Pikes Peak Ascent and Marathon
Ascent Results - All
Ascent Results - Age Group
Marathon Results - All
Marathon Results - Age Group
Marathon Results - Award Winners
Doublers
Return to Results Page

              2013 Pikes Peak Ascent - 13M
                 Pike National Forest, CO
       Manitou Springs, CO to summit of Pikes Peak
                     August 17th, 2013

                       Award Winners

Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                                   Overall Female                                                  

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1    Kim S Dobson            F  29 Grand Junction  CO       0:45:24 0:35:00 0:35:34 0:45:43 2:41:43 2:41:43 
                                                                   0:45:24 1:20:25 1:56:00 2:41:43 

  2    82   Ashlee K Nelson         F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:48:42 0:35:55 0:35:37 0:48:42 2:48:58 2:48:58 
                                                                   0:48:42 1:24:38 2:00:15 2:48:58 

  3    172  Hayley L Benson         F  31 Littleton  CO            0:48:43 0:35:51 0:37:48 0:52:40 2:55:05 2:55:04 
                                                                   0:48:43 1:24:35 2:02:23 2:55:04 

  4    83   Connilee S Walter       F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:50:45 0:36:30 0:38:31 0:52:57 2:58:45 2:58:45 
                                                                   0:50:45 1:27:16 2:05:48 2:58:45 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    374  Monica Bishop           F  27 Lakewood  CO             0:50:14 0:37:51 0:40:47 0:56:47 3:05:52 3:05:41 
                                                                   0:50:14 1:28:06 2:08:53 3:05:41 

  6    31   Elizabeth Gold          F  41 Englewood  CO            0:51:00 0:38:48 0:40:47 0:57:18 3:07:55 3:07:55 
                                                                   0:51:00 1:29:49 2:10:36 3:07:55 

  7    220  Silke Koester           F  30 Boulder  CO              0:52:02 0:40:41 0:41:11 0:59:08 3:13:04 3:13:04 
                                                                   0:52:02 1:32:44 2:13:55 3:13:04 

  8    81   Stacey L Chamberlain    F  42 Boulder  CO              0:51:14 0:39:26 0:41:17 1:01:11 3:13:11 3:13:09 
                                                                   0:51:14 1:30:40 2:11:57 3:13:09 

  9    7    Rochelle A Persson      F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:50:49 0:38:33 0:43:50 1:01:27 3:14:43 3:14:41 
                                                                   0:50:49 1:29:22 2:13:13 3:14:41 

 10    9    Stephanie B Wurtz       F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:53:15 0:40:24 0:43:02 0:59:53 3:16:37 3:16:35 
                                                                   0:53:15 1:33:39 2:16:41 3:16:35 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Overall Male                                                   

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    61   Eric M Blake            M  34 West Hartford  CT        0:37:37 0:27:12 0:27:43 0:41:11 2:13:45 2:13:45 
                                                                   0:37:37 1:04:50 1:32:33 2:13:45 

  2    122  Greg Ruckman            M  39 Breckenridge  CO         0:40:38 0:30:59 0:29:51 0:41:27 2:22:57 2:22:57 
                                                                   0:40:38 1:11:38 1:41:29 2:22:57 

  3    16   Simon Gutierrez         M  47 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:38:52 0:29:29 0:31:51 0:47:13 2:27:27 2:27:27 
                                                                   0:38:52 1:08:22 1:40:13 2:27:27 

  4    70   David R McKay           M  26 Iowa City  IA            0:40:48 0:30:17 0:31:14 0:47:43 2:30:03 2:30:03 
                                                                   0:40:48 1:11:05 1:42:20 2:30:03 

  5    20   Brian A Folts           M  26 Lakewood  CO             0:43:43 0:32:13 0:32:49 0:44:10 2:32:57 2:32:57 
                                                                   0:43:43 1:15:57 1:48:46 2:32:57 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  6    21   Chris Grauch            M  40 Boulder  CO              0:42:34 0:31:37 0:33:09 0:46:10 2:33:31 2:33:31 
                                                                   0:42:34 1:14:11 1:47:21 2:33:31 

