2013 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Age-Group Results

Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page

                           2013 Triple Crown of Running Race Series

                                   Results Sorted By Age Groups


                                               F20-24                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Emily J Fischer         23   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:48  1:00:22  3:28:48            5:45:58
   2   Megan J Kunkel          20   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:51  1:03:33  3:24:55  3:31:22   5:48:19
   3   Jessie Gulsvig          24   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:20:52  1:03:41  3:52:44            6:17:17
   4   Becca D Greer           24   Larkspur         CO  1:30:43  1:13:10           4:17:00   7:00:53
   5   Mackenzie Eberhart      20   Erie             CO  1:27:54  1:04:19  4:32:41            7:04:54
   6   Megan D Jessup          24   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:50:03  1:18:34  5:26:06            8:34:43
   7   Lindsey Grace           24   Green Mtn Falls  CO  1:56:23  1:30:04  5:39:28            9:05:55
   8   Jenna C Smith           24   Woodland Park    CO  1:47:01  1:27:27  5:56:29            9:10:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F25-29                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Liz Sanchez             28   Denver           CO  1:24:28  1:06:00  3:31:31            6:01:59
   2   Stephanie M Schreiner   26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:09  0:59:16           3:57:48   6:11:13
   3   Patricia R Bowling      29   Denver           CO  1:23:04  1:10:22  4:24:07            6:57:33
   4   Rachel M Jacobsen       27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:51  1:12:29  4:19:00            7:03:20
   5   Jessica E Emmons        26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:21  1:07:52  4:27:51            7:04:04
   6   Erin Reger              28   Denver           CO  1:43:34  1:19:00           4:11:59   7:14:33
   7   Chelsea Woolen          26   Denver           CO  1:26:52  1:13:23  4:35:47            7:16:02
   8   Laura Nichols           28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:35:22  1:10:17  4:42:50            7:28:29
   9   Laura Laffitte          28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:27  1:19:04  4:33:47            7:40:18
  10   Carrie Seemiller        29   Monument         CO  1:27:28  1:12:41  5:04:27            7:44:36
  11   Sommer Meyer            25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:40  1:16:40  5:01:31            7:54:51
  12   Britt Bloom             27   Manitou Springs  CO  1:39:47  1:21:02  4:54:18            7:55:07
  13   Jennifer Wygant         29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:43  1:17:59  5:17:56            8:05:38
  14   Danielle M Frabutt      27   Albuquerque      NM  1:43:50  1:25:14  5:06:26            8:15:30
  15   Danielle Bergmeier      25   Denver           CO  1:36:56  1:22:01  5:25:50            8:24:47
  16   Alisha Jacobs           28   Loveland         CO  1:46:06  1:29:14  5:26:58            8:42:18
  17   Lacey T Thurston        27   Lakewood         CO  1:48:43  1:23:11           5:36:02   8:47:56
  18   Terri L Swestka         29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:45:45  1:25:01  5:55:02            9:05:48
  19   Miriam Townsend         26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:48  1:28:18  6:00:36            9:11:42
  20   Kelly J Junkins         26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:50  1:32:43  6:03:42            9:24:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F30-34                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Ashlee K Nelson         32   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:56  0:51:27  2:48:58            4:47:21
       New TCR Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F30-34
       Previous Record:  5:06:45, set in 2007 by Connilee S Walter
                         age 34, from Colorado Springs CO

   2   Maria Burge             30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:20:22  1:08:30  4:02:30            6:31:22
   3   Brianne Pierson         34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:30  1:05:11  4:14:37            6:42:18
   4   Kristy Milligan         34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:19  1:06:36  4:16:58            6:44:53
   5   Jenny J Brooks          33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:50  1:06:26  4:28:55            7:01:11
   6   Tara C Hawbaker         33   Manitou Springs  CO  1:26:39  1:15:53           4:22:23   7:04:55
   7   Gwendolyn Steves        34   Pueblo West      CO  1:30:12  1:14:27           4:30:32   7:15:11
   8   Jessica A Norsky        32   Aurora           CO  1:31:15  1:10:01  4:58:16            7:39:32
   9   Alison M Wilfong        32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:43  1:19:35  4:40:07            7:42:25
  10   Kelly Rosebush          33   Denver           CO  1:41:48  1:18:45  5:05:47            8:06:20
  11   Brooklyn M Grinage      31   Manitou Springs  CO  1:45:40  1:23:56           4:58:21   8:07:57
  12   Corinne M Fisketjon     32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:58  1:25:49  5:14:21            8:18:08
