2007 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Age-Group Results

Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page

Male
                               15 - 19 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Karl Schlierf            17   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:12   0:59:19   3:04:52   5:22:23 
  2   Clayton M Downer         19   Kendallville     IN   1:25:11   1:02:55   3:48:40   6:16:46 
  3   Samuel D Meyer           17   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:44   1:15:18   3:54:07   6:59:09 
  4   Witt Keller              16   Manitou Spring   CO   1:39:36   1:19:16   4:20:13   7:19:05 
  5   Johnathan S Hann         16   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:35:26   1:15:08   4:53:04   7:43:38 

                               20 - 24 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Aaron Rubalcaba-Lopez    22   Colorado Spgs    CO   0:57:09   0:45:20   2:18:23   4:00:52 
  2   John M Gaudette          22   Denver           CO   0:59:01   0:47:08   3:08:55   4:55:04 
  3   Edwin H Lee              23   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:37   1:08:16   4:16:49   6:50:42 
  4   Kenneth J Lonnquist      22   Fort Collins     CO   1:43:16   2:16:59   4:58:31   8:58:46 

                               25 - 29 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Daryn Parker             26   Manitou Spring   CO   0:57:13   0:47:14   2:23:20   4:07:47 
  2   Joel Stonington          26   Aspen            CO   1:04:57   0:52:56   3:03:43   5:01:36 
  3   Kjell Lavoll             28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:19   0:59:28   3:14:46   5:27:33 
  4   Aaron E McIntire         25   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:10:25   0:58:48   3:24:38   5:33:51 
  5   Brian K Einsweiler       27   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:21   1:03:14   3:26:04   5:48:39 
  6   Brendan J Maas           27   Albuquerque      NM   1:11:29   0:57:06   3:40:08   5:48:43 
  7   Daniel Novembre          27   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:06:15   1:10:46   3:38:00   5:55:01 
  8   Akio Lis                 26   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:03   1:00:54   3:43:51   5:57:48 
  9   Ryan M Shininger         26   Boulder          CO   1:18:25   1:02:54   3:48:53   6:10:12 
 10   William Dallas           28   Woodland Park    CO   1:23:13   1:05:26   3:56:33   6:25:12 
 11   Kurt Schwemmer           28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:58   1:12:02   3:54:05   6:36:05 
 12   Douglas Dirksen          28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:02   1:09:39   4:14:56   6:47:37 
 13   Samuel Seal              26   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:47   1:11:03   4:16:07   6:55:57 
 14   Dustin J Birdsong        25   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:27:18   1:10:03   4:24:02   7:01:23 
 15   Gordon MacMillan         28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:36   1:13:02   4:20:17   7:03:55 
 16   Byron Mueller            29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:37:11   1:14:14   4:16:20   7:07:45 
 17   Walker Hofmann           28   Peyton           CO   1:39:00   1:21:43   4:48:07   7:48:50 
 18   Joshua D Kovacic         28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:32:28   1:14:05   5:23:11   8:09:44 
 19   Nicholas Steph           28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:53:01   1:22:50   4:55:24   8:11:15 

                               30 - 34 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Derek Engard             31   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:08:28   0:55:32   3:05:34   5:09:34 
  2   Troy M Brennan           33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:08:54   0:56:49   3:10:08   5:15:51 
  3   Sander Rigney            34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:09:18   0:55:44   3:11:57   5:16:59 
  4   Anthony J Armento        32   Denver           CO   1:09:28   0:57:15   3:11:47   5:18:30 
  5   Edgar D Trillo           32   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:45   0:58:28   3:18:58   5:29:11 
  6   Jason M Van Dyne         34   Springfield      MO   1:17:44   1:01:53   3:14:05   5:33:42 
  7   Pablo Najera             34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:50   0:58:58   3:21:11   5:33:59 
  8   Ross K Gleason           32   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:33   0:58:16   3:23:41   5:35:30 
  9   Eric J Gresse            34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:16:33   0:59:17   3:30:54   5:46:44 
 10   Chad A Halsten           33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:09:59   0:59:19   3:44:01   5:53:19 
 11   James P Wagenschutz      31   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:40   1:01:17   3:42:08   6:02:05 
 12   Pete Stevenson           34   Fort Collins     CO   1:29:47   1:09:13   3:36:58   6:15:58 
 13   Russell Keglovits        33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:04   1:05:43   3:56:04   6:20:51 
 14   John G Bastian           31   Englewood        CO   1:24:00   1:06:40   4:07:30   6:38:10 
 15   Danny Hart               31   Erie             CO   1:26:48   1:09:43   4:19:30   6:56:01 
 16   Curt L Marjaniemi        32   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:46:01   1:16:03   4:00:03   7:02:07 
 17   Tim A Green              34   Littleton        CO   1:31:28   1:15:06   4:22:03   7:08:37 
 18   Stephen A Thompson       32   Monument         CO   1:29:10   1:14:55   4:29:40   7:13:45 
 19   Joshua Erosky            32   Parker           CO   1:32:01   1:22:33   4:21:33   7:16:07 
 20   Mike Apostle             31   Windsor          CO   1:31:02   1:10:57   4:39:10   7:21:09 
 21   Richard M DeGrand        34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:50:11   1:18:23   4:14:16   7:22:50 
 22   Jason M Doedderlein      33   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:00:08   1:12:52   4:09:53   7:22:53 
 23   Cheston C Souza          31   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:54   1:11:05   4:50:58   7:28:57 
 24   Michael Preble           33   Centennial       CO   1:52:19   1:25:47   4:37:48   7:55:54 
 25   Ismael R Rodriguez       33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:40:45   1:16:45   5:05:50   8:03:20 
 26   Mikki I Dalbec           33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:47:21   1:22:09   5:01:11   8:10:41 
 27   Gabriel P Ortega         33   Fountain         CO   1:54:21   1:29:46   6:01:39   9:25:46 