  7    63   Dave J Mackey           M  43 Boulder  CO              0:44:11 0:31:51 0:32:38 0:45:37 2:34:17 2:34:17 
                                                                   0:44:11 1:16:02 1:48:40 2:34:17 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  8    118  Kyle O'Brien            M  24 Boulder  CO              0:40:01 0:30:00 0:32:51 0:53:18 2:36:11 2:36:11 
                                                                   0:40:01 1:10:01 1:42:53 2:36:11 

  9    62   Eric K Bohn             M  32 Flagstaff  AZ            0:44:51 0:32:01 0:31:51 0:48:10 2:36:55 2:36:54 
                                                                   0:44:51 1:16:52 1:48:44 2:36:54 

 10    38   Mike Kloser             M  53 Vail  CO                 0:45:20 0:33:29 0:34:00 0:46:57 2:39:48 2:39:48 
                                                                   0:45:20 1:18:49 1:52:50 2:39:48 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                   Master Female                                                   

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    35   Jodie Taylor            F  41 Parker  CO               1:01:47 0:40:44 0:39:56 0:55:48 3:18:31 3:18:17 
                                                                   1:01:47 1:42:32 2:22:29 3:18:17 

  2    323  Laura I Kelecy          F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:56:00 0:41:26 0:44:34 1:01:56 3:24:09 3:23:58 
                                                                   0:56:00 1:37:27 2:22:02 3:23:58 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    27   Lisa M Goldsmith        F  48 Nederland  CO            0:53:20 0:40:07 0:44:48 1:06:26 3:24:42 3:24:42 
                                                                   0:53:20 1:33:27 2:18:15 3:24:42 

  4    720  Sandra Dalles           F  41 Aurora  CO               0:57:11 0:41:34 0:44:47 1:02:40 3:26:26 3:26:13 
                                                                   0:57:11 1:38:45 2:23:32 3:26:13 

  5    10   Yvonne F Carpenter      F  48 Manitou Springs  CO      0:56:43 0:42:07 0:46:33 1:02:52 3:28:17 3:28:17 
                                                                   0:56:43 1:38:51 2:25:24 3:28:17 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Master Male                                                    

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    19   Gerald B Romero         M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:46:35 0:34:03 0:35:14 0:48:32 2:44:26 2:44:26 
                                                                   0:46:35 1:20:38 1:55:53 2:44:26 

  2    37   Nathan L Schultz        M  42 Boulder  CO              0:42:42 0:32:48 0:37:27 0:53:19 2:46:17 2:46:17 
                                                                   0:42:42 1:15:31 1:52:58 2:46:17 

  3    164  Cj Hitz                 M  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:44:18 0:33:39 0:36:16 0:53:16 2:47:31 2:47:31 
                                                                   0:44:18 1:17:57 1:54:14 2:47:31 

  4    36   Mark A Mayall           M  41 Maynard  MA              0:45:21 0:34:02 0:36:19 0:54:41 2:50:25 2:50:25 
                                                                   0:45:21 1:19:24 1:55:43 2:50:25 

  5    260  Andrew Hahn             M  40 Albuquerque  NM          0:48:42 0:35:34 0:37:29 0:49:23 2:51:19 2:51:10 
                                                                   0:48:42 1:24:17 2:01:46 2:51:10 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 16-19                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1521 Sara M Levens           F  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:17:06 0:49:41 0:55:15 1:13:46 4:15:49 4:15:49 
                                                                   1:17:06 2:06:47 3:02:02 4:15:49 

  2    2194 Anna M Migl             F  19 Centennial  CO           1:20:22 0:54:12 0:54:26 1:19:39 4:29:23 4:28:41 
                                                                   1:20:22 2:14:35 3:09:01 4:28:41 