  13   Elizabeth A Arzate      31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:31  1:24:27  5:15:22            8:27:20
  14   Nicole D Kennedy        32   Littleton        CO  1:44:07  1:29:14  5:26:28            8:39:49
  15   Elizabeth Edmonds       30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:48:36  1:27:37  5:40:02            8:56:15
  16   Jamie A Komassa         33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:59  1:20:48  5:56:37            9:00:24
  17   Michelle L Reinstatler  31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:33  1:24:22  6:06:39            9:07:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F35-39                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Amanda Durner           39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:53  0:59:20  3:33:42            5:46:55
   2   Amber K Strycker        35   Monument         CO  1:26:22  1:08:45  3:34:33            6:09:40
   3   Kristen Allred          35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:34  1:05:33  3:43:39            6:14:46
   4   Margaret Spring         36   Denver           CO  1:21:09  1:06:27  3:55:44            6:23:20
   5   Abby K Scarlett         39   Centennial       CO  1:22:48  1:06:55  3:54:28            6:24:11
   6   Karin L Lundin          38   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:54  1:08:46  3:57:11            6:28:51
   7   Colleen V Bell          36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:27:24  1:10:49           4:07:39   6:45:52
   8   Sierra Suhajda          37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:07  1:08:28  4:15:31            6:50:06
   9   Janna Habeck            36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:14  1:11:11  4:27:19            7:02:44
  10   Gina Drummond           37   Woodland Park    CO  1:38:24  1:22:00  4:23:29  4:35:36   7:23:53
  11   Kelly E Stengel         37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:41:12  1:22:14  5:07:52            8:11:18
  12   Emily Anderson          38   Peyton           CO  1:47:36  1:21:50  5:17:47            8:27:13
  13   Kari L Taylor           35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:48:45  1:29:58  5:46:49  5:11:45   8:30:28
  14   Liza Wagar              36   Monterey         CO  1:45:04  1:26:53           5:20:44   8:32:41
  15   Jacqueline Landers      39   Falcon           CO  1:49:43  1:28:17  5:31:03            8:49:03
  16   Melody D White          38   Fort Collins     CO  1:45:29  1:32:47  5:50:23            9:08:39
  17   Elissa A Peters         37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:57:09  1:35:48  5:37:43            9:10:40
  18   Fredi Prochoda          39   Florissant       CO  2:23:48  1:44:36  6:15:38           10:24:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F40-44                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Connilee S Walter       40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:09:28  0:56:43  2:58:45  3:13:05   5:04:56
       New TCR Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F40-44
       Previous Record:  5:11:35, set in 2012 by Rochelle A Persson
                         age 44, from Colorado Springs CO

   2   Paulette R Painter      44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:20  1:03:18  3:35:22            5:58:00
   3   Katie Katalin           43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:31  1:05:41           3:37:29   6:04:41
   4   Laurice Lopez-Cepero    41   Pueblo           CO  1:22:04  1:07:33  3:58:00            6:27:37
   5   Paula J McCabe          40   Pueblo           CO  1:29:14  1:13:52  3:56:13            6:39:19
   6   Louise J Kriel          42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:20  1:11:23  4:03:07  4:15:49   6:40:50
   7   Nicole Howley           40   Boulder          CO  1:30:17  1:10:34  4:10:34            6:51:25
   8   Jessica M Easley        44   Longmont         CO  1:30:47  1:09:50  4:17:48            6:58:25
   9   Chandra S Sunderhaus    41   Manitou Springs  CO  1:42:23  1:20:38           4:11:59   7:15:00
  10   Jody M Derington        42   Woodland Park    CO  1:34:11  1:19:49           4:22:22   7:16:22
  11   Audrey Hall             44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:02  1:13:55  4:39:15            7:21:12
  12   Jacqueline S Vasquez    41   Castle Rock      CO  1:30:34  1:20:53  4:40:06            7:31:33
  13   Kara L Shipman          44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:51:01  1:24:43  4:43:59            7:59:43
  14   Juli A Watkins          44   Castle Rock      CO  1:34:52  1:18:24  5:07:42            8:00:58
  15   Siobhain Cushen         42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:45:55  1:21:17  4:54:35            8:01:47
  16   Susanne Grady           43   Denver           CO  1:48:50  1:26:03  4:47:52            8:02:45
  17   Leslie Ornstein         43   Monument         CO  1:55:28  1:24:33  4:45:00            8:05:01
  18   Vanessa Shawver         40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:25  1:26:19  5:39:26            8:43:10
  19   Leilani K Buesser       44   Colorado Spgs    CO  2:12:47  1:27:46  5:24:05            9:04:38
  20   Karen J Roe             44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:48  1:28:18  6:00:36            9:11:42