                               35 - 39 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Paul L Koch              39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:02:46   0:50:57   2:33:32   4:27:15 
  2   Gerald B Romero          35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:01:35   0:50:21   2:35:52   4:27:48 
  3   Shawn T Erchinger        39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:04:50   0:52:45   3:06:36   5:04:11 
  4   Patrick J Castle         36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:09:03   0:53:25   3:09:54   5:12:22 
  5   Ryan M Morgan            35   Parker           CO   1:14:10   0:57:46   3:28:58   5:40:54 
  6   Jay M Allin              35   Morrison         CO   1:14:37   0:59:34   3:31:10   5:45:21 
  7   Matthew D Owen           38   Monument         CO   1:13:42   1:00:06   3:43:59   5:57:47 
  8   Timothy D Steffens       36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:15:57   1:02:34   3:40:07   5:58:38 
  9   Ronald K McCall          37   Manitou Spring   CO   1:17:29   1:01:51   3:41:26   6:00:46 
 10   Mauricio L Ayala         37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:52   1:06:37   3:34:39   6:03:08 
 11   Michael Roy              39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:15:18   1:02:38   3:46:49   6:04:45 
 12   Jeff K Blixt             35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:51   1:06:03   3:39:43   6:06:37 
 13   Keith J Keana            38   Peyton           CO   1:14:57   1:00:59   3:53:03   6:08:59 
 14   Tim S Dolan              38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:24   1:07:03   3:46:21   6:12:48 
 15   Lester H Busche          35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:22   1:09:32   3:38:02   6:13:56 
 16   Jay Walther              36   Black Forest     CO   1:20:54   1:05:42   3:56:03   6:22:39 
 17   Marc F Van Horn          38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:12   1:03:19   4:02:19   6:24:50 
 18   Jason D West             37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:49   0:58:50   4:12:54   6:25:33 
 19   Matthew J Sherman        35   Pueblo West      CO   1:18:12   1:11:46   3:55:55   6:25:53 
 20   Michael R Teger          38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:20   1:07:35   3:58:45   6:26:40 
 21   Timothy A Zacharias      37   Cheyenne         WY   1:23:11   1:08:09   3:57:45   6:29:05 
 22   Michael J Hartley        37   Divide           CO   1:21:10   1:09:24   4:04:12   6:34:46 
 23   Mark Churchill           39   Parker           CO   1:36:09   1:12:23   3:49:53   6:38:25 
 24   Ingemar S Westphall      37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:09   1:02:45   4:16:45   6:41:39 
 25   Gregory M O'Boyle        35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:36:55   1:14:32   3:56:21   6:47:48 
 26   Anthony Abraham          35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:20   1:12:53   4:10:25   6:52:38 
 27   Tim Seibert              38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:04   1:11:42   4:08:39   6:53:25 
 28   Darin Olson              38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:39:05   1:14:19   4:14:51   7:08:15 
 29   William Keller           38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:35   1:12:36   4:31:40   7:12:51 
 30   Phil Redinger            36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:01   1:14:41   4:30:30   7:18:12 
 31   Ken Patrick              35   Fort Collins     CO   1:31:02   1:10:55   4:37:03   7:19:00 
 32   Bradley J Holbrook       39   Castle Rock      CO   1:35:50   1:17:23   4:33:13   7:26:26 
 33   Chris J Kilroy           39   Manitou Spring   CO   1:44:43   1:19:25   4:24:16   7:28:24 
 34   Peter D Ratcliffe        38   Wichita          KS   1:25:00   1:13:50   4:56:42   7:35:32 
 35   Roger J DeLaria          35   Denver           CO   1:35:15   1:19:56   4:50:15   7:45:26 
 36   Stephen Scherrer         35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:50:38   1:29:22   4:29:00   7:49:00 
 37   Michael Geer             39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:38:00   1:21:41   4:51:20   7:51:01 
 38   Michael W Witham         36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:38:03   1:19:14   4:56:37   7:53:54 
 39   Ross Bielak              36   Denver           CO   1:34:35   1:19:12   5:01:02   7:54:49 

