2007 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Award Winners

Series Results | Age-Group Results | Back to Results Page

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez  22 Colorado Spgs  CO 0:57:09 0:45:20 2:18:23 4:00:52 
  2 Daryn Parker           26 Manitou Spring CO 0:57:13 0:47:14 2:23:20 4:07:47 
  3 Michael J Hagen        44 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:00:44 0:49:01 2:36:49 4:26:34 
  4 Paul L Koch            39 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:02:46 0:50:57 2:33:32 4:27:15 
  5 Gerald B Romero        35 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:01:35 0:50:21 2:35:52 4:27:48 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Stephanie E Jones      37 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:05:21 0:54:17 2:59:09 4:58:47 
  2 Connilee S Walter      34 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:29 0:56:38 2:59:38 5:06:45 
  3 Letitia Dusich         26 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:52 0:56:52 3:03:31 5:11:15 
  4 Lauren L Dunsmoor      23 Pueblo         CO 1:16:01 0:53:47 3:09:53 5:19:41 
  5 Chrissy C Steigerwald  38 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:13:59 1:01:45 3:07:13 5:22:57 


                               Masters Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Heath A Hibbard        54 Montrose       CO 1:06:48 0:53:16 2:57:06 4:57:10 
  2 David Havlick          41 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:06:40 0:53:17 2:58:56 4:58:53 
  3 Ron J Hendricks        55 Highlands Ranc CO 1:05:34 0:53:39 2:59:53 4:59:06 
  4 Michael Quispe         40 Littleton      CO 1:04:56 0:53:40 3:03:22 5:01:58 
  5 Bill Means             42 Monument       CO 1:05:31 0:55:50 3:03:24 5:04:45 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sharon A Greenbaum     44 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:22:33 1:05:52 3:29:48 5:58:13 
  2 Kimberly M Greer       46 Larkspur       CO 1:19:48 1:05:58 3:34:27 6:00:13 
  3 Karen J Smidt          40 Brighton       CO 1:16:37 1:04:15 3:44:49 6:05:41 
  4 Lisa K Gidday          46 Littleton      CO 1:28:41 1:09:14 3:31:12 6:09:07 
  5 Jill A Montera         40 Pueblo West    CO 1:19:11 1:05:25 3:52:19 6:16:55 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Karl Schlierf          17 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:18:12 0:59:19 3:04:52 5:22:23 
  2 Clayton M Downer       19 Kendallville   IN 1:25:11 1:02:55 3:48:40 6:16:46 
  3 Samuel D Meyer         17 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:49:44 1:15:18 3:54:07 6:59:09 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 John M Gaudette        22 Denver         CO 0:59:01 0:47:08 3:08:55 4:55:04 
  2 Edwin H Lee            23 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:25:37 1:08:16 4:16:49 6:50:42 
  3 Kenneth J Lonnquist    22 Fort Collins   CO 1:43:16 2:16:59 4:58:31 8:58:46 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Joel Stonington        26 Aspen          CO 1:04:57 0:52:56 3:03:43 5:01:36 
  2 Kjell Lavoll           28 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:13:19 0:59:28 3:14:46 5:27:33 
  3 Aaron E McIntire       25 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:25 0:58:48 3:24:38 5:33:51 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Derek Engard           31 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:08:28 0:55:32 3:05:34 5:09:34 
  2 Troy M Brennan         33 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:08:54 0:56:49 3:10:08 5:15:51 
  3 Sander Rigney          34 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:09:18 0:55:44 3:11:57 5:16:59 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Shawn T Erchinger      39 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:04:50 0:52:45 3:06:36 5:04:11 
  2 Patrick J Castle       36 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:09:03 0:53:25 3:09:54 5:12:22 
  3 Ryan M Morgan          35 Parker         CO 1:14:10 0:57:46 3:28:58 5:40:54 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Julius A Kovats        44 Manitou Spring CO 1:10:38 0:57:21 3:13:11 5:21:10 
  2 Christopher K Jones    40 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:59 0:57:36 3:17:18 5:25:53 
  3 John S Hann            40 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:43 0:55:46 3:23:59 5:30:28 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Chaz J Lalonde         47 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:27 1:00:49 3:13:22 5:31:38 
  2 Mark A Jacobs          48 Greenwood Vill CO 1:13:20 0:58:55 3:25:31 5:37:46 
  3 Richard N King         49 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:03 0:59:57 3:25:06 5:39:06 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Fred H Baxter          53 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:15:12 0:59:52 2:59:46 5:14:50 
  2 William R Cordova      53 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:13:41 1:00:38 3:12:24 5:26:43 
  3 Richard L Park         54 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:19:34 1:04:23 3:26:25 5:50:22 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Harry W Ladewig        56 Englewood      CO 1:13:18 1:01:34 3:27:47 5:42:39 
  2 Siegfried Eisenberger  59 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:23:17 1:09:54 3:50:18 6:23:29 
  3 Scott Hutchison        57 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:32:38 1:11:09 3:51:52 6:35:39 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 J B Chavez             62 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:20:04 1:04:27 3:37:33 6:02:04 
  2 Ray Eck                60 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:42 1:02:49 4:00:33 6:18:04 
  3 Clyde L Landry         60 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:26:56 1:09:55 3:42:37 6:19:28 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kent B Mitchell        65 Erie           CO 1:33:18 1:18:35 4:18:10 7:10:03 
  2 Jim Umphrey            68 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:32:31 1:15:35 4:56:19 7:44:25 
  3 James M McKelvey       65 Black Forest   CO 1:41:39 1:19:39 4:58:01 7:59:19 