  21   Donna J Billek          40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:12  1:29:41           6:08:39   9:20:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F45-49                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Rochelle A Persson      45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:09:50  0:55:06  3:14:41            5:19:37
   2   Amy L Barnish           48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:18  1:04:55           3:43:03   6:16:16
   3   Diane J Nockels         46   Littleton        CO  1:29:32  1:10:23  3:42:57            6:22:52
   4   Jill Gaebler            46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:33:59  1:15:39  4:11:50            7:01:28
   5   Monique F Dooley        46   Monument         CO  1:34:42  1:18:35           4:25:34   7:18:51
   6   Kimberly J Helgerson    46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:00  1:22:21  4:14:27            7:19:48
   7   Elizabeth G Francois    45   Jemez Springs    NM  1:34:54  1:15:38  5:01:54            7:52:26
   8   Michelle D Eisenberger  49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:53:23  1:30:19  4:37:43  4:44:21   8:01:25
   9   Petra Verhoeven-Jordan  46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:38:52  1:22:49           5:38:01   8:39:42
  10   Denine McArdle          48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:38:41  1:22:47  5:42:40            8:44:08
  11   Terri A McPherson       48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:45  1:26:04  5:45:22            8:56:11
  12   Kimberly A Bodoh        49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:49:53  1:24:56  5:49:47            9:04:36
  13   Kelly Donahue           46   Golden           CO  1:43:20  1:25:07  6:10:28            9:18:55
  14   Cindy Huguenin          49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:24  1:31:48  6:01:46            9:29:58
  15   Jillian C Peel          46   Colorado Spgs    CO  2:17:39  1:53:14  6:04:19           10:15:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F50-54                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Kimberly M Greer        52   Larkspur         CO  1:22:48  1:06:29           3:46:06   6:15:23
   2   Sharon A Greenbaum      50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:58  1:10:32  3:43:21            6:18:51
   3   Diane L Vanderhoeven    51   Highlands Ranch  CO  1:30:00  1:09:41           3:53:59   6:33:40
   4   Debbie S Fox            51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:10  1:10:08  4:02:44            6:41:02
   5   Holli A Harper          53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:07  1:24:58  4:06:13            6:55:18
   6   Ann C Labosky           54   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:51  1:16:05  4:07:15  4:35:43   7:01:11
   7   Kitty Luchte            53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:49:56  1:23:35  4:15:56            7:29:27
   8   Karen M Roscoe          53   Elbert           CO  1:37:42  1:19:44  4:33:28            7:30:54
   9   Barbara B Rosas         50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:46  1:23:25  5:05:20            8:12:31
  10   Elaine Chavez           52   Wichita          KS  1:34:36  1:15:50  5:25:51            8:16:17
  11   Anna Grunwald           53   Louisville       CO  1:41:08  1:25:50  5:21:21            8:28:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F55-59                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Marge B Gray            56   Pueblo           CO  1:33:39  1:18:05  3:59:39            6:51:23
   2   Glenda M Lainis         55   Boulder          CO  1:38:02  1:20:11  4:56:19            7:54:32
   3   Gretchen Graham         58   Manitou Springs  CO  1:45:53  1:25:40  5:07:03            8:18:36
   4   Maria Le Page           55   Denver           CO  1:36:00  1:18:59           5:56:48   8:51:47
   5   Deb Gibbons             56   Windsor          CO  1:58:36  1:36:19  5:55:17            9:30:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F60-64                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Paulette Arns           60   Pueblo           CO  1:41:15  1:20:55           4:50:12   7:52:22
   2   Sharon D Scheetz        60   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:34:01  1:19:13  5:27:42            8:20:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F65-69                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Joyce McKelvey          68   Black Forest     CO  1:39:10  1:20:49           4:46:45   7:46:44
   2   Brigitta Linzbichler    66   Kapfenberg       AUT 2:06:23  1:39:33  6:12:04            9:58:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F70-74                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Marieta G Bowlus        74   Highlands Ranch  CO  2:14:06  1:45:15  5:37:45            9:37:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M16-19                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Garrett M Knorr         16   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:12:12  1:01:46  3:42:22            5:56:20
   2   Thomas P King           17   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:41  1:00:14  3:46:44            6:11:39
