2010 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Award Winners

Series Results | Age-Group Results | Back to Results Page

                    2010 Triple Crown of Running Race Series

                                 Award Winners

Note: Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
      Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Alex F Nichols         25 Colorado Spgs  CO 0:57:14 0:45:34 2:20:57 4:03:45 
  2 Michael J Selig        32 Lakewood       CO 0:59:26 0:47:33 2:28:10 4:15:09 
  3 Kevin R Morgan         23 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:03:24 0:48:53 2:31:03 4:23:20 
  4 Tommy Manning          34 Colorado Spgs  CO 0:56:39 0:55:36 2:31:29 4:23:44 
  5 Gerald B Romero        38 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:01:44 0:48:39 2:37:09 4:27:32 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Ashlee K Nelson        29 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:06:52 0:54:10 2:50:04 4:51:06 
  2 Rochelle A Persson     42 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:10:06 0:56:48 3:17:55 5:24:49 
  3 Melissa A Eichers      34 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:19:24 1:00:06 3:20:22 5:39:52 
  4 Cami Stock             34 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:16:06 1:02:07 3:22:59 5:41:12 
  5 Paula Moore            35 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:15:46 1:01:34 3:24:34 5:41:54 


                               Masters Winners

                                     Male

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Charlie Gray           56 Pueblo         CO 1:04:02 0:52:08 2:54:55 4:51:05 
  2 David M Sheppard       46 Highlands Ranc CO 1:06:39 0:53:51 2:55:39 4:56:09 
  3 Bryan S Willis         50 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:15:53 0:56:39 3:00:56 5:13:28 
  4 John S Hann            43 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:08:41 0:55:17 3:10:31 5:14:29 
  5 Rick W Shoulberg       49 Guffey         CO 1:09:41 0:58:42 3:06:47 5:15:10 

                                    Female

Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Sharon A Greenbaum     47 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:22:47 1:06:14 3:29:28 5:58:29 
  2 Laura I Kelecy         47 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:26:58 1:05:28 3:29:07 6:01:33 
  3 Karen J Smidt          43 Brighton       CO 1:22:35 1:05:04 3:38:17 6:05:56 
  4 Leslie S Torgerson     44 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:19:59 1:08:49 3:57:47 6:26:35 
  5 Kerry A Page           42 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:21:50 1:05:47 4:08:52 6:36:29 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Darren Thomas          16 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:12:13 0:55:59 3:10:35 5:18:47 
  2 Andrew M Bushek        18 Highlands Ranc CO 1:06:03 0:54:07 3:24:07 5:24:17 
  3 Jonathan M King        17 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:14:27 1:03:56 3:30:55 5:49:18 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Mike Resman            20 Rochester      MN 1:19:32 1:04:02 3:31:44 5:55:18 
  2 Paul Basel             24 Fraser         CO 1:06:51 0:59:20 3:59:41 6:05:52 
  3 Chris Massa            21 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:23:11 1:13:18 3:38:39 6:15:08 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Timothy C Slater       27 Boulder        CO 1:09:31 0:53:49 2:47:27 4:50:47 
  2 Scott S Schrader       25 Parker         CO 1:05:25 0:50:23 3:05:13 5:01:01 
  3 Christopher B Knott    29 Littleton      CO 1:14:04 0:52:23 3:00:50 5:07:17 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 William Dillon         30 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:01:50 0:50:30 2:53:28 4:45:48 
  2 David N Philipps       32 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:04:35 0:52:39 2:53:22 4:50:36 
  3 Grant H Drummond       32 Woodland Park  CO 1:12:09 0:56:01 3:17:35 5:25:45 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 William S Reed         37 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:05:11 0:51:53 2:48:24 4:45:28 
  2 Ryan M Morgan          38 Parker         CO 1:09:29 0:55:53 3:03:13 5:08:35 
  3 Thomas P Moore         39 Usaf Academy   CO 1:09:56 0:56:52 3:21:06 5:27:54 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 David Havlick          44 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:12:15 0:56:06 3:17:46 5:26:07 
  2 Kevin G Van Conett     41 Elizabeth      CO 1:15:26 1:00:32 3:22:28 5:38:26 
  3 Walter J Miller        41 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:51 1:00:22 3:29:05 5:47:18 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Julius A Kovats        47 Manitou Spring CO 1:11:20 0:57:12 3:14:06 5:22:38 
  2 Bill Means             45 Monument       CO 1:13:45 1:03:18 3:07:48 5:24:51 
  3 John S Thompson        48 Woodland Park  CO 1:12:06 0:57:33 3:18:51 5:28:30 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Tom M Kelecy           54 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:11:25 0:57:42 3:17:31 5:26:38 
  2 Chaz J Lalonde         50 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:50 1:01:03 3:18:43 5:37:36 
  3 Tim Richards           52 Evergreen      CO 1:15:33 0:59:43 3:29:40 5:44:56 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 William R Cordova      56 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:18:58 1:03:08 3:35:25 5:57:31 
  2 Phil Goulding          59 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:21:11 1:06:57 3:53:13 6:21:21 
  3 Mark W Luchte          55 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:29:48 1:07:59 4:00:44 6:38:31 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Elliott J Henry        64 Frisco         CO 1:13:18 1:01:10 3:25:21 5:39:49 
  2 George W Jones         60 Monument       CO 1:15:37 1:01:29 3:39:51 5:56:57 
  3 John Courtney          62 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:21:15 1:08:06 4:05:35 6:34:56 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jack C Ramsey          67 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:25:26 1:10:34 3:49:20 6:25:20 
  2 John E Vomastic        66 Manitou Spring CO 1:59:59 1:36:15 5:41:02 9:17:16 

