Pikes Peak Ascent and Marathon
Ascent Results - All
Ascent Results - Award Winners
Ascent Results - WMRA Teams
Marathon Results - All
Marathon Results - Age Group
Marathon Results - Award Winners
Doublers
Return to Results Page

          2010 Pikes Peak Ascent - 13M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Philip G Meyer            16    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:47:03
  2     Trevor Waliszewski        19    Larkspur         CO    2:55:36
  3     Darren Thomas             16    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:10:35
  4     Andrew M Bushek           18    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:24:07
  5     Alex Fenn                 19    Fort Collins     CO    3:37:14
  6     Sam Twynam                17    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:20
  7     Chris A Akaydin           19    Louisville       KY    3:38:57
  8     Lee Leavitt               18    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:56
  9     Joel D Kuenning           18    Lakewood         CO    3:52:02
 10     Mark S Walth              18    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:41
 11     Timothy DeLory            16    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:17
 12     Calvin Maas               16    Littleton        CO    4:06:35
 13     Tyler Klopenstine         17    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:39
 14     Robert C Gibson           19    Usaf Academy     CO    4:15:53
 15     Park Horton               17    Fayetteville     AR    4:23:51
 16     Luke W Kuenning           16    Lakewood         CO    4:25:29

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glenn Randall             23    Mesa             CO    2:09:28
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  20 -  24
        Previous record:  2:09:33, set in 1987 by Scott Elliott,
                          age 23, from Boulder CO

  2     Ryan R Hafer              24    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:20:04   USA Men
  3     Kevin R Morgan            23    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:31:03
  4     Zach Thomas               24    Bagdad           AZ    2:41:55
  5     Mario Mendoza             24    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:43:05
  6     Benjamin R Coffman        23    Whiteman AFB     MO    3:12:26
  7     Nathan Schweizer          21    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:13:44
  8     Stuart Short              24    Granite Bay      CA    3:14:27
  9     Zachery S Butler          23    Usaf Academy     CO    3:15:50
 10     Marc Pages                23    Girona           ESP   3:16:21
 11     Andrew Jarvis             21    Usaf Academy     CO    3:19:02
 12     Jesse Mortensen           24    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:19:04
 13     Jonathan Finer            21    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:23:02
 14     Mike Resman               20    Rochester        MN    3:31:44
 15     Steven A Bennett          24    Enterprise       AL    3:32:55
 16     Chris Massa               21    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:38:39
 17     Tobias Schottdorf         22    Berkeley         CA    3:39:14
 18     Adam Harmon               21    Boulder          CO    3:45:06
 19     David A Zitelli           21    Usaf Academy     CO    3:51:51
 20     Michael Fleharty          24    Columbus         MS    3:52:41
 21     Paul Basel                24    Fraser           CO    3:59:41
 22     Matthew Akaydin           20    Usaf Academy     CO    4:00:03
 23     Matthew Kubik             24    Westchester      IL    4:00:12
 24     Greg Salvesen             23    Boulder          CO    4:00:16
 25     Michael J Akaydin         22    Louisville       KY    4:02:43
 26     Bradley J Casai           24    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:48
 27     John C McCaulley          23    Steamboat Spgs   CO    4:07:30
 28     Tom Gleason               23    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:16:16
 29     Tom Chmielewski           23    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:01
 30     Brandon Buder             21    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:24:58
 31     Kirk Akaydin              24    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:04
 32     Greg Walth                20    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:32:17
 33     Michael P Everson         20    Omaha            NE    4:33:50
 34     Jeff Maguire              24    Boulder          CO    4:36:56
 35     Matthew K Everson         22    Omaha            NE    4:46:57
 36     Russell S Norton          22    Austin           TX    4:58:35
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 37     Miguel A Nieto            24    Katy             TX    5:20:44
 38     Antonio Serna IV          21    Dickson          TN    5:45:40
 39     Nathanael Skiver          22    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:00:01

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marc Lauenstein           29    Peseux           CHE   2:12:19
  2     Rickey Gates              29    Boulder          CO    2:16:44   USA Men
  3     Alex F Nichols            25    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:20:57
  4     Timo Zeiler               28    Trochtelfingen   GER   2:29:33   Germany Men
  5     Seth J DeMoor             25    Denver           CO    2:32:15
  6     Tim Parr                  28    Gunnison         CO    2:45:02
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  7     Simon Peachey             29    Aberdeen         GBR   2:45:10   Scotland Men
  8     Timothy C Slater          28    Boulder          CO    2:47:27
  9     Corey Dobson              26    Aurora           CO    2:50:20
 10     Jimmy Trask               29    Denver           CO    2:54:32
 11     Davin E Anderson          28    Highlands Ranc   CO    2:56:18
 12     Matt J Thrasher           27    Denver           CO    3:02:13
 13     Erik Davidson             27    Thornton         CO    3:02:13
 14     Scott S Schrader          26    Parker           CO    3:05:13
 15     Michael Bredehoft         28    Clearwater       KS    3:10:21
 16     Patrick D Perry           29    Denver           CO    3:10:23
 17     Tom Wesley                26    Englewood        CO    3:10:31
 18     Robert W Johnson          28    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:11:53
 19     Ted McCarthy              25    Centennial       CO    3:14:44
 20     Steven P Johnson          27    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:16:45
 21     Eddie J Gleason           28    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:17:00
 22     Casey Myers               29    Avon             CO    3:17:23
 23     Christopher R Moore       29    Austin           TX    3:18:14
 24     Joshua Grubb              25    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:22:22
 25     Michael Sager             25    Wheat Ridge      CO    3:24:49
 26     Bradley Skidmore          27    Los Alamos       NM    3:25:03
 27     Ray McKenzie-Young        28    Denver           CO    3:29:29
 28     Tom D Eisenhauer          27    Liberty          MO    3:29:34
 29     James K Kaminski          28    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:30:40
 30     Dan Eakin                 29    Commerce City    CO    3:30:42
 31     Justin Johnson            28    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:32:13
 32     Jason C Keen              29    Post Falls       ID    3:32:18
 33     Jeffrey W Mohrmann        28    Manitou Spring   CO    3:33:31
 34     Justin Rausch             29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:36:17
 35     Roy Adair                 28    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:36:52
 36     David Gapper              28    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:29
 37     Sam Booth                 29    Denver           CO    3:38:41
 38     Stephen M Philipson       26    Denver           CO    3:38:58
 39     Michael Haubert           27    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:39:11
 40     Dustin Thies              29    Kingwood         TX    3:39:49
 41     Louie C Brenner           26    Glenwood Spgs    CO    3:40:50
 42     Eric Stephan              26    Carol Stream     IL    3:41:10
 43     Seth Lummus               27    Denver           CO    3:41:18
 44     Anthony Miles             27    Durango          CO    3:41:38
 45     Ryan J McAfee             29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:43:14
 46     Andrew K Morrison         29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:43:37
 47     Adrian Wagner             26    Albuquerque      NM    3:44:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 48     Brian W Schmidt           26    Denver           CO    3:46:42
 49     Roland Peterson           29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:47:23
 50     Stormy H Phillips         28    Glenpool         OK    3:47:40
 51     Peter Schmitt             28    Boulder          CO    3:50:01
 52     Jared Temanson            25    Lakewood         CO    3:51:14
 53     Brandon L Dubuisson       25    Clovis           NM    3:51:19
 54     Michael Veski             28    North Bay Vill   FL    3:52:48
 55     Cameron Vincent           29    Arlington        VA    3:53:41
 56     Jon W Grevillius          29    Denver           CO    3:54:12
 57     Nathan Allen              26    Springdale       AR    3:58:08
 58     Nick Massa                26    Fountain         CO    3:59:52
 59     Daniel J Sanchez          29    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:00:39
 60     Ryan D Hewitt             27    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:00:53
 61     Paul Adams                26    Hermosa Beach    CA    4:01:07
 62     Colin Tennant             29    Mercer Island    WA    4:01:24
 63     Ted P Romero              29    Boulder          CO    4:03:47
 64     Benjamin J Arp            27    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:10
 65     Kurt Gustafson            25    Shrewsbury       MA    4:09:26
 66     John Yankowski            26    Westminster      CO    4:09:44
 67     Blair Harness             29    Boulder          CO    4:09:50
 68     Steven P Murello          26    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:56
 69     Matthew D Scarborough     25    Santa Fe         NM    4:13:23
 70     Dustin J Birdsong         28    Lindsborg        KS    4:15:28
 71     Aaron C Lentner           27    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 72     Joel Reed                 28    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:21:04
 73     Jack Rhodes               28    Las Vegas        NV    4:22:51
 74     Ben Hodges                29    Thornton         CO    4:25:31
 75     James T Patillo           27    Alma             AR    4:26:26
 76     Jamie Berry               29    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:57
 77     James Garry               29    Minneapolis      MN    4:29:39
 78     Antonio Segovia           26    Fort Worth       TX    4:33:33
 79     Joseph L Lambert          28    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:34:54
 80     Timothy E Palagi          26    Littleton        CO    4:37:57
 81     Christopher J Moore       26    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:38:39
 82     Zach Jones                28    Wichita          KS    4:39:51
 83     Matthew Mullins           25    Hutchinson       KS    4:44:12
 84     Phil Peabody              29    Lubbock          TX    4:45:34
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 85     Thomas M Hill Jr          27    Dulce            NM    4:46:19
 86     Brian P Healer            29    Denver           CO    4:49:18
 87     Clint C Cooper            29    Houston          TX    4:54:31
 88     Joshua E Wolf             26    Topeka           KS    4:56:02
 89     Christopher Brandon       26    Crowley          TX    5:03:24
 90     Brad M Tretter            28    Rock Hill        MO    5:03:35
 91     Michael Foster            28    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:07:13
 92     Andrew C Rath             28    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:05
 93     Brian Griggs              26    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:16:33
 94     Ian Taube                 27    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:18:58
 95     Aaron M Dickens           29    Van Buren        AR    5:20:02
 96     Jason B Bailey            29    Commerce City    CO    5:22:58
 97     Matthew Caldwell          27    Winterport       ME    5:23:04
 98     Philip Tognetti           27    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:26:50
 99     Christopher D Mazzola     27    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:26:51
100     Keith Jeffry              28    Spring Hill      KS    5:34:43
101     Matthew R Herjeczki       25    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:41:32
102     Gorden Hiltz              28    Naugatuck        CT    5:48:12
103     Eric Schmidt              27    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:49:29
104     Charles D Cochran         26    Campbell         CA    5:54:50
105     Josh Richardson           27    Springdale       AR    5:55:42
106     Zachary S Maxcey          29    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:07:37

