2008 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Age-Group Results

Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page

                    2008 Triple Crown of Running Race Series


                          Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male

                               15 - 19 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Nic Mahoy                17   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:07:30   0:54:37   3:07:00   5:09:07 

                               20 - 24 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Jacob Wade               24   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:33   1:01:28   3:58:46   6:14:47 
  2   Edwin H Lee              24   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:36:26   1:09:25   4:29:41   7:15:32 

                               25 - 29 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Paul B Homan             29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:28   0:57:03   3:10:44   5:19:15 
  2   Ryan Wess                29   Englewood        CO   1:05:25   0:55:35   3:23:18   5:24:18 
  3   Kjell Lavoll             29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:44   0:59:10   3:19:12   5:30:06 
  4   Jared B Harp             29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:10:55   0:59:42   3:23:53   5:34:30 
  5   Brooks Williams          25   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:16:40   0:58:09   3:32:55   5:47:44 
  6   Justin Rausch            27   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:52   0:58:11   3:36:05   5:48:08 
  7   Titus J McCotter         29   Greenwood Vill   CO   1:14:10   0:57:14   3:42:38   5:54:02 
  8   Brendan J Maas           28   Santa Fe         NM   1:13:07   0:56:15   3:46:14   5:55:36 
  9   Ben Thomas               27   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:05   1:06:42   3:38:29   6:10:16 
 10   Douglas Dirksen          29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:04   1:05:06   3:51:02   6:17:12 
 11   Riley J McNiff           29   Denver           CO   1:23:18   1:04:14   3:49:59   6:17:31 
 12   Kurt Schwemmer           29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:47   1:09:56   4:12:57   6:51:40 
 13   Ryan M Shininger         27   Boulder          CO   1:22:11   1:09:26   4:27:16   6:58:53 

                               30 - 34 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   David N Philipps         30   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:02:54   0:51:00   2:46:13   4:40:07 
  2   Kent E Young             34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:09:34   0:56:31   3:28:43   5:34:48 
  3   Johnny M Henderson       31   Alamo            NM   1:14:31   0:57:16   3:25:25   5:37:12 
  4   Harsha Nagaraj           34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:08   0:58:08   3:34:06   5:43:22 
  5   Matthew Coleman          30   Denver           CO   1:16:53   1:02:40   3:43:43   6:03:16 
  6   Troy W Myers             31   Conway           AR   1:22:26   1:05:22   3:57:23   6:25:11 
  7   Hugh McClean             34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:02   1:38:19   3:35:00   6:31:21 
  8   Matthew Wells            30   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:25   1:05:51   4:07:23   6:35:39 
  9   Ulf J Eriksson           30   Greeley          CO   1:20:50   1:04:26   4:11:38   6:36:54 
 10   Peter McDermott          34   Denver           CO   1:24:15   1:09:34   4:38:47   7:12:36 

                               35 - 39 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Gerald B Romero          36   Colorado Spgs    CO   0:59:50   0:48:00   2:31:31   4:19:21 
  2   Patrick J Castle         37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:05:16   0:52:09   3:01:34   4:58:59 
  3   Todd Walton              38   Manitou Spring   CO   1:10:27   0:57:01   2:56:14   5:03:42 
  4   Duane L Roberson         36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:05:54   0:54:35   3:11:30   5:11:59 
  5   Daniel R Maas            38   Littleton        CO   1:12:50   0:55:10   3:20:23   5:28:23 
  6   Timothy D Steffens       37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:56   0:57:31   3:18:39   5:30:06 
  7   Pablo Najera             35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:15   0:59:46   3:20:49   5:31:50 
  8   Jay M Allin              36   Morrison         CO   1:12:58   0:59:59   3:30:02   5:42:59 
  9   Ryan M Morgan            36   Parker           CO   1:10:43   0:56:26   3:42:23   5:49:32 
 10   Johnny L Smith           36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:15:55   1:02:41   3:33:46   5:52:22 
 11   Kevin Chenoweth          37   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:16:49   1:04:54   3:42:43   6:04:26 
 12   Tim S Dolan              39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:47   1:03:09   3:48:19   6:09:15 
 13   Matthew D Owen           39   Monument         CO   1:16:33   1:10:07   3:43:33   6:10:13 
 14   Michael J Hartley        38   Divide           CO   1:20:46   1:04:05   3:50:30   6:15:21 
 15   Michael R Teger          39   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:12   1:04:38   3:52:19   6:16:09 
 16   Scott D Casmer           37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:48   1:08:52   3:48:50   6:19:30 
 17   Noel R Sawyer            38   Woodland Park    CO   1:25:14   1:11:01   3:44:10   6:20:25 
 18   Bruce Dahm               39   Thornton         CO   1:20:22   1:05:17   3:59:45   6:25:24 
 19   Douglas A Young          39   Monument         CO   1:23:49   1:07:25   4:00:00   6:31:14 
 20   Pete Link                38   Denver           CO   1:19:24   1:02:27   4:28:47   6:50:38 
 21   Robert L Cobb II         37   Denver           CO   1:17:28   1:31:25   4:11:19   7:00:12 
 22   Fred Faithful            36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:17   1:10:17   4:26:50   7:01:24 
 23   Phil Redinger            37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:26:31   1:10:13   4:41:04   7:17:48 
 24   Barrett D Cooper         36   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:09   1:11:08   4:38:24   7:22:41 
 25   Roger J DeLaria          36   Denver           CO   1:31:15   1:19:58   4:35:21   7:26:34 
 26   William D Sprouse        39   Enterprise       KS   1:31:20   1:15:07   4:40:56   7:27:23 
 27   Craig H Simpson          37   Woodland Park    CO   1:34:17   1:17:00   5:30:47   8:22:04 
 28   Michael W Witham         37   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:46:13   1:26:10   6:06:15   9:18:38 