                               40 - 44 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Michael J Hagen          44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:00:44   0:49:01   2:36:49   4:26:34 
  2   David Havlick            41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:06:40   0:53:17   2:58:56   4:58:53 
  3   Michael Quispe           40   Littleton        CO   1:04:56   0:53:40   3:03:22   5:01:58 
  4   Bill Means               42   Monument         CO   1:05:31   0:55:50   3:03:24   5:04:45 
  5   Julius A Kovats          44   Manitou Spring   CO   1:10:38   0:57:21   3:13:11   5:21:10 
  6   Christopher K Jones      40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:10:59   0:57:36   3:17:18   5:25:53 
  7   John S Hann              40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:10:43   0:55:46   3:23:59   5:30:28 
  8   Scott T Suter            44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:59   1:01:13   3:15:11   5:35:23 
  9   Dave J Oliver            41   Monument         CO   1:10:34   0:55:56   3:37:14   5:43:44 
 10   Mark H Merwin            42   Littleton        CO   1:14:55   1:01:38   3:28:22   5:44:55 
 11   Jim Weddell              44   El Paso          TX   1:15:14   1:01:04   3:38:35   5:54:53 
 12   Jeff A Meredith          44   Littleton        CO   1:15:58   1:01:55   3:49:11   6:07:04 
 13   Hank Carey               43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:14   1:02:55   3:48:25   6:08:34 
 14   Steve Gibson             43   Lafayette        CO   1:18:14   1:04:42   3:51:56   6:14:52 
 15   Robert A Eck             41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:48   1:10:50   3:38:41   6:16:19 
 16   Scott A Ure              44   San Francisco    CA   1:24:41   1:04:38   3:49:05   6:18:24 
 17   Roger L Austin           42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:32   1:03:22   3:57:04   6:20:58 
 18   David J Hendrix          42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:14   1:08:21   3:51:28   6:29:03 
 19   Michael Finley           41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:42   1:10:08   4:00:45   6:32:35 
 20   John Keller              44   Manitou Spring   CO   1:12:50   1:00:29   4:20:12   6:33:31 
 21   Allen W Fry              40   Yoder            CO   1:20:50   1:07:27   4:05:39   6:33:56 
 22   Michael F Everson        42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:43:54   1:06:43   3:51:26   6:42:03 
 23   Ed A Gritters            43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:46   1:14:19   4:03:28   6:51:33 
 24   Jon C Vaughan            41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:00   1:14:43   4:16:01   6:59:44 
 25   Greg Norman              40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:41:20   1:16:29   4:08:38   7:06:27 
 26   Dario Pompeii            42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:38:41   1:12:42   4:16:43   7:08:06 
 27   David A Redinger         42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:53   1:20:19   4:04:36   7:10:48 
 28   Patrick Basso            42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:58   1:20:32   4:09:31   7:16:01 
 29   Steven Morin             40   Arvada           CO   1:30:47   1:15:15   4:45:00   7:31:02 
 30   Wes Schlauch             40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:42:08   1:22:15   4:32:43   7:37:06 
 31   Michael J Smith          40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:41:29   1:21:17   4:49:39   7:52:25 
 32   David E Scalfri          44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:39:37   1:23:05   4:52:56   7:55:38 
 33   Robert Gray              40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:38:55   1:25:11   4:52:06   7:56:12 
 34   Ian R McIntosh           42   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:39:10   1:20:46   4:56:50   7:56:46 
 35   Bill Dickson             44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:37:25   1:19:37   5:02:10   7:59:12 
 36   Roger Reese              42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:55   1:18:36   5:08:27   8:00:58 
 37   David Ottoes             44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:17   1:22:42   5:12:12   8:20:11 
 38   Brent Kremer             43   Manitou Spring   CO   1:45:42   1:26:58   5:08:30   8:21:10 
 39   Colin W Wynd             42   Manasquan        NJ   2:03:43   1:38:34   4:56:54   8:39:11 
 40   Peter M Solie            40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:55:23   1:08:33   5:46:27   8:50:23 
 41   Robert J Ronas           43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:50:17   1:25:48   5:36:15   8:52:20 
 42   Roger M Bohnhoff         41   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:35:46   1:39:40   5:39:04   8:54:30 
 43   Joseph G Eckert          42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:56:28   1:25:14   5:39:10   9:00:52 
 44   David Cross              44   Canon City       CO   1:40:07   1:19:44   6:20:42   9:20:33 
 45   Frank R Donaldson        42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:16   1:30:34   6:21:46   9:41:36 