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter M Maksimow          31    Manitou Spring   CO    2:26:39
  2     Galen Burrell             31    San Francisco    CA    2:26:55
  3     Miguel Lopez              31    Tepatitlan Jal   MEX   2:27:52
  4     Michael J Selig           32    Lakewood         CO    2:28:10
  5     Marco Sturm               33    Burghausen       GER   2:30:40   Germany Men
  6     Tommy Manning             34    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:31:29   USA Men
  7     Jason C Delaney           30    Golden           CO    2:33:52
  8     Eric M Blake              31    New Britain      CT    2:34:53   USA Men
  9     Ulrich Benz               34    Freiburg         GER   2:39:43   Germany Men
 10     Zac V Freudenburg         32    Saint Louis      MO    2:41:53   USA Men
 11     Robert Kosick             32    Denver           CO    2:42:43
 12     Kevin Brennan             34    Santa Fe         NM    2:52:25
 13     David N Philipps          32    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:53:22
 14     William Dillon            30    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:53:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 15     Fujio Miyachi             31    Minatoku         JPN   2:55:19
 16     Christopher B Knott       30    Littleton        CO    3:00:50
 17     Steve V Walker            31    Denver           CO    3:04:32
 18     Brendan J Davies          33    Belfield         AUS   3:05:35   Australia Men
 19     Jim E Coulson             34    Canon City       CO    3:06:12
 20     Max D Fulton              33    Denver           CO    3:06:16
 21     Scott E Curtis            34    Nederland        CO    3:06:45
 22     Keith C Scotland          32    Saint Paul       MN    3:08:22
 23     Ryan P Soderberg          33    Dillon           CO    3:09:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 24     Derek Engard              34    Littleton        CO    3:12:16
 25     George Braun              33    Denver           CO    3:13:41
 26     Eric Garber               31    Golden           CO    3:15:10
 27     Kevin G Noleen            33    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:15:37
 28     Joe Berg                  32    Denver           CO    3:16:10
 29     Brian S VanIwarden        31    Canon City       CO    3:17:34
 30     Mike Silvestro            33    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:18:04
 31     James P Armenta           34    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:18:06
 32     David Cahill              31    Norwich          VT    3:18:08
 33     Nathan Brown              31    Littleton        CO    3:18:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 34     Eric B Scotland           30    Boulder          CO    3:19:01
 35     Christopher J Ekman       33    San Francisco    CA    3:19:37
 36     Bryan Boots               34    Boulder          CO    3:21:31
 37     Duke Barlow               34    Breckenridge     CO    3:21:37
 38     Tobin McKearin            33    Monument         CO    3:23:00
 39     Alfred Murphy Jr.         33    Windowrock       AZ    3:23:24
 40     Jason P Reed              31    San Bruno        CA    3:24:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 41     Arthur Cooke              32    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:25:50
 42     Jeremy Ballenger          32    Denver           CO    3:26:29
 43     Michele Trenti            32    Boulder          CO    3:27:25
 44     Jason R Morgan            31    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:28:00
 45     David Bassett             32    Littleton        CO    3:29:35
 46     Peter Smith               34    Frisco           TX    3:30:38
 47     Ben Komada                32    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:30:50
 48     Jason E Hilgers           31    Englewood        CO    3:31:05
 49     Heath Kirschner           33    Denver           CO    3:32:04
 50     Clay Rahn                 34    Fort Worth       TX    3:34:34
 51     Brendan J Maas            30    Santa Fe         NM    3:34:35
 52     Chad K Johnson            34    Denver           CO    3:35:19
 53     Matthew V Ball            34    Broomfield       CO    3:36:27
 54     Brian K Einsweiler        30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:26
 55     Phillip Tencick           30    Dallas           TX    3:38:07
 56     Ryan M Wess               31    Englewood        CO    3:38:24
 57     Seth Shiver               34    Mansfield        TX    3:40:32
 58     Aaron Fletcher            30    Carrollton       TX    3:42:35
 59     Roger Steel               33    Cape Town        ZAF   3:42:52
 60     Todd Otanicar             30    Los Angeles      CA    3:42:54
 61     Nick Ryan                 30    Denver           CO    3:42:56
 62     Nathan L Van Dyne         34    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:43:12
 63     Brett E Saari             33    Fort Collins     CO    3:43:13
 64     Steve Hitchcock           33    Pueblo           CO    3:43:40
 65     Michael A Steinman        30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:43:41
 66     Ricardo Alvarez           34    Wichita          KS    3:44:05
 67     Shaun E Soucie            32    Denver           CO    3:44:32
 68     Adam P Steigerwald        30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:44:36
 69     Michael P Jaschob         31    San Jose         CA    3:44:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 70     Tony Clement              33    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:05
 71     Christopher Boyle         33    Pflugerville     TX    3:45:05
 72     Joseph B Glass            33    Manitou Spring   CO    3:46:38
 73     Mike R Hefti              31    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:46:46
 74     Michael L Mestek          34    Superior         CO    3:47:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 75     Jeff W Mohr               33    Larkspur         CO    3:51:13
 76     Ian L Schimmel            30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:19
 77     Michael R Moore           30    Denver           CO    3:51:43
 78     Carl Storrie              30    Fort Worth       TX    3:51:51
 79     Michael J Fullman         34    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:54
 80     Michael Luchsinger        30    Richardson       TX    3:52:28
 81     Peter C Norsky            30    Peyton           CO    3:52:32
 82     Thomas H Carleton         31    Coeur d alene    ID    3:52:43
 83     Wesley Turybury           32    Wichita          KS    3:52:45
 84     Andrew C Wetzler          31    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:54:22
 85     Jim W Lamb                31    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:00
 86     Jason C Oraker            32    Evanston         IL    3:55:30
 87     Kyle Hubbard              32    Denver           CO    3:55:42
 88     Jacob Hackl               33    Minneapolis      MN    3:56:32
 89     Andrew C Randono          32    Waterloo         CAN   3:56:51
 90     Cody Brewer               32    Aledo            TX    3:57:10
 91     Jared T O'Brien           31    San Antonio      TX    3:59:50
 92     Ben Chatraw               32    Dallas           TX    4:00:17
 93     Nathan A Moody            34    Los Alamos       NM    4:00:42
 94     Brad Fleenor              33    Superior         CO    4:03:03
 95     Adam Tilton               30    Leawood          KS    4:03:54
 96     Aaron R Wright            34    Denver           CO    4:03:59
 97     Ryan Netz                 32    Johnston         IA    4:03:59
 98     Yoni Fridman              34    Divide           CO    4:04:17
 99     Adam J Peyton             30    Manhattan        KS    4:04:20
100     Ryan D Hamilton           31    Topeka           KS    4:05:46
101     Douglas Dirksen           31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:08
102     Joseph S Polonsky         33    Palmer Lake      CO    4:07:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

103     Willian Eaton             32    Denver           CO    4:07:29
104     Christopher Cordova       31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:08:25
105     Roberto Hernandez         33    Fort Worth       TX    4:08:59
106     Bryce Andrus              34    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:09:15
107     Andrew Stephenson         32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:09:22
108     Sean Sidelko              32    Littleton        CO    4:09:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

109     Marcus Malinosky          34    Portland         OR    4:10:04
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

110     Raymond A Sheeley         30    Superior         CO    4:11:21
111     Charlie Gritzmacher       30    Cleveland Heig   OH    4:11:24
112     Caleb Stepan              34    Grand Junction   CO    4:11:59
113     Matthew Wiscombe          33    Keswick          CAN   4:12:07
114     Jeff J Graham             33    Woodland Park    CO    4:12:17
115     Joel P Byersdorfer        30    Denver           CO    4:14:50
116     Alexander Hoover          30    Denver           CO    4:16:51
117     Josh L Stanley            33    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:17:41
118     Chris Castillo            32    Springfield      MO    4:18:24
119     Jeffrey J Severn          33    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:39
120     Kevin W Werner            32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:20:14
121     Dale Morella              34    Denver           CO    4:20:29
122     Michael J Stanley         32    Centennial       CO    4:22:37
123     Michael K Shaffer         30    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:22:48
124     Noel C Kyle               31    Plano            TX    4:23:04
125     Brian T Jarvis            32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:09
126     Jeremy Kelly              33    Olathe           KS    4:23:23
127     Rob Levy                  30    Boston           MA    4:23:34
128     Jesus J Jimenez           31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:36
129     Matthew Fehland           31    New Berlin       WI    4:25:07
130     Craig Wenzlick            32    Longmont         CO    4:25:14
131     Chad Jenkins              33    Denver           CO    4:26:25
132     Eric S Peterson           30    Omaha            NE    4:26:54
133     Dan Furlani               33    Boulder          CO    4:27:37
134     Michael J Isaac           31    Mustang          OK    4:28:32
135     Brian C Scott             30    Boise            ID    4:29:08
136     Kenton D Dotson           32    Clever           MO    4:29:40
137     Shaun Blair               30    Fort Collins     CO    4:29:45
138     Tim Blake                 30    Shawnee          KS    4:29:46
139     Joseph F Reveteriano      33    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:33:25
140     Ling X Dao                33    Fairfax          VA    4:34:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

141     Matthew Heeter            31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:35:33
142     Luis F Nieto              32    Houston          TX    4:40:49
143     Alexander L DeCamp        31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:44:21
144     Jesse B Fruman            31    Walnut Creek     CA    4:46:08
145     Brian T Hoff              31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:46:32
146     Craig A Empey             32    Minneapolis      MN    4:48:15
147     Cory J McGrath            30    Mackinaw         IL    4:48:42
148     Tomasz A Pudlo            31    Apo              AE    4:49:20
149     Thomas A Walters          31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:54:57
150     Michael Greczyn           33    Denver           CO    4:58:25
151     Tim Grossman              30    Stoughton        WI    5:00:35
152     Jay McNallie              33    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:01:39
153     Jasen Covert              30    Twentynine Pal   CA    5:10:00
154     Eric Rabbers              33    Chicago          IL    5:14:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

155     Steven J Thomas           33    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:21:52
156     Richard Vitamvas          34    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:24:49
157     Jeffrey Mueller           31    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:16
158     Aaron R McAllister        31    Peyton           CO    5:39:44
159     Richard A Walls           34    Lakewood         CO    5:53:57
160     Mitchell T Fait           34    Wauwatosa        WI    5:56:15
161     Trevor Williams           32    Littleton        CO    6:00:17
162     Matthew W Wells           31    Evans            CO    6:15:59
163     Todd S Karl               31    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:16:34

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Morgan J Donnelly         37    Appleby-in-Wes   UK    2:23:05   England Men
  2     Gerald B Romero           38    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:37:09
  3     Paul J Raistrick          38    Inverness-shir   UK    2:37:38   Scotland Men
  4     Pete Vale                 38    Birmingham       UK    2:43:16   England Men
  5     Tim S Hola                35    Highlands Ranc   CO    2:45:27
  6     William S Reed            37    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:48:24
  7     Marjan Zupancic           39    Bohinjska Bist   SLO   2:52:53   Slovenia Men
  8     Jeff P Valliere           39    Louisville       CO    2:56:11
  9     Martin Stendler           36    Podbrdo          SLO   3:01:04   Slovenia Men
 10     Ryan M Morgan             38    Parker           CO    3:03:13
 11     Wes Thurman               38    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:09:50
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 12     Kevin G Porter            35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:17:12
 13     Nathan McCrary            35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:18:11
 14     Jason D Jungbauer         36    Manitou Spring   CO    3:18:23
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 15     Ray Barrett               36    Vancouver        CAN   3:20:43
 16     Sander Rigney             37    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:20:46
 17     Pablo Najera              37    Peyton           CO    3:20:55
 18     Edgar D Trillo            35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:20:56
 19     Timothy Macdonald         39    Denver           CO    3:20:57
 20     Sean P O'Day              35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:21:58
 21     Ben L Ashcraft            39    Hurricane        UT    3:24:34
 22     Scott A Evans             35    Golden           CO    3:25:34
 23     Marc Pevoteaux            37    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:25:44
 24     Andrew W Shawver          35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:25:51
 25     Joseph J Ward             39    Monument         CO    3:26:00
 26     Danny L Cowell            37    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:26:30
 27     Ralph Kuhlmeier           38    Boulder          CO    3:28:19
 28     Matthew Kolz              39    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:28:33
 29     Mark W Pohlman            39    Great Bend       KS    3:29:34
 30     Shad T Jeseritz           38    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:30:06
 31     Hideo Kajiwara            36    West New York    NJ    3:31:18
 32     Eric Maki                 37    Erie             CO    3:32:27
 33     Ben Fibbe                 38    Louisville       CO    3:32:43
 34     Lior Yaakobi              36    Boulder          CO    3:34:52
 35     Rob C Cashell             38    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:42
 36     Jon S Stephenson          37    Riverton         UT    3:36:00
 37     Michael G Fish            37    Aylesbury        GBR   3:36:22
 38     Eric Paciotti             35    Louisville       CO    3:36:51
 39     Dillon Harder             37    Monument         CO    3:40:43
 40     Robert L Cobb II          39    Denver           CO    3:41:27
 41     Doug Hermanson            37    Dillon           CO    3:42:10
 42     Michael L Perry           36    Denver           CO    3:42:50
 43     Curtis J Hamstra          35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:43:46
 44     Orion Armon               35    Broomfield       CO    3:44:13
 45     Bryan S McWilliams        38    Amarillo         TX    3:45:16
 46     David Stock               35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:37
 47     Michael T Dougherty       38    Boulder          CO    3:45:43
 48     Jonas E Hedlind           37    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:54
 49     Jose M Jimenez            38    Riverton         UT    3:46:35
 50     Vince Hancock             39    Denver           CO    3:46:37
 51     Dustin D Keck             36    Castle Rock      CO    3:46:59
 52     Matthew P Mancuso         39    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:32
 53     Michael Dombrowski        38    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:36
 54     Kevin D Miller            39    Woodland Park    CO    3:48:49
 55     Kent S Steinmeyer         39    Fountain         CO    3:49:04
 56     Jay L Karst               35    Golden           CO    3:49:06
 57     Adam Miller               37    Louisville       CO    3:49:51
 58     Jason W Heaps             38    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:50:31
 59     Stuart C Sloat            36    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:50:32
 60     Chris J Kornmesser        39    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:16
 61     Adam J Kujat              35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:37
 62     Noel K Troost             35    Little Elm       TX    3:53:56
 63     Pete M Thrasher           37    Fort Collins     CO    3:54:08
 64     Alex Hodgkin              35    Denver           CO    3:56:03
 65     Mike Sarten               39    Lakewood         CO    3:56:11
 66     Andy Rose                 38    Parker           CO    3:58:37
 67     Mathew P Pace             38    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:59:16
 68     Erick Jansen              39    Austin           TX    4:00:05
 69     Gregory M O'Boyle         38    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:00:23
 70     Brian J Lewis             35    Wichita          KS    4:00:37
 71     Derrick J McCuen          36    Fort Collins     CO    4:01:02
 72     Lonnie W Clark            37    Woodland Park    CO    4:01:47
 73     Nathan Bahrenburg         36    Westminster      CO    4:03:04
 74     Jayson T Bjurstrom        38    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:03:13
 75     Paxton Bennett            36    Des Moines       IA    4:03:57
 76     Michael T Dellert         37    Annapolis        MD    4:04:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 77     Ken Spruell               38    Denver           CO    4:04:42
 78     Curt L Marjaniemi         35    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:45
 79     Justin R Abernathy        36    Washington       DC    4:06:35
 80     Mike Sohaskey             39    Berkeley         CA    4:08:52
 81     Matthew S Frantzen        36    Minneapolis      MN    4:09:45
 82     Ryan Schooler             37    Austin           TX    4:09:56
 83     Joseph S Pastorello       39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:18
 84     Michael Rose              39    Aurora           CO    4:11:19
 85     Brett Spencer             37    Denver           CO    4:12:04
 86     Stewart L Opjorden        36    Milan            MN    4:12:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 87     Eric J Sova               39    Peyton           CO    4:13:07
 88     Tyler M Stutzman          38    Wichita          KS    4:13:10
 89     John M Payne              37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:39
 90     Wil Winter                35    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:50
 91     Charles Cannon            39    Austin           TX    4:13:51
 92     Phil Redinger             39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:05
 93     Richard B Christensen     38    Monument         CO    4:16:00
 94     Kurt E Schmidt            35    Broomfield       CO    4:16:32
 95     Mark H Schultz            36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:17:38
 96     Matthew W Drummet         36    Edwards          CO    4:19:19
 97     Michael E Preble          36    Centennial       CO    4:19:24
 98     Jeremy Joiner             36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:21:15
 99     Christopher Haddy         35    Whittier         CA    4:22:17
100     Randy J Kruse             36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:22:17
101     Karl A Omodt              37    Fort Collins     CO    4:22:57
102     Jason A Weber             36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:44
103     Peter J Wasinger          39    Jersey City      NJ    4:23:50
104     Jason Stangl              36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:28:14
105     Robert J Alba             35    Fountain         CO    4:28:21
106     Todd Sullivan             36    Fort Wayne       IN    4:28:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

