Pikes Peak Ascent and Marathon
Marathon Results - All
Marathon Results - Age Group
Doublers
Ascent Results - All
Ascent Results - Age Group
Ascent Results - Award Winners
Return to Results Page

                2013 Pikes Peak Marathon
                 Pike National Forest, CO
   Manitou Springs, CO to summit of Pikes Peak and back
                     August 18th, 2013

                      Award Winners

Overall winners are NOT eligible for Masters and Age Group awards.
Master winners are NOT eligible for Age Group awards.

                                                                  Overall Female                                                                  

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     87 Stevie Kremer          29 Crested Butte      CO 4:17:13 4:17:10 0:46:24 0:34:49 0:35:10 0:47:38 0:27:16 0:19:18 0:21:19 0:25:14 1:33:08
                                                                           0:46:24 1:21:13 1:56:23 2:44:02 3:11:18 3:30:36 3:51:56 4:17:10
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  4:21:09, set in 2006 by Emma J Murray
                           age 28, from Dickson AU
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F25-29
           Previous Record:  1:34:09, set in 2012 by Tina E Forsberg
                           age 25, from Colorado Springs CO

  2      3 Salynda E Fleury       28 Conifer            CO 4:46:48 4:46:32 0:52:33 0:39:16 0:38:43 0:50:20 0:28:26 0:22:05 0:25:17 0:29:50 1:45:39
                                                                           0:52:33 1:31:49 2:10:32 3:00:53 3:29:19 3:51:25 4:16:42 4:46:32

  3     86 Laia A Trias           34                   SPA 4:49:57 4:49:54 0:50:40 0:37:26 0:40:08 0:55:39 0:28:01 0:22:39 0:26:29 0:28:49 1:45:59
                                                                           0:50:40 1:28:07 2:08:16 3:03:55 3:31:56 3:54:36 4:21:05 4:49:54

  4    186 Karoline Dohr          55 Voitsberg         AUT 4:51:56 4:51:54 0:50:02 0:37:30 0:38:10 0:55:31 0:34:51 0:22:59 0:24:03 0:28:47 1:50:41
                                                                           0:50:02 1:27:32 2:05:42 3:01:13 3:36:04 3:59:04 4:23:07 4:51:54
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  5:57:14, set in 2005 by Diane C Ridgway
                           age 56, from Arvada CO
           New Ascent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  3:27:14, set in 2012 by Deborah L Evans
                           age 55, from Colorado Springs CO
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F55-59
           Previous Record:  2:07:44, set in 2005 by Diane C Ridgway
                           age 56, from Arvada CO

  5      4 Michele L Yates        31 Littleton          CO 4:56:11 4:56:09 0:52:06 0:39:31 0:44:11 1:06:07 0:28:31 0:17:58 0:22:42 0:25:01 1:34:13
                                                                           0:52:06 1:31:37 2:15:48 3:21:56 3:50:27 4:08:25 4:31:08 4:56:09

  6    297 Letitia Dusich         32 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:03:20 5:03:15 0:56:32 0:43:45 0:46:48 0:57:42 0:28:17 0:20:03 0:23:16 0:26:50 1:38:27
                                                                           0:56:32 1:40:17 2:27:06 3:24:48 3:53:05 4:13:08 4:36:25 5:03:15

  7      7 Connilee S Walter      40 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:10:33 5:10:31 0:56:00 0:39:18 0:40:30 0:57:16 0:34:40 0:25:36 0:26:25 0:30:43 1:57:26
                                                                           0:56:00 1:35:18 2:15:48 3:13:05 3:47:46 4:13:22 4:39:48 5:10:31
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:58:45   Doubler Time: 8:09:16
           New Doubler Master Course Record!!!
           Previous Record:  9:03:22, set in 2008 by Karen J Smidt
                           age 41, from Brighton CO
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F40-44
           Previous Record:  9:03:22, set in 2008 by Karen J Smidt
                           age 41, from Brighton CO

  8    203 Jaime L Falcon         35 Breckenridge       CO 5:17:31 5:17:28 0:55:01 0:40:40 0:44:06 1:01:17 0:32:18 0:23:18 0:27:21 0:33:24 1:56:23
                                                                           0:55:01 1:35:41 2:19:48 3:21:05 3:53:24 4:16:42 4:44:04 5:17:28

  9    319 Jennifer L Malmberg    31 Eaton              CO 5:25:54 5:25:46 0:56:19 0:41:53 0:45:16 0:59:49 0:32:09 0:24:25 0:30:16 0:35:36 2:02:27
                                                                           0:56:19 1:38:12 2:23:29 3:23:19 3:55:29 4:19:54 4:50:10 5:25:46

 10     81 Sarah P Biss           36 Rotorua           NZL 5:28:25 5:28:24 0:55:03 0:42:44 0:50:41 1:10:42 0:31:33 0:23:12         0:54:27 1:49:13
                                                                           0:55:03 1:37:48 2:28:29 3:39:11 4:10:45 4:33:57         5:28:24



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                   Overall Male                                                                   

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     63 Touru Miyahara         30 Gotemba-shi       JPN 3:43:25 3:43:23 0:38:28 0:28:02 0:29:43 0:41:29 0:23:12 0:17:55 0:20:17 0:24:14 1:25:40
                                                                           0:38:28 1:06:30 1:36:13 2:17:43 2:40:56 2:58:52 3:19:09 3:43:23