  3    1683 Lily L Kraft            F  16 Amherst  WI              1:19:38 0:56:53 1:02:38 1:27:33 4:47:01 4:46:43 
                                                                   1:19:38 2:16:32 3:19:10 4:46:43 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 16-19                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    166  Philip G Meyer          M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:44:25 0:33:30 0:35:47 0:53:09 2:46:52 2:46:52 
                                                                   0:44:25 1:17:55 1:53:42 2:46:52 

  2    185  Drew G Stimson          M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:47:25 0:36:34 0:45:49 1:12:39 3:22:34 3:22:29 
                                                                   0:47:25 1:23:59 2:09:49 3:22:29 

  3    1110 Connor Gatlin           M  18 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:59:19 0:44:20 0:44:18 1:07:13 3:35:20 3:35:12 
                                                                   0:59:19 1:43:40 2:27:58 3:35:12 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 20-24                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    41   Megan J Kunkel          F  20 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:56:11 0:44:17 0:46:51 0:57:34 3:25:04 3:24:55 
                                                                   0:56:11 1:40:29 2:27:20 3:24:55 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    488  Carolyn Andresen        F  24 Eau Claire  WI           0:56:07 0:41:36 0:44:27 1:03:33 3:25:48 3:25:44 
                                                                   0:56:07 1:37:44 2:22:11 3:25:44 

  3    899  Emily J Fischer         F  24 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:58 0:43:54 0:44:33 1:01:22 3:28:54 3:28:48 
                                                                   0:58:58 1:42:52 2:27:25 3:28:48 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 20-24                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    223  Gregory Lackey          M  24 Boulder  CO              0:46:02 0:33:18 0:34:51 0:51:01 2:45:13 2:45:13 
                                                                   0:46:02 1:19:20 1:54:12 2:45:13 

  2    119  Ryan E Rebain           M  22 Albuquerque  NM          0:53:01 0:38:25 0:40:57 0:56:12 3:08:44 3:08:36 
                                                                   0:53:01 1:31:26 2:12:24 3:08:36 

  3    527  Zach Payne              M  24 Arvada  CO               0:54:17 0:38:33 0:41:21 0:59:30 3:14:34 3:13:42 
                                                                   0:54:17 1:32:51 2:14:12 3:13:42 

  4    131  Spencer Moul            M  20 Cheyenne  WY             0:49:51 0:39:11 0:41:58 1:05:15 3:16:25 3:16:16 
                                                                   0:49:51 1:29:02 2:11:01 3:16:16 

  5    461  David Stuart            M  24 Manitou Springs  CO      0:53:54 0:38:45 0:41:37 1:03:50 3:18:12 3:18:07 
                                                                   0:53:54 1:32:39 2:14:16 3:18:07 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 25-29                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    445  Sarah Robertson         F  28 Denver  CO               0:53:34 0:39:56 0:42:24 1:04:24 3:20:23 3:20:20 
                                                                   0:53:34 1:33:30 2:15:55 3:20:20 

  2    499  Liz Sanchez             F  28 Denver  CO               0:59:44 0:42:35 0:44:22 1:04:49 3:31:34 3:31:31 
                                                                   0:59:44 1:42:19 2:26:42 3:31:31 

  3    585  Erin E Lewis            F  28 Crested Butte  CO        1:00:32 0:45:24 0:47:29 1:07:37 3:41:13 3:41:03 
                                                                   1:00:32 1:45:56 2:33:26 3:41:03 

  4    491  Jenna L Dwiggins        F  28 Denver  CO               0:59:14 0:45:37 0:50:27 1:08:34 3:44:01 3:43:54 
                                                                   0:59:14 1:44:52 2:35:20 3:43:54 

  5    325  Andrea M Krueger        F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:01:16 0:46:30 0:50:24 1:11:39 3:50:19 3:49:51 
                                                                   1:01:16 1:47:47 2:38:11 3:49:51 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 25-29                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    143  Timothy Whiton          M  27 Bozeman  MT              0:44:03 0:32:22 0:33:15 0:51:09 2:40:51 2:40:50 
                                                                   0:44:03 1:16:25 1:49:41 2:40:50 