                               40 - 44 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Matthew S Von Thun       42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:07:19   0:53:11   3:10:46   5:11:16 
  2   David Havlick            42   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:07:22   0:54:44   3:10:55   5:13:01 
  3   Thomas Selke             41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:07:40   0:55:21   3:15:01   5:18:02 
  4   Brian Ropp               44   Pueblo           CO   1:14:46   0:58:20   3:17:01   5:30:07 
  5   Tibor Kiss               44   Manitou Spring   CO   1:16:23   1:01:34   3:14:29   5:32:26 
  6   William J Shaner         40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:17   1:02:49   3:18:16   5:42:22 
  7   Scott Beattie            40   Manitou Spring   CO   1:18:29   1:03:06   3:20:57   5:42:32 
  8   Jim Hendricks            44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:28   1:01:06   3:27:52   5:43:26 
  9   Roger L Austin           43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:12:27   0:58:36   3:32:37   5:43:40 
 10   Donald F Moore           44   Florissant       CO   1:12:11   0:57:41   3:36:59   5:46:51 
 11   Ramsay S Rayner          41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:48   1:02:49   3:44:50   6:05:27 
 12   John D Cregan            40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:04   1:07:22   3:42:55   6:07:21 
 13   Michael Roy              40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:43   1:01:54   3:47:50   6:07:27 
 14   James E Mejia            41   Denver           CO   1:17:34   1:07:49   3:48:36   6:13:59 
 15   Allen Hjelmfelt          44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:22   1:06:04   3:50:55   6:18:21 
 16   Peter M Solie            41   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:10   1:06:50   3:53:36   6:19:36 
 17   Theodore J Jimenez       40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:08   1:10:21   3:58:24   6:38:53 
 18   Ed A Gritters            44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:32:56   1:14:53   4:16:30   7:04:19 
 19   Steven Morin             41   Arvada           CO   1:31:43   1:16:44   4:34:29   7:22:56 
 20   Allen W Fry              41   Yoder            CO   1:22:55   1:08:12   4:56:46   7:27:53 
 21   Patrick Basso            43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:47:53   1:23:47   4:35:13   7:46:53 
 22   Thomas G Costandine      44   Austin           TX   1:40:35   1:22:48   4:48:01   7:51:24 
 23   David B Hatfield         40   Monument         CO   1:48:14   1:26:14   5:01:05   8:15:33 
 24   Michael Capela           40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:37:03   1:16:07   5:35:46   8:28:56 
 25   Geoffrey P Jarpe         44   Colorado Spgs    NM   1:36:18   1:21:13   5:49:54   8:47:25 
 26   William L Elliott        40   Colorado Spgs    CO   2:09:52   1:26:59   5:12:17   8:49:08 