  2     12 Alex F Nichols         28 Colorado Spgs      CO 3:43:48 3:43:46 0:40:23 0:30:23 0:30:03 0:41:46 0:23:02 0:16:31 0:19:19 0:22:16 1:21:10
                                                                           0:40:23 1:10:47 1:40:50 2:22:36 2:45:39 3:02:10 3:21:30 3:43:46

  3     27 Jason C Delaney        33 Polson             MT 3:53:46 3:53:45 0:38:25 0:27:45 0:29:01 0:41:08 0:25:49 0:19:54 0:22:27 0:29:12 1:37:24
                                                                           0:38:25 1:06:11 1:35:12 2:16:21 2:42:10 3:02:05 3:24:33 3:53:45

  4     21 Galen Burrell          34 Mill Valley        CA 3:56:12 3:56:11 0:41:25 0:29:47 0:29:54 0:42:09 0:26:04 0:19:44 0:21:20 0:25:44 1:32:54
                                                                           0:41:25 1:11:13 1:41:08 2:23:17 2:49:21 3:09:06 3:30:27 3:56:11

  5     68 Cameron N Clayton      25 Boulder            CO 4:00:46 4:00:46 0:40:37 0:30:37 0:35:29 0:47:38 0:25:01 0:17:35 0:19:42 0:24:05 1:26:25
                                                                           0:40:37 1:11:14 1:46:43 2:34:21 2:59:23 3:16:58 3:36:41 4:00:46

  6     17 Dave J Mackey          43 Boulder            CO 4:02:01 4:01:59 0:44:33 0:32:41 0:33:40 0:46:40 0:22:52 0:16:54 0:20:46 0:23:51 1:24:25
                                                                           0:44:33 1:17:14 1:50:54 2:37:34 3:00:27 3:17:22 3:38:08 4:01:59
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:34:17   Doubler Time: 6:36:16

  7     71 Jokin l Mitxelena      34 Urnieta           ESP 4:02:59 4:02:59 0:43:07 0:33:01 0:33:59 0:49:12 0:22:47 0:16:38 0:20:02 0:24:12 1:23:40
                                                                           0:43:07 1:16:08 1:50:07 2:39:19 3:02:07 3:18:45 3:38:47 4:02:59

  8     66 Eric D Martin          26 Castelltertol     SPA 4:14:01 4:13:59 0:43:09 0:33:00 0:34:33 0:56:05 0:22:56 0:17:25 0:21:11 0:25:37 1:27:11
                                                                           0:43:09 1:16:09 1:50:42 2:46:48 3:09:45 3:27:10 3:48:22 4:13:59

  9    109 Gary Gellin            44 Menlo Park         CA 4:14:11 4:14:10 0:44:28 0:32:22 0:34:20 0:49:38 0:24:14 0:18:04 0:24:16 0:26:45 1:33:21
                                                                           0:44:28 1:16:51 1:51:11 2:40:49 3:05:04 3:23:09 3:47:25 4:14:10

 10     16 Oscar Casal Mir        34 Andorra           AND 4:14:53 4:14:51 0:43:08 0:32:59 0:34:31 0:50:54 0:26:09 0:18:51 0:22:03 0:26:12 1:33:17
                                                                           0:43:08 1:16:08 1:50:40 2:41:34 3:07:43 3:26:35 3:48:39 4:14:51



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                   Master Female                                                                  

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     31 Katie Katalin          43 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:31:43 5:31:39 0:58:15 0:44:23 0:48:28 1:06:22 0:33:11 0:24:03 0:27:12 0:29:43 1:54:10
                                                                           0:58:15 1:42:39 2:31:07 3:37:29 4:10:41 4:34:44 5:01:56 5:31:39

  2    154 Kristi Anderson        50 Longmont           CO 5:35:22 5:35:13 0:56:13 0:40:50 0:42:58 0:59:38 0:42:56 0:29:45 0:28:30 0:34:21 2:15:33
                                                                           0:56:13 1:37:03 2:20:01 3:19:40 4:02:36 4:32:22 5:00:52 5:35:13

  3    629 Amy L Barnish          48 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:45:17 5:44:51 0:58:42 0:44:24 0:48:42 1:11:14 0:35:07 0:24:51 0:29:20 0:32:29 2:01:48
                                                                           0:58:42 1:43:06 2:31:49 3:43:03 4:18:10 4:43:01 5:12:22 5:44:51

  4     44 Kimberly M Greer       52 Larkspur           CO 5:59:03 5:58:52 1:00:41 0:47:03 0:49:11 1:09:10 0:38:03 0:27:19 0:31:12 0:36:10 2:12:46
                                                                           1:00:41 1:47:45 2:36:56 3:46:06 4:24:09 4:51:29 5:22:42 5:58:52

  5     33 Karen J Smidt          46 Brighton           CO 6:06:03 6:05:55 1:03:58 0:47:33 0:51:52 1:12:26 0:38:03 0:29:49 0:29:23 0:32:48 2:10:05
                                                                           1:03:58 1:51:31 2:43:24 3:55:50 4:33:54 5:03:44 5:33:07 6:05:55


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                                    Master Male                                                                   

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     49 Marco Zuniga           41 Durango            CO 4:15:50 4:15:50 0:44:43 0:33:23 0:35:11 0:47:13 0:25:07 0:18:57 0:23:53 0:27:21 1:35:19
                                                                           0:44:43 1:18:07 1:53:18 2:40:31 3:05:39 3:24:36 3:48:29 4:15:50