  2    121  Carlos Ruibal           M  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:43:43 0:32:24 0:34:39 0:51:49 2:42:36 2:42:36 
                                                                   0:43:43 1:16:08 1:50:47 2:42:36 

  3    162  Andy J Warren           M  26 Eau Claire  WI           0:45:59 0:34:30 0:37:14 0:53:06 2:50:50 2:50:50 
                                                                   0:45:59 1:20:30 1:57:44 2:50:50 

  4    278  Lee Cordova             M  26 Denver  CO               0:47:26 0:35:17 0:38:58 0:53:12 2:54:56 2:54:55 
                                                                   0:47:26 1:22:43 2:01:42 2:54:55 

  5    117  Michael L Hart          M  25 Albuquerque  NM          0:46:04 0:33:17 0:35:38 1:00:29 2:55:30 2:55:30 
                                                                   0:46:04 1:19:21 1:55:00 2:55:30 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 30-34                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    44   Joanna M McIntyre       F  32 Canon City  CO           0:53:04 0:40:57 0:45:01 1:04:39 3:23:46 3:23:43 
                                                                   0:53:04 1:34:02 2:19:04 3:23:43 

  2    352  Teal G Reeves           F  31 Glenville  NY            0:55:54 0:41:32 0:44:51 1:02:06 3:24:33 3:24:25 
                                                                   0:55:54 1:37:27 2:22:18 3:24:25 

  3    887  Heather Hall            F  33 Snowmass Village  CO     0:58:41 0:43:39 0:45:25 1:03:58 3:31:59 3:31:44 
                                                                   0:58:41 1:42:20 2:27:45 3:31:44 

  4    43   Erin Wittich            F  30 Littleton  CO            0:56:45 0:45:38 0:45:11 1:04:29 3:32:11 3:32:04 
                                                                   0:56:45 1:42:23 2:27:35 3:32:04 

  5    460  Erin E Storey           F  32 Orchard Park  NY         0:57:42 0:43:31 0:46:43 1:08:45 3:36:48 3:36:42 
                                                                   0:57:42 1:41:13 2:27:57 3:36:42 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 30-34                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    174  Ryan S Kircher          M  34 Lakewood  CO             0:46:35 0:33:55 0:35:46 0:52:00 2:48:17 2:48:16 
                                                                   0:46:35 1:20:30 1:56:16 2:48:16 

  2    130  Neil C McDonagh         M  31 Manitou Springs  CO      0:38:58 0:29:20 0:38:17 1:03:01 2:49:36 2:49:36 
                                                                   0:38:58 1:08:18 1:46:35 2:49:36 

  3    165  Chris S McIntyre        M  33 Canon City  CO           0:46:47 0:35:52 0:38:15 0:54:40 2:55:36 2:55:34 
                                                                   0:46:47 1:22:39 2:00:54 2:55:34 

  4    146  William Dillon          M  33 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:49:15 0:35:50 0:38:27 0:52:45 2:56:19 2:56:19 
                                                                   0:49:15 1:25:05 2:03:33 2:56:19 

  5    141  Antonio Molina          M  32 Boulder  CO              0:48:39 0:36:44 0:39:29 0:55:00 2:59:54 2:59:54 
                                                                   0:48:39 1:25:23 2:04:53 2:59:54 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 35-39                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    263  Leigh Ann Lawrentz      F  39 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:25 0:40:45 0:43:16 0:58:45 3:18:18 3:18:12 
                                                                   0:55:25 1:36:10 2:19:27 3:18:12 

  2    345  Christina Gallagher     F  36 Monument  CO             0:56:09 0:42:29 0:43:43 0:58:38 3:21:09 3:21:00 
                                                                   0:56:09 1:38:38 2:22:22 3:21:00 