   3   Casey P O'Connor        17   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:17  1:03:02  3:58:01  3:59:17   6:20:20
   4   Forest B Kunkel         16   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:34:02  1:12:45  3:40:31  3:50:30   6:27:18
   5   Adam L Magginetti       19   Peyton           CO  1:18:59  1:08:28  4:24:36            6:52:03
   6   Alexi Lainis            16   Boulder          CO  1:33:02  1:21:02  4:39:02            7:33:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M20-24                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Kyle Van Zile           24   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:05:31  0:55:50  3:24:00            5:25:21
   2   Nathan E Westerfield    21   Monument         CO  1:23:30  1:08:14  4:08:42            6:40:26
   3   Josh Divine             22   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:54  1:09:16           4:16:51   6:59:01
   4   Casey M Shumway         21   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:21  1:21:21  4:23:35            7:15:17
   5   Jacob R Eggett          22   Littleton        CO  1:41:40  1:17:22           4:36:56   7:35:58
   6   Joel D Kuenning         21   Lakewood         CO  2:16:58  1:15:52  4:35:44            8:08:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M25-29                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Carlos Ruibal           26   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:57:56  0:48:15  2:42:36            4:28:47
   2   Norman Mininger         28   Aurora           CO  1:01:28  0:50:36           2:57:29   4:49:33
   3   Brian W Zakavec         29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:03:22  0:52:08  2:55:46            4:51:16
   4   Alejandro R Venzor      29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:10:49  0:58:17           3:01:26   5:10:32
   5   Michael A Cole          29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:12:22  0:55:38  3:19:25            5:27:25
   6   Jesse T Mascarenas      27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:23  0:56:39  3:19:17            5:29:19
   7   Andy D Griffith         26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:15:32  0:57:12  3:25:47            5:38:31
   8   Micah J Morgan          29   Peyton           CO  1:19:04  1:05:59  3:26:06            5:51:09
   9   Aaron R Kammer          28   Superior         CO  1:06:30  0:55:26  3:53:02            5:54:58
  10   Henry P Romero          28   Boulder          CO  1:15:50  0:58:30  3:42:46            5:57:06
  11   Michael J Martinez      27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:45  1:03:27  3:34:52            6:00:04
  12   Andrew J Kucera         27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:45  0:50:31  3:52:49            6:01:05
  13   Chris Reynolds          26   Fort Collins     CO  1:15:39  1:02:51  3:47:22            6:05:52
  14   Caleb Hathaway          29   Poncha Springs   CO  1:28:16  1:10:15  3:38:00            6:16:31
  15   Jonathan D Lundstrom    29   Englewood        CO  1:18:14  1:01:47  4:00:55            6:20:56
  16   Samuel J Jordan         28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:19  1:01:36  4:03:24            6:23:19
  17   Tyler Goudeau           27   Aurora           CO  1:23:07  1:08:13  4:05:40            6:37:00
  18   William Rothstein       28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:18  1:03:11  4:14:08            6:38:37
  19   Marshall P Glenister    27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:39  1:04:11           4:16:49   6:40:39
  20   Ryan M Clark            26   Westminster      CO  1:23:24  1:05:58  4:11:52            6:41:14
  21   Jacob Haider            26   Fountain         CO  1:30:04  1:15:45  4:02:07            6:47:56
  22   Aaron Rasmussen         27   Littleton        CO  1:38:50  1:10:27  4:03:23            6:52:40
  23   Joseph A Saglimbeni II  27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:53  1:10:44  4:25:30            6:58:07
  24   Derek Reeves            26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:01  1:03:12  4:40:28            7:04:41
  25   Jared Mason             28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:29  1:06:59  4:31:01            7:07:29
  26   Joseph Speakman         27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:39  1:07:45           4:44:04   7:16:28
  27   Justin L Morgan         28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:43  1:33:07  4:25:13            7:35:03
  28   Philip Murray           25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:51  1:15:32  4:58:32            7:38:55
  29   Tom Hilsabeck           27   Denver           CO  1:37:10  1:20:28  4:44:16            7:41:54
  30   Timothy Sherbondy       27   Littleton        CO  1:41:33  1:20:01  4:44:54            7:46:28
  31   Caleb H Ford            27   Westminster      CO  2:01:48  1:38:57  4:14:11            7:54:56
  32   Daniel Lenard           29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:51:09  1:23:51  5:03:33            8:18:33
  33   Cameron Wiggin          29   Denver           CO  1:43:56  1:27:53           5:26:33   8:38:22
  34   Connor J Wood           25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:49:50  1:31:19  5:35:26            8:56:35
  35   Mike T Fagerness        26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:40:22  1:24:57  6:11:35            9:16:54