  2     35 Chris J Dickey         42 Gunnison           CO 4:24:39 4:24:38 0:45:25 0:35:37 0:36:22 0:50:57 0:25:45 0:19:18 0:23:21 0:27:50 1:36:16
                                                                           0:45:25 1:21:02 1:57:25 2:48:22 3:14:08 3:33:27 3:56:48 4:24:38

  3    144 Don Solberg            44 Peyton             CO 4:45:42 4:45:39 0:50:08 0:37:02 0:38:17 0:52:32 0:32:08 0:22:02 0:25:03 0:28:24 1:47:38
                                                                           0:50:08 1:27:11 2:05:28 2:58:01 3:30:09 3:52:11 4:17:15 4:45:39

  4     38 Jeff P Valliere        42 Louisville         CO 4:47:45 4:47:43 0:48:14 0:36:24 0:39:48 0:57:01 0:29:41 0:22:22 0:24:45 0:29:25 1:46:15
                                                                           0:48:14 1:24:39 2:04:27 3:01:28 3:31:10 3:53:32 4:18:18 4:47:43

  5     55 Tavis C Eddy           43 Lander             WY 4:53:16 4:53:12 0:47:55 0:36:54 0:39:39 0:56:21 0:32:30 0:24:46 0:25:15 0:29:48 1:52:22
                                                                           0:47:55 1:24:49 2:04:29 3:00:50 3:33:21 3:58:08 4:23:24 4:53:12



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 16-19                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    337 Darren B Thomas        19 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:31:20 4:31:13 0:47:01 0:35:16 0:35:06 0:50:59 0:26:51 0:20:19 0:25:29 0:30:09 1:42:49
                                                                           0:47:01 1:22:18 1:57:24 2:48:24 3:15:16 3:35:35 4:01:04 4:31:13

  2    331 Steven T Sloan         19 Germantown         MD 5:12:49 5:12:41 0:51:04 0:37:38 0:43:27 1:02:25 0:32:30 0:22:37 0:29:57 0:33:01 1:58:06
                                                                           0:51:04 1:28:43 2:12:10 3:14:35 3:47:06 4:09:43 4:39:40 5:12:41

  3    497 Casey P O'Connor       17 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:09:11 6:08:47 1:10:49 0:46:09 0:51:05 1:11:12 0:43:04 0:26:03 0:28:14 0:32:08 2:09:30
                                                                           1:10:49 1:56:59 2:48:04 3:59:17 4:42:21 5:08:24 5:36:39 6:08:47
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:58:01   Doubler Time: 10:06:48

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 20-24                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     39 Megan J Kunkel         20 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:35:29 5:35:10 1:00:20 0:44:58 0:45:28 1:00:35 0:36:11 0:26:04 0:28:16 0:33:15 2:03:48
                                                                           1:00:20 1:45:18 2:30:47 3:31:22 4:07:34 4:33:39 5:01:55 5:35:10
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:24:55   Doubler Time: 9:00:05
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F20-24
           Previous Record:  9:30:37, set in 1982 by Joy R Robertson
                           age 24, from Birmingham AL

  2    295 Kylie Collins          24 Snowmass Village   CO 6:01:40 6:01:29 1:02:28 0:47:23 0:49:15 1:04:44 0:40:22 0:26:43 0:33:10 0:37:23 2:17:39
                                                                           1:02:28 1:49:51 2:39:06 3:43:50 4:24:13 4:50:56 5:24:06 6:01:29
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:45:46   Doubler Time: 9:47:15

  3    719 Becca D Greer          24 Larkspur           CO 7:25:35 7:25:16 1:11:21 0:52:52 0:58:21 1:14:25 0:51:17 0:45:47 0:43:56 0:47:15 3:08:16
                                                                           1:11:21 2:04:13 3:02:35 4:17:00 5:08:17 5:54:04 6:38:01 7:25:16



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 20-24                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    155 Zach Bailor            24 Wichita            KS 5:14:55 5:14:51 0:51:15 0:37:35 0:40:32 1:00:41 0:30:23 0:28:48 0:32:02 0:33:34 2:04:48
                                                                           0:51:15 1:28:50 2:09:22 3:10:03 3:40:27 4:09:15 4:41:17 5:14:51

  2    132 Jonathan T Craig       21 Point Lookout      MO 5:36:29 5:35:58 0:58:08 0:41:08 0:43:36 1:12:39 0:38:34 0:24:05 0:27:39 0:30:05 2:00:25
                                                                           0:58:08 1:39:16 2:22:53 3:35:33 4:14:08 4:38:14 5:05:53 5:35:58

  3    158 Austin French          21 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:46:04 5:45:58 0:56:46 0:43:15 0:44:48 1:00:58 0:36:47 0:31:05 0:33:14 0:39:03 2:20:09
                                                                           0:56:46 1:40:01 2:24:50 3:25:49 4:02:36 4:33:41 5:06:55 5:45:58


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 25-29                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    278 Stephanie M Schreiner  26 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:16:48 6:16:27 1:01:03 0:50:23 0:52:00 1:14:20 0:44:37 0:30:49 0:28:22 0:34:50 2:18:39
                                                                           1:01:03 1:51:26 2:43:27 3:57:48 4:42:26 5:13:15 5:41:37 6:16:27

  2    745 Kristin Parrinella     25 La Jolla           CA 6:24:00 6:23:51 1:01:51 0:49:01 0:53:49 1:13:10 0:44:41 0:29:49 0:31:46 0:39:41 2:25:59
                                                                           1:01:51 1:50:53 2:44:42 3:57:52 4:42:33 5:12:23 5:44:10 6:23:51