                               45 - 49 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Chaz J Lalonde           47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:27   1:00:49   3:13:22   5:31:38 
  2   Mark A Jacobs            48   Greenwood Vill   CO   1:13:20   0:58:55   3:25:31   5:37:46 
  3   Richard N King           49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:03   0:59:57   3:25:06   5:39:06 
  4   Jim B Heidelberg         48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:45   1:01:49   3:17:38   5:41:12 
  5   Robert A Palermo         48   Penrose          CO   1:17:25   1:00:38   3:25:32   5:43:35 
  6   Timothy M Barry          46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:27   1:01:15   3:23:59   5:43:41 
  7   Bryan S Willis           47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:15:50   1:04:40   3:23:39   5:44:09 
  8   Jerry R Jackson          47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:12:21   0:58:17   3:36:14   5:46:52 
  9   Marcus A Roeder          47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:16:10   1:00:19   3:34:05   5:50:34 
 10   Ray R Phillips           46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:35   0:56:57   3:48:01   5:56:33 
 11   David Mulligan           46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:14   1:05:06   3:32:18   5:58:38 
 12   Glenn Clemons            45   Pueblo           CO   1:08:56   0:55:18   3:57:16   6:01:30 
 13   Michael K Hile           45   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:43   1:07:08   3:30:13   6:03:04 
 14   Jeff Rachwitz            45   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:27   1:07:24   3:33:15   6:06:06 
 15   Steven R Markel          49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:20   1:02:44   3:49:22   6:13:26 
 16   Mark Koch                48   Pueblo           CO   1:39:40   1:08:59   3:27:02   6:15:41 
 17   James Newton             49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:46   1:05:30   3:48:59   6:18:15 
 18   Kevin W Swinicki         46   Wichita          KS   1:16:17   1:02:48   4:01:40   6:20:45 
 19   John N Gardner           48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:49   1:03:31   4:11:04   6:35:24 
 20   Steve Kastrul            46   Denver           CO   1:25:25   1:05:25   4:08:33   6:39:23 
 21   Ed A Zehner              48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:00   1:07:47   4:07:28   6:40:15 
 22   Gary A Eldridge          45   Campbell         CA   1:39:25   1:12:16   3:59:48   6:51:29 
 23   Jim Turosak              45   Denver           CO   1:31:41   1:11:50   4:09:50   6:53:21 
 24   Steven F Arnold          45   Silverthorne     CO   1:32:55   1:11:55   4:11:51   6:56:41 
 25   Jay W Smidt              46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:51   1:08:41   4:26:07   6:59:39 
 26   Robert S Brotherston     48   Security         CO   1:28:32   1:19:29   4:15:21   7:03:22 
 27   Jeff L McIntosh          46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:50   1:12:14   4:31:05   7:08:09 
 28   Michael J Hauck          48   Woodland Park    CO   1:35:53   1:15:21   4:19:08   7:10:22 
 29   Craig M Whitehill        49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:01   1:12:19   4:35:16   7:10:36 
 30   Mark Stevens             48   Lakewood         CO   1:38:44   1:24:33   4:08:26   7:11:43 
 31   Mark K Allinger          48   Peyton           CO   1:32:26   1:14:52   4:26:38   7:13:56 
 32   Francisco J Almeida      48   El Paso          TX   1:34:07   1:21:21   4:18:37   7:14:05 
 33   Michael A Glanert        48   Golden           CO   1:26:41   1:12:22   4:43:57   7:23:00 
 34   Thomas J Morin           48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:40:53   1:15:26   4:28:14   7:24:33 
 35   Dale R Eldridge          48   Fort Collins     CO   2:05:48   1:22:38   3:59:46   7:28:12 
 36   Charles C Benight        45   Manitou Spring   CO   1:45:20   1:21:25   4:25:45   7:32:30 
 37   Michael Vialpando        46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:43:15   1:15:46   4:34:38   7:33:39 
 38   John R Routa             45   Wheat Ridge      CO   1:35:54   1:15:40   4:44:29   7:36:03 
 39   Steve Goodwin            45   Centennial       CO   1:20:44   1:04:44   5:15:50   7:41:18 
 40   Eric H Drummond          47   Manitou Spring   CO   1:36:30   1:24:01   4:47:04   7:47:35 
 41   Frank M Tyboroski        47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:34:03   1:20:44   5:00:17   7:55:04 
 42   David Chagollan          47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:39:38   1:27:16   4:53:15   8:00:09 
 43   Thomas W Lear            47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:41:10   1:23:56   4:58:14   8:03:20 
 44   Kurt Neuman              45   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:34:04   1:19:24   5:19:16   8:12:44 
 45   Curtis L Logsdon         49   Woodland Park    CO   2:09:46   1:23:32   4:56:25   8:29:43 
 46   Kenneth Revell           48   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:03:15   1:34:29   4:57:18   8:35:02 
 47   Rich Eddington           48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:54:31   1:25:03   5:31:59   8:51:33 
 48   Donald J Ferguson        47   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:11:10   1:38:53   5:31:36   9:21:39 
 49   Matthew E Dealy          49   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:13:09   1:40:10   5:31:12   9:24:31 