107     Shane M Palm              36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:33:13
108     Andrew V Van Horn         39    Parker           CO    4:33:23
109     Jason H Abernathy         36    Washington       DC    4:34:45
110     Sam Baxter                35    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:36:47
111     Todd Sabala               39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:37:04
112     Walter Schell             36    Staten Island    NY    4:38:45
113     Delsin Knowler            39    Grimes           IA    4:40:06
114     Matt Munro                37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:38
115     Craig Schwechel           38    Frederick        CO    4:43:07
116     James T Hogan             35    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:45:49
117     Matthew Brady             39    Parker           CO    4:46:44
118     James Gurule              39    Penasco          NM    4:46:46
119     John Boska                39    Peyton           CO    4:47:00
120     Elliott C Davis           37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:11
121     Maxwell Bjerke            37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:27
122     Don K Roach               36    Austin           TX    4:50:37
123     Steve Ruskin              38    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:42
124     James F Haunty            35    Twentynine Pal   CA    4:54:30
125     Giuseppe Casillo          35    Fort Worth       TX    4:54:41
126     Tim Hadden                38    Fort Worth       TX    4:58:26
127     James Sandberg            39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:59:09
128     Scott Mathis              39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:59:16
129     James M Gazetti           38    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:06:19
130     Brian P Dillon            36    Issaquah         WA    5:07:11
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

131     James Buchanan            39    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:13:30
132     Greg A Kalkwarf           39    Conifer          CO    5:13:50
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

133     Andrew Fournier           37    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:28
134     Dan England               38    Greeley          CO    5:15:38
135     Duane Fonner              38    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:55
136     David Bowden              39    Memphis          TN    5:19:03
137     Jason File                35    Albuquerque      NM    5:19:04
138     Charlie Gilmore           36    Leavenworth      KS    5:19:05
139     Michael T Knight          35    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:23:55
140     Robert K DeLine           39    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:24:55
141     Peter Molgaard            36    Anita            IA    5:25:29
142     Shane M Norwood           39    Tyler            TX    5:27:07
143     Dennis E Rego Jr          38    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:13
144     Eric Kimberling           38    Monte Vista      CO    5:28:07
145     Kris Chupka               38    Golden           CO    5:28:08
146     Paul A Taylor             37    Midway           UT    5:33:55
147     Tiger Vo                  38    Lantana          TX    5:35:10
148     Kenneth L Zerba           38    Monument         CO    5:50:15
149     Sergio M De Lourenco      38    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:52:33
150     Devin Chapman             38    Albuquerque      NM    5:53:44
151     Dennis M Tippit           36    Houston          TX    5:59:26
152     Joel Moser                36    Denver           CO    6:10:18
153     Stephen Scace             38    Tulsa            OK    6:15:21
154     Patrick Pietrefesa        36    Long Beach Twp   NJ    6:17:47

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy S Peace              41    Keighley         GBR   2:22:25   England Men
  2     John A Brown              41    Manchester       MAN   2:32:32   England Men
  3     Andrew M Lee              40    Warrimoo         AUS   2:41:10   Australia Men
  4     Kenny Richmond            41    Glasgow          SCO   2:44:01   Scotland Men
  5     Brad Mitchell             40    Hailey           ID    2:44:18
  6     David Scudamore           40    Denver           CO    2:54:26
  7     Jim R Petterson           43    Evergreen        CO    2:56:30
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  8     Nickolas K Starkey        41    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:56:53
  9     Tavis C Eddy              40    Lander           WY    2:57:54
 10     Jim Mallory               43    Conifer          CO    2:59:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 11     John W Hite               44    Denver           CO    3:08:00
 12     Shawn T Erchinger         42    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:10:30
 13     John S Hann               43    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:10:31
 14     Jim L Lee                 41    Elbert           CO    3:12:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 15     Mark A Ryan               44    Avon             CO    3:14:25
 16     David Rothenburger        41    Lakewood         CO    3:14:43
 17     David Havlick             44    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:17:46
 18     Wayne F Herrick           42    Lakewood         CO    3:20:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 19     John R Burroughs          43    Monument         CO    3:20:40
 20     Mike Powers               40    Englewood        CO    3:21:56
 21     Kevin G Van Conett        42    Elizabeth        CO    3:22:28
 22     Michael Koren             43    Lone Tree        CO    3:28:30
 23     Frank A Peloso            41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:28:40
 24     Mike L Schoudel           42    Salida           CO    3:29:32
 25     Adrian Stanciu            41    Manitou Spring   CO    3:30:09
 26     Derek G Kirkham           42    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:32:21
 27     Chris Hudak               40    Littleton        CO    3:33:08
 28     Erik W Schneider          41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:33:11
 29     Conor J Heaney            40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:33:16
 30     Sean Ahern                42    Lees Summit      MO    3:33:25
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 31     Michael L Smith           40    San Antonio      TX    3:35:00
 32     Doug Novy                 43    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:48
 33     Tim Schneider             41    Manitou Spring   CO    3:36:21
 34     Jason Mitchler            40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:19
 35     Mike B Thurman            44    Denver           CO    3:37:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 36     Bryan Press               42    Albuquerque      NM    3:38:18
 37     Leon Foust                41    Bartlesville     OK    3:38:34
 38     Robert R Westermeyer      40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:39:08
 39     Brian D Travis            41    Boulder          CO    3:39:27
 40     Paolo J Bahr              42    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:39:37
 41     Peter B Gubser            40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:39:38
 42     Jhon M Kehmeier           41    Broomfield       CO    3:44:03
 43     Noel R Sawyer             40    Woodland Park    CO    3:44:15
 44     Craig Anderson            40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:17
 45     Michael L Janzen          41    Wichita          KS    3:46:39
 46     David R Steadman          41    Lubbock          TX    3:48:22
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 47     Andrew J Wilson           43    Elbert           CO    3:48:48
 48     William C Lueck           40    Monument         CO    3:49:04
 49     Tim Jaureguy              40    Bellevue         WA    3:49:14
 50     Chester Hadden            43    Pueblo           CO    3:49:45
 51     Dan Seff                  44    Englewood        CO    3:50:30
 52     John V Ortega             43    Boulder          CO    3:51:33
 53     Chad D Long               40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:52:52
 54     Schad Meldrum             40    Edmond           OK    3:53:16
 55     Michael P McGinn          43    Spicewood        TX    3:53:37
 56     Robby S Wood              42    Wheat Ridge      CO    3:53:48
 57     Charles B Cox             41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:53:51
 58     Brian L Hildenbrandt      44    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:24
 59     Daniel P Libby            43    Denver           CO    3:54:47
 60     Eric S Graves             40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:56:58
 61     Andrew C Guthrie          41    Edmond           OK    3:57:45
 62     Shane Wagoner             40    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:57:54
 63     Bryan Kinderman           44    Superior         CO    3:59:10
 64     Jeff D Diamond            43    Greenwell Spri   LA    4:00:01
 65     Donall R Smith            41    Pueblo           CO    4:00:04
 66     Greg M Rivera             41    Austin           TX    4:00:06
 67     Greg Lambrecht            41    Natick           MA    4:00:13
 68     Steven R Brooks           43    Arlington        VA    4:00:51
 69     Brian Maready             40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:01:01
 70     Greg Norman               44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:02:53
 71     Glenn Bugay               44    Willow Park      TX    4:02:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 72     Carlos Paine              44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:02:55
 73     Guy McPherson             43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:11
 74     Corey M Klaasmeyer        40    Denver           CO    4:04:37
 75     Michael Vrabel            44    Littleton        CO    4:04:38
 76     Brent Schmeiser           42    Palm Harbor      FL    4:04:40
 77     John Novak                40    Denver           CO    4:04:43
 78     Jeffrey E Oraker          41    Centennial       CO    4:04:48
 79     Tim M Dillon              44    Larkspur         CO    4:04:53
 80     Michael Finley            44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:55
 81     Ryan W Brackley           43    Boulder          CO    4:05:39
 82     Darryl Lepik              44    Boulder          CO    4:06:46
 83     Daniel R Maas             41    Littleton        CO    4:07:42
 84     Tim M Davis               42    Tulsa            OK    4:08:03
 85     John Hilyard              41    Woodland Park    CO    4:09:49
 86     Seth Neider               40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:10:38
 87     Domenick S D'Amico        42    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:17
 88     John B Sieker             44    Centennial       CO    4:11:18
 89     Steve Duff                41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:03
 90     Matt Woods                40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:05
 91     Michael Herrera           42    Denver           CO    4:12:06
 92     Paul Dense                44    Littleton        CO    4:12:06
 93     Pat Hudak                 43    Cave Creek       AZ    4:13:22
 94     Patrick A Hrbacek         43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:54
 95     Rob K Runkle              41    West Chester     OH    4:14:04
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 96     Derek Cressman            42    Sacramento       CA    4:17:34
 97     John Hayes                43    Reno             NV    4:17:48
 98     Michael Cannon            42    Loveland         OH    4:18:23
 99     John D Lacey              41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:18:59
100     Marvin R Wolgast          44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:02
101     Dave Park                 42    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:18
102     Edward P Atkinson         41    Broomfield       CO    4:19:38
103     Matthew Bednorz           41    Englewood        CO    4:20:08
104     Patrick J Hollenbeck      42    Bellbrook        OH    4:22:20
105     Drew Warwick              43    Denver           CO    4:23:08
106     John B Pace               41    Peyton           CO    4:23:12
107     Joe Fabey                 41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:13
108     Guy Bakken                44    Littleton        CO    4:23:18
109     Ciro T Ortega             40    Overland park    KS    4:23:20
110     Michael W Roy             43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:44
111     Halleck S Bilyeu          42    Grandview        MO    4:24:56
112     Michael W Long            44    Manor            TX    4:26:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

113     Stan Martin               42    Brighton         CO    4:26:48
114     Mark D Block              41    Peyton           CO    4:26:51
115     Jeffrey L Myers           44    Dayton           TN    4:27:44
116     Kyle A Dyas               42    Fort Collins     CO    4:28:18
117     Ricardo Guemes            42    Gilbert          AZ    4:30:49
118     Mike R Campbell           41    Maryville        IL    4:32:46
119     Jamie Harvey              40    Morgan           UT    4:32:51
120     Scott L Garcia            43    Parker           CO    4:34:26
121     Darin Lewandowski         41    Parker           CO    4:34:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

122     Chris J Kilroy            42    Manitou Spring   CO    4:35:14
123     Timothy J Poole           42    Hot Springs      AR    4:36:29
124     Ted Carlson               41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:36:36
125     Kendall D Carlton         42    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:37:10
126     Jonathan M Bowser         44    Englewood        CO    4:37:55
127     Bobby M Smith             44    Winfield         KS    4:40:16
128     David Kronshage           42    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:26
129     Edward A McNulty III      40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:43:02
130     James E Harrison          44    Wichita          KS    4:43:25
131     Eric T Becker             44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:45:40
132     Rafael D Holguin          41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:46:29
133     Sigurd J Torgerson        43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:46:53
134     Thomas Wong               41    Brooklyn         NY    4:47:04
135     Scott T Neeb              43    Castle Rock      CO    4:47:59
136     Ty Paywa                  44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:24
137     Jeff S Anderson           41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:45
138     John Leary                41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:48
139     Thomas A Watson           40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:49
140     Mark A Crespo             42    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:07
141     John R Dietrich           40    Woodland Park    CO    4:54:55
142     Brian P Vesey             40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:55:45
143     Frank Lopez-Cepero        42    Pueblo           CO    5:04:08
144     Paul C Niewinski          42    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:04:20
145     Javier Lopez              43    Porter           TX    5:04:51
146     Ray Murphy                42    McKinney         TX    5:07:02
147     Troy D Slocum             41    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:08:35
148     John T Hall               40    Tucson           AZ    5:10:32
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

149     Adam W Alban              40    Wheat Ridge      CO    5:11:52
150     Lance K Ward              42    Tahlequah        OK    5:12:56
151     John W Ingram             43    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:13:18
152     Ron L Baker               42    Overland Park    KS    5:13:21
153     Winston D Ryan            43    Wausau           WI    5:13:23
154     Chris DeGaray             43    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:14:51
155     Brent D Clark             41    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:16:24
156     Greg K Wissinger          43    Minneapolis      MN    5:16:29
157     Michael J Niebauer        44    Columbus         OH    5:16:31
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