  3     40 Sarah Rebenitsch       25 Pueblo             CO 6:36:32 6:36:10 1:03:38 0:47:42 0:56:24 1:23:53 0:45:53 0:31:59 0:32:21 0:34:18 2:24:31
                                                                           1:03:38 1:51:21 2:47:45 4:11:39 4:57:32 5:29:31 6:01:52 6:36:10


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 25-29                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    114 Gavin McKenzie         29 Boulder            CO 4:24:51 4:24:48 0:46:19 0:34:47 0:36:19 0:50:17 0:25:26 0:19:29 0:23:58 0:28:09 1:37:04
                                                                           0:46:19 1:21:07 1:57:26 2:47:44 3:13:11 3:32:40 3:56:39 4:24:48

  2     53 Norman Mininger        28 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:39:30 4:39:26 0:49:05 0:36:36 0:38:33 0:53:13         0:49:50 0:24:54 0:27:12 1:41:57
                                                                           0:49:05 1:25:42 2:04:16 2:57:29         3:47:19 4:12:14 4:39:26

  3     19 Corey Dobson           29 Grand Junction     CO 4:41:37 4:41:35 0:44:48 0:34:12 0:36:09 0:50:06 0:29:20 0:23:53 0:29:15 0:33:49 1:56:19
                                                                           0:44:48 1:19:00 1:55:10 2:45:16 3:14:37 3:38:31 4:07:46 4:41:35

  4    119 Alejandro R Venzor     29 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:45:02 4:44:55 0:50:57 0:36:31 0:37:40 0:56:15         0:49:49 0:25:09 0:28:31 1:43:29
                                                                           0:50:57 1:27:29 2:05:10 3:01:26         3:51:15 4:16:24 4:44:55

  5    123 David Henry            28 Baker City         OR 4:50:53 4:50:44 0:50:42 0:38:39 0:39:20 0:52:51 0:30:17 0:22:43 0:26:24 0:29:44 1:49:10
                                                                           0:50:42 1:29:22 2:08:43 3:01:34 3:31:52 3:54:35 4:21:00 4:50:44



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 30-34                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    326 Alina R Rice           33 Enterprise         OR 5:51:52 5:51:46 1:03:07 0:46:53 0:48:38 1:08:38 0:36:58 0:25:03 0:29:32 0:32:54 2:04:29
                                                                           1:03:07 1:50:01 2:38:39 3:47:17 4:24:16 4:49:19 5:18:52 5:51:46

  2    415 Julie C Powell         34 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:58:43 5:58:15 1:03:58 0:47:22 0:49:53 1:08:03 0:37:01 0:24:53 0:30:24 0:36:38 2:08:58
                                                                           1:03:58 1:51:21 2:41:14 3:49:17 4:26:19 4:51:12 5:21:37 5:58:15

  3    468 Jennifer M Bennett     31 Columbia           MO 6:09:36 6:09:11 1:03:15 0:45:30 0:47:30 1:11:47 0:40:18 0:28:39 0:32:11 0:39:58 2:21:08
                                                                           1:03:15 1:48:46 2:36:16 3:48:03 4:28:21 4:57:01 5:29:13 6:09:11


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 30-34                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     18 Samuel J Malmberg      30 Eaton              CO 4:26:32 4:26:31 0:44:10 0:32:42 0:35:58 0:50:50 0:28:51 0:21:18 0:24:22 0:28:17 1:42:49
                                                                           0:44:10 1:16:52 1:52:51 2:43:42 3:12:33 3:33:52 3:58:14 4:26:31

  2     23 Peter M Maksimow       34 Manitou Springs    CO 4:29:54 4:29:54 0:43:44 0:32:49 0:35:34 0:55:30 0:27:43 0:20:41 0:24:06 0:29:45 1:42:16
                                                                           0:43:44 1:16:33 1:52:08 2:47:38 3:15:21 3:36:03 4:00:09 4:29:54

  3    113 Edvin Karlsson         33 Norrkoping        SWE 4:36:15 4:36:14 0:46:25 0:35:11 0:37:40 0:53:16 0:26:49 0:20:01 0:25:49 0:30:59 1:43:39
                                                                           0:46:25 1:21:37 1:59:18 2:52:35 3:19:24 3:39:26 4:05:15 4:36:14

  4    147 Joseph Rodriguez       34 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:51:46 4:51:37 0:51:59 0:38:08 0:40:00 0:56:22 0:30:07 0:21:09 0:24:20 0:29:29 1:45:06
                                                                           0:51:59 1:30:08 2:10:08 3:06:31 3:36:38 3:57:48 4:22:08 4:51:37

  5    135 Alfred De Wijn         32 Boulder            CO 5:02:13 5:02:09 0:55:09 0:40:37 0:43:11 1:00:24 0:29:21 0:20:05 0:26:29 0:26:51 1:42:46
                                                                           0:55:09 1:35:47 2:18:59 3:19:23 3:48:44 4:08:49 4:35:18 5:02:09
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:08:57   Doubler Time: 8:11:06


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 35-39                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     42 Kristy Falcon          35 Salida             CO 5:30:51 5:30:48 0:55:47 0:42:31 0:46:07 1:07:44 0:33:04 0:23:50 0:27:57 0:33:46 1:58:38
                                                                           0:55:47 1:38:18 2:24:25 3:32:10 4:05:14 4:29:05 4:57:02 5:30:48