                               45 - 49 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   James A Kahkoska         48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:09:41   0:55:53   2:51:34   4:57:08 
  2   Rick W Shoulberg         47   Manitou Spring   CO   1:06:55   0:55:28   3:10:57   5:13:20 
  3   Julius A Kovats          45   Manitou Spring   CO   1:12:00   0:57:27   3:15:57   5:25:24 
  4   John Keller              45   Manitou Spring   CO   1:11:47   0:58:16   3:23:46   5:33:49 
  5   Robert Palermo           49   Penrose          CO   1:15:56   1:00:02   3:21:37   5:37:35 
  6   Chaz J Lalonde           48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:56   1:01:20   3:16:17   5:38:33 
  7   Mark Koch                49   Pueblo           CO   1:16:25   1:03:43   3:22:56   5:43:04 
  8   Jeff S Myers             49   Manitou Spring   CO   1:14:39   1:01:37   3:40:01   5:56:17 
  9   Jonathan M Wuerth        45   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:17:01   1:01:16   3:42:19   6:00:36 
 10   John N Gardner           49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:39   1:06:28   3:42:15   6:08:22 
 11   David S Gibson           47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:29   1:08:27   3:40:05   6:11:01 
 12   Dean L Thurston          47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:33   1:04:13   3:49:17   6:15:03 
 13   Jeff L McIntosh          47   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:04   1:04:07   3:57:28   6:19:39 
 14   Steve Kastrul            47   Denver           CO   1:20:16   1:01:51   4:00:27   6:22:34 
 15   Jeff A Meredith          45   Highlands Ranc   CO   1:14:26   1:01:57   4:08:02   6:24:25 
 16   Bing Wang                45   Arvada           CO   1:19:09   1:08:54   4:00:48   6:28:51 
 17   Scott D Smith            49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:24   1:07:36   3:59:39   6:31:39 
 18   Dale R Eldridge          49   Fort Collins     CO   1:35:18   1:20:37   3:45:33   6:41:28 
 19   Paul F Melcher II        48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:16   1:10:30   4:24:08   6:57:54 
 20   Chief Reno               46   Pueblo           CO   1:25:08   1:06:24   4:30:23   7:01:55
 21   Steven A Grossman        48   Los Rancho       NM   1:28:05   1:18:34   4:17:00   7:03:39 
 22   Ed A Zehner              49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:46   1:06:33   4:38:44   7:08:03 
 23   Michael J Hauck          49   Woodland Park    CO   1:33:00   1:16:37   4:19:31   7:09:08 
 24   Thomas J Morin           49   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:31:13   1:14:09   4:34:02   7:19:24 
 25   John R Routa             46   Wheat Ridge      CO   1:33:58   1:20:04   4:59:12   7:53:14 
 26   Thomas W Lear            48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:47:24   1:24:17   5:06:11   8:17:52 
 27   Randy C Canney           46   Denver           CO   1:52:57   1:35:34   5:18:04   8:46:35 

                               50 - 54 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Ed A Baxter              54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:11:00   0:58:46   2:57:24   5:07:10 
  2   David Wilhide            50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:12:08   1:00:01   3:21:27   5:33:36 
  3   William R Cordova        54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:13:59   1:02:40   3:27:48   5:44:27 
  4   David G Berge            54   Manitou Spring   CO   1:17:14   1:03:08   3:34:53   5:55:15 
  5   Scott Palmer             52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:12:43   1:00:32   3:44:25   5:57:40 
  6   Hans G Johansson         54   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:29   1:00:44   3:51:03   6:06:16 
  7   James J O'Donnell        51   Littleton        CO   1:13:11   1:03:12   3:57:57   6:14:20 
  8   Craig M Whitehill        50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:19   1:08:36   3:48:11   6:21:06 
  9   Stephen M Holonitch      50   Englewood        CO   1:22:59   1:08:08   3:56:55   6:28:02 
 10   Roger Patrizio           51   Woodland Park    CO   1:21:07   1:07:52   4:00:52   6:29:51 
 11   Richard H Leavitt        51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:23:23   1:04:48   4:03:20   6:31:31 
 12   Mark W Luchte            53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:35   1:07:19   4:05:01   6:32:55 
 13   William L Tongue         51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:46   1:10:58   4:05:40   6:41:24 
 14   Donald B Henley          52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:59   1:04:48   4:20:23   6:46:10 
 15   Keith R Peterson         50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:53   1:12:29   4:04:56   6:46:18 
 16   KJ Bruno                 51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:36   1:11:29   4:12:09   6:52:14 
 17   Edward A Gleason         53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:08   1:11:54   4:19:24   6:53:26 
 18   Patrick J Murphy         50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:41   1:15:39   4:20:59   7:02:19 
 19   Jon C Cornick            52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:40   1:03:47   4:42:13   7:05:40 
 20   Steve E Watz             52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:24   1:13:15   4:41:46   7:24:25 
 21   John J Klein             52   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:37:00   1:16:38   4:31:38   7:25:16 
 22   Roger L Leturno          53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:41:42   1:17:38   4:38:28   7:37:48 
 23   Larry D Gifford          50   Bolivar          MO   1:31:49   1:16:02   5:03:25   7:51:16 
 24   Michael K Olson          51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:40   1:14:38   5:15:08   8:00:26 
 25   Daniel W Adams           53   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:22:09   1:19:11   5:20:45   8:02:05 
 26   Thomas J McKernan        51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:31   1:28:21   5:45:21   9:03:13 
 27   James W Howald           54   Monument         CO   2:05:33   1:47:25   5:57:20   9:50:18 