158     Morgan D Golden           44    Hot Springs      AR    5:19:59
159     Mark R Dobrowolski        43    Maine            NY    5:22:20
160     Michael J Lawson          41    Manitou Spring   CO    5:23:03
161     Jim Hawken                42    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:25:26
162     Troy L Williams           41    Wichita          KS    5:29:52
163     Douglas P Roth            40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:30:33
164     Scott E Myers             42    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:34:57
165     John J O'Rourke           42    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:35:17
166     Paul G Cormier            44    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:43:00
167     Evan Shukan               40    Bethesda         MD    5:45:04
168     William L Elliott         42    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:46:26
169     Shayne L Young            40    Austin           TX    5:46:36
170     Mark Churchill            42    Mission          KS    5:52:34
171     Randall Baylett           40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:54:06
172     Stephen Barrouquere       41    Metairie         LA    5:57:18
173     Douglas S Menefee         41    Lafayette        LA    6:00:15
174     Michael J Hartley         41    Divide           CO    6:05:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

175     Matthew Chaiken           42    Denver           CO    6:07:20
176     Howard Choi               40    Glen Cove        NY    6:08:14
177     David Kalbach             43    Peyton           CO    6:14:57
178     Marciano Llosa            40    Tomball          TX    6:15:55
179     Tony Serna                44    North Little R   AR    6:16:27
180     Robert Binney             42    Philadelphia     PA    6:18:05
181     Sean W Young              43    Katy             TX    6:19:07
182     Brian C Reed              43    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:19:11
183     Arthur Lopez III          44    Albuquerque      NM    6:23:58
184     John P Goodwin            44    San Antonio      TX    6:29:54

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael J Hagen           48    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:35:39
  2     Johannes Rudolph          45    Boulder          CO    2:40:25
  3     Thomas D Kehoe            48    Boulder          CO    2:54:36
  4     Joze Jensterle            46    Zelezniki        SLO   2:59:17   Slovenia Men
  5     Tim V Sandell             45    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:04:14
  6     John Schopp               47    Englewood        CO    3:04:58
  7     Hans H Funke              49    Boulder          CO    3:07:16
  8     Bill Means                45    Monument         CO    3:07:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  9     James Newsom              46    Fort Worth       TX    3:08:45
 10     William C Hickman         46    Longmont         CO    3:09:18
 11     Jeff J Baker              47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:10:56
 12     Elliott Rodda             45    Winfield         KS    3:11:34
 13     David C Meyer             49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:13:01
 14     Julius A Kovats           47    Manitou Spring   CO    3:14:06
 15     Kent A Tuxhorn            47    Wichita          KS    3:17:56
 16     Tibor Kiss                47    Manitou Spring   CO    3:18:31
 17     John S Thompson           49    Woodland Park    CO    3:18:51
 18     Wayne Nosal               48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:19:51
 19     Bruce E Miller            48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:20:15
 20     Mark Hatch                45    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:20:20
 21     Skip N Thurman            45    Denver           CO    3:21:07
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 22     David L Donelson          46    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:22:28
 23     Corey A Burke             46    Castle Rock      CO    3:22:36
 24     Darius H Sampey           45    Baton Rouge      LA    3:22:58
 25     Jeff Rachwitz             48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:23:37
 26     Chuck Farrington          49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:23:40
 27     Michael F Everson         46    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:28:18
 28     Rodger D Greer            49    Larkspur         CO    3:29:00
 29     Tom Acker                 46    Flagstaff        AZ    3:34:13
 30     Bret A Kort               49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:34:39
 31     Stewart H Cooper          49    Monument         CO    3:34:53
 32     Mark W Gurule             48    Pueblo           CO    3:35:26
 33     Randy R Knoche            49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:38
 34     Jeffrey J Bernardy        49    Denver           CO    3:36:24
 35     Kyle W Kelly              47    Peyton           CO    3:36:25
 36     Jeff M May                49    Durango          CO    3:36:30
 37     Ed Price                  48    Kaneohe          HI    3:36:45
 38     John Keller               47    Manitou Spring   CO    3:38:04
 39     Stephen D Butler          47    Usaf Academy     CO    3:42:45
 40     Charles E Stanzione       48    Boulder          CO    3:43:11
 41     John Krillenberger        49    Little Rock      AR    3:44:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 42     Bill W Wright             48    Superior         CO    3:45:03
 43     Roger B Villmow           47    Woodland Park    CO    3:46:13
 44     Carl R Olson              48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:47:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 45     Jeff Cercy                49    Chicago          IL    3:48:32
 46     David S Gibson            49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:44
 47     Allen S Davis             49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:49:00
 48     Richard D West            47    Tulsa            OK    3:49:31
 49     Robert V Poole            46    Bartlesville     OK    3:49:32
 50     William G Franz           49    Manhattan        KS    3:51:12
 51     Scott A Brooks            45    Manitou Spring   CO    3:51:30
 52     Charlie Ealy              47    Louisville       CO    3:51:47
 53     Greg A Smith              48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:52:00
 54     Edward T Brown            48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:52:04
 55     Scott R McMillen          48    King City        MO    3:53:04
 56     Roy Wade                  47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:53:20
 57     Joe D Davis               49    Wichita          KS    3:53:30
 58     Daniel P Harris           48    Centennial       CO    3:53:45
 59     Jack Cotton               49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:53:46
 60     Paul D Cleverdon          46    Highlands Ranc   CO    3:54:06
 61     Mark C Meyer              47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:10
 62     Thomas Sachtleben         45    Windsor          CO    3:54:11
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 63     Rick A Wells              48    Austin           TX    3:55:18
 64     Ernie Davis               48    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:19
 65     Paul B Rahill             47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:56:23
 66     Jeffrey S Jordan          47    Cottontown       TN    3:56:35
 67     Dave Mckinley             49    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:58:07
 68     David J Hendrix           46    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:58:23
 69     Neil B Hewitt             49    Addison          TX    3:58:40
 70     Brian G Thomas            47    Centennial       CO    3:59:49
 71     Terry W Gee               47    Wichita          KS    4:00:08
 72     Gerry F Ashby             45    Bealeton         VA    4:00:14
 73     Steve Hokansson           47    Bellvue          CO    4:00:35
 74     Danny Ballenger           45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:01:55
 75     Kevin D Percy             45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:02:56
 76     Greg B Woskow             45    Littleton        CO    4:03:49
 77     Brent W Lowrey            48    Lubbock          TX    4:04:16
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 78     Dennis D Oliver           45    Ofallon          IL    4:04:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 79     Dennis Bay                45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:05:18
 80     Jim Phillips              45    College Statio   TX    4:08:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 81     Michael K Miller          46    Arvada           CO    4:09:13
 82     Timothy M Barry           49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:09:34
 83     Gary A Eldridge           49    San Jose         CA    4:09:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 84     Michael K Hile            48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:10:12
 85     Kevin B Donaldson         46    Denver           CO    4:10:15
 86     Thomas A Yukman           48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:10:35
 87     Andrew L Chaney           45    Breckenridge     CO    4:12:10
 88     Brenton H Buxton          47    Austin           TX    4:12:15
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 89     Mark Modisette            45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:36
 90     Ron D Dart                46    Littleton        CO    4:12:38
 91     Steven K Beverlin         47    Mancos           CO    4:12:55
 92     Ray C Dow                 49    Parker           CO    4:13:04
 93     Thomas G Siegel           48    Ridgefield       CT    4:14:07
 94     Felix R Colonnieves       49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:34
 95     Ken Cales                 46    Castle Rock      CO    4:15:56
 96     Robert Berta              48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:16:09
 97     Robert Spell              48    Parker           CO    4:16:44
 98     Bruce P Dowdy             49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:16:49
 99     Scott Grady               46    Denver           CO    4:18:00
100     Rick Troeh                45    Independence     MO    4:18:27
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

101     Troy S Kyle               46    Topeka           KS    4:19:23
102     Jeff B Mathews            49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:21:02
103     Roger J Henderson         45    Boulder          CO    4:21:04
104     Ed Farrell                48    Denver           CO    4:21:27
105     Steve Mikos               48    North Tonawand   NY    4:21:33
106     Scott Esposito            45    Albuquerque      NM    4:22:11
107     Robert W Reiman           45    Castle Rock      CO    4:23:01
108     Steve Piche               46    Austin           TX    4:24:12
109     William Thomas            47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:25:01
110     Ken Carbaugh              49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:07
111     Charlie London            45    Pembroke Pines   FL    4:26:56
112     Andy Wiese                47    Champaign        IL    4:27:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

113     Stephen Ford              45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:27:27
114     Edward C Baron            46    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:27:36
115     Eddie C Faller            45    Loveland         CO    4:28:17
116     Tim J Hankins             47    Fort Collins     CO    4:29:25
117     Matt Hopper               46    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:29:43
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

118     Larry Nicklas             47    Hanover          PA    4:30:19
119     Tom A Resman              47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:34:40
120     Eric E Rodda              49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:34:55
121     Scott Vehlewald           48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:34:56
122     Carlos J Campos           45    Pearland         TX    4:35:35
123     Michael Boice             46    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:36:19
124     Todd Greimann             48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:40:16
125     Michael Dolan             49    Louisville       CO    4:42:11
126     Bruce A Neufeld           46    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:45
127     Scott C Griffith          46    Erie             CO    4:43:44
128     Charles C Benight         48    Manitou Spring   CO    4:46:34
129     Douglas N Corey           48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:47:01
130     Bret R Neathery           45    Springfield      MO    4:47:17
131     Joseph G Eckert           45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:44
132     Paul Q Thayer             48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:49:20
133     Michael Claudio           45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:02
134     Antony J Reynolds         47    Monument         CO    4:50:09
135     Roger L Austin            45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:48
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

136     Brian Bain                45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:51:09
137     Ramon Roth                47    Boulder          CO    4:51:12
138     Ben Langston              48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:52:58
139     Marvin D Everett          47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:56:14
140     Rick Kreminski            49    Pueblo West      CO    4:57:56
141     Randy C Canney            48    Denver           CO    4:58:29
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

142     David L Kohrell           45    Lincoln          NE    5:01:21
143     David Price               47    Atlanta          GA    5:02:29
144     Charles B Bouwens         45    Palm Harbor      FL    5:03:31
145     John S Clark Jr           48    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:05:28
146     Colin W Wynd              45    Manasquan        NJ    5:05:40
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

147     James A Holden            48    Bartlesville     OK    5:06:03
148     Gerry R Callejo           47    Littleton        CO    5:08:27
149     Chris Cercy               46    Gainesville      VA    5:17:18
150     Randy Bowling             47    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:21:54
151     Timothy P Sheahan         45    Gettysburg       PA    5:21:56
152     Bart Rutten               45    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:35
153     Jim J Killian             49    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:10
154     Shawn V O'Kane            45    San Antonio      TX    5:28:22
155     Shawn Everson             47    Saint Louis      MO    5:29:11
156     Tom Meister               45    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:29:49
157     Patrick J Baker           49    Chandler         AZ    5:32:38
158     Gary Packard              49    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:35:19
159     Steve S Mullins           49    Hutchinson       KS    5:36:20
160     Cliff Beacom              48    Grand Island     NE    5:36:40
161     Mark A Maluschka          45    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:37:18
162     Tracy J Hassman           49    Littleton        CO    5:38:30
163     Brad C Beam               48    Edmond           OK    5:38:35
164     Steve K Davis             46    Centennial       CO    5:47:21
165     Erich P Weichhan          47    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:47:23
166     David R Harrison          45    Madison          WI    5:55:34
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

167     Kevin B Raines            47    Denver           CO    5:58:37
168     Mark E Lang               49    Austin           TX    5:59:28
169     Jim Sheese                45    Chicago          IL    6:00:05
170     Robert Warren             46    Metairie         LA    6:02:05
171     David DeHart              48    Raleigh          NC    6:16:56
172     Chip Darre                46    Metairie         LA    6:29:55

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Kloser               50    Vail             CO    2:31:32
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  50 -  54
        Previous record:  2:39:44, set in 2007 by Dale P Petersen DC,
                          age 50, from Denver CO

