Triple Crown of Running

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                       2004 Triple Crown of Running Race Series

                                 Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Ryan Hafer             18 Colo Spgs      CO 0:57:07 0:48:18 2:26:59 4:12:24 
  2 Paul L Koch            36 Colo Spgs      CO 1:00:24 0:50:38 2:29:52 4:20:54 
  3 Gerald B Romero        32 Colo Springs   CO 1:01:16 0:51:30 2:49:36 4:42:22 
  4 Robert K Wood          34 Colo Spgs      CO 1:04:23 0:54:14 2:52:21 4:50:58 
  5 Ken J Wilson           49 Albuquerque    NM 1:02:31 0:54:42 2:57:18 4:54:31 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Amy K Regnier          41 Colo Spgs      CO 1:08:41 0:56:04 3:22:48 5:27:33 
  2 Shari S Marshall       37 Crested Butte  CO 1:15:24 1:00:24 3:11:59 5:27:47 
  3 Bridget A Dunn         36 Denver         CO 1:12:43 1:00:48 3:18:43 5:32:14 
  4 Gwen R Martinez        37 Cololrado Spri CO 1:13:19 1:03:55 3:18:10 5:35:24 
  5 Heather K Stites       25 Colo Springs   CO 1:15:22 1:06:11 3:30:59 5:52:32 


                               Masters Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Bryan S Willis         44 Colo Spgs      CO 1:11:04 0:57:59 2:58:12 5:07:15 
  2 David C Meyer          43 Colo Spgs      CO 1:10:56 0:56:56 3:00:08 5:08:00 
  3 Ron J Hendricks        52 Highlands Ranc CO 1:07:56 0:56:51 3:06:15 5:11:02 
  4 Brian Ropp             40 Pueblo West    CO 1:10:16 0:56:12 3:06:32 5:13:00 
  5 Floyd C Paiz           48 Gunnison       CO 1:09:51 0:58:16 3:10:34 5:18:41 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Debra S Fox            42 Colo Springs   CO 1:19:54 1:05:57 3:26:56 5:52:47 
  2 Kimberly M Greer       43 Larkspur       CO 1:20:33 1:10:42 3:36:01 6:07:16 
  3 Deb Cunningham         42 Denver         CO 1:17:33 1:03:30 3:56:05 6:17:08 
  4 Marilyn Goodloe        42 Colo Springs   CO 1:23:22 1:08:02 4:04:25 6:35:49 
  5 Joyce McKelvey         59 Black Forest   CO 1:28:43 1:14:44 3:55:00 6:38:27 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Levi D Haney           17 Black Forest   CO 1:15:14 1:07:54 4:19:28 6:42:36 
  2 Daniel C Greer         17 Larkspur       CO 1:26:48 1:17:36 4:02:34 6:46:58 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Brian S Van Iwarden    24 Canon City     CO 1:15:23 1:03:43 3:40:14 5:59:20 
  2 Jeffrey D Van Iwarden  23 Canon City     CO 1:15:22 1:06:21 3:57:33 6:19:16 
  3 Terry L Buterbaugh     24 Colo Spgs      CO 1:19:33 1:02:42 3:59:23 6:21:38 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Douglas J Striker      29 Denver         CO 1:16:45 1:05:58 3:36:00 5:58:43 
  2 Jared Harp             25 Colo Spgs      CO 1:27:23 1:05:54 3:46:01 6:19:18 
  3 Matthew R Kestian      28 Colo Springs   CO 1:23:37 1:08:57 4:09:33 6:42:07 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Alan M Davidson        33 Colo Spgs      CO 1:05:07 0:54:58 2:56:38 4:56:43 
  2 Phil M Hudnall         33 Colo Spgs      CO 0:58:50 0:50:47 3:20:58 5:10:35 
  3 Anthony Fox            33 Denver         CO 1:11:37 0:57:14 3:05:08 5:13:59 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Bill Means             39 Monument       CO 1:04:33 0:55:43 2:57:44 4:58:00 
  2 Shawn A Parsons        37 Colo Springs   CO 1:06:05 0:55:17 2:59:32 5:00:54 
  3 Kevin S Wilder         36 Colo Springs   CO 1:10:36 0:57:18 3:09:08 5:17:02 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Julius A Kovats        41 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:09:41 0:57:13 3:11:55 5:18:49 
  2 Tibor Kiss             40 Manitou Spring CO 1:13:17 0:59:55 3:14:06 5:27:18 
  3 Peter A Tonsits        42 Colo Springs   CO 1:17:57 1:04:20 3:21:29 5:43:46 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Richard N King         46 Harrisonburg   VA 1:13:51 1:00:34 3:18:27 5:32:52 
  2 Vincent L Steele       49 Colo Spgs      CO 1:28:11 1:06:56 3:07:15 5:42:22 
  3 Ronald F Yoder         45 Colo Spgs      CO 1:15:47 1:03:19 3:39:22 5:58:28 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Heath Hibbard          51 Montrose       CO 1:10:24 0:58:10 3:12:48 5:21:22 
  2 Herb J Tanzer          52 Woodland Park  CO 1:10:07 0:58:54 3:17:34 5:26:35 
  3 William R Cordova      50 Colo Springs   CO 1:13:06 1:01:24 3:21:18 5:35:48 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Rob D Ladewig          55 Colo Spgs      CO 1:13:44 1:01:45 3:26:07 5:41:36 
  2 Bob Whiteley           59 Woodland Park  CO 1:34:42 1:17:49 3:51:55 6:44:26 
  3 John R McHenry         55 Colo Springs   CO 1:26:19 1:13:52 4:10:12 6:50:23 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jack Ramsey            61 Manitou Spgs   CO 1:18:04 1:05:03 3:33:06 5:56:13 
  2 Dennis Normoyle        60 Elbert         CO 1:24:28 1:14:09 4:32:10 7:10:47 
  3 James M McKelvey       62 Black Forest   CO 1:37:24 1:21:05 4:43:50 7:42:19 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Glen L Ash             67 Colo Springs   CO 1:20:46 1:08:07 3:45:34 6:14:27 
  2 Jim Umphrey            65 Colo Spgs      CO 1:35:35 1:19:56 4:42:00 7:37:31 
  3 Jon Schlosser          66 Santa Fe       NM 1:39:57 1:25:45 4:45:01 7:50:43 