  36   Justin Burton           29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:54:48  1:25:35  6:00:59            9:21:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M30-34                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Neil C McDonagh         31   Manitou Springs  CO  0:55:29  0:45:20  2:49:36            4:30:25
   2   Michael Haubert         30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:38  1:04:15  3:07:08            5:26:01
   3   Joshua Neate            33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:12:04  0:54:07  3:32:02            5:38:13
   4   Brian J Lewis           33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:09  0:59:15  3:28:39            5:46:03
   5   Ryan Texer              30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:08  1:01:02  3:30:37            5:48:47
   6   Andy Goodwin            34   Denver           CO  1:10:57  0:58:31           3:43:41   5:53:09
   7   Justin Kuntze           32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:14  1:01:48  3:42:25            6:00:27
   8   Mark C Lendzion         31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:46  1:05:55  3:56:02            6:25:43
   9   Adam T Thesing          32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:54  1:14:36  3:45:37            6:26:07
  10   Justin Rausch           32   Manitou Springs  CO  1:18:25  1:02:13  4:08:21            6:28:59
  11   Nicholas Vocatura       30   Boulder          CO  1:22:26  1:09:56  4:02:23            6:34:45
  12   Timothy Vanhook         30   La Junta         CO  1:28:08  1:09:19  4:14:38            6:52:05
  13   John M Hoffman          30   Denver           CO  1:39:45  1:16:54  3:59:08            6:55:47
  14   Aaron Pieffer           33   Woodland Park    CO  1:31:39  1:10:38           4:19:00   7:01:17
  15   Ryan J McAfee           32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:34:37  1:11:45  4:16:30            7:02:52
  16   Ethan Holt              34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:38  1:11:11  4:25:32            7:03:21
  17   Brandon Vavra           32   Manitou Springs  CO  1:38:27  1:15:46  4:16:38            7:10:51
  18   Eric Rooney             34   Aurora           CO  1:28:16  1:07:22  4:36:46            7:12:24
  19   Douglas Dirksen         34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:27:54  1:10:11  4:35:59            7:14:04
  20   Stephen Sunderhaus      30   Manitou Springs  CO  1:43:32  1:17:32           4:27:40   7:28:44
  21   Jared Alden             31   Usaf Academy     CO  1:38:12  1:15:51  4:54:29            7:48:32
  22   Shad Pate               34   Pueblo           CO  1:34:56  1:16:17  4:58:55            7:50:08
  23   Ryan M Johnson          31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:44  1:19:34  4:56:58            8:04:16
  24   Clint Rosebush          32   Denver           CO  1:40:45  1:18:45  5:05:45            8:05:15
  25   Justin Rapp             32   Colorado Spgs    CO  2:17:49  1:15:20           4:33:11   8:06:20
  26   Chad Burge              30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:23  1:27:17  5:15:47            8:14:27
  27   Michael Dunn            33   Albuquerque      NM  1:48:19  1:31:04  4:56:54  5:18:57   8:16:17
  28   Michael J Dellario      33   Peyton           CO  1:55:15  1:29:58  5:26:27            8:51:40
  29   Arthur Brennan          34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:53:40  1:26:06  5:39:46            8:59:32
  30   Bemnetayehu Mekonnen    34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:54:04  1:21:57  5:47:08            9:03:09
  31   Seth Elliott            31   Monument         CO  1:46:52  1:26:27  5:50:29            9:03:48
  32   Ryan Greenleaf          31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:41:49  1:20:27  6:16:55            9:19:11
  33   Justin Collup           32   Fountain         CO  1:55:20  1:32:52  6:17:03            9:45:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M35-39                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Cj Hitz                 39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:03:14  0:50:09  2:47:31            4:40:54
   2   Jon C Teisher           37   Old Colorado Cit CO  1:08:02  0:57:11  3:04:25  3:40:57   5:09:38
   3   Scott Howell            35   Longmont         CO  1:06:23  0:52:36  3:24:38  3:36:17   5:23:37
   4   Christopher D Baker     38   Denver           CO  1:20:05  1:01:13  3:20:49            5:42:07
   5   Grant H Drummond        35   Woodland Park    CO  1:10:36  0:55:53  3:49:38  3:41:01   5:47:30
   6   Joel D Siebersma        36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:38  1:03:35           3:46:55   6:10:08
   7   Robert M Atkins         39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:14  1:00:50  3:54:35            6:12:39
   8   Matt Reeves             38   Castle Rock      CO  1:20:20  1:06:51  3:46:54            6:14:05
   9   Chad Raper              36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:43  1:05:53  3:47:38            6:16:14
  10   Robert Springer         39   Golden           CO  1:16:02  1:00:19  4:08:30            6:24:51
  11   Mitch Walma             38   Woodland Park    CO  1:27:26  1:06:01  3:52:06            6:25:33
