Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                    2003 Triple Crown of Running Race Series

                                 Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Paul L Koch            35 Colo Spgs      CO 1:01:22 0:45:47 2:26:32 4:13:41
  2 Cornelis B Guijt       36 Colo Spgs      CO 0:59:14 0:43:16 2:33:41 4:16:11
  3 Jason Saitta           25 Parker         CO 0:57:24 0:41:51 2:42:35 4:21:50
  4 Alan M Davidson        32 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:03:21 0:46:50 2:43:19 4:33:30
  5 Bill Means             38 Monument       CO 1:03:06 0:48:33 2:47:17 4:38:56
  
                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Connilee S Walter      30 Colo Springs   CO 1:11:48 0:52:36 3:05:26 5:09:50
  2 Jamie D Donaldson      28 Denver         CO 1:13:38 0:54:39 3:24:04 5:32:21
  3 Celiann M Gonzalez     30 Colo Spgs      CO 1:14:13 0:54:43 3:24:50 5:33:46
  4 Amy K Regnier          40 Colo Spgs      CO 1:09:11 0:51:26 3:37:30 5:38:07
  5 Jill A Montera         37 Pueblo West    CO 1:14:09 0:55:13 3:32:18 5:41:40


                               Masters Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jeff Ogren             46 Highlands Ranc CO 1:04:40 0:49:33 2:50:53 4:45:06
  2 Mark Koch              44 Pueblo         CO 1:06:21 0:48:46 2:51:58 4:47:05
  3 Timothy N Smith        45 Colo Spgs      CO 1:05:11 0:48:01 3:00:03 4:53:15
  4 David C Meyer          42 Colo Spgs      CO 1:07:19 0:49:38 2:58:11 4:55:08
  5 Julius A Kovats        40 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:09:18 0:50:28 2:57:06 4:56:52

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kimberly M Greer       42 Larkspur       CO 1:18:54 0:58:55 3:32:16 5:50:05
  2 Linda S Schlierf       40 Colo Spgs      CO 1:24:40 1:01:10 3:31:43 5:57:33
  3 Diane P Brown          40 Colo Spgs      CO 1:24:20 1:01:52 3:51:43 6:17:55
  4 Judy Hayes             42 Colo Springs   CO 1:26:10 1:02:15 3:55:02 6:23:27
  5 Diane L Vanderhoeven   41 Highlands Ranc CO 1:22:29 1:00:06 4:01:19 6:23:54

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Daniel C Greer         16 Larkspur       CO 1:25:06 0:58:36 3:55:39 6:19:21

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Carl R Leivers         22 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:05:12 0:47:46 2:52:31 4:45:29
  2 Gabriel P Floud        21 Colo Spgs      CO 1:07:14 0:52:15 3:42:16 5:41:45
  3 Bret Waldron           20 Laramie        WY 1:16:57 0:54:04 3:42:18 5:53:19

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Derek Griffiths        27 Denver         CO 1:02:15 0:44:10 3:14:59 5:01:24
  2 Michael Robbert        27 Littleton      CO 1:06:21 0:47:57 3:32:18 5:26:36
  3 Van R Culver           29 Westminster    CO 1:18:26 1:00:11 4:06:58 6:25:35

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Gerald B Romero        31 Colo Springs   CO 0:58:55 0:43:42 3:01:13 4:43:50
  2 Robert K Wood          33 Boulder        CO 1:05:59 0:48:50 2:56:46 4:51:35
  3 Christopher Heming     30 Longmont       CO 1:05:46 0:48:15 3:11:13 5:05:14

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Shawn A Parsons        36 Colo Spgs      CO 1:06:39 0:51:00 2:53:44 4:51:23
  2 Brian Ropp             39 Pueblo West    CO 1:10:34 0:50:57 3:11:13 5:12:44
  3 Lawrence Volk          39 Pueblo         CO 1:12:48 0:51:24 3:21:02 5:25:14
  
                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Todd B Murray          40 Colo Springs   CO 1:05:34 0:49:19 3:11:57 5:06:50
  2 Bryan S Willis         43 Colo Spgs      CO 1:11:36 0:52:11 3:04:07 5:07:54
  3 Mark A Jacobs          44 Greenwood Vill CO 1:11:25 0:53:59 3:29:09 5:34:33

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Mark W Bell            46 Denver         CO 1:10:45 0:53:35 3:16:38 5:20:58
  2 Gilles L Cote          46 Basalt         CO 1:12:51 0:51:47 3:17:12 5:21:50
  3 William R Cordova      49 Colo Spgs      CO 1:12:54 0:55:33 3:19:13 5:27:40