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Lyle R Langlois        74 Phoenix        AZ 2:00:41 1:43:30 5:28:46 9:12:57 

                                75 - 79 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kenneth A Green        75 Littleton      CO 1:45:08 1:32:19 5:55:55 9:13:22 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Emma A Catmur          19 Crested Butte  CO 1:17:50 1:12:07 3:59:57 6:29:54 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jen L Taylor           24 Colo Springs   CO 1:23:07 1:12:37 4:15:53 6:51:37 
  2 Emily C Auerbach       21 Easton         PA 1:33:43 1:16:12 4:32:12 7:22:07 
  3 Melody R McMenamy      24 Denver         CO 1:47:05 1:24:40 4:43:46 7:55:31 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jamie D Donaldson      29 Denver         CO 1:16:51 1:02:56 3:38:53 5:58:40 
  2 Amanda Masek           29 Boulder        CO 1:25:51 1:12:51 3:56:46 6:35:28 
  3 Daffeny L Igo          26 Lakewood       CO 1:31:31 1:15:23 4:48:39 7:35:33 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Lori A McClure         34 Parker         CO 1:30:56 1:13:01 4:03:11 6:47:08 
  2 Donna J Billek         31 Colo Springs   CO 1:32:01 1:21:18 5:19:55 8:13:14 
  3 Crystal Shaw           32 Colo Springs   CO 1:51:45 1:31:45 5:01:58 8:25:28 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Paulette R Work        35 Colo Springs   CO 1:19:20 1:09:06 3:54:31 6:22:57 
  2 Bonnie Keefe           39 Centennial     CO 1:18:58 1:09:35 3:57:16 6:25:49 
  3 Diane L Repasky        39 Colo Spgs      CO 1:29:42 1:13:35 3:58:09 6:41:26 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kerry A Vargo          40 Parker         CO 1:27:10 1:14:51 4:04:19 6:46:20 
  2 Diane P Brown          41 Colo Spgs      CO 1:25:03 1:14:38 4:10:10 6:49:51 
  3 Kolene Brown           44 Lakewood       CO 1:27:19 1:14:07 4:08:44 6:50:10 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Mary Hurley            46 Colo Springs   CO 1:23:17 1:13:11 4:02:27 6:38:55 
  2 Susan M Junkin         45 Colo Springs   CO 1:40:46 1:24:33 4:26:04 7:31:23 
  3 Mary J Campbell        47 Colo Spgs      CO 1:52:31 1:31:26 4:53:11 8:17:08 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Carolyn J Moon         50 Colo Springs   CO 1:27:54 1:17:39 4:01:00 6:46:33 
  2 Linda L Reeg           51 Colo Springs   CO 1:33:42 1:16:11 4:20:18 7:10:11 
  3 Kelly S Murphy         52 Leadville      CO 1:38:45 1:21:26 4:28:34 7:28:45 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Peg Roddy-Reeg         55 Colo Springs   CO 1:30:06 1:14:10 4:04:32 6:48:48 
  2 Patricia Maloney       58 Loveland       CO 1:46:09 1:25:51 4:45:24 7:57:24 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sally C Kennett        62 Salida         CO 1:33:38 1:20:59 4:30:45 7:25:22 
  2 Charlene Lantry        61 Colo Springs   CO 1:34:44 1:19:46 4:48:48 7:43:18 
  3 Jessie M Quintana      60 Pueblo         CO 1:42:00 1:31:40 4:54:07 8:07:47 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kay Martin             67 Phoenix        AZ 1:59:13 1:41:45 5:09:05 8:50:03 

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Martha J Kinsinger     70 Colo Spgs      CO 1:50:17 1:35:45 5:20:54 8:46:56 


Return to Results | Return to Home Page