                               50 - 54 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Heath A Hibbard          54   Montrose         CO   1:06:48   0:53:16   2:57:06   4:57:10 
  2   Fred H Baxter            53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:15:12   0:59:52   2:59:46   5:14:50 
  3   William R Cordova        53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:41   1:00:38   3:12:24   5:26:43 
  4   Richard L Park           54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:34   1:04:23   3:26:25   5:50:22 
  5   Hans G Johansson         53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:05   1:03:08   3:40:01   5:57:14 
  6   Roger Patrizio           50   Woodland Park    CO   1:21:44   1:05:48   3:46:32   6:14:04 
  7   Donald B Henley          51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:57   1:02:43   4:00:27   6:22:07 
  8   Jon C Cornick            51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:34   1:10:17   3:51:48   6:28:39 
  9   KJ Bruno                 50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:18   1:08:23   4:00:52   6:35:33 
 10   Roger Sajak              54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:20   1:09:33   4:09:40   6:40:33 
 11   Danny J Gray             54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:16   1:16:32   4:02:19   6:49:07 
 12   Alfred C Coxe            51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:42:25   1:19:59   3:52:49   6:55:13 
 13   Starling J Reynolds      54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:22   1:14:38   4:10:19   6:58:19 
 14   Steve E Watz             51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:21   1:17:45   4:17:43   7:05:49 
 15   Charles Q Scheibe        52   Denver           CO   1:32:52   1:24:14   4:22:28   7:19:34 
 16   Daniel W Adams           52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:01   1:20:25   4:29:33   7:22:59 
 17   Mark M Wallace           50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:47:37   1:24:15   4:16:32   7:28:24 
 18   Richard H Leavitt        50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:13   1:04:10   5:02:24   7:29:47 
 19   John D O'Donnell         54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:40:17   1:19:26   4:34:49   7:34:32 
 20   Larry C Haney            52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:41:13   1:24:16   4:38:14   7:43:43 
 21   Michael K Olson          50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:52   1:15:56   5:20:35   8:10:23 
 22   Lou Christensen          50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:48:12   1:32:24   5:28:49   8:49:25 
 23   Dan Schaefer             54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:14   1:24:37   5:44:52   8:54:43 
 24   Les W Bell               52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:43:32   1:24:26   5:57:16   9:05:14 
 25   Mike O'Donnell           51   Kirk             CO   1:36:03   1:23:01   6:07:07   9:06:11 
 26   Joe T Cowell             53   Woodland Park    CO   2:08:58   1:37:33   5:27:21   9:13:52 

                               55 - 59 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Ron J Hendricks          55   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:05:34   0:53:39   2:59:53   4:59:06 
  2   Harry W Ladewig          56   Englewood        CO   1:13:18   1:01:34   3:27:47   5:42:39 
  3   Siegfried Eisenberger    59   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:17   1:09:54   3:50:18   6:23:29 
  4   Scott Hutchison          57   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:32:38   1:11:09   3:51:52   6:35:39 
  5   John R McHenry           58   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:37:43   1:17:10   3:54:55   6:49:48 
  6   Jim Kerr                 59   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:23   1:08:53   4:34:04   7:09:20 
  7   Fred Hearty              57   Westminster      CO   1:34:45   1:16:17   4:33:33   7:24:35 
  8   David McGillivary        56   Lakewood         CO   1:30:44   1:17:48   4:38:47   7:27:19 
  9   Jerold Gardner           57   Parker           CO   2:01:13   1:19:09   4:41:48   8:02:10 
 10   Dennis R Wilson          59   Woodland Park    CO   1:37:42   1:16:53   5:08:43   8:03:18
 11   Randy G Allen            58   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:56:52   1:34:36   4:43:35   8:15:03
 12   Kerry F Pettigrew        56   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:43:21   1:24:06   5:09:17   8:16:44 
 13   Tim L McElderry          56   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:47:18   1:23:18   5:33:55   8:44:31 
 14   Pete Lee                 59   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:01:45   1:30:24   5:29:55   9:02:04 
 15   Gary H Williams          56   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:53:14   1:32:37   6:04:37   9:30:28 