  3    424  Karen Melliar-Smith     F  39 Denver  CO               0:51:05 0:39:13 0:43:41 1:07:35 3:21:40 3:21:35 
                                                                   0:51:05 1:30:19 2:14:00 3:21:35 

  4    210  Regina Hammond          F  38 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:21 0:40:33 0:43:17 0:59:27 3:21:50 3:21:40 
                                                                   0:58:21 1:38:55 2:22:13 3:21:40 

  5    481  Chrisana B Olson        F  38 Boulder  CO              0:57:01 0:41:46 0:44:46 0:59:50 3:23:33 3:23:25 
                                                                   0:57:01 1:38:48 2:23:35 3:23:25 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 35-39                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    51   Max D Fulton            M  36 Denver  CO               0:46:42 0:33:13 0:34:07 0:46:25 2:40:29 2:40:28 
                                                                   0:46:42 1:19:55 1:54:03 2:40:28 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    104  Nicholas Cady           M  35 Louisville  CO           0:43:46 0:31:33 0:34:23 0:58:57 2:48:41 2:48:41 
                                                                   0:43:46 1:15:20 1:49:43 2:48:41 

  3    155  David N Philipps        M  35 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:47:06 0:35:55 0:39:24 0:57:43 3:00:10 3:00:10 
                                                                   0:47:06 1:23:02 2:02:26 3:00:10 

  4    180  Charlie A Gruber        M  35 Golden  CO               0:45:54 0:34:08 0:39:44 1:01:06 3:00:58 3:00:54 
                                                                   0:45:54 1:20:03 1:59:47 3:00:54 

  5    238  Ryan P Soderberg        M  36 Dillon  CO               0:48:52 0:37:40 0:39:42 0:55:05 3:01:22 3:01:20 
                                                                   0:48:52 1:26:32 2:06:15 3:01:20 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 40-44                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    493  Christine Hawley        F  40 Boulder  CO              0:55:48 0:43:23 0:46:21 1:03:15 3:28:59 3:28:48 
                                                                   0:55:48 1:39:12 2:25:33 3:28:48 

  2    1081 Susie Rinehart          F  42 Boulder  CO              0:53:52         1:29:04 1:08:07 3:31:06 3:31:04 
                                                                   0:53:52         2:22:57 3:31:04 

  3    583  Carrie F Lenz           F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:59:40 0:43:52 0:46:56 1:00:55 3:31:36 3:31:23 
                                                                   0:59:40 1:43:32 2:30:28 3:31:23 

  4    528  Anabel Pearson          F  43 Helotes  TX              1:00:48 0:45:13 0:45:38 1:01:34 3:33:18 3:33:14 
                                                                   1:00:48 1:46:02 2:31:40 3:33:14 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    264  Kelly Lear-Kaul         F  40 Columbine Valley  CO     0:57:59 0:44:13 0:46:44 1:04:24 3:33:26 3:33:22 
                                                                   0:57:59 1:42:13 2:28:58 3:33:22 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 40-44                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    147  William E Gray          M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:46:22 0:35:50 0:37:07 0:51:56 2:51:17 2:51:16 
                                                                   0:46:22 1:22:13 1:59:20 2:51:16 

  2    171  Wes Thurman             M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:50:39 0:36:28 0:35:54 0:49:45 2:52:48 2:52:48 
                                                                   0:50:39 1:27:08 2:03:03 2:52:48 

  3    240  Tom Steidler            M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:50:25 0:36:50 0:36:50 0:52:03 2:56:10 2:56:10 
                                                                   0:50:25 1:27:16 2:04:07 2:56:10 

  4    199  Patrick Coady           M  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:50:40 0:36:59 0:37:53 0:50:57 2:56:32 2:56:31 
                                                                   0:50:40 1:27:40 2:05:33 2:56:31 

  5    191  Thomas Lekan            M  41 Denver  CO               0:46:47 0:35:10 0:39:09 0:57:09 2:58:17 2:58:16 
                                                                   0:46:47 1:21:57 2:01:07 2:58:16 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 45-49                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    640  Paulette R Painter      F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:47 0:43:33 0:46:37 1:06:23 3:35:29 3:35:22 
                                                                   0:58:47 1:42:21 2:28:59 3:35:22 