                               55 - 59 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Heath A Hibbard          55   Montrose         CO   1:06:12   0:53:32   3:04:52   5:04:36 
  2   Richard L Park           55   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:21:49   1:03:13   3:27:36   5:52:38 
  3   Harry W Ladewig          57   Englewood        CO   1:15:43   1:03:25   3:47:56   6:07:04 
  4   James D Worsham          58   Aurora           CO   1:16:56   1:03:45   3:49:35   6:10:16 
  5   Phil Goulding            57   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:26   1:06:21   3:50:35   6:22:22 
  6   Tony J Slavec            57   Littleton        CO   1:18:55   1:05:24   3:58:35   6:22:54 
  7   Norman B Farrar          55   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:31   1:07:16   3:52:09   6:23:56 
  8   Scott Hutchison          58   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:46   1:14:43   3:57:21   6:41:50 
  9   Stephen O Mueller        59   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:27   1:10:01   4:07:04   6:46:32 
 10   Mark E Campbell          58   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:31:57   1:16:32   4:13:13   7:01:42 
 11   Dave M Diaz              59   Pueblo           CO   1:22:24   1:07:14   4:42:36   7:12:14 
 12   Roger Sajak              55   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:40   1:08:51   4:42:23   7:20:54 
 13   Bill E Walsh             59   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:35:00   1:20:13   4:37:26   7:32:39 
 14   David R Haney            55   Black Forest     CO   1:30:15   1:43:26   4:21:21   7:35:02 
 15   Larry J Strock           55   Lakewood         CO   1:44:37   1:22:49   4:52:40   8:00:06 
 16   Terry Hetterscheidt      57   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:52:16   1:33:01   5:34:50   9:00:07 
 17   Martin J Thrasher        59   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:26   1:33:04   5:48:41   9:11:11 
 18   William B Lee III        59   Idaho Springs    CO   2:00:37   2:00:28   5:35:43   9:36:48 

                               60 - 64 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Jim Kerr                 60   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:04   1:04:36   3:59:56   6:23:36 
  2   George R Greco           60   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:29   1:05:23   4:20:02   6:43:54 
  3   Siegfried Eisenberger    60   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:32:56   1:14:30   4:01:45   6:49:11 
  4   Stephen E Sager          61   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:01   1:11:14   4:24:23   7:04:38 
  5   Joseph L Loretto         62   Jemez Pueblo     NM   1:42:15   1:20:38   4:21:13   7:24:06 
  6   Bradford H Gibson        64   Manitou Spring   CO   1:37:58   1:14:29   4:39:19   7:31:46 
  7   James L Snow             64   Boulder          CO   1:34:55   1:19:13   4:59:45   7:53:53 
  8   Vance L Hewuse           61   Hartsel          CO   1:53:07   1:31:52   5:49:46   9:14:45 

                               65 - 69 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Jack C Ramsey            65   Manitou Spring   CO   1:26:05   1:09:47   4:04:22   6:40:14 
  2   James M McKelvey         66   Black Forest     CO   1:43:13   1:34:52   5:41:43   8:59:48 

                               70 - 74 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Glen L Ash               71   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:58   1:12:01   4:10:37   6:53:36 

                               75 - 79 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Lee Rhodes               75   Centennial       CO   1:51:08   1:29:05   5:04:25   8:24:38 


                                     Female

                               20 - 24 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Courtney B Schumann      22   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:19:08   1:04:19   3:41:24   6:04:51 
  2   Natascha Vander Molen    23   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:25:56   1:09:17   4:06:04   6:41:17 

                               25 - 29 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Ashlee K Nelson          27   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:07:35   0:54:36   3:06:19   5:08:30 
  2   Kristine Lawson          28   Parker           CO   1:08:09   0:59:05   3:21:05   5:28:19 
  3   Stephanie B Wurtz        25   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:14:51   0:59:25   3:33:53   5:48:09 
  4   Kathy A Mackenzie        25   Lakewood         CO   1:19:51   1:06:34   3:49:51   6:16:16 
  5   Theresa Pitman           27   Woodland Park    CO   1:19:54   1:05:35   3:57:26   6:22:55 
  6   Sharon K Kircher         28   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:54   1:13:50   4:31:34   7:10:18 
  7   Daniele R Threlfall      29   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:47:28   1:30:12   5:34:09   8:51:49 