  2     Bryan S Willis            50    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:00:56
  3     Dale P Petersen DC        53    Denver           CO    3:04:27
  4     Kris Rutford              50    Lincoln          NE    3:13:23
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  5     Tom M Kelecy              54    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:17:31
  6     Chaz J Lalonde            51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:18:43
  7     Woody G Noleen            54    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:22:07
  8     Gilles L Cote             53    Basalt           CO    3:24:00
  9     Mark W Bell               53    Denver           CO    3:24:31
 10     Russell Valdez            50    La Jara          CO    3:25:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 11     Jay E Survil              51    Aurora           CO    3:25:23
 12     Richard Aster             50    Socorro          NM    3:25:57
 13     Michael F Marting         53    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:26:17
 14     Timothy N Smith           53    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:27:01
 15     Randy Triplett            50    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:27:33
 16     Matt Haugen               53    St Paul          MN    3:29:27
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 17     Tim Richards              52    Evergreen        CO    3:29:40
 18     Chris A Chavez            51    Santa Fe         NM    3:33:02
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 19     Mark G Tatum              50    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:33:44
 20     Don Byers                 54    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:34:16
 21     Brent G Ashcraft          51    Rexburg          ID    3:34:37
 22     Phil Schweizer            52    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:34:39
 23     Craig C Hafer             53    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:11
 24     William L Tongue          54    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:48
 25     Jim B Heidelberg          51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:39:13
 26     Mark Koch                 51    Pueblo           CO    3:41:46
 27     Ronald P Furstenau        54    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:42:49
 28     Bill L Coffelt            50    Fort Smith       AR    3:44:02
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 29     Kevin J O'Brien           52    Paonia           CO    3:45:55
 30     Kurt A Aronow             51    Louisville       CO    3:46:06
 31     Brian S Penn              52    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:46:49
 32     Dan Turner                51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:51
 33     Steve A Shumway           50    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:52:21
 34     Jim D Engquist            52    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:53:36
 35     Gene H Gebow              51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:09
 36     Scott D Smith             51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:21
 37     Bob J Smith               51    Lincoln          NE    3:54:24
 38     John T Unger              53    Montrose         CO    3:56:38
 39     Lawrence M Wilson         53    Peyton           CO    3:57:17
 40     John Hankins              53    Norcross         GA    3:58:58
 41     Denny R Wooten            53    Tulsa            OK    3:59:12
 42     Paul F Melcher II         50    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:04:05
 43     Arthur Berman             53    Orono            MN    4:04:34
 44     Michael Osladil           53    Hanover          PA    4:04:39
 45     Thomas A Foreman          53    Denver           CO    4:04:47
 46     Dale R Eldridge           52    Fort Collins     CO    4:04:53
 47     William C Beyers          54    Loveland         CO    4:06:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 48     Ray R Phillips            50    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:56
 49     Gerry Simon               50    Woodland Park    CO    4:06:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 50     Rich Fredrich             53    Katy             TX    4:07:13
 51     Jay E Hillis              50    Fayette          AL    4:08:00
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 52     Zane D Rakes              51    Thornton         CO    4:08:15
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 53     Steven R Markel           52    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:08:27
 54     Stephen M Holonitch       52    Englewood        CO    4:08:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 55     Andrew W Palowitch        50    Manitou Spring   CO    4:10:00
 56     Mark Silas                54    Florissant       CO    4:10:18
 57     Wade B Genova             50    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:51
 58     Michael J Hauck           51    Woodland Park    CO    4:12:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 59     Daniel J Davidson         51    Falcon           CO    4:12:52
 60     Donald J Shearer          52    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:28
 61     Eric K Smith              50    South Londonde   VT    4:14:29
 62     Kenney P Johnson          50    Tucson           AZ    4:15:21
 63     Steve A Lamontine         54    Roswell          NM    4:17:39
 64     Mark C Brockie            54    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:18:52
 65     Cary W Messinger          50    Niwot            CO    4:19:21
 66     Dave Heyliger             50    Larkspur         CO    4:20:12
 67     Stephen J Lally           51    Alexandria       VA    4:21:58
 68     Bob Chmielewski           54    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:00
 69     James K Blake             54    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:03
 70     James Newton              53    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:24:43
 71     Howard B Short            51    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:25:38
 72     Octavio Armas             50    La Mesa          CA    4:26:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 73     Mark M Wallace            53    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:44
 74     Jeffrey B Lang            52    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:27:26
 75     Robert G Wedel            51    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:30:50
 76     Henry D Wheeler           53    Nederland        CO    4:32:46
 77     James Sheehan             53    Pueblo           CO    4:32:53
 78     Eric M Bleakney           50    Woodland Park    CO    4:34:14
 79     Bill Riley                52    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:34:48
 80     Paul L Magginetti         50    Peyton           CO    4:35:15
 81     Daniel J Holt             51    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:35:27
 82     Doug Barenburg            53    Golden           CO    4:36:30
 83     William E Norris          53    Elizabethtown    KY    4:37:08
 84     Bradley R Eiffert         51    Columbia         MO    4:37:13
 85     Bryan A Ruggles           53    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:38:22
 86     Robert Sibley             54    Niwot            CO    4:41:11
 87     Keller Matthews           53    Temple           TX    4:41:40
 88     Jerry Shoemaker           54    Peachtree City   GA    4:42:32
 89     Dean L Buck               51    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:50
 90     Eric Marvin               51    Rockwall         TX    4:43:09
 91     David E Karp              52    Bennett          CO    4:43:15
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 92     Howard O Brooks           51    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:45:34
 93     Tom Reeves                50    Peyton           CO    4:46:37
 94     Randy Carlile             53    Wichita          KS    4:47:08
 95     Mark P Roscoe             50    Elbert           CO    4:47:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 96     Gregory D Haddon          50    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:44
 97     Tom Logan                 54    Boulder          CO    4:53:25
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 98     Rodney K Bolman           54    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:55:59
 99     Michael K Olson           53    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:59:23
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

100     David E Baker             52    Pueblo           CO    5:00:10
101     Herve A Lucier            54    Whitesboro       OK    5:01:32
102     Thomas Finke              52    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:04:22
103     KJ Bruno                  53    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:05:15
104     Joseph Fletcher           54    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:05:56
105     Ed Orokos                 51    Richmond         VA    5:06:02
106     David J White             50    Chamois          MO    5:06:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

107     Peter B Griggs            50    Woodland Park    CO    5:07:16
108     William Hurley            52    Olympia          WA    5:11:00
109     John E Jenkins            54    Dallas           TX    5:13:14
110     Brian Kiger               50    Arlington        TX    5:14:30
111     Tom Skinner               54    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:51
112     John L Nelson             54    Plantation       FL    5:18:53
113     Hal N Gooch               52    Salt Lake City   UT    5:20:01
114     Brian L Copeland          53    Plantation       FL    5:20:24
115     Ross M Darrow             50    Bedford          TX    5:23:08
116     Jeffrey Anderson          53    Aurora           CO    5:25:11
117     Donald J Ferguson         50    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:14
118     Stephen DeLory            51    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:26
119     Eric Easton               54    Casper           WY    5:32:36
120     Vernon Van Beek           52    De Pere          WI    5:35:40
121     Mark Ruth                 53    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:38:37
122     Sherman I Terry           54    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:39:00
123     Frank R Platkus           52    Westminster      CO    5:39:59
124     Rick J Konecke            53    Greenville       WI    5:42:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

125     Matthew E Dealy           52    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:42:50
126     Lou E Christensen         54    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:46:46
127     Robert Garnett            51    Roseville        MN    5:48:31
128     Thad S Crisco Jr          51    Seminole         FL    5:48:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

129     Jan R Smith               53    Mulvane          KS    5:52:29
130     Ted M Sutherland          53    Golden           CO    5:52:57
131     Michael Girard            51    Morrison         CO    5:53:58
132     Jose A Costas             54    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:54:45
133     G Anthony Wolusky         52    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:55:38
134     Glenn A Cook              53    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:57:50
135     A.J. Rizzo                54    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:58:41
136     Thomas E Scheetz          54    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:00:28
137     Thomas J Everson          53    Omaha            NE    6:04:08
138     Jeffrey M Pietka          50    Riverwoods       IL    6:10:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

139     Arthur R Stanger          51    Boca Raton       FL    6:13:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

140     Glen H Jones              54    Wheat Ridge      CO    6:14:49
141     Cory L Sharp              50    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:26:47

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed A Baxter               56    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:46:31
  2     Charlie Gray              56    Pueblo           CO    2:54:55
  3     Fred H Baxter             56    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:08:03
  4     Bob Evers                 59    Park City        UT    3:10:48
  5     Randy Lindsey             57    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:20
  6     Daniel Staight            56    Casper           WY    3:39:01
  7     Steve R Lee               55    Claremore        OK    3:40:42
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  8     Mark D Perkins            57    Centennial       CO    3:42:14
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  9     Danny J Gray              57    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:03
 10     Doug Laufer               57    Palmer Lake      CO    3:45:14
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 11     Mark S Toupin             56    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:46:59
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 12     Robert J Courtright       59    Blanchard        MI    3:49:01
 13     Fredric E Francis         56    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:49:29
 14     Hans G Johansson          56    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:45
 15     Mark E Mccaulley          57    Steamboat Spgs   CO    3:58:13
 16     Jim M Rapkoch             57    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:58:35
 17     Ken A Jaray               56    Manitou Spring   CO    4:00:09
 18     Skuli Kjartansson         55    Evergreen        CO    4:00:41
 19     Mark W Luchte             55    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:00:44
 20     Odilo T Schnabel          58    Zaberfeld        DEU   4:02:58
 21     Joel D Cain               55    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:03:09
 22     Michael V Fazio           58    Santa Fe         NM    4:04:01
 23     Marc Kiernan              58    Aspen            CO    4:04:46
 24     Steven C Flint            58    Winona           MN    4:04:46
 25     Steve C Kanters           58    Sequim           WA    4:07:21
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 26     Mark A Good               55    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:09:33
 27     Charles E Gimarc          56    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:10:22
 28     Mark C Seelye             58    Manitou Spring   CO    4:10:28
 29     Tony J Slavec             59    Littleton        CO    4:11:02
 30     James L English           56    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:13
 31     Edward A Gleason          55    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:16
 32     Michael J Gardner         57    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:16
 33     Jack T Janney             58    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:11
 34     Jim Miller                58    Orlando          FL    4:17:05
 35     William J Waquie          57    Jemez Pueblo     NM    4:17:22
 36     Andrew T Griffiths        55    Allenspark       CO    4:18:04
 37     Charles Q Scheibe         55    Denver           CO    4:18:21
 38     John K O'Meara            58    Fayetteville     AR    4:20:42
 39     Ken W Strehlow            59    Waterbury        NE    4:22:05
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 40     Gary W Winegar            56    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:24:57
 41     Daniel W Adams            55    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:25:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 42     Shelton L Ansley          58    Cairo            GA    4:29:34
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 43     John Pontarolo            58    Auburn           WA    4:29:36
 44     Raul Ceron                57    Springfield      MO    4:29:44
 45     Whitney E Lawrence        59    San Antonio      TX    4:29:57
 46     Timothy Virgo             56    Manitou Spring   CO    4:36:58
 47     Francisco T Rivas         56    Fort Worth       TX    4:37:15
 48     John B Vohland            58    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:40:45
 49     Jim Massa                 57    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:40:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 50     Jim C Hallmark            58    Richardson       TX    4:42:18
 51     Sam H Iwata               57    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:44:14
 52     Dinh C Nguyen             56    Los Alamos       NM    4:44:21
 53     Thomas H Jagger           55    Denver           CO    4:44:53
 54     Marcus P Beyerle          58    Usaf Academy     CO    4:45:16
 55     Douglas J Massingill      55    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:33
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 56     Thomas E Wilson           56    Boulder          CO    4:50:58
 57     James Dennis              55    Franklin         TX    4:51:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 58     Stephen S Aleman          56    Springfield      MO    4:52:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 59     Guy W Jordan              56    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:53:50
 60     Anton Araj                55    Fairfax Statio   VA    5:00:36
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 61     John W Luciano            57    San Antonio      TX    5:02:53
 62     John V Spencer            55    Dickson          TN    5:05:10
 63     Mitch W McKee             57    Derby            KS    5:06:06
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 64     Mark Alft                 56    Wichita          KS    5:08:46
 65     John D O'Donnell          58    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:08:53
 66     William L Fisher          55    Palmer Lake      CO    5:11:48
 67     Bruce G Rickard           56    Christchurch     NZL   5:15:21
 68     Richard S Walker          56    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:45
 69     Alan L Lanctot            58    Aurora           CO    5:15:47
 70     Don Healer                57    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:16:26
 71     Alan Roettinger           57    Monument         CO    5:20:51
 72     Dave E Dehn               57    Pueblo           CO    5:26:40
 73     David M Kristick          56    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:12
 74     David A Phillips          59    Denver           CO    5:28:52
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 75     John C Hurley             55    Richmond         VA    5:30:17
 76     Richard H Shaw            55    Andover          KS    5:30:27
 77     Tim A Baker               56    Aguilar          CO    5:32:37
 78     John D Senatore           56    Louisville       CO    5:33:54
 79     Michael Fontes            58    Littleton        CO    5:34:26
 80     Keith J Booth             56    Austin           TX    5:41:01
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 81     Dale W Schauer            55    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:41:29
 82     Carl F Hunt               59    Roxbury          CT    5:44:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 83     Joseph J Traficanti       59    Manakin Sabot    VA    5:44:21
 84     Greg N Maul               58    Tucson           AZ    5:44:35
 85     William J Carson          59    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:46:51
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 86     Marvin C Seibert          56    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:50:30
 87     Jerry W Scholl            57    Garden Plain     KS    5:52:30
 88     Stan E Horton             57    Fayetteville     AR    5:53:21
 89     Larry A Bray              56    Elkhorn          WI    5:53:53
 90     Robert K Fasnacht         56    Elizabethtown    PA    5:53:54
 91     Bobalu Kaiser             56    Richardson       TX    6:09:09
 92     John N Hodges             58    Cripple Creek    CO    6:10:46
 93     Gregory C Callahan        59    Muncie           IN    6:15:31
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 94     Ted L Murray              55    Waterloo         IA    6:16:34
 95     Michael Nowaczek          55    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:18:06
 96     Wayne Lyles               56    Amarillo         TX    6:23:01
 97     Gary E Curmode            59    Wichita          KS    6:26:09