  12   Greg J Kleen            37   Highlands Ranch  CO  1:41:42  1:07:08  3:39:45            6:28:35
  13   Christopher Hadsall     39   Lakewood         CO  1:16:26  1:04:53  4:09:56            6:31:15
  14   Brian J Flatt           38   Wheat Ridge      CO  1:26:15  1:07:23  4:00:17            6:33:55
  15   Joe Haver               39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:29  1:09:40  4:06:21            6:38:30
  16   Mark R Richardson       39   Edgewater        CO  1:25:40  1:08:15  4:14:05            6:48:00
  17   Stewart L Opjorden      38   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:48  1:13:02           4:22:26   7:13:16
  18   Wade Blizzard           38   Monument         CO  1:24:19  1:08:41  4:41:23            7:14:23
  19   Will Swope              36   Denver           CO  1:34:23  1:18:31           4:46:23   7:39:17
  20   Jeff Flory              37   Pueblo West      CO  1:45:26  1:12:56  4:45:08            7:43:30
  21   Jonathan P Krueger      37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:43  1:21:02  4:58:28            8:04:13
  22   Matthew Wells           35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:13  1:21:08  5:29:33  5:02:25   8:06:46
  23   Douglas R Howe          38   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:34  1:21:11  5:10:10            8:18:55
  24   Brian Caffee            38   Peyton           CO  1:38:35  1:23:50  5:39:15            8:41:40
  25   Joel P White            39   Fort Collins     CO  1:38:12  1:21:52  5:42:14            8:42:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M40-44                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Gerald B Romero         41   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:32  0:51:05  2:44:26            4:40:03
   2   Patrick Coady           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:09:58  0:55:33  2:56:31            5:02:02
   3   Brad Poppele            42   Manitou Springs  CO  1:03:39  0:52:26           3:07:00   5:03:05
   4   Adrian Stanciu          43   Manitou Springs  CO  1:13:57  0:58:59  3:12:06  3:07:08   5:20:04
   5   Timothy D Steffens      42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:15:13  0:57:56  3:21:31            5:34:40
   6   Frank A Peloso          44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:27  1:03:43  3:37:56  3:42:46   6:00:06
   7   Langdon J Lucas         42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:43  1:02:48  3:41:04            6:02:35
   8   Markus M Ernst          42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:20  1:03:02  3:41:17            6:02:39
   9   Conor J Heaney          43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:40  1:02:35  3:43:13            6:07:28
  10   Andy Rose               40   Parker           CO  1:15:53  1:02:41           3:53:58   6:12:32
  11   Matt Munro              40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:37  1:03:14  3:51:14            6:14:05
  12   Todd A Perry            40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:16  1:02:32           3:56:39   6:15:27
  13   Thomas Bateman          44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:22  1:05:28           3:48:34   6:17:24
  14   Mark Lofquist           42   Manitou Springs  CO  1:14:45  1:00:57           4:04:47   6:20:29
  15   Dean Goodwell           43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:48  1:05:25  3:50:48            6:21:01
  16   Brad Ackerman           44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:03  1:06:36  4:02:54            6:32:33
  17   Gene Chavez             44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:41  1:11:15  4:00:34            6:37:30
  18   Michael J Hartley       43   Divide           CO  1:25:04  1:06:02           4:08:21   6:39:27
  19   Michael Brownworth      42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:21  1:07:47  4:10:30            6:39:38
  20   Dain Allred             40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:50  1:08:41  4:06:12            6:41:43
  21   Steve Astor             44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:48  1:12:28  3:59:28            6:41:44
  22   William J Ryan          41   Monument         CO  1:37:43  1:08:28  4:00:28            6:46:39
  23   Michael B Rogers        42   Highlands Ranch  CO  1:36:10  1:15:47           4:05:10   6:57:07
  24   William L Mitchell      43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:06  1:11:29  4:24:13            7:01:48
  25   Mel Watson              44   Fountain         CO  1:23:50  1:09:19  4:55:10            7:28:19
  26   Ted Jacobs              40   Denver           CO  1:30:53  1:11:18  4:47:04            7:29:15
  27   Christel Aime           40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:40  1:14:08  4:44:47            7:30:35
  28   Michael J Ortiz         40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:20:27  1:09:50  5:03:01            7:33:18
  29   Corby J Felsher         43   Denver           CO  1:47:25  1:20:29  4:28:35            7:36:29
  30   Robert J Smit           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:29  1:17:28           4:50:14   7:37:11
  31   Davey Ferguson          40   Canon City       CO  1:35:50  1:18:07           4:45:53   7:39:50
  32   Jon C Kocik             44   Denver           CO  1:47:25  1:17:48  5:06:05            8:11:18