  2      9 Melissa A Bay          37 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:41:55 5:41:51 0:56:12 0:42:21 0:45:15 1:06:41 0:37:02 0:26:07 0:32:24 0:35:47 2:11:21
                                                                           0:56:12 1:38:33 2:23:49 3:30:30 4:07:32 4:33:40 5:06:04 5:41:51

  3    200 Ingrid L Schwendinger  36 Flower mound       TX 5:59:12 5:59:07 0:56:10 0:43:18 0:49:33 1:10:18 0:42:26 0:31:21 0:31:30 0:34:28 2:19:47
                                                                           0:56:10 1:39:29 2:29:02 3:39:20 4:21:46 4:53:08 5:24:39 5:59:07


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 35-39                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    159 Max D Fulton           36 Denver             CO 4:26:55 4:26:40 0:49:44 0:35:24 0:36:18 0:47:49 0:27:33 0:20:20 0:22:19 0:27:09 1:37:23
                                                                           0:49:44 1:25:09 2:01:27 2:49:17 3:16:50 3:37:11 3:59:31 4:26:40
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:40:28   Doubler Time: 7:07:08

  2    307 Tim S Hola             38 Highlands Ranch    CO 4:46:12 4:46:10 0:44:25 0:33:00 0:35:50 0:50:56 0:35:09 0:26:56 0:26:57 0:32:54 2:01:58
                                                                           0:44:25 1:17:25 1:53:16 2:44:12 3:19:22 3:46:18 4:13:16 4:46:10

  3    175 Ryan P Soderberg       36 Dillon             CO 4:52:15 4:52:12 0:50:06 0:38:31 0:41:31 0:56:40 0:29:04 0:21:41 0:25:57 0:28:39 1:45:22
                                                                           0:50:06 1:28:38 2:10:10 3:06:50 3:35:54 3:57:35 4:23:33 4:52:12
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:01:20   Doubler Time: 7:53:32

  4    117 Sean P O'Day           38 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:54:10 4:54:07 0:52:59 0:39:59 0:41:38 0:53:05 0:27:28 0:23:28 0:25:28 0:29:58 1:46:24
                                                                           0:52:59 1:32:59 2:14:38 3:07:43 3:35:12 3:58:40 4:24:09 4:54:07

  5    148 Scott R Nalbach        37 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:55:05 4:55:02 0:51:04 0:37:45 0:38:34 0:52:14 0:32:00 0:24:35 0:26:42 0:32:05 1:55:24
                                                                           0:51:04 1:28:49 2:07:24 2:59:38 3:31:38 3:56:14 4:22:57 4:55:02



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 40-44                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    249 Janie Z Hayes          40 Salida             CO 6:08:58 6:08:51 1:05:26 0:48:08 0:51:24 1:10:00 0:36:38 0:26:59 0:33:18 0:36:54 2:13:51
                                                                           1:05:26 1:53:35 2:45:00 3:55:00 4:31:39 4:58:39 5:31:57 6:08:51

  2     34 Anabel Pearson         43 Helotes            TX 6:18:57 6:18:49 1:02:35 0:47:17 0:51:53 1:14:41 0:43:35 0:29:56 0:32:16 0:36:33 2:22:22
                                                                           1:02:35 1:49:52 2:41:45 3:56:27 4:40:03 5:10:00 5:42:16 6:18:49
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:33:14   Doubler Time: 9:52:03

  3    397 Chandra S Sunderhaus   41 Manitou Springs    CO 6:23:04 6:22:42 1:14:38 0:52:18 0:53:42 1:11:19 0:35:07 0:25:52 0:31:49 0:37:54 2:10:43
                                                                           1:14:38 2:06:57 3:00:39 4:11:59 4:47:06 5:12:58 5:44:48 6:22:42

  4    496 Victoria Josupait      43 Littleton          CO 6:34:59 6:34:41 1:06:11 0:50:10 0:52:07 1:16:51 0:44:32 0:28:26 0:33:54 0:42:28 2:29:21
                                                                           1:06:11 1:56:21 2:48:28 4:05:20 4:49:52 5:18:18 5:52:13 6:34:41


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 40-44                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    176 Adrian Stanciu         44 Manitou Springs    CO 4:56:37 4:56:34 0:54:43 0:38:51 0:38:51 0:54:42 0:30:22 0:23:36 0:26:16 0:29:11 1:49:26
                                                                           0:54:43 1:33:34 2:12:25 3:07:08 3:37:31 4:01:07 4:27:23 4:56:34
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:12:06   Doubler Time: 8:08:40

  2    151 Brad Poppele           42 Manitou Springs    CO 5:04:46 5:04:43 0:51:53 0:38:26 0:39:54 0:56:46 0:32:25 0:24:55 0:27:44 0:32:38 1:57:43
                                                                           0:51:53 1:30:19 2:10:13 3:07:00 3:39:26 4:04:21 4:32:05 5:04:43

  3    139 Jereld E Rice          40 Enterprise         OR 5:06:10 5:06:05 0:50:08 0:38:25 0:40:47 0:59:27 0:33:05 0:24:01 0:26:56 0:33:13 1:57:17
                                                                           0:50:08 1:28:33 2:09:21 3:08:48 3:41:54 4:05:55 4:32:52 5:06:05

  4    172 Todd D Robinson        40 Frederick          CO 5:11:37 5:11:14 0:55:45 0:38:18 0:39:10 0:53:40 0:34:36 0:26:38 0:28:24 0:34:39 2:04:19
                                                                           0:55:45 1:34:04 2:13:15 3:06:55 3:41:32 4:08:11 4:36:35 5:11:14