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     John H Swartz             62    Breckenridge     CO    3:05:42
  2     Elliott J Henry           64    Frisco           CO    3:25:21
  3     Bob Cooper                62    Thornton         CO    3:29:59
  4     George W Jones            60    Monument         CO    3:39:51
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  5     Michael J Fields          60    Garland          TX    3:42:16
  6     Scott Hutchison           61    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:46:54
  7     Darrell C Weaver          64    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:03
  8     David A Labosky           63    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:50:09
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  9     Bill Hornbostel           60    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:00:50
 10     Stephen E Sager           63    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:01:15
 11     David L Olson             60    Peachtree City   GA    4:04:43
 12     James D Worsham           60    Aurora           CO    4:07:52
 13     Robert N Anderson         63    Thoreau          NM    4:11:55
 14     Mark E Campbell           60    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:12
 15     Jeff E Platt              62    Canmore          CAN   4:17:09
 16     John H Olson              60    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:17:46
 17     Don Stauder               63    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:18:58
 18     Doug Ingram               62    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:07
 19     Jay A Fenberg             63    Cloudcroft       NM    4:29:27
 20     Randy G Allen             61    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:29:39
 21     Howard Harms              60    Minonk           IL    4:29:58
 22     Thomas P Dougherty Jr     62    Houston          TX    4:30:16
 23     William R Bilbrey         60    Dickson          TN    4:36:37
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 24     Frank E Seaman            62    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:38:05
 25     Doug Newell               62    Fort Worth       TX    4:42:29
 26     Tom A Snook               62    Cheney           KS    4:48:18
 27     Thomas W Tudor            62    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:54:50
 28     Jim Kerr                  62    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:56:48
 29     Robert D Luchsinger       60    Dallas           TX    4:57:36
 30     Eric R Steiner            63    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:59:07
 31     James E Mahon             63    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:00:38
 32     Norman E Heiser           61    Princeville      IL    5:08:03
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 33     James M Sparks            63    Lyons            CO    5:13:13
 34     Douglas Hogg              62    Santa Barbara    CA    5:15:37
 35     Dean F Kehmeier           63    Boulder          CO    5:21:16
 36     Steve R Rumley            63    Helena           MT    5:23:17
 37     Larry D Coyne             60    Federal Way      WA    5:24:46
 38     Ron E Dehn                62    Pueblo West      CO    5:26:37
 39     Richard L Curtis          63    North Bay        CAN   5:26:45
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 40     Ray Schlaff               63    Montague         MI    5:28:53
 41     Steven F Staley           62    Centennial       CO    5:30:04
 42     Ted Buxton                62    Sun Lakes        AZ    5:31:37
 43     Herman L Alberts          63    Aurora           CO    5:33:04
 44     Rob Parker                61    Grand Canyon     AZ    5:35:32
 45     William A Hinz            61    La Habra Heigh   CA    5:38:25
 46     Greg O Thompson           60    Estes Park       CO    5:45:24
 47     Ronald J Jones            60    Sierra Vista     AZ    5:46:25
 48     Skeeter Williams          63    Cincinnati       OH    5:46:39
 49     Larry A Wright            61    Newport Beach    CA    5:48:54
 50     Bruce E Bergevin          60    Huntington Bea   CA    5:50:17
 51     Burl G Stewart            61    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:50:18
 52     Michael J Strally         60    Pueblo           CO    5:55:33
 53     Philip T Bird             60    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:56:21
 54     Martin J Thrasher         61    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:02:26
 55     John R Crouse             60    Monument         CO    6:07:09
 56     Bruce F Petrie            62    Carlsbad         NM    6:14:46
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 57     Ken D Weller              63    Denver           CO    6:19:22
 58     Gary H Williams           60    Highlands Ranc   CO    6:22:06

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charles Drage             66    Evergreen        CO    3:42:12
  2     Tom Masterson             65    Boulder          CO    3:44:33
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  3     Jack C Ramsey             67    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:49:20
  4     Tim F Hicks               66    Altaville        CA    4:04:44
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  5     Bradford H Gibson         66    Manitou Spring   CO    4:04:51
  6     John F Campbell           65    Truckee          CA    4:05:56
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  7     Frank P Weibel            68    Ankeny           IA    4:19:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  8     Frederick H Maas          65    Santa Fe         NM    4:38:37
  9     Spencer R Johnston        67    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:40:20
 10     James L Snow              66    Boulder          CO    4:54:49
 11     Terry R Smith             65    Littleton        CO    4:59:05
 12     David D Jones             66    St Paul          MN    5:05:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 13     Buck Walsh                69    Lakeland         FL    5:08:54
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 14     Wayne J Wathen            69    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:14:50
 15     Roy Robison               67    Peachtree City   GA    5:15:16
 16     Melvin R Oliver           65    Clifton          CO    5:22:17
 17     Mike J Wingert            65    Boulder          CO    5:38:02
 18     John E Vomastic           67    Manitou Spring   CO    5:41:02
 19     Luther T Opjorden         65    Milan            MN    5:44:02
 20     Stan Booth                68    Austin           TX    5:55:04
 21     William C Koerner         69    Manitou Spring   CO    5:55:17
 22     Larry J Painter           65    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:57:13
 23     Robert J Kuzma            65    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:03:55
 24     Richard J Seyer           66    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:17:30
 25     Jack Poroznuk             65    Falmouth         CAN   6:20:11

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glen L Ash                73    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:18:35
  2     Jim Romero                70    Denver           CO    4:30:13
  3     Carl G Schwenk            73    Ridgway          CO    4:55:04
  4     Franklin M Madden         70    Mequon           WI    5:20:22
  5     Herschell L Atkinson      71    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:35:05
  6     Louis B Boone             71    Peachtree City   GA    5:48:48
  7     Robert D Risser           70    Cameron          MO    5:51:29
  8     Milt M Halloran           73    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:52:41
  9     Greg L Bourns             70    Waldron          AR    6:23:38

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fred R Wright             75    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:08:11
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!


                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Keith H Wood              81    Sultan           WA    4:44:09
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  80 -  84
        Previous record:  4:51:49, set in 2009 by Keith H Wood,
                          age 80, from Sultan WA

        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!


------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 16 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hannah A Green            19    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:08:10
  2     Hilary Sparrow            19    Boulder          CO    4:13:41
  3     Audrey Burkart            18    Monument         CO    4:38:47
  4     Hollis Lyman              19    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:53:33

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kerstin Straub            21    Heusenstamm      GER   3:08:59   Germany Women
  2     Danielle Farrar           24    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:31:36
  3     Jessica Katz              23    Golden           CO    3:39:50
  4     Sarah N Lathrop           23    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:25
  5     Ashley Beyers             23    Denver           CO    3:57:30
  6     Kaeleigh M King           21    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:03:21
  7     Carolyn Atwood            24    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:09:42
  8     Kate L Gardner            24    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:10
  9     Becca D Greer             21    Larkspur         CO    4:23:09
 10     Kelsi L Felson            20    Santa Fe         NM    4:32:51
 11     Emily K Poole             21    Bartlesville     OK    4:40:18
 12     Sarah Kantany             24    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:46:58
 13     Lindsay Hollister         24    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:31
 14     Karissa D Neufeld         22    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:58:51
 15     Bailey R Holden           21    Bartlesville     OK    5:02:31
 16     Stacey Hirst              23    Baltimore        MD    5:15:40
 17     Hannah K Groth            21    Tyler            TX    5:15:54
 18     Erica Zwisler             23    Denver           CO    5:27:17
 19     Allison J Wolf            24    Topeka           KS    5:50:20
 20     Robyn A Schrodt           21    Midlothian       TX    6:01:40
 21     Angelica R Ford           24    Denver           CO    6:26:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kim S Dobson              26    Aurora           CO    2:41:51
  2     Anna H Frost              29    Wrecsam          UK    2:42:46
  3     Keri A Nelson             29    Moab             UT    2:46:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  4     Ashlee K Nelson           29    Colorado Spgs    CO    2:50:04
  5     Sara B Kadlec             26    Boulder          CO    3:11:42
  6     Amanda Ewing              29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:11:52
  7     Angela A Martell          26    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:14:37
  8     Cynthia L Arnold          26    Glenwood Spgs    CO    3:14:58
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  9     Joanna M McIntyre         29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:19:29
 10     Courtney Olson            29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:41
 11     Jennifer L Malmberg       28    Eaton            CO    3:39:53
 12     Laura C Eakin             28    Commerce City    CO    3:41:32
 13     Iona Robertson            29    Richmond         UK    3:41:41   Scotland Women
 14     Jayme Ramson              27    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:41:47
 15     Angie Anderson            29    Denver           CO    3:43:44
 16     Caitlin Thorn             28    Dayton           OH    3:44:42
 17     Chelsea C Anderson        25    Denver           CO    3:44:48
 18     Erin Wittich              27    Woodland Park    CO    3:45:33
 19     Natascha A Leonardo       25    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:47:25
 20     Andrea C Klein            26    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:49:42
 21     Katie Schimmel            29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:16
 22     Natalie A Johnson         29    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:05
 23     Rachel Moline             25    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:57:20
 24     Heather A Utrata          28    Englewood        CO    4:00:24
 25     Kelly Bryant              26    Thornton         CO    4:00:43
 26     Sarah R Karjala           27    Denver           CO    4:00:50
 27     Shelley A Ballenger       28    Englewood        CO    4:01:25
 28     McKenzie Martin           29    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:05:41
 29     Robyn R Creech            26    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:07:31
 30     Lindsay Atkinson          27    Littleton        CO    4:11:52
 31     Chelsea Hernandez         27    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:11:53
 32     Sarah N Brittenham        27    Denver           CO    4:13:55
 33     Jillian J Keaveny         26    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:16:29
 34     Paige Felker              25    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:39
 35     Darcy E Levy              29    Boston           MA    4:23:32
 36     Elizabeth Scott           29    Denver           CO    4:26:49
 37     Erin Reger                25    Denver           CO    4:26:52
 38     Kathryn Schwing           26    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:59
 39     Kathryn L Ciamaichelo     25    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:27:09
 40     Erin Fritz                28    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:27:25
 41     Sarah Steinmetz           25    Denver           CO    4:29:52
 42     Tricia Skidmore           25    Dallas           TX    4:34:50
 43     Sara R Eatman             27    Albuquerque      NM    4:35:18
 44     Michelle Heeter           28    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:35:32
 45     Randi J Hitchcock         28    Green Mtn Fall   CO    4:42:39
 46     Tara McCarthy             29    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:59
 47     Melissa R Chan            25    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:47:02
 48     Sarah T Nguyen            29    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:50:08
 49     Corrie McClure            27    Houston          TX    4:51:08
 50     Linda M Kobus             28    Rochester        NY    4:51:33
 51     Amanda Rhoades            28    Broomfield       CO    4:53:51
 52     Lynn K Hall               27    Lafayette        CO    4:54:56
 53     Beth Chitel               28    Boulder          CO    4:56:47
 54     Rebecca C Williams        28    Wheat Ridge      CO    4:58:11
 55     Jaclyn F Carman           26    Peyton           CO    4:58:51
 56     Heather Larkin            25    Fort Worth       TX    5:00:42
 57     Sarah Marx                28    Tempe            AZ    5:04:30
 58     Jessica A Norsky          29    Peyton           CO    5:05:31
 59     Lauren Perrault           27    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:05:32
 60     Angela Zimmerman          28    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:05:35
 61     Lara Pischke              29    Oakdale          MN    5:09:08
 62     Tricia Thrasher           27    Denver           CO    5:15:08
 63     Sara E Vincent            27    Arlington        VA    5:15:26
 64     Meredith Vincent          27    Atlanta          GA    5:21:00
 65     Meryl Cohn                25    Denver           CO    5:25:08
 66     Ro-An Betuel              29    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:12
 67     Michelle R Pettigrew      28    Grenola          KS    5:28:54
 68     Melinda McFerrin          25    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:33:06
 69     Rosa M Akaydin            26    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:34:17
 70     Sarah Sacks               28    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:35:08
 71     Melissa J Huss            27    Aurora           CO    5:35:31
 72     Katie Van Beek            29    Monona           WI    5:35:39
 73     Mindy Christensen         29    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:37:19
 74     Erin Horton               28    Virginia Beach   VA    5:43:37
 75     Cristina M Costas         29    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:54:43
 76     Andrea Burke              27    Omaha            NE    5:57:17
 77     Jordan J Maxcey           27    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:07:36
 78     Erica D Burke-Peterson    29    Omaha            NE    6:11:54
 79     Tanya R Johnson           28    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:11:55