  2    46   Carol Haggans           F  49 Boulder  CO              0:58:07 0:45:21 0:48:19 1:06:17 3:38:14 3:38:05 
                                                                   0:58:07 1:43:28 2:31:48 3:38:05 

  3    666  Diane J Nockels         F  46 Littleton  CO            1:00:23 0:47:59 0:49:53 1:04:40 3:42:58 3:42:57 
                                                                   1:00:23 1:48:22 2:38:16 3:42:57 

  4    1389 Wendy Nekritz           F  47 Denver  CO               1:02:58 0:45:53 0:51:07 1:12:29 3:52:42 3:52:29 
                                                                   1:02:58 1:48:52 2:39:59 3:52:29 

  5    518  Gina Garcia-Shaw        F  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:07:32 0:49:30 0:49:31 1:07:57 3:54:36 3:54:32 
                                                                   1:07:32 1:57:02 2:46:34 3:54:32 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 45-49                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    182  Jim Mallory             M  46 Conifer  CO              0:50:52 0:36:00 0:37:53 0:53:19 2:58:07 2:58:05 
                                                                   0:50:52 1:26:52 2:04:45 2:58:05 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    261  Derek G Kirkham         M  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:53:18 0:38:14         1:36:17 3:08:07 3:07:51 
                                                                   0:53:18 1:31:33         3:07:51 

  3    267  James T Newsom          M  49 Fort Worth  TX           0:50:03 0:37:47 0:39:44 1:00:58 3:08:35 3:08:33 
                                                                   0:50:03 1:27:50 2:07:35 3:08:33 

  4    408  David B Keller          M  45 Wichita  KS              0:47:46 0:35:21 0:41:03 1:04:55 3:09:13 3:09:06 
                                                                   0:47:46 1:23:07 2:04:10 3:09:06 

  5    254  Michael F Everson       M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:56:08 0:40:17 0:42:09 0:58:39 3:17:15 3:17:14 
                                                                   0:56:08 1:36:25 2:18:35 3:17:14 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 50-54                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    506  Sharon A Greenbaum      F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:02:24 0:47:00 0:47:35 1:06:20 3:43:26 3:43:21 
                                                                   1:02:24 1:49:25 2:37:00 3:43:21 

  2    633  Julie Lawrance          F  51 Albuquerque  NM          1:01:33 0:49:20 0:48:18 1:07:58 3:47:11 3:47:10 
                                                                   1:01:33 1:50:53 2:39:12 3:47:10 

  3    1099 Elaine Worden           F  51 Louisville  CO           1:03:04 0:49:39 0:48:39 1:09:17 3:50:48 3:50:41 
                                                                   1:03:04 1:52:44 2:41:23 3:50:41 

  4    11   J'ne M Day-Lucore       F  52 Denver  CO               1:02:06 0:47:20 0:51:27 1:15:02 3:56:01 3:55:56 
                                                                   1:02:06 1:49:26 2:40:53 3:55:56 

  5    532  Nicole E Rosa           F  53 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:10:09 0:48:38 0:51:17 1:08:13 3:58:22 3:58:18 
                                                                   1:10:09 1:58:47 2:50:05 3:58:18 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 50-54                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    302  John Schopp             M  50 Cherry Hills Village  CO 0:50:36 0:38:02 0:39:55 0:59:36 3:08:22 3:08:11 
                                                                   0:50:36 1:28:39 2:08:35 3:08:11 

  2    218  James A Kahkoska        M  53 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:52:20 0:39:57 0:41:36 1:05:22 3:19:17 3:19:17 
                                                                   0:52:20 1:32:18 2:13:54 3:19:17 

