46
  2 Vicki K Martin         48 Colo Spgs      CO 1:22:10 1:00:06 3:42:59 6:05:15
  3 Shane B Holonitch      51 Littleton      CO 1:25:52 1:00:19 3:52:56 6:19:07
  4 Ramona Waltemeyer      41 Colo Spgs      CO 1:28:43 1:05:15 3:51:28 6:25:26
  5 Judy L Bauermeister    42 Colo Spgs      CO 1:30:52 1:02:37 4:00:13 6:33:42

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Michael A Crook        17 Colo Spgs      CO 1:12:20 0:55:02 3:37:34 5:44:56
  2 Levi D Haney           15 Black Forest   CO 1:19:56 1:03:10 4:23:43 6:46:49
  3 Kenneth J Lonnquist    17 Colo Spgs      CO 1:54:34 1:00:51 5:00:56 7:56:21

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jared L Keating        20 Colo Spgs      CO 1:09:12 0:45:40 3:02:47 4:57:39
  2 Carl R Leivers         21 Colo Spgs      CO 1:10:18 0:49:46 3:04:10 5:04:14
  3 Lance W Thibault       24 Colo Spgs      CO 1:14:55 0:54:59 3:40:19 5:50:13

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Doug M Herebic         28 Colo Spgs      CO 1:09:14 0:49:46 3:13:37 5:12:37
  2 Richard Hedlind        25 Colo Spgs      CO 1:23:06 0:55:18 3:38:13 5:56:37
  3 Scott D Kewley         29 Colo Spgs      CO 1:20:36 0:54:17 3:49:25 6:04:18

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kevin S Wilder         34 Colo Spgs      CO 1:11:21 0:51:37 3:21:09 5:24:07
  2 Joe Wolf               34 Denver         CO 1:09:27 0:49:55 3:33:37 5:32:59
  3 Jonathan E Veteto      32 Manitou Spring CO 1:17:46 0:56:02 3:24:08 5:37:56

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Bill Means             37 Monument       CO 1:05:04 0:46:24 3:09:26 5:00:54
  2 Julius A Kovats        39 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:12:49 0:49:14 3:05:21 5:07:24
  3 Aldon J Francisco      38 Tohatchi       NM 1:05:33 0:46:16 3:21:29 5:13:18

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Preston Matthews       44 Albuquerque    NM 1:14:47 0:52:54 3:23:15 5:30:56
  2 Charles E Stanzione    40 Denver         CO 1:15:17 0:56:15 3:23:11 5:34:43
  3 Rodger D Greer         41 Larkspur       CO 1:21:35 0:56:50 3:32:49 5:51:14

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jeff K Ogren           45 Highlands Ranc CO 1:06:01 0:46:03 3:28:37 5:20:41
  2 Gilles L Cote          45 Basalt         CO 1:12:17 0:50:41 3:26:52 5:29:50
  3 Vincent L Steele       47 Colo Spgs      CO 1:25:05 0:55:27 3:17:27 5:37:59

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Larry Miller           52 Colo Spgs      CO 1:13:00 0:52:28 3:15:34 5:21:02
  2 George W Jones         52 Monument       CO 1:11:43 0:51:58 3:29:24 5:33:05
  3 Harry W Ladewig        51 Englewood      CO 1:15:09 0:52:39 3:29:14 5:37:02

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jack Ramsey            59 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:15:22 0:55:22 3:20:55 5:31:39
  2 Paul C Woods           55 Colo Spgs      CO 1:23:30 1:00:24 3:48:02 6:11:56
  3 Kenneth E Roth         59 Colo Spgs      CO 1:37:30 1:13:22 4:17:18 7:08:10

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Bryce A Jenkins        60 Monument       CO 1:17:52 0:56:40 3:42:48 5:57:20
  2 Jim Hubbs              60 Albuquerque    NM 1:26:06 0:58:43 3:36:30 6:01:19
  3 Paul Von Der Gathen    60 Colo Spgs      CO 1:19:40 0:59:03 4:04:23 6:23:06

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Glen L Ash             65 Colo Spgs      CO 1:20:13 0:57:20 3:39:26 5:56:59
  2 Ross Westley           65 Arvada         CO 1:21:27 1:00:16 4:09:47 6:31:30
  3 Bob Carnahan           68 Palmer         AK 1:53:22 1:13:19 4:43:45 7:50:26

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Dale M Goering         71 Santa Fe       NM 1:27:20 1:00:35 3:58:09 6:26:04

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female


                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Megan E Klish          22 Colo Spgs      CO 1:14:39 0:52:52 3:51:11 5:58:42
  2 Daffeny L Igo          24 Fountain       CO 1:35:21 1:06:37 3:47:01 6:28:59
  3 Sara K Ryan            24 Colo Spgs      CO 1:41:44 1:10:59 4:24:09 7:16:52

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jennifer A Hanlon      25 Golden         CO 1:24:37 1:00:17 3:53:02 6:17:56
  2 Caroline M Adamo       28 Ft Collins     CO 1:29:35 1:00:56 4:13:28 6:43:59
  3 Brooke S Cote          27 Colo Spgs      CO 1:26:45 1:00:18 4:24:28 6:51:31

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jennifer L Voigt       30 Colo Spgs      CO 1:23:20 0:59:45 4:01:35 6:24:40
  2 Corrina L Goff         33 Colo Spgs      CO 1:31:13 1:02:38 4:13:30 6:47:21
  3 Persephone Venable     30 Colo Spgs      CO 1:32:19 1:07:48 4:11:43 6:51:50

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Amy K Regnier          39 Colo Springs   CO 1:13:45 0:51:12 3:44:57 5:49:54
  2 Karen J Smidt          35 Brighton       CO 1:22:20 0:57:51 3:47:38 6:07:49
  3 Diane L Repasky        37 Colo Spgs      CO 1:28:53 1:02:35 4:02:57 6:34:25

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Diane L Vanderhoeven   40 Highlands Ranc CO 1:27:12 1:00:26 4:10:29 6:38:07
  2 Judy E Hayes           41 Colo Spgs      CO 1:27:54 1:03:52 4:15:33 6:47:19
  3 Martha W Shoup         43 Colo Spgs      CO 1:37:39 1:12:17 4:01:48 6:51:44

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kate B Raphael         45 Colo Spgs      CO 1:31:42 1:04:29 4:12:54 6:49:05
  2 Marisa McMillen        47 Colo Spgs      CO 1:34:32 1:06:53 4:23:35 7:05:00
  3 Teresa L Grocki        45 Broomfield     CO 1:41:47 1:08:59 4:28:46 7:19:32

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Beth K Wade            51 Colo Spgs      CO 1:30:34 1:03:46 4:08:09 6:42:29
  2 Carol G Davis          53 Woodland Park  CO 1:35:20 1:08:14 4:06:48 6:50:22
  3 Bev S Skroch           52 Creede         CO 1:35:37 1:11:23 4:31:16 7:18:16

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Joyce McKelvey         57 Black Forest   CO 1:29:37 1:04:14 4:05:11 6:39:02
  2 Jessie M Quintana      58 Pueblo         CO 1:40:34 1:09:50 4:51:16 7:41:40

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Shirley A Grace        61 Colo Springs   CO 1:57:25 1:22:25 5:01:02 8:20:52

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Martha J Kinsinger     68 Colo Spgs      CO 1:39:06 1:13:01 5:37:12 8:29:19

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Dorrie L Edgerton      70 Aztec          NM 2:31:53 1:39:45 6:11:03 10:22:41


Return to Results | Return to Home Page