  33   Chris Mirabella         43   Woodland Park    CO  1:51:37  1:16:25           5:22:21   8:30:23
  34   Michael Schafer         44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:09  1:35:08           5:17:38   8:48:55
  35   John D Weaver           42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:51:32  1:23:45  6:01:29            9:16:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M45-49                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Daniel G Vega           45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:01:52  0:50:20           3:23:25   5:15:37
   2   Chris S Reed            48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:35  0:59:26  3:18:25            5:32:26
   3   Chris Mannino           47   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:53  1:00:08  3:26:51            5:43:52
   4   Alan Flolo              49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:46  1:01:34           3:25:39   5:45:59
   5   John S Hann             46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:54  0:58:56  3:41:36            5:55:26
   6   John Vickers            49   Highlands Ranch  CO  1:15:36  1:00:39  3:54:48            6:11:03
   7   Timothy S Gore          45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:29  1:03:38           3:49:14   6:11:21
   8   Sean J Ryan             45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:31  0:58:29  3:58:49            6:11:49
   9   Mark N Thomas           48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:36  1:08:33           3:51:03   6:30:12
  10   Doug P Groninger        45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:56  1:09:46  3:57:15            6:33:57
  11   Scott Grady             49   Denver           CO  1:26:51  1:10:34  4:11:49            6:49:14
  12   Shaun Laws              49   Denver           CO  1:26:42  1:11:50  4:11:39            6:50:11
  13   David C Sheldon         49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:27:42  1:09:00  4:14:15            6:50:57
  14   Jeff J Steele           49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:00  1:17:25           4:31:25   7:25:50
  15   Kris Miller             49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:58  1:17:40  4:34:40            7:29:18
  16   Kevin Persson           45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:51  1:08:53  5:03:44            7:37:28
  17   Greg Ausley             48   Louisville       CO  1:26:54  1:48:31  4:29:15            7:44:40
  18   Chuck L McGinty         47   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:14  1:19:25  4:55:50            7:51:29
  19   Stephen L Peterson      46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:38  1:16:47           5:05:38   7:53:03
  20   Daniel Prochoda         45   Florissant       CO  2:02:32  1:32:39           5:14:25   8:49:36
  21   John E Bekker           48   Monument         CO  1:44:08  1:26:00           5:44:20   8:54:28
  22   Robert J Ronas          49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:49:15  1:25:12  6:20:14            9:34:41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M50-54                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   James A Kahkoska        53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:52  0:57:55  3:19:17            5:31:04
   2   Mark Koch               54   Pueblo           CO  1:19:47  1:03:20  3:20:55            5:44:02
   3   David Mulligan          52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:26  1:01:22  3:25:37  3:28:49   5:44:25
   4   Tom R Barnish           52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:17  1:03:18           3:42:40   5:59:15
   5   Julius A Kovats         50   Manitou Springs  CO  1:20:06  1:05:37  3:34:31            6:00:14
   6   Ray R Phillips          52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:17  1:02:56  3:49:45            6:08:58
   7   John M Jennings         53   Leedville        CO  1:33:21  1:10:35  3:29:53            6:13:49
   8   Thomas R King           51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:26  1:07:35           3:50:29   6:29:30
   9   Bruce D Herron          51   Beulah           CO  1:24:29  1:07:51  4:03:13            6:35:33
  10   Marc T Winslow          52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:57  1:07:09  4:14:22            6:40:28
  11   Steve Recca             52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:42  1:07:25  4:15:07            6:47:14
  12   David A Shavlik         51   Roxborough       CO  1:26:17  1:10:45  4:10:31            6:47:33
  13   Tom D Slack             54   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:06  1:11:00  4:15:48            6:56:54
  14   Steve A Shumway         53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:18  1:12:42  4:23:34            7:06:34
  15   Douglas H Barton        54   Monument         CO  1:30:38  1:15:24           4:22:40   7:08:42
  16   Ronald D Thoman         51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:41:43  1:17:55  4:11:31            7:11:09
  17   Gregory D Haddon        53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:53  1:11:56  4:22:07            7:11:56
  18   James Tilley            54   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:19  1:20:40           4:17:30   7:21:29