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brandy L Erholtz          32    Evergreen        CO    2:41:38   USA Women
  2     Anna L Lupton             32    Manchester       UK    2:46:36   England Women
  3     Victoria L Wilkinson      32    Skipton          UK    2:48:46   England Women
  4     Claire F Gordon           33    West Lothian     SCO   2:53:50   Scotland Women
  5     Anja Carlsohn             31    Potsdam          GER   2:54:33   Germany Women
  6     Megan C Kimmel            30    Silverton        CO    2:54:51   USA Women
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  7     Diane Lehmann             33    Potsdam          GER   2:59:11   Germany Women
  8     Melissa A Eichers         34    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:20:22
  9     Kristen Krempasky         30    Latrobe          PA    3:20:44
 10     Cami Stock                34    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:22:59
 11     Amber J Finch             31    Truckee          CA    3:26:46
 12     Ginger C Knott            31    Littleton        CO    3:32:07
 13     Myriah Blair              33    Glenwood Spgs    CO    3:34:03
 14     Amy J Warn                30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:34:11
 15     Kate Shapland             33    Denver           CO    3:35:12
 16     Erin Mirabella            32    Woodland Park    CO    3:35:46
 17     Karla Gregg               34    Wichita          KS    3:36:48
 18     Emily T Harvey            33    Boulder          CO    3:37:22
 19     Taryn R Haas              34    Pueblo           CO    3:43:50
 20     Jamie B Walker            32    Denver           CO    3:46:41
 21     Laura L Anderson          31    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:00
 22     Kristy Falcon             32    Salida           CO    3:48:43
 23     Amanda Arthur-Stanley     32    Centennial       CO    3:48:45
 24     Jessica A Bell            32    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:49:12
 25     Heather H Enos            32    Boulder          CO    3:52:27
 26     Beth Connolly             34    Denver           CO    3:52:31
 27     Carolyn A DiCarlo         33    Littleton        CO    3:53:40
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 28     Lori A Michalak           32    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:16
 29     Megan M Hawbaker          31    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:54:28
 30     Shelley Kaiser            31    Dallas           TX    3:55:07
 31     Carrie E Renaud           30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:08
 32     Amber N Tong              30    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:24
 33     Cassandra M Bresnahan     33    Manitou Spring   CO    3:56:37
 34     Brianne Pierson           31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:08:20
 35     Elizabeth P Spradlin      32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:10:12
 36     Diana V Adair             32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:36
 37     Jennifer Briggs           34    Eugene           OR    4:13:40
 38     Rachel M DeHerrera        33    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:11
 39     Lisa J Bejarano           32    Manitou Spring   CO    4:15:44
 40     Lisa Beamer               31    Boulder          CO    4:17:27
 41     Lori K Prater             33    Superior         CO    4:20:40
 42     Jessica L Poirier         30    Lakewood         CO    4:22:02
 43     Hayley H Pace             34    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:14
 44     Annie Collopy             34    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:23:27
 45     Emily S McRae             32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:24:58
 46     Sarah E Peck              31    Fort Worth       TX    4:26:52
 47     Alison B Eichten          30    Lakewood         CO    4:27:31
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 48     Germaine Edelmann         30    Rexford          NY    4:27:46
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 49     Amber Bowman              31    Minneapolis      MN    4:29:38
 50     Kimberly Bierbrauer       33    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:30:52
 51     Michelle L Anderson       33    Olathe           KS    4:34:47
 52     Holly Fletcher            30    Carrollton       TX    4:35:17
 53     Jordan L Hoffert          31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:38:37
 54     Tara C Hawbaker           30    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:39:19
 55     Betsy K Johnson           32    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:34
 56     Laurel Reckert            32    Boulder          CO    4:43:11
 57     Rebecca L Crane           30    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:47:16
 58     Julie D Crist             31    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:53:49
 59     Miranda Holland           34    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:54:48
 60     Kelli Trapp               34    Wichita          KS    4:54:53
 61     Elizabeth Redmond         30    Dallas           TX    4:55:28
 62     Andrea Pevoteaux          32    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:03:01
 63     Jocelyn Smith             32    Crested Butte    CO    5:10:01
 64     Jamie C Byrne             31    Englewood        CO    5:11:04
 65     Delilah D King            30    Peyton           CO    5:14:55
 66     Sarah R Walker            31    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:45
 67     Sarah Johnston            32    Alamogordo       NM    5:20:45
 68     Rachel L Bonebright       34    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:22:06
 69     Breein Clark              33    Ogden            UT    5:22:27
 70     Jody Stern                34    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:24:47
 71     Kim Polonsky              31    Palmer Lake      CO    5:25:02
 72     Shannon E Kelly           32    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:25:05
 73     Cori L Chapman            33    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:44
 74     Becky L Thomas            33    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:46
 75     Gina Chupka               33    Golden           CO    5:28:08
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 76     Jennifer R Eckels         34    Monument         CO    5:33:09
 77     Rochelle Hobart           31    Spring Hill      KS    5:34:41
 78     Ramsey Lowe               33    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:36:41
 79     Julie Gasper              30    Lawrence         KS    5:36:43
 80     Gwen F Berry              34    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:39:05
 81     Ruth Dallas               31    Woodland Park    CO    5:40:12
 82     Natasha Olien             31    Brighton         CO    5:46:42
 83     Jessica Smith             31    Scottsdale       AZ    5:48:49
 84     Aries Hopf                32    Englewood        CO    5:49:01
 85     Jessica Saur              34    Commerce City    CO    6:05:12
 86     Kirsten E Nelson          30    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:05:37
 87     Andrea B Oneill           31    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:20:25
 88     Emily Hollister           30    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:22:12
 89     Jessica Haddy             33    Salt Lake City   UT    6:24:37
 90     Adelia Fridman            33    Divide           CO    6:25:22

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katherine E Koski         37    Duluth           MN    2:46:53
  2     Connilee S Walter         37    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:01:24
  3     Elizabeth Gold            38    Englewood        CO    3:17:37
  4     Erin E Ward               35    St Paul          MN    3:18:08
  5     Paula Moore               35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:24:34
  6     Jodie Taylor              38    Parker           CO    3:25:19
  7     Dawn Carlson              39    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:03
  8     Amy E Arcuri              35    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:45:04
  9     Lieko Earle               35    Boulder          CO    3:45:24
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 10     Brooke S Cote             35    Manitou Spring   CO    3:48:50
 11     Laura L Klein             36    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:50:51
 12     Marcy Epperson            37    Canon City       CO    3:53:53
 13     Lenay McQueen             37    Longmont         CO    3:54:57
 14     Angela V Burke            35    Fraser           CO    3:57:29
 15     Angella H Estess          38    Dallas           TX    3:57:33
 16     Mary Churchill            35    Sausalito        CA    3:59:56
 17     Brooke A Van Horn         38    Parker           CO    4:00:26
 18     Avery M Maddaloni         38    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:01:03
 19     Amelia Taylor             38    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:01:05
 20     Whitney Tacha             39    Arvada           CO    4:06:07
 21     Regina Kornmesser         37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:40
 22     Robin Wright              37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:07:36
 23     Jennifer L Atkinson       35    Laurel           MD    4:08:30
 24     Paula J McCabe            37    Pueblo           CO    4:09:31
 25     Heather G Sheehan         39    Evergreen        CO    4:10:11
 26     Jamie Myran               36    West Fargo       ND    4:11:15
 27     Diane McBride             37    Breckenridge     CO    4:12:08
 28     Amy O Driggers            36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:18
 29     Cris A Walters            39    Rexburg          ID    4:12:51
 30     Heather L Wagner          37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:16
 31     Stephanie M Passarelli    38    Lakewood         CO    4:13:39
 32     Maria L Brown             37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:13:46
 33     Maureen Griner            38    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:17:36
 34     Michelle Fink             39    Western Spring   IL    4:18:24
 35     Tammy K Low               35    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:03
 36     Jennifer Beneke           38    Lakewood         CO    4:19:40
 37     Kim Medwetz               39    Longmont         CO    4:20:15
 38     Laurice Lopez-Cepero      39    Pueblo           CO    4:20:38
 39     Kristin Doust             38    Divide           CO    4:20:38
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 40     Mary Hanson               36    Manitou Spring   CO    4:23:10
 41     Nikki Schroeder           37    Boulder          CO    4:24:06
 42     Heike J Gazetti           36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:25:43
 43     Marcianne Reaksecker      38    Denver           CO    4:26:18
 44     Jana L Richards           37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:21
 45     Dawn M Scott              36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:40
 46     Kimberly S Tessier        35    Monument         CO    4:27:03
 47     Stacey Clouse             39    West Fargo       ND    4:27:50
 48     Janie Taylor              36    Monument         CO    4:31:01
 49     Robin M Bridgewater       39    Fairchild AFB    WA    4:32:18
 50     Micol S Rothman-Haji      38    Denver           CO    4:39:15
 51     Tiffany Rafferty          39    Berthoud         CO    4:40:58
 52     Rachel R Renn             37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:35
 53     Heidi Robinson            37    Frederick        CO    4:42:36
 54     Danielle E Wilson         37    Fort Myers       FL    4:42:51
 55     Jessica Serrano           36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:46:38
 56     Amy Leap                  35    Lees Summit      MO    4:46:39
 57     Becky Stover              38    Wichita          KS    4:46:54
 58     Anna Mooney               36    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:25
 59     Jody Derington            39    Woodland Park    CO    4:48:30
 60     Amy E Dickerson           35    Broomfield       CO    4:52:35
 61     Michelle E Freddolino     39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:53:19
 62     Shane E McCarthy          37    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:57:13
 63     Denise E Vincioni         38    Aurora           CO    4:58:16
 64     Triva L Wilson            39    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:58:31
 65     Bethany Garner            35    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:58:31
 66     Marci Gray                38    Blue Springs     MO    5:02:30
 67     Tammy Phillips            36    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:03:21
 68     M. Lucente-Castle         35    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:43
 69     Tracey Harvey             38    Morgan           UT    5:15:44
 70     Shawna Gilmore            37    Leavenworth      KS    5:17:24
 71     Amy L Kircher             35    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:23:39
 72     Natalie Kovach            36    Ogden            UT    5:25:03
 73     Kristin Rowe              35    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:25:46
 74     Allison Minton            39    Austin           TX    5:27:14
 75     Connie S O'Donnell        35    Pagosa Springs   CO    5:27:25
 76     Felicia R Barnhart        35    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:39
 77     Monica Carlile            39    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:40
 78     Mechelle Haflich          39    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:05
 79     Angie Bird                35    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:29:18
 80     Jennifer L Wilson         38    Bel Aire         KS    5:30:32
 81     Sheryl L Powers           37    Fort Lauderdal   FL    5:33:00
 82     Sara Lee                  38    Divide           CO    5:34:34
 83     Josee M Glaude            36    Sherbrooke       CAN   5:35:07
 84     Nikki Babinski            37    Castle Rock      CO    5:35:41
 85     Tara Sullivan             36    Fort Worth       TX    5:38:31
 86     Angela L LaMarca          36    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:44:44
 87     Dawn E Boden              37    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:44:49
 88     Gypsy A Garcia-Kelso      39    Florence         CO    5:44:54
 89     Lara Seng                 39    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:10:12
 90     Tabitha Paculba           36    San Ramon        CA    6:10:54

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle A Persson        42    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:17:55
  2     Ursa Trobec               43    Polhov Gradec    SLO   3:20:08   Slovenia Women
  3     Eva M Hagen               42    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:21:49
  4     Chrissy C Steigerwald     41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:23:56
  5     Mihaela Tusar             43    Cerkno           SLO   3:27:17   Slovenia Women
  6     Lori Flint                44    Divide           CO    3:34:17
  7     Christine C Hansen        42    Boulder          CO    3:35:20
  8     Gina Garcia-Shaw          43    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:37:15
  9     Mary C Welch              43    Evergreen        CO    3:37:27
 10     Karen J Smidt             43    Brighton         CO    3:38:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 11     Stephanie L Seybold       40    Evergreen        CO    3:40:30
 12     Robin Krueger             41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:42:13
 13     Stacia A Wilkins          44    Castle Rock      CO    3:45:24
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 14     Monique Ecker             40    Hickory Creek    TX    3:45:44
 15     Kim Schenck               44    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:51:57
 16     Diane J Nockels           43    Littleton        CO    3:54:21
 17     Sandra Brandl             41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:24
 18     Julie Self                43    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:57:15
 19     Leslie S Torgerson        44    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:57:47
 20     Christine W Lee           41    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:57:57
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 21     Jennifer Finley           43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:05
 22     Robyn L Hudson            41    Monument         CO    4:06:52
 23     Jo Cinter                 43    Kaneohe          HI    4:07:16
 24     Kimberly J Helgerson      43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:08:52
 25     Danielle D Moffat         40    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:08:56
 26     Amy M Dohr                41    Evergreen        CO    4:10:12
 27     Kim Dodds                 44    Pueblo West      CO    4:12:01
 28     Hope Bain                 44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:12:07
 29     Lori A Davis              41    Tulsa            OK    4:12:57
 30     Kimberly K Arline         43    Pueblo West      CO    4:13:37
 31     Catherine M Barker        40    Granby           CO    4:14:06
 32     Susanne Ogren             40    Highlands Ranc   CO    4:15:11
 33     Wendy G Hesse             41    Golden           CO    4:16:25
 34     Marjeta Jensterle         43    Zelezniki        SLO   4:17:27   Slovenia Women
 35     Laurene A Deeney          44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:42
 36     Robin Hardie              40    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:20:13
 37     Belinda E Young           41    Chatsworth       GA    4:23:17
 38     Alicia Novak              40    Denver           CO    4:24:20
 39     Amy K Krzyzanowski        42    Plymouth         MI    4:25:10
 40     Amy M Gavzy               44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:26:56
 41     Annette M Voegtlin        40    Chesterton       IN    4:27:02
 42     Jenny L Ansay             42    Denver           CO    4:30:17
 43     Michelle A Hancock        42    Lakewood         CO    4:30:27
 44     Mireille Cameron          41    Boulder          CO    4:30:47
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 45     Cindy L Dillon            44    Larkspur         CO    4:31:03
 46     Kara L Shipman            42    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:33:12
 47     Angela Stauffer           40    Littleton        CO    4:35:25
 48     Mary Pompeii              43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:35:35
 49     Erin Fitzgerald           41    Portland         OR    4:37:51
 50     Susan S Graves            41    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:42:33
 51     Kimberly A Schwechel      40    Frederick        CO    4:43:06
 52     Deann Geertsema           43    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:49:07
 53     Robin Schroeder           40    Littleton        CO    4:50:46
 54     Amber L McGregor          42    Denver           CO    4:52:31
 55     Doris Hartley             44    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:53:46
 56     Angela Ewari              41    Parker           CO    4:53:52
 57     Cynthia F Halstead        41    Olympia          WA    4:59:08
 58     Patricia M Hagan          44    Englewood        CO    5:00:37
 59     Cris Compton              41    Littleton        CO    5:06:01
 60     Laura L Lichter           43    Longmont         CO    5:08:49
 61     Melinda Carpenter         40    Monument         CO    5:10:09
 62     Julie Peeler              42    Plainview        TX    5:11:21
 63     Amy Wittenmeier           43    Longmont         CO    5:14:56
 64     Sonal Modisette           40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:14:59
 65     Stephanie Lopez           40    Albuquerque      NM    5:17:21
 66     Rebecca Jacobsen          44    Puyallup         WA    5:18:38
 67     Rita J Cardin             40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:18:51
 68     M. Madero-Schreiber       41    Pasadena         MD    5:22:03
 69     Heidi Hawken              40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:25:37
 70     Nina Ballenger            44    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:37
 71     Cynthia L Bannick         42    Littleton        CO    5:32:41
 72     Jenny A Nielsen           41    Austin           TX    5:34:14
 73     Kandis M Ewers            41    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:35:12
 74     Barbara A Vogelsang       43    San Francisco    CA    5:40:00
 75     Catherine M Wilson        42    Ankeny           IA    5:40:44
 76     Tracy Senffner            43    Mokena           IL    5:44:12
 77     Mary Elliott              40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:46:29
 78     Alexandra Neisler         43    Denver           CO    5:49:55
 79     Holly Brackin             44    Caldwell         TX    5:50:25
 80     Kathy Eatock              42    Pleasant Hill    IL    5:54:33
 81     Kristina L Roth           40    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:55:41
 82     Lisa M Heidel             41    Belle Plaine     KS    5:56:12
 83     Helen F Smalley           41    Augusta          KS    5:56:29
 84     Jennifer L Fetterly       43    Madison          WI    5:56:30
 85     Brenda J Malmberg         44    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:00:43
 86     Julie B Hein              40    Morrisville      NC    6:04:10
 87     Holly K Comer             42    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:11:57
 88     Marilyn Menchaca          41    Fort Worth       TX    6:14:24
 89     Mary J Herrera            44    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:15:32
 90     Kelly M Obrien            42    Philadelphia     PA    6:17:50