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Lee Rhodes             74 Centennial     CO 1:42:52 1:26:23 4:40:25 7:49:40 
  2 Bob F Mathes           73 Montrose       CO 2:06:40 1:41:53 5:54:05 9:42:38 

                                75 - 79 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kenneth A Green        78 Littleton      CO 1:51:39 1:32:53 6:12:18 9:36:50 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Lydia Reichart         19 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:54:37 1:24:39 4:44:50 8:04:06 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Stephanie B Wurtz      24 Pueblo         CO 1:13:47 0:58:15 3:29:26 5:41:28 
  2 Vanessa Van Staden     20 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:19:25 1:07:52 3:48:22 6:15:39
  3 Erin E Moffett         22 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:29:15 1:10:51 3:56:49 6:36:55  

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Teal Reeves            25 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:40 1:00:05 3:29:37 5:44:22 
  2 Laura E D'Albey        25 Arvada         CO 1:31:13 1:18:12 4:35:19 7:24:44 
  3 Kajsa Novembre         27 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:40:03 1:25:59 4:24:42 7:30:44 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Melissa R Menard       33 Denver         CO 1:17:22 1:02:40 3:45:42 6:05:44 
  2 Scheri S Nagaraj       30 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:25:12 1:08:27 3:44:35 6:18:14 
  3 Laura L Klein          33 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:25:49 1:13:24 3:55:48 6:35:01 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kerry A Page           39 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:22:04 1:05:41 3:40:43 6:08:28 
  2 Jo Ann H Davis         38 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:31:02 1:10:53 3:49:19 6:31:14 
  3 Susan S Graves         38 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:28:45 1:12:44 4:16:27 6:57:56 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sheri L Atkinson       43 Broomfield     CO 1:22:54 1:07:20 3:46:59 6:17:13 
  2 Diane J Nockels        40 Littleton      CO 1:26:57 1:13:21 3:39:52 6:20:10 
  3 Tamara G Rogers        40 Monument       CO 1:19:46 1:06:36 3:54:45 6:21:07 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Diane L Vanderhoeven   45 Highlands Ranc CO 1:19:25 1:07:50 3:55:33 6:22:48 
  2 Wendy L Anderson       49 Denver         CO 1:32:52 1:18:45 4:38:08 7:29:45 
  3 Judy L Bauermeister    47 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:40:19 1:27:04 4:27:47 7:35:10 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sharon Dieter          53 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:22:14 1:07:13 4:02:18 6:31:45 
  2 Micky M Simpson        50 Peyton         CO 1:37:58 1:17:15 4:00:34 6:55:47 
  3 Kate B Raphael         50 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:38:31 1:17:40 4:08:33 7:04:44 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Kelly S Murphy         55 Leadville      CO 1:40:44 1:19:30 4:36:41 7:36:55 
  2 Beverly S Skroch       57 Creede         CO 1:42:43 1:25:43 5:20:19 8:28:45 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Joyce McKelvey         62 Black Forest   CO 1:33:11 1:17:38 4:16:27 7:07:16 
  2 Jessie M Quintana      63 Pueblo West    CO 1:55:12 1:29:05 4:39:30 8:03:47 
  3 Christie Lee           62 Colorado Spgs  CO 2:24:16 1:58:18 5:31:02 9:53:36 

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Martha J Kinsinger     73 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:51:18 1:34:04 5:28:57 8:54:19


Series Results | Age-Group Results | Back to Results Page