                               60 - 64 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   J B Chavez               62   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:04   1:04:27   3:37:33   6:02:04 
  2   Ray Eck                  60   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:42   1:02:49   4:00:33   6:18:04 
  3   Clyde L Landry           60   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:56   1:09:55   3:42:37   6:19:28 
  4   Jack C Ramsey            64   Manitou Spring   CO   1:24:49   1:10:54   3:48:42   6:24:25 
  5   Frederick H Maas         62   Santa Fe         NM   1:44:07   1:22:03   4:41:39   7:47:49 
  6   John H Engleman          60   Manitou Spring   CO   1:58:11   1:29:27   4:57:25   8:25:03 
  7   Vance L Hewuse           60   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:48:01   1:28:53   5:20:26   8:37:20 

                               65 - 69 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Kent B Mitchell          65   Erie             CO   1:33:18   1:18:35   4:18:10   7:10:03 
  2   Jim Umphrey              68   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:32:31   1:15:35   4:56:19   7:44:25 
  3   James M McKelvey         65   Black Forest     CO   1:41:39   1:19:39   4:58:01   7:59:19 
  4   Frank M Madden           67   Mequon           WI   1:56:40   1:31:58   4:49:16   8:17:54 
  5   Bill Koerner             66   Manitou Spring   CO   2:05:14   1:39:58   5:45:47   9:30:59 

                               70 - 74 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Lee Rhodes               74   Centennial       CO   1:42:52   1:26:23   4:40:25   7:49:40 
  2   Bob F Mathes             73   Montrose         CO   2:06:40   1:41:53   5:54:05   9:42:38 

                               75 - 79 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Kenneth A Green          78   Littleton        CO   1:51:39   1:32:53   6:12:18   9:36:50 


Female
                               15 - 19 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Lydia Reichart           19   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:54:37   1:24:39   4:44:50   8:04:06 

                               20 - 24 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Lauren L Dunsmoor        23   Pueblo           CO   1:16:01   0:53:47   3:09:53   5:19:41 
  2   Stephanie B Wurtz        24   Pueblo           CO   1:13:47   0:58:15   3:29:26   5:41:28
  3   Vanessa Van Staden       20   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:25   1:07:52   3:48:22   6:15:39   
  4   Erin E Moffett           22   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:15   1:10:51   3:56:49   6:36:55 
  5   Courtney B Schumann      21   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:24   1:07:37   4:04:06   6:38:07 
  6   Natascha Vander Molen    22   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:32   1:09:37   4:10:11   6:46:20 
  7   Erin K Maloney           21   Loveland         CO   1:33:56   1:14:57   5:20:33   8:09:26 

                               25 - 29 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Letitia Dusich           26   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:10:52   0:56:52   3:03:31   5:11:15 
  2   Teal Reeves              25   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:40   1:00:05   3:29:37   5:44:22 
  3   Laura E D'Albey          25   Arvada           CO   1:31:13   1:18:12   4:35:19   7:24:44 
  4   Kajsa Novembre           27   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:40:03   1:25:59   4:24:42   7:30:44 
  5   Megan L Fisher           28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:23   1:24:31   4:41:58   7:55:52 
  6   Sarah Steph              26   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:53:03   1:22:49   4:55:26   8:11:18 
  7   Margaret E Van Sistine   26   Boulder          CO   1:37:19   1:19:00   5:17:27   8:13:46 
  8   Maureen A Duffey         26   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:38:47   1:20:43   5:23:10   8:22:40 
  9   Katherine Wagenschutz    29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:42   1:30:44   5:07:55   8:28:21 
 10   Lori A Stump             27   Rancho Cucamon   CA   1:37:17   1:25:11   5:26:59   8:29:27 
 11   Kandee E Normandin       29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:05   1:20:34   5:53:48   8:59:27 
 12   Sierra E Thompson        28   Telluride        CO   1:56:14   1:39:25   6:14:51   9:50:30 