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Fiona E Maxwell           49    Paisley          GBR   2:55:35   Scotland Women
  2     Lisa M Goldsmith          45    Nederland        CO    3:04:45   USA Women
  3     Kirsten K Russell         45    Boulder          CO    3:14:41
  4     Laura I Kelecy            47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:29:07
  5     Sharon A Greenbaum        47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:29:28
  6     Michelle M Blessing       46    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:31:35
  7     J'ne M Day-Lucore         49    Denver           CO    3:35:13
  8     Penny Vetter              47    Woodland Park    CO    3:37:21
  9     Diana C Fields            49    Boulder          CO    3:42:13
 10     Sheri L Wright            46    Superior         CO    3:45:02
 11     Sandi L Yukman            47    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:50:34
 12     Susan Baker               45    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:56:10
 13     Muriel M Thomi            46    Gattikon         CHE   4:06:01
 14     Sue M Mitchell            48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:47
 15     Jeanne M Baker            46    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:06:51
 16     Mary B Toman              47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:07:05
 17     Peggy Oreskovich          47    Pueblo           CO    4:09:00
 18     Jody D Dart               47    Littleton        CO    4:12:37
 19     Marlene R Kort            49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:30
 20     Hydi B Peterson           45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:16:15
 21     Deb Warrick               47    Richmond         VA    4:17:01
 22     Teresa M Heckel           48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:17:42
 23     Marcy Branum              48    Boulder          CO    4:18:57
 24     Nancy I Lecky             46    Woodland Park    CO    4:18:58
 25     Kelly Hermes              48    Wichita          KS    4:22:24
 26     Kari L Hebble             46    Denver           CO    4:23:35
 27     Paula Maresh              45    Littleton        CO    4:25:41
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 28     Karen K Ward              45    Highland Falls   NY    4:25:43
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 29     Mary J Resman             45    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:27:00
 30     Barbara B Denton          47    Zionsville       IN    4:28:00
 31     Lisa A Hubchik            48    Denver           CO    4:31:14
 32     Terri J DesChenes         45    Parker           CO    4:32:03
 33     Monique Coady             46    Phoenix          AZ    4:34:55
 34     Suzanne S Germain         49    Zionsville       IN    4:34:57
 35     Robyn K Barker            45    Manitou Spring   CO    4:35:32
 36     Carrie J Dowdy            47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:36:42
 37     Carrie M Yeager           49    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:38:18
 38     Andrea Cichosz            47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:38:43
 39     Angie Andersen            47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:40:42
 40     Sue Bertoldo              45    Pueblo West      CO    4:40:48
 41     Diane P Brown             47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:40:56
 42     Elizabeth Drummond        45    Manitou Spring   CO    4:41:12
 43     Kelly J Jackson           47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:41:39
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 44     Terri M Horvath           49    Boulder          CO    4:43:36
 45     Cathy Proenza             47    Denver           CO    4:46:04
 46     Gina M Hernlem            49    Reston           VA    4:46:52
 47     Kelly J Ellis             47    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:47:41
 48     Christine B Walden        48    Larkspur         CO    4:50:46
 49     Brenda L Vandersluis      48    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:54:52
 50     Tammy J Silver            45    Las Vegas        NV    4:58:04
 51     Barbara Fantle            49    Littleton        CO    5:03:45
 52     Yolanda Roberts           46    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:04:52
 53     Susanna Kelland           49    Manitou Spring   CO    5:05:00
 54     Bernadine McCarron        49    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:08:12
 55     Kathy Smith               46    Lewisville       TX    5:10:07
 56     Susan E Hirst             49    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:41
 57     Mary B Soukup-Selness     46    Mabel            MN    5:17:19
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 58     Alison Huskie             45    Golden           CO    5:18:36
 59     Trudy L DeCoronado        45    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:18:43
 60     Lana S Krause             48    Leawood          KS    5:18:44
 61     Diane K Ridderhoff        48    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:18:45
 62     Stacey A Diaz             49    Pueblo           CO    5:18:49
 63     Gail W Beverlin           49    Mancos           CO    5:19:00
 64     Victoria L Arnett         46    Castle Rock      CO    5:19:10
 65     Rosemarie Ornellas        47    Elbert           CO    5:21:51
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 66     Lynne M Henderson         45    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:22:21
 67     D S Nicho                 45    Twinsburg        OH    5:24:45
 68     Hazel Parel               47    Humble           TX    5:27:38
 69     Margaret M King           45    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:41
 70     Kim Holder                47    Brentwood        TN    5:29:15
 71     Denise R Raska            49    Davie            FL    5:33:01
 72     Pamela Fast               45    Golden           CO    5:34:00
 73     Kate Baines-Lyman         47    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:34:33
 74     Heidi Jason               49    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:50:21
 75     Rhonda L Ash              49    Pagosa Springs   CO    5:52:37
 76     Christine Klopenstine     46    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:56:27
 77     Laura Cawthorne           49    Highlands Ranc   CO    6:13:00
 78     Laura A Coyne             49    Federal Way      WA    6:15:40
 79     Dena Nichols              45    Louisville       CO    6:20:14

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Deborah L Evans           53    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:01
  2     Nicole E Rosa             50    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:35:59
  3     Jan Tarr                  53    Socorro          NM    3:46:06
  4     Terri A Lang              51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:48:39
  5     Christine Boose           50    Windsor          CAN   3:53:34
  6     Ann C Kunkel              51    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:55:11
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  7     Marge B Gray              53    Pueblo           CO    3:57:16
  8     Kitty Luchte              50    Colorado Spgs    CO    3:59:32
  9     Deanna L McLaughlin       54    Salt Lake City   UT    4:02:46
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 10     Lynn A Bjorklund          53    Los Alamos       NM    4:08:44
 11     Carla O Augenstein        51    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:14:26
 12     Vickie S Tucker           52    Wichita          KS    4:17:41
 13     Anne DeNoma               51    Loveland         OH    4:22:08
 14     Sally Alderwick           53    Northglenn       CO    4:25:14
 15     Wendy L Anderson          52    Denver           CO    4:26:01
 16     Julie M Earnest           50    Boulder          CO    4:30:28
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 17     Cindy Hauss               52    Fort Worth       TX    4:38:34
 18     Mary B McLendon           53    New Smyrna Bea   FL    4:43:23
 19     Martha Cercy              50    Lakewood         CO    4:44:38
 20     Michelle M Gerhard        50    Columbia         MD    4:48:21
 21     Linda J Vaughan           54    Prescott         AZ    4:48:27
 22     Laurie E Fonken           50    Fort Collins     CO    4:48:36
 23     Estelle Eckstein          52    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:49:59
 24     Jenny V Stinson           50    Boise            ID    4:50:39
 25     Beth Rice                 51    Lithia           FL    5:03:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 26     Kim I Beard               54    Manitou Spring   CO    5:07:36
 27     Janet L Courtright        52    Blanchard        MI    5:19:57
 28     Liz Shaw                  51    Santa Fe         NM    5:24:58
 29     Cindi L Lapp              52    Littleton        CO    5:25:50
 30     Dianne N Bridges          51    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:27:20
 31     Dawn E Burke              50    Dallas           TX    5:28:56
 32     Deb Haverfield            51    Monte Vista      CO    5:34:18
 33     Kimberly A Dealy          53    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:38:54
 34     Lanel E Welsby            51    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:41:00
 35     Carol A Benight           51    Manitou Spring   CO    5:42:14
 36     Ann Shoemaker             54    Peachtree City   GA    5:46:41
 37     Karen L Stone             54    Castle Rock      CO    5:47:10
 38     Amanda Floyd              50    Wartrace         TN    5:52:22
 39     Nan Klein                 51    Centennial       CO    5:55:27
 40     Juli A Meinecke           51    Derby            KS    5:57:16
 41     Diane M Taylor            53    Nashville        TN    6:09:55
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 42     Chandra L Worsham         54    Aurora           CO    6:11:45
 43     Karen A Barry             52    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:18:09
 44     Jackie S Smith-Hill       53    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:29:16

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marcy Schwam              57    Marblehead       MA    4:17:20
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  2     Shane B Holonitch         59    Englewood        CO    4:19:17
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  3     Diane K Cridennda         57    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:19:41
  4     Kathy A White             59    Lakewood         CO    4:34:12
  5     Dianna L Conger           57    Fort Worth       TX    4:42:28
  6     Gretchen Graham           55    Manitou Spring   CO    4:45:17
  7     Carolyn J Moon            56    Colorado Spgs    CO    4:48:39
  8     Martha C Boone            59    Peachtree City   GA    4:54:27
  9     Glee E Peters             56    Kansas City      MO    4:58:34
 10     Becky A Hearty            58    Boulder          CO    5:00:44
 11     Lynn L Umbreit            56    Albuquerque      NM    5:07:34
 12     Kelly S Murphy            58    Leadville        CO    5:14:54
 13     Sharon D Scheetz          57    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:15:06
 14     Carolynn G Wyson          56    Riverview        MI    5:15:34
 15     Clare Weipert             57    Centennial       CO    5:20:42
 16     Yvonne S Sletta           59    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:22:33
 17     Patti Thurman             58    Lone Tree        CO    5:25:09
 18     Linda A Jagger            57    Denver           CO    5:25:53
 19     Barbara A Good            55    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:28:21
 20     Joyce C Nelson            56    Lone Tree        CO    5:29:39
 21     Marty A Kirkland          58    Colorado Spgs    CO    5:47:20
 22     Debra K Hinz              58    La Habra Heigh   CA    5:53:38
 23     Joan Filipowski           56    Lowell           IN    5:57:10
 24     Anna Partee               55    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:07:32
 25     Donna G Townsend          56    Dayton           OH    6:11:21
 26     Uriko Stout               56    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:18:10
 27     Carmen S Forest           55    Pratt            KS    6:18:48
 28     Jannie Richardson         56    Manitou Spring   CO    6:22:59

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Blondie A Vucich          61    Vail             CO    3:47:07
  2     Jane M Potter             61    Centennial       CO    4:29:05
  3     Patricia A Tolleson       61    Westminster      CO    4:38:12
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

  4     Dianne G Anderson         64    Danville         CA    4:58:14
  5     Rima Lurie                62    Boulder          CO    5:06:01
  6     Jean C Pickle             61    Parker           CO    5:22:18
  7     Beverly S Skroch          60    Creede           CO    5:25:01
  8     Carol A Kinzy             62    Pueblo           CO    5:29:35
  9     Charlene J Aldridge       62    Fort Wayne       IN    5:35:23
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 10     Carrie A Haag             60    Santa Fe         NM    5:36:39
        Possible Doubler (i.e., also registered for the Marathon)!

 11     Diane L Nelson            60    Colorado Spgs    CO    6:21:21

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Wendy P Watson            66    Rancho Palos V   CA    4:42:24
  2     Nan M Madden              67    San Francisco    CA    5:16:11
  3     Jana Hlavaty              69    Dillon Keyston   CO    5:19:19
  4     Jessie M Quintana         66    Pueblo West      CO    5:22:38
  5     Sylvia M Wiegand          65    Lincoln          NE    5:32:35
  6     Kathleen A Morrow         67    Manitou Spring   CO    5:39:58
  7     Margaret K Gates          65    Ava              MO    5:41:55
  8     Donna S Haun              65    Boonville        MO    5:52:28

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marieta G Bowlus          72    Highlands Ranc   CO    5:25:20
  2     Caroline M Ryman          71    Divide           CO    5:56:11
  3     Kay Martin                73    Phoenix          AZ    6:14:07

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Vici A DeHaan             75    Boulder          CO    6:17:32
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  75 -  79
        Previous record:  8:10:23, set in 1988 by Bess James,
                          age 78, from San Jacinto CA


Return to Results | Return to Home Page