  3    356  Jay E Survil            M  54 Aurora  CO               0:52:55 0:40:50 0:43:56 1:02:00 3:19:43 3:19:43 
                                                                   0:52:55 1:33:45 2:17:42 3:19:43 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    262  Mark Koch               M  54 Pueblo  CO               0:56:11 0:40:31 0:43:25 1:00:47 3:21:04 3:20:55 
                                                                   0:56:11 1:36:42 2:20:08 3:20:55 

  5    416  Chaz J Lalonde          M  54 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:57:53 0:41:30 0:42:47 0:59:21 3:21:36 3:21:32 
                                                                   0:57:53 1:39:23 2:22:10 3:21:32 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 55-59                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    47   Deborah L Evans         F  56 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:38 0:44:44 0:46:55 1:03:53 3:34:13 3:34:11 
                                                                   0:58:38 1:43:22 2:30:18 3:34:11 

  2    567  Marge B Gray            F  56 Pueblo  CO               1:10:05 0:48:37 0:52:09 1:08:47 3:59:52 3:59:39 
                                                                   1:10:05 1:58:42 2:50:51 3:59:39 

  3    636  Deanna L McLaughlin     F  57 Salt Lake City  UT       1:07:59 0:50:26 0:54:02 1:12:21 4:05:03 4:04:49 
                                                                   1:07:59 1:58:26 2:52:28 4:04:49 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 55-59                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    52   Charlie Gray            M  59 Pueblo  CO               0:53:08 0:39:03 0:41:03 0:56:52 3:10:18 3:10:06 
                                                                   0:53:08 1:32:11 2:13:14 3:10:06 

  2    233  Donald Powers           M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:53:18 0:40:23 0:42:50 0:58:39 3:15:14 3:15:12 
                                                                   0:53:18 1:33:41 2:16:32 3:15:12 

  3    495  Michael F Marting       M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:08 0:41:32 0:43:20 1:00:18 3:20:25 3:20:20 
                                                                   0:55:08 1:36:40 2:20:01 3:20:20 

  4    190  Tom M Kelecy            M  57 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:57:42 0:41:57 0:43:50 0:59:04 3:22:44 3:22:34 
                                                                   0:57:42 1:39:39 2:23:30 3:22:34 

  5    334  Jim A Telling           M  55 Truckee  CA              0:56:02 0:41:37 0:44:32 1:04:08 3:26:28 3:26:20 
                                                                   0:56:02 1:37:39 2:22:12 3:26:20 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 60-64                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1654 Virginia M Landes       F  63 Lafayette  CO            1:17:45 0:57:16 1:00:27 1:19:28 4:35:05 4:34:59 
                                                                   1:17:45 2:15:02 3:15:30 4:34:59 

  2    1665 Jane M Potter           F  64 Centennial  CO           1:20:43 0:59:07 1:10:06 1:49:07 5:19:36 5:19:05 
                                                                   1:20:43 2:19:51 3:29:58 5:19:05 

  3    1493 Becky A Hearty          F  61 Boulder  CO              1:30:27 1:04:32 1:09:52 1:34:31 5:19:29 5:19:23 
                                                                   1:30:27 2:34:59 3:44:52 5:19:23 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 60-64                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    250  Ron J Hendricks         M  61 Larkspur  CO             0:53:49 0:39:15 0:41:23 0:56:35 3:11:05 3:11:04 
                                                                   0:53:49 1:33:05 2:14:28 3:11:04 

  2    53   Bob Evers               M  62 Park City  UT            0:53:31 0:40:07 0:42:55 0:59:30 3:16:06 3:16:04 
                                                                   0:53:31 1:33:38 2:16:34 3:16:04 

  3    312  Herb J Tanzer           M  61 Woodland Park  CO        0:58:23 0:43:17 0:47:13 1:06:00 3:34:58 3:34:54 
                                                                   0:58:23 1:41:40 2:28:54 3:34:54 

  4    372  Vaughn L Ball           M  60 Houston  TX              1:01:39 0:44:35 0:47:40 1:08:11 3:42:23 3:42:07 
                                                                   1:01:39 1:46:15 2:33:55 3:42:07 