                               30 - 34 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Connilee S Walter        34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:10:29   0:56:38   2:59:38   5:06:45 
  2   Melissa R Menard         33   Denver           CO   1:17:22   1:02:40   3:45:42   6:05:44 
  3   Scheri S Nagaraj         30   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:12   1:08:27   3:44:35   6:18:14 
  4   Laura L Klein            33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:49   1:13:24   3:55:48   6:35:01 
  5   Robin Wright             33   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:31:43   1:13:57   4:00:18   6:45:58 
  6   Liana Dolakova           34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:09   1:11:17   4:07:22   6:47:48 
  7   Lisa E Cunningham        32   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:38   1:10:23   4:26:48   7:02:49 
  8   Allison L Simpson        34   Woodland Park    CO   1:45:25   1:23:23   4:56:56   8:05:44 
  9   Vikki Thompson           34   Monument         CO   1:45:08   1:20:45   5:00:53   8:06:46 
 10   Donna J Billek           34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:27:54   1:16:47   5:37:30   8:22:11 
 11   Karen E Michaud          32   Denver           CO   1:49:04   1:32:12   5:06:38   8:27:54 
 12   Brandy Fleer             32   Parker           CO   1:59:16   1:30:03   5:14:52   8:44:11 
 13   Charlotte A Ricker       34   Denver           CO   1:48:25   1:39:33   5:39:03   9:07:01 
 14   Dawn Boden               34   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:03:18   1:38:57   5:36:27   9:18:42 
 15   Christianna S Mancha     34   Fort Carson      CO   1:48:59   1:40:56   5:53:41   9:23:36 

                               35 - 39 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Stephanie E Jones        37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:05:21   0:54:17   2:59:09   4:58:47 
  2   Chrissy C Steigerwald    38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:59   1:01:45   3:07:13   5:22:57 
  3   Kerry A Page             39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:04   1:05:41   3:40:43   6:08:28 
  4   Jo Ann H Davis           38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:31:02   1:10:53   3:49:19   6:31:14 
  5   Susan S Graves           38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:45   1:12:44   4:16:27   6:57:56 
  6   Danel Kuhlmann           38   Parker           CO   1:27:58   1:09:28   4:20:53   6:58:19 
  7   Angela L Castle          36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:43   1:12:45   4:25:38   7:08:06 
  8   Jill C Kuhlmann          36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:57   1:15:34   4:27:23   7:16:54 
  9   Kim M Means              39   Monument         CO   1:40:37   1:25:26   4:35:11   7:41:14 
 10   Mireille Cameron         37   Boulder          CO   1:42:05   1:23:03   4:56:57   8:02:05 
 11   Jo Ann Harris            37   Falcon           CO   1:42:48   1:28:03   5:14:51   8:25:42 
 12   Rochelle M Williams      39   Nassau           BH   1:49:19   1:30:02   5:30:08   8:49:29 
 13   Kandis M Ewers           38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:52:36   1:29:40   5:31:05   8:53:21 
 14   Jennifer W Bossard       39   Wheat Ridge      CO   1:55:20   1:31:50   5:36:11   9:03:21 
 15   Kathryn Aasen            39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:55:22   1:29:42   5:46:21   9:11:25 
 16   Erin Tatum               39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:51:36   1:29:58   6:00:01   9:21:35 
 17   Rosalynda M Uy           36   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:07:51   1:39:15   6:10:20   9:57:26 

                               40 - 44 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Sharon A Greenbaum       44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:33   1:05:52   3:29:48   5:58:13 
  2   Karen J Smidt            40   Brighton         CO   1:16:37   1:04:15   3:44:49   6:05:41 
  3   Jill A Montera           40   Pueblo West      CO   1:19:11   1:05:25   3:52:19   6:16:55 
  4   Sheri L Atkinson         43   Broomfield       CO   1:22:54   1:07:20   3:46:59   6:17:13 
  5   Diane J Nockels          40   Littleton        CO   1:26:57   1:13:21   3:39:52   6:20:10 
  6   Tamara G Rogers          40   Monument         CO   1:19:46   1:06:36   3:54:45   6:21:07 
  7   Sarah L Andrews          44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:19   1:08:44   3:47:59   6:23:02 
  8   Beth M Sedelmyer         40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:04   1:06:26   4:00:02   6:32:32 
  9   Kim Schenck              41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:10   1:11:06   3:53:18   6:33:34 
 10   Mary B Toman             44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:07   1:18:01   4:00:25   6:51:33 
 11   Esme DeLange             43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:16   1:12:12   4:15:46   6:56:14 
 12   Diane L Repasky          42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:31:05   1:13:52   4:12:45   6:57:42 
 13   Kerry A Vargo            43   Parker           CO   1:30:50   1:14:33   4:12:44   6:58:07 
 14   Diane J Kelsay           43   Monument         CO   1:31:19   1:12:38   4:16:18   7:00:15 
 15   Christine Mougin         40   Denver           CO   1:31:05   1:13:16   4:20:36   7:04:57 
 16   Michelle D Eisenberger   43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:36:42   1:17:34   4:11:44   7:06:00 
 17   Diane P Brown            44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:32   1:13:47   4:24:33   7:11:52 
 18   Wendy Levang             41   Parker           CO   1:31:00   1:10:37   4:32:08   7:13:45 
 19   Pilar M Silva            44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:23   1:13:49   4:38:40   7:17:52 
 20   Elizabeth Drummond       42   Manitou Spring   CO   1:37:16   1:17:39   4:25:47   7:20:42 
 21   Maureen M Connell        44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:35:51   1:20:18   4:42:48   7:38:57 
 22   Melissa J Hawthorn       40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:42:38   1:25:08   4:32:27   7:40:13 
 23   Andrea Cichosz           43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:09   1:27:09   5:09:47   8:22:05 
 24   Sharon K Joyner          44   Woodland Park    CO   1:39:32   1:20:55   5:23:08   8:23:35 
 25   Linda J Ronas            42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:36:14   1:16:38   5:36:12   8:29:04 
 26   Jodene S Rahaman         41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:54:11   1:43:48   5:23:00   9:00:59 
 27   Michele Schiftar         41   Parker           CO   1:53:15   1:41:54   5:29:58   9:05:07 
 28   Jeanne M Wells           43   Woodland Park    CO   2:01:35   1:28:09   6:04:46   9:34:30 
 29   Lori L Vann              43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:55:19   1:39:09   6:01:17   9:35:45 
 30   Kristine K Fehringer     40   Parker           CO   2:17:54   1:56:26   5:45:29   9:59:49 