  5    283 Pete M Thrasher        40 Fort Collins       CO 5:12:15 5:12:09 0:57:47 0:41:33 0:43:08 0:58:10 0:29:58 0:20:32 0:28:14 0:32:44 1:51:30
                                                                           0:57:47 1:39:20 2:22:28 3:20:39 3:50:38 4:11:10 4:39:25 5:12:09



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 45-49                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    684 Kerry A Vargo          49 Parker             CO 6:33:39 6:33:22 1:04:10 0:47:51 0:52:18 1:13:24 0:48:31 0:33:09 0:35:13 0:38:44 2:35:38
                                                                           1:04:10 1:52:01 2:44:19 3:57:44 4:46:15 5:19:24 5:54:38 6:33:22

  2    654 Joni M Moore           46 Salado             TX 6:40:35 6:40:14 1:04:04 0:51:25 0:51:30 1:12:18 0:46:07 0:33:33 0:36:25 0:44:49 2:40:56
                                                                           1:04:04 1:55:30 2:47:00 3:59:18 4:45:26 5:19:00 5:55:25 6:40:14
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:11:42   Doubler Time: 10:51:56

  3    868 Monique F Dooley       46 Monument           CO 6:51:56 6:51:21 1:14:33 0:53:25 0:58:03 1:19:32 0:43:25 0:30:50 0:33:34 0:37:57 2:25:47
                                                                           1:14:33 2:07:58 3:06:02 4:25:34 5:08:59 5:39:49 6:13:24 6:51:21

  4    458 Kimberly K Arline      46 Pueblo West        CO 6:56:53 6:56:29 1:10:28 0:51:06 0:56:11 1:24:34 0:46:42 0:30:32 0:34:41 0:42:13 2:34:09
                                                                           1:10:28 2:01:34 2:57:46 4:22:20 5:09:03 5:39:35 6:14:16 6:56:29


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 45-49                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     36 Brett S Wilson         45 Colorado Spgs      CO 4:58:58 4:58:55 0:49:49 0:38:23 0:40:35 0:59:12 0:31:08 0:22:22 0:27:00 0:30:22 1:50:54
                                                                           0:49:49 1:28:12 2:08:48 3:08:01 3:39:09 4:01:32 4:28:33 4:58:55

  2    244 Roger Giordano         48 Pueblo             CO 5:05:58 5:05:41 0:52:08 0:38:01 0:41:23 1:00:37 0:36:10 0:22:07 0:25:39 0:29:33 1:53:31
                                                                           0:52:08 1:30:10 2:11:33 3:12:10 3:48:21 4:10:28 4:36:08 5:05:41

  3     56 Jim Mallory            46 Conifer            CO 5:14:24 5:14:17 0:54:10 0:39:44 0:42:03 0:54:22 0:30:12 0:24:56 0:31:41 0:37:05 2:03:56
                                                                           0:54:10 1:33:55 2:15:59 3:10:21 3:40:34 4:05:30 4:37:12 5:14:17
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:58:05   Doubler Time: 8:12:22

  4    236 Matthew L Brunett      47 Valley Center      KS 5:22:50 5:22:46 0:54:10 0:41:21 0:45:26 1:04:47 0:30:15 0:27:00 0:28:12 0:31:33 1:57:00
                                                                           0:54:10 1:35:32 2:20:58 3:25:46 3:56:01 4:23:01 4:51:13 5:22:46
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:18:40   Doubler Time: 8:41:26

  5    193 Craig Hilton           45 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:24:55 5:24:48 0:56:59 0:43:27 0:46:17 1:04:47 0:30:40 0:23:16 0:27:41 0:31:39 1:53:16
                                                                           0:56:59 1:40:26 2:26:44 3:31:32 4:02:12 4:25:28 4:53:09 5:24:48



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 50-54                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     45 Janice Flynn           54 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:08:49 6:08:45 0:59:06 0:45:03 0:47:05 1:06:09 0:41:26 0:31:53 0:34:59 0:43:01 2:31:20
                                                                           0:59:06 1:44:09 2:31:15 3:37:25 4:18:51 4:50:45 5:25:44 6:08:45

  2    242 Tracey T Anderson      51 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:09:49 6:09:35 1:09:39 0:50:31 0:52:49 1:14:49 0:35:13 0:24:31 0:28:35 0:33:24 2:01:45
                                                                           1:09:39 2:00:11 2:53:00 4:07:50 4:43:04 5:07:36 5:36:11 6:09:35

  3    252 Laura I Kelecy         50 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:20:55 6:20:43 1:00:39 0:44:38 0:47:55 1:09:35 0:49:34 0:35:37 0:33:21 0:39:21 2:37:54
                                                                           1:00:39 1:45:17 2:33:13 3:42:49 4:32:23 5:08:01 5:41:22 6:20:43
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:23:58   Doubler Time: 9:44:41
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F50-54
           Previous Record:  10:12:46, set in 2009 by Deanna L McLaughlin
                           age 53, from Salt Lake City UT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 50-54                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    149 Paul J Hooge           50 Boulder            CO 5:06:28 5:06:26 0:55:14 0:41:25 0:42:59 1:00:44 0:29:13 0:21:32 0:25:52 0:29:25 1:46:04
                                                                           0:55:14 1:36:39 2:19:38 3:20:22 3:49:36 4:11:09 4:37:01 5:06:26

  2    185 Gebhard Dohr           51 Voitsberg         AUT 5:16:28 5:16:26 0:56:00 0:42:12 0:44:13 1:01:14 0:31:55 0:23:54 0:25:57 0:30:58 1:52:45
                                                                           0:56:00 1:38:13 2:22:26 3:23:41 3:55:36 4:19:31 4:45:28 5:16:26