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Glen L Ash             73 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:32:02 1:15:25 4:18:35 7:06:02 
  2 Herschell L Atkinson   70 Colorado Spgs  CO 2:05:03 1:39:57 5:35:05 9:20:05 
  3 Milt M Halloran        73 Colorado Spgs  CO 2:12:25 1:45:10 5:52:41 9:50:16 

                                75 - 79 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Lee Rhodes             77 Centennial     CO 1:59:04 1:33:43 5:20:52 8:53:39 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female


                                15 - 19 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Hilary Sparrow         19 Boulder        CO 1:35:27 1:17:56 4:13:41 7:07:04 
  2 Audrey Burkart         18 Monument       CO 1:35:12 1:17:47 4:38:47 7:31:46 

                                20 - 24 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Danielle Farrar        24 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:16 1:03:57 3:31:36 5:52:49 
  2 Carolyn Atwood         23 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:17:54 1:08:26 4:09:42 6:36:02 
  3 Kate L Gardner         24 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:38:00 1:15:26 4:12:10 7:05:36 

                                25 - 29 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Cynthia L Arnold       26 Glenwood Spgs  CO 1:43:33 0:55:50 3:14:58 5:54:21 
  2 Courtney Olson         29 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:27:29 1:06:54 3:35:41 6:10:04 
  3 Chelsea C Anderson     25 Denver         CO 1:22:35 1:05:45 3:44:48 6:13:08 

                                30 - 34 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Erin Mirabella         32 Woodland Park  CO 1:24:11 1:05:51 3:35:46 6:05:48 
  2 Laura L Anderson       31 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:18:09 1:05:12 3:48:00 6:11:21 
  3 Amy J Warn             30 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:35:32 1:02:58 3:34:11 6:12:41 

                                35 - 39 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Amy E Arcuri           35 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:23:50 1:07:19 3:45:04 6:16:13 
  2 Louise J Erasmus       39 Peyton         CO 1:22:32 1:09:39 4:04:40 6:36:51 
  3 Paula J McCabe         37 Pueblo         CO 1:25:08 1:10:35 4:09:31 6:45:14 

                                40 - 44 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Hope Bain              43 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:24:07 1:10:08 4:12:07 6:46:22 
  2 Kimberly J Helgerson   43 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:44:40 1:24:05 4:08:52 7:17:37 
  3 Mary Pompeii           43 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:37:58 1:20:05 4:35:35 7:33:38 

                                45 - 49 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Diane L Vanderhoeven   48 Highlands Ranc CO 1:24:03 1:09:19 4:04:24 6:37:46 
  2 Mary B Toman           47 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:29:30 1:14:09 4:07:05 6:50:44 
  3 Rebekka Hannula        47 Manitou Spring CO 1:32:12 1:15:43 4:09:30 6:57:25 

                                50 - 54 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Marge B Gray           53 Pueblo         CO 1:29:20 1:12:47 3:57:16 6:39:23 
  2 Carla O Augenstein     51 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:27:16 1:10:51 4:14:26 6:52:33 
  3 Kitty Luchte           50 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:42:41 1:21:05 3:59:32 7:03:18 

                                55 - 59 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Diane K Cridennda      57 Colorado Spgs  CO 1:32:35 1:27:31 4:19:41 7:19:47 
  2 Dianna L Conger        57 Fort Worth     TX 1:30:05 1:15:05 4:42:28 7:27:38 
  3 Gretchen Graham        55 Manitou Spring CO 1:41:57 1:21:40 4:45:17 7:48:54 

                                60 - 64 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Jane M Potter          61 Centennial     CO 1:31:03 1:16:59 4:29:05 7:17:07 
  2 Patricia A Tolleson    61 Westminster    CO 1:43:16 1:24:08 4:38:12 7:45:36 
  3 Rima Lurie             62 Boulder        CO 1:32:55 1:22:42 5:06:01 8:01:38 

                                65 - 69 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Joyce McKelvey         65 Black Forest   CO 1:35:10 1:18:38 4:18:14 7:12:02 
  2 Jessie M Quintana      66 Pueblo West    CO 1:59:55 1:34:53 5:22:38 8:57:26 
  3 Donna S Haun           65 Boonville      MO 1:55:52 1:36:54 5:52:28 9:25:14 

                                70 - 74 Age Group
Plc Name                  Age City           St GOG     Roundup Ascent  Total
  1 Marieta G Bowlus       71 Highlands Ranc CO 2:12:10 1:45:32 5:25:20 9:23:02 


Series Results | Age-Group Results | Back to Results Page