                               45 - 49 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Kimberly M Greer         46   Larkspur         CO   1:19:48   1:05:58   3:34:27   6:00:13 
  2   Lisa K Gidday            46   Littleton        CO   1:28:41   1:09:14   3:31:12   6:09:07 
  3   Diane L Vanderhoeven     45   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:19:25   1:07:50   3:55:33   6:22:48 
  4   Wendy L Anderson         49   Denver           CO   1:32:52   1:18:45   4:38:08   7:29:45 
  5   Judy L Bauermeister      47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:40:19   1:27:04   4:27:47   7:35:10 
  6   Kathleen M Moffett       48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:35:02   1:16:20   4:46:20   7:37:42 
  7   Sandi J Crawford         45   Parker           CO   1:42:32   1:23:31   4:48:42   7:54:45 
  8   Karen Barry              49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:56   1:25:04   4:56:56   8:11:56 
  9   Kori Schaulis            47   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:11:15   1:41:46   4:54:49   8:47:50 
 10   Kim A Forget             46   Attleboro        MA   1:32:29   1:17:47   5:57:45   8:48:01 
 11   Carol A Benight          48   Manitou Spring   CO   2:03:57   1:34:51   5:44:15   9:23:03 
 12   Kimberly A Dealy         49   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:13:11   1:40:29   5:31:13   9:24:53 
 13   Susan E Thornton         46   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:02:04   1:58:46   5:36:08   9:36:58 
 14   Lanel E Welsby           48   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:08:05   1:40:21   5:48:32   9:36:58 
 15   Teresa Logsdon           48   Woodland Park    CO   2:08:33   1:34:52   6:04:48   9:48:13 
 16   Susan Hart               47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:59:20   1:42:47   6:25:45   10:07:52

                               50 - 54 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Sharon Dieter            53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:14   1:07:13   4:02:18   6:31:45 
  2   Micky M Simpson          50   Peyton           CO   1:37:58   1:17:15   4:00:34   6:55:47 
  3   Kate B Raphael           50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:38:31   1:17:40   4:08:33   7:04:44 
  4   Mary J Masters           52   Montrose         CO   1:52:07   1:31:53   5:12:54   8:36:54 
  5   Lynn G Lee               54   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:01:44   1:34:53   5:29:57   9:06:34 
  6   Phyllis I Meyer          52   Monument         CO   1:52:03   1:30:25   5:45:02   9:07:30 

                               55 - 59 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Kelly S Murphy           55   Leadville        CO   1:40:44   1:19:30   4:36:41   7:36:55 
  2   Beverly S Skroch         57   Creede           CO   1:42:43   1:25:43   5:20:19   8:28:45 

                               60 - 64 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Joyce McKelvey           62   Black Forest     CO   1:33:11   1:17:38   4:16:27   7:07:16 
  2   Jessie M Quintana        63   Pueblo West      CO   1:55:12   1:29:05   4:39:30   8:03:47 
  3   Christie Lee             62   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:24:16   1:58:18   5:31:02   9:53:36 
  4   Pamela L Penfield        60   Highlands Ranc   CO   2:15:07   1:49:32   5:52:41   9:57:20 

                               70 - 74 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Martha J Kinsinger       73   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:51:18   1:34:04   5:28:57   8:54:19

Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page