                               30 - 34 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Connie E Shaner          34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:20:35   1:04:01   3:22:26   5:47:02 
  2   Emily Batson             31   Pueblo West      CO   1:23:55   1:06:53   3:38:21   6:09:09 
  3   Anna Fetterley           33   Centennial       CO   1:23:14   1:05:39   4:07:47   6:36:40 
  4   Elizabeth Shelton        34   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:31:09   1:16:27   3:52:13   6:39:49 
  5   Nichole R Keller         31   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:55   1:11:39   4:07:03   6:48:37 
  6   Jennifer A Borton        31   Golden           CO   1:33:01   1:12:02   4:19:06   7:04:09 
  7   Rebecca Henderson        32   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:26   1:18:19   4:14:53   7:06:38 
  8   Michelle A McWilliams    30   Fort Collins     CO   1:30:50   1:14:52   4:42:13   7:27:55 
  9   Lisa E Hayen             33   Thornton         CO   1:48:00   1:34:11   5:41:07   9:03:18 

                               35 - 39 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Connilee S Walter        35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:08:03   0:54:59   2:53:46   4:56:48 
  2   Louise J Erasmus         37   Peyton           CO   1:22:35   1:06:15   3:55:09   6:23:59 
  3   Monica Brisnehan         38   Denver           CO   1:26:15   1:14:11   4:27:00   7:07:26 
  4   Liana Dolakova           35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:37:01   1:21:18   4:21:30   7:19:49 
  5   Allison L Simpson        35   Woodland Park    CO   1:44:30   1:21:40   5:30:49   8:36:59 
  6   Donna J Billek           35   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:32:07   1:18:20   5:57:29   8:47:56 
  7   Rochelle M Williams      39   Nassau           BS   1:44:47   1:31:00   5:39:30   8:55:17 
  8   Rita J Cardin            38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:53:13   1:30:45   5:36:05   9:00:03 
  9   Kristina L Roth          38   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:45:10   1:28:30   6:05:05   9:18:45 
 10   Marla J Sonksen          38   Lakewood         CO   2:05:08   1:38:52   6:17:31  10:01:31

                               40 - 44 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Karen J Smidt            41   Brighton         CO   1:17:44   1:03:18   3:36:53   5:57:55 
  2   Sheri L Atkinson         44   Broomfield       CO   1:22:44   1:05:55   3:50:53   6:19:32 
  3   Pam L Parker             43   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:18:31   1:02:28   4:07:05   6:28:04 
  4   Kerry A Page             40   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:00   1:07:18   4:08:08   6:39:26 
  5   Mary Jo Lehman           44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:34   1:14:15   4:13:06   6:56:55 
  6   Kari L Hebble            44   Florissant       CO   1:25:47   1:12:49   4:18:22   6:56:58 
  7   Michelle D Eisenberger   44   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:49:43   1:29:24   5:02:35   8:21:42 
  8   Jennifer W Bossard       40   Wheat Ridge      CO   1:49:40   1:32:21   5:28:01   8:50:02 

                               45 - 49 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Sharon A Greenbaum       45   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:24:39   1:07:38   3:30:15   6:02:32 
  2   Kimberly M Greer         47   Larkspur         CO   1:19:51   1:06:49   3:45:45   6:12:25 
  3   Lisa K Gidday            47   Littleton        CO   1:26:39   1:09:53   3:46:17   6:22:49 
  4   Marilyn R Goodloe        46   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:28:40   1:11:16   4:10:36   6:50:32 
  5   Mary B Toman             45   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:30:17   1:11:34   4:14:46   6:56:37 
  6   Beverly A Carver         48   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:33:20   1:20:21   5:16:39   8:10:20 
  7   Sharon K Joyner          45   Woodland Park    CO   1:39:27   1:17:58   5:15:29   8:12:54 
  8   Carol A Benight          49   Manitou Spring   CO   2:05:40   1:36:24   5:41:24   9:23:28 

                               50 - 54 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Mary F Hurley            50   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:29:55   1:13:30   4:13:01   6:56:26 
  2   Micky M Simpson          51   Peyton           CO   1:33:11   1:15:54   4:15:08   7:04:13 
  3   Mary B McLendon          51   Colorado Spgs    CO   1:39:32   1:20:52   4:54:10   7:54:34 

                               55 - 59 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Shane B Holonitch        57   Englewood        CO   1:24:55   1:09:18   4:12:23   6:46:36 

                               60 - 64 Age Group
PLC   Name                    Age   City             St   GOG       Roundup   Ascent    TTL TME
  1   Stephanie L Wiecks       61   Palmer Lake      CO   1:25:54   1:09:20   4:20:08   6:55:22 
 


Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page