  3    178 Dan Turk               52 Fort Collins       CO 5:17:24 5:17:20 0:52:37 0:38:49 0:43:10 1:00:06 0:33:47 0:24:34 0:30:48 0:33:27 2:02:36
                                                                           0:52:37 1:31:26 2:14:37 3:14:44 3:48:31 4:13:05 4:43:53 5:17:20

  4    223 David Mulligan         52 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:27:01 5:26:55 0:56:43 0:42:49 0:45:40 1:03:35 0:34:19 0:24:06 0:28:01 0:31:39 1:58:06
                                                                           0:56:43 1:39:33 2:25:13 3:28:49 4:03:09 4:27:15 4:55:16 5:26:55
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:25:37   Doubler Time: 8:52:32

  5    183 Bill W Wright          51 Superior           CO 5:31:40 5:31:37 0:57:12 0:42:31 0:44:14 1:02:09 0:34:52 0:24:41 0:29:39 0:36:15 2:05:29
                                                                           0:57:12 1:39:43 2:23:58 3:26:08 4:01:01 4:25:42 4:55:22 5:31:37



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 55-59                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     46 Deanna L McLaughlin    57 Salt Lake City     UT 6:34:04 6:33:40 1:09:48 0:52:00 0:53:57 1:16:36 0:42:12 0:29:51 0:32:13 0:37:00 2:21:18
                                                                           1:09:48 2:01:48 2:55:46 4:12:22 4:54:35 5:24:26 5:56:40 6:33:40
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:04:49   Doubler Time: 10:38:29

  2    770 Gail M Leedy           59 Albuquerque        NM 7:30:02 7:29:41 1:11:12 0:53:36 0:58:15 1:42:34 0:48:37 0:32:21 0:37:00 0:46:02 2:44:02
                                                                           1:11:12 2:04:49 3:03:04 4:45:39 5:34:17 6:06:38 6:43:39 7:29:41

  3    934 Theresa Daus-Weber     58 Morrison           CO 8:40:51 8:40:28 1:20:31 1:00:45 1:10:05 1:50:11 0:59:55 0:43:15 0:44:06 0:51:37 3:18:55
                                                                           1:20:31 2:21:16 3:31:22 5:21:33 6:21:29 7:04:44 7:48:51 8:40:28


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 55-59                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    253 Richard N King         56 Colorado Spgs      CO 5:40:40 5:40:33 0:58:41 0:44:29 0:48:29 1:07:57 0:32:44 0:25:11 0:29:49 0:33:10 2:00:56
                                                                           0:58:41 1:43:10 2:31:40 3:39:37 4:12:21 4:37:33 5:07:23 5:40:33

  2    635 Kevin M Smith          57 Boulder            CO 5:48:14 5:47:58 0:58:59 0:41:08 0:43:24 1:03:45 0:45:08 0:30:53 0:30:31 0:34:06 2:20:39
                                                                           0:58:59 1:40:08 2:23:33 3:27:19 4:12:27 4:43:20 5:13:52 5:47:58

  3    286 Jorge D Arias          57 Boulder            CO 5:55:30 5:55:23 1:02:20 0:45:39 0:49:27 1:08:30 0:38:27 0:28:04 0:29:55 0:32:58 2:09:26
                                                                           1:02:20 1:47:59 2:37:27 3:45:57 4:24:25 4:52:30 5:22:25 5:55:23

  4    369 Jeff D Rode            58 Powell             WY 6:17:54 6:17:44 1:01:03 0:45:35 0:48:14 1:13:40 0:47:05 0:31:33 0:32:02 0:38:29 2:29:10
                                                                           1:01:03 1:46:39 2:34:53 3:48:34 4:35:39 5:07:12 5:39:15 6:17:44

  5    294 Dean Casady            55 Rogersville        MO 6:18:37 6:18:31 1:02:06 0:47:59 0:51:45 1:13:31 0:41:29 0:32:42 0:31:35 0:37:21 2:23:08
                                                                           1:02:06 1:50:06 2:41:51 3:55:23 4:36:52 5:09:35 5:41:10 6:18:31
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:41:49   Doubler Time: 10:00:20


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 60-64                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    755 Lori P Smith           60 Park City          UT 7:12:42 7:12:18 1:17:12 0:56:44 0:59:20 1:23:48 0:44:40 0:31:44 0:37:16 0:41:32 2:35:13
                                                                           1:17:12 2:13:56 3:13:16 4:37:05 5:21:45 5:53:30 6:30:46 7:12:18

  2    691 Shane B Holonitch      62 Englewood          CO 7:12:38 7:12:22 1:12:12 0:53:50 0:58:37 1:28:20 0:47:06 0:33:01 0:35:21 0:43:51 2:39:21
                                                                           1:12:12 2:06:03 3:04:41 4:33:01 5:20:08 5:53:09 6:28:31 7:12:22

  3    964 Paulette Arns          60 Pueblo             CO 7:26:39 7:26:11 1:16:10 0:58:48 1:04:11 1:31:01 0:46:27 0:32:04 0:36:10 0:41:16 2:35:59
                                                                           1:16:10 2:14:59 3:19:10 4:50:12 5:36:40 6:08:44 6:44:55 7:26:11