  5    349  Richard L Park          M  60 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:00:38 0:44:47 0:47:51 1:08:55 3:42:20 3:42:14 
                                                                   1:00:38 1:45:26 2:33:18 3:42:14 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 65-69                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1686 Charlene J Aldridge     F  65 Fort Wayne  IN           1:35:46 1:07:09 1:14:38 1:40:19 5:38:01 5:37:55 
                                                                   1:35:46 2:42:56 3:57:35 5:37:55 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    2127 Brigitta Linzbichler    F  66 Kapfenberg  AUT          1:35:17 1:09:22 1:22:14 2:05:10 6:12:08 6:12:04 
                                                                   1:35:17 2:44:39 4:06:53 6:12:04 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 65-69                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    686  Tom A Snook             M  65 Cheney  KS               1:06:37 0:46:32 0:49:18 1:10:40 3:53:09 3:53:08 
                                                                   1:06:37 1:53:10 2:42:28 3:53:08 

  2    760  David A Labosky         M  66 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:08:13 0:49:42 0:53:56 1:10:12 4:02:14 4:02:05 
                                                                   1:08:13 1:57:56 2:51:53 4:02:05 

  3    673  Darrell C Weaver        M  67 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:06:23 0:50:09 0:53:27 1:14:36 4:04:49 4:04:37 
                                                                   1:06:23 1:56:33 2:50:00 4:04:37 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Age-Group Female 70-74                                              

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1838 Nan M Madden            F  70 San Francisco  CA        1:32:14 1:03:44 1:09:30 1:33:52 5:19:26 5:19:21 
                                                                   1:32:14 2:35:58 3:45:28 5:19:21 

  2    1948 Jana Hlavaty            F  72 Dillon Keystone  CO      1:36:18 1:08:23 1:13:46 1:32:43 5:31:15 5:31:11 
                                                                   1:36:18 2:44:41 3:58:28 5:31:11 

  3    2016 Marieta G Bowlus        F  74 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:37:35 1:08:27 1:12:03 1:39:38 5:38:14 5:37:45 
                                                                   1:37:35 2:46:03 3:58:06 5:37:45 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 70-74                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1655 Helmut K Linzbichler    M  71 Kapfenberg  AUT          1:12:02 0:53:38 0:56:19 1:24:40 4:26:42 4:26:41 
                                                                   1:12:02 2:05:41 3:02:01 4:26:41 

  2    841  Jack C Ramsey           M  70 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:12:53 0:54:15 0:57:58 1:23:07 4:28:33 4:28:15 
                                                                   1:12:53 2:07:08 3:05:07 4:28:15 

  3    1631 Terry L Shelden         M  72 Round Rock  TX           1:22:50 0:58:41 1:05:38 1:25:00 4:52:49 4:52:11 
                                                                   1:22:50 2:21:31 3:27:10 4:52:11 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 75-79                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1729 Tom Alford              M  75 Las Cruces  NM           1:32:18 1:05:05 1:10:32 1:29:54 5:18:09 5:17:50 
                                                                   1:32:18 2:37:23 3:47:55 5:17:50 

  2    1945 Carl G Schwenk          M  76 Ridgway  CO              1:23:39 1:03:48 1:21:58 1:50:23 5:39:56 5:39:50 
                                                                   1:23:39 2:27:28 3:49:27 5:39:50 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Male 80-84                                               

Place  Bib  Name                    Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1929 Keith H Wood            M  84 Sultan  WA               1:29:56 1:12:00 1:14:38 1:46:05 5:42:42 5:42:39 
                                                                   1:29:56 2:41:56 3:56:34 5:42:39 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    2159 Verne W Carlson         M  80 Longmont  CO             1:36:01 1:06:07 1:16:06 1:55:55 5:54:47 5:54:10 
                                                                   1:36:01 2:42:08 3:58:14 5:54:10 



Return to Results | Return to Home Page