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Herb J Tanzer          51 Woodland Park  CO 1:09:23 0:51:25 3:08:39 5:09:27
  2 Doug Laufer            50 Palmer Lake    CO 1:19:21 0:58:29 3:36:04 5:53:54
  3 Richard L Park         50 Colo Springs   CO 1:17:13 0:56:27 3:50:43 6:04:23

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Ben Chavez             58 Colo Spgs      CO 1:12:36 0:52:44 3:15:58 5:21:18
  2 Elliott J Henry        57 Colo Spgs      CO 1:14:22 0:54:17 3:23:48 5:32:27
  3 George R Greco II      55   Colo Spgs    CO 1:11:30 0:53:45 3:39:45 5:45:00

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jack Ramsey            60 Manitou Spring CO 1:17:08 0:57:43 3:28:15 5:43:06
  2 Hugh Braswell          62 Little Rock    AR 1:29:52 1:04:37 3:45:36 6:20:05
  3 Kenneth E Roth         60 Colo Spgs      CO 1:45:31 1:17:52 5:04:36 8:07:59

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Glen L Ash             66 Colo Spgs      CO 1:22:41 0:58:40 3:33:50 5:55:11
  2 Jon O Epperson         65 Larkspur       CO 1:30:46 1:06:50 4:10:52 6:48:28
  3 Jon A Schlosser        66 Santa Fe       NM 1:39:50 1:12:07 4:29:30 7:21:27

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Max L Armstrong        70 Wichita        KS 1:30:12 1:05:11 5:56:56 8:32:19

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female


                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Heather K Stites       24 Colo Spgs      CO 1:26:11 1:05:01 4:11:58 6:43:10
  2 Lisa J Bejarano        24 Colo Spgs      CO 1:36:11 1:09:40 4:21:00 7:06:51
  3 Stephanie H Stone      24 Monument       CO 1:34:45 1:09:38 4:30:31 7:14:54

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 J. Wheeler Buenger     28 Castle Rock    CO 1:12:52 0:53:03 3:39:18 5:45:13
  2 Daffeny L Igo          25 Fountain       CO 1:35:11 1:09:08 4:16:16 7:00:35
  3 Rebecca Riopelle       29 Colo Springs   CO 1:35:41 1:09:03 4:49:16 7:34:00

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sheila M Van Cuyk      33 Denver         CO 1:14:34 0:55:53 3:42:24 5:52:51
  2 Paulette R Work        34 Colo Springs   CO 1:17:06 0:56:58 3:45:39 5:59:43
  3 Gina Basile            31 Colo Springs   CO 1:18:27 0:58:25 3:51:22 6:08:14

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kim Schenck            37 Colo Springs   CO 1:23:02 0:58:41 3:26:55 5:48:38
  2 Karen J Smidt          36 Brighton       CO 1:17:53 0:54:52 3:54:31 6:07:16
  3 Michelle D Eisenberger 39 Colo Spgs      CO 1:28:58 1:05:43 4:12:09 6:46:50

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Marilyn Goodloe        41 Colo Springs   CO 1:24:06 0:59:35 4:11:02 6:34:43
  2 Judy L Bauermeister    43 Colo Spgs      CO 1:29:09 1:03:19 4:09:35 6:42:03
  3 Angie Andersen         40 Colo Springs   CO 1:26:35 1:03:25 4:24:56 6:54:56

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Vicki K Martin         49 Colo Spgs      CO 1:27:02 1:05:37 3:51:25 6:24:04
  2 Judith A E Chandler    45 Colo Spgs      CO 1:29:38 1:07:15 3:54:41 6:31:34
  3 Laura L Engleman       49 Woodland Park  CO 1:30:59 1:09:29 4:09:04 6:49:32

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Julie G Marshall       54 Canon City     CO 1:34:44 1:09:06 4:24:54 7:08:44
  2 Judith F Isacoff       53 Colo Spgs      CO 1:34:26 1:14:50 5:05:42 7:54:58
  3 Sharon Merrill         50 Colo Springs   CO 1:43:45 1:06:05 5:13:24 8:03:14

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Joyce McKelvey         58 Black Forest   CO 1:28:53 1:06:17 3:53:48 6:28:58
  2 Jessie M Quintana      59 Pueblo         CO 1:37:32 1:11:33 4:54:32 7:43:37
  3 Laree Morris           55 Morrison       CO 1:51:15 1:24:41 5:07:39 8:23:35

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sally C Kennett        61 Salida         CO 1:38:59 1:15:33 5:10:56 8:05:28

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Martha J Kinsinger     69 Colo Spgs      CO 1:41:47 1:13:41 5:17:09 8:12:37


Return to Results | Return to Home Page