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 60-64                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     22 Chris G Reveley        61 Estes Park         CO 5:28:53 5:28:50 0:55:40 0:41:54 0:43:07 0:59:58 0:38:20 0:27:31 0:29:07 0:33:09 2:08:08
                                                                           0:55:40 1:37:35 2:20:43 3:20:42 3:59:02 4:26:33 4:55:41 5:28:50

  2    359 Michael J Fields       63 Garland            TX 6:05:30 6:05:22 0:59:18 0:45:13 0:48:33 1:06:08 0:41:55 0:30:44 0:32:27 0:41:01 2:26:08
                                                                           0:59:18 1:44:32 2:33:05 3:39:14 4:21:09 4:51:54 5:24:21 6:05:22

  3    235 William R Cordova      60 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:09:11 6:09:06 0:55:51 0:42:20 0:49:03 1:13:50 0:46:07 0:33:34 0:31:45 0:36:32 2:28:00
                                                                           0:55:51 1:38:12 2:27:16 3:41:06 4:27:14 5:00:48 5:32:34 6:09:06


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 65-69                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    844 Joyce McKelvey         68 Colorado Spgs      CO 8:38:44 8:38:35 1:13:50 0:57:21 1:01:27 1:34:06 1:05:37 0:55:24 0:49:41 1:01:07 3:51:50
                                                                           1:13:50 2:11:12 3:12:39 4:46:45 5:52:23 6:47:47 7:37:28 8:38:35

  2    959 Charlene J Aldridge    65 Fort Wayne         IN 9:19:21 9:19:10 1:22:58 1:05:39 1:12:22 1:45:36 1:12:37 0:54:28 0:47:48 0:57:40 3:52:35
                                                                           1:22:58 2:28:37 3:40:59 5:26:35 6:39:13 7:33:41 8:21:30 9:19:10
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 5:37:55   Doubler Time: 14:57:05
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F65-69
           Previous Record:  15:04:03, set in 2009 by Jessie M Quintana
                           age 65, from Pueblo West CO

  3    944 Karen J Maier          66 Calgary           CAN 9:37:07 9:36:27 1:30:49 1:10:32 1:19:54 1:56:59 1:08:19 0:46:47 0:46:07 0:56:57 3:38:12
                                                                           1:30:49 2:41:21 4:01:16 5:58:15 7:06:35 7:53:22 8:39:30 9:36:27



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 65-69                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1     60 Ray Eck                66 Colorado Spgs      CO 6:10:36 6:10:34 1:01:45 0:46:48 0:49:46 1:10:39 0:40:09 0:28:58 0:33:17 0:39:09 2:21:35
                                                                           1:01:45 1:48:34 2:38:20 3:48:59 4:29:09 4:58:08 5:31:25 6:10:34

  2    385 Larry Lichnovsky       65 Arlington          TX 6:32:57 6:32:48 1:04:20 0:47:19 0:51:57 1:18:10 0:46:37 0:33:35 0:33:19 0:37:29 2:31:01
                                                                           1:04:20 1:51:39 2:43:37 4:01:47 4:48:24 5:21:59 5:55:19 6:32:48

  3    768 Dave M Diaz            65 Pueblo             CO 6:46:01 6:45:42 1:06:52 0:51:55 0:53:55 1:19:02 0:46:23 0:34:45 0:34:17 0:38:30 2:33:56
                                                                           1:06:52 1:58:48 2:52:43 4:11:46 4:58:10 5:32:55 6:07:12 6:45:42


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              Age-Group Female 70-74                                                              

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    819 Donna L Messenger      70 Coeur d'Alene      ID 7:57:18 7:57:08 1:19:03 1:00:53 1:03:02 1:26:38 0:59:37 0:40:32 0:41:00 0:46:19 3:07:30
                                                                           1:19:03 2:19:57 3:22:59 4:49:38 5:49:15 6:29:48 7:10:49 7:57:08
           New Marathon Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F70-74
           Previous Record:  9:00:09, set in 2003 by Myra Rhodes
                           age 71, from Sacramento CA
           New Ascent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F70-74
           Previous Record:  5:05:02, set in 2006 by Martha J Kinsinger
                           age 72, from Colorado Springs CO
           New Descent Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F70-74
           Previous Record:  3:30:09, set in 2005 by Vici A Dehann
                           age 70, from Boulder CO


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               Age-Group Male 70-74                                                               

Place  Bib Name                  Age City               ST     Gun    Chip    NNUp    BCUp    AFUp  Summit    AFDn    BCDn    NNDn  Finish Descent
  1    826 Mark E Scarff          70 Helena             MT 7:53:20 7:53:07 1:16:10 0:56:27 0:59:56 1:27:48 0:59:06 0:41:50 0:40:52 0:50:55 3:12:45
                                                                           1:16:10 2:12:37 3:12:33 4:40:22 5:39:28 6:21:19 7:02:12 7:53:07

  2    667 Greg A Mann            70 Albuquerque        NM 8:23:29 8:22:58 1:13:51 0:55:35 1:01:05 1:59:52 1:03:25 0:38:28 0:41:26 0:49:14 3:12:34
                                                                           1:13:51 2:09:26 3:10:32 5:10:24 6:13:50 6:52:18 7:33:44 8:22:58

  3    833 William M Sergeant     72 Fort Dodge         IA 9:24:54 9:24:51 1:24:25 1:04:53 1:20:09 2:02:52 1:09:23 0:42:08 0:44:36 0:56:24 3:32:32
                                                                           1:24:25 2:29:18 3:49:27 5:52:19 7:01:43 7:43:51 8:28:27 9:24:51


Return to Results | Return to Home Page