  19   Todd K Greimann         50   Centennial       CO  1:37:56  1:16:08  4:33:35            7:27:39
  20   Bill Walsh              51   Monument         CO  1:33:05  1:19:20  4:36:47            7:29:12
  21   Dan Loftus              50   Hays             KS  1:35:13  1:16:12  4:59:09            7:50:34
  22   Brett R Book            53   Woodland Park    CO  1:43:54  1:18:39  5:03:53            8:06:26
  23   David Vohsman           54   Manitou Springs  CO  1:55:14  1:25:10  5:01:50            8:22:14
  24   Brian K Colopy          51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:50:03  1:24:35  5:07:37            8:22:15
  25   Joseph S Castillo       51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:33:24  1:10:53  5:39:06            8:23:23
  26   Paul L Magginetti       53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:45:06  1:22:41  5:18:58            8:26:45
  27   Ronald A Rockwell       54   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:06  1:26:22  5:25:39            8:34:07
  28   Lee A Burton            52   Divide           CO  1:46:49  1:37:15  5:13:51            8:37:55
  29   Mark P Roscoe           53   Elbert           CO  1:48:34  1:25:01  5:56:34  5:26:17   8:39:52
  30   Thomas W Lear           53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:45:34  1:29:18           5:35:54   8:50:46
  31   Paul A Julson           50   Northbrook       IL  1:58:53  1:32:00  5:56:00            9:26:53
  32   Tony Wolusky            54   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:57:43  1:28:12  6:13:02            9:38:57
  33   Chris A Smith           51   Woodland Park    CO  2:05:16  1:48:17  6:12:36           10:06:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M55-59                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Charlie Gray            59   Pueblo           CO  1:09:48  0:57:25  3:10:06            5:17:19
   2   William R Cordova       59   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:15:50  1:03:58           3:41:06   6:00:54
   3   Barry Siff              57   Boulder          CO  1:17:38  1:00:59           3:52:21   6:10:58
   4   Michael T Le Page       56   Denver           CO  1:20:30  1:05:04           4:11:54   6:37:28
   5   Patrick J Murphy        55   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:56  1:11:07           4:15:45   6:55:48
   6   Jose L Garcia           55   Peyton           CO  1:26:35  1:10:18  4:19:43            6:56:36
   7   Jon C Cornick           57   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:04  1:08:37  4:27:26            7:01:07
   8   Mark Andrews            55   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:46:24  1:20:21  5:02:23            8:09:08
   9   Mark S Toupin           59   Colorado Springs CO  2:11:15  1:58:54  4:03:11  4:14:47   8:13:20
  10   Kj Bruno                56   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:43  1:15:23  5:23:25            8:15:31
  11   Thomas E Scheetz        57   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:34:56  1:19:04  5:29:43            8:23:43
  12   John Montemayor         56   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:57  1:38:30  5:11:11            8:26:38
  13   Stanley Moore           55   Pueblo           CO  1:50:02  1:29:22  5:07:51            8:27:15
  14   Daniel W Adams          58   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:48:21  1:24:44           5:33:49   8:46:54
  15   Mark W Gorman           56   Oklahoma City    OK  1:56:31  1:32:32  5:44:52            9:13:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M60-64                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Ron J Hendricks         61   Larkspur         CO  1:10:32  0:58:55  3:11:04            5:20:31
       New TCR Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M60-64
       Previous Record:  5:39:49, set in 2010 by Elliott J Henry
                         age 64, from Frisco CO

   2   Herb J Tanzer           61   Woodland Park    CO  1:19:36  1:05:23  3:34:54            5:59:53
   3   Phil Goulding           62   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:23  1:13:06  4:12:59            6:51:28
   4   Larry J Strock          60   Lochbuie         CO  1:49:10  1:26:16           4:55:27   8:10:53
   5   Garland R Bullock       61   Austin           TX  1:51:50  1:39:06  5:20:52            8:51:48
   6   William B Lee III       64   Idaho Springs    CO  2:14:51  1:45:57           6:20:24  10:21:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M65-69                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Ray Eck                 66   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:20:40  1:05:25           3:48:59   6:15:04
       New TCR Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M65-69
       Previous Record:  6:17:02, set in 2009 by Parks Williams
                         age 67, from Manitou Springs CO

   2   David A Labosky         66   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:48  1:15:22  4:02:05            6:55:15
   3   Jim Kerr                65   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:40  1:09:43  4:24:06            7:02:29
   4   John D Shelhamer        65   Manitou Springs  CO  1:33:19  1:09:56  4:19:30            7:02:45
   5   Bob T Smithwick         67   Cascade          CO  1:30:11  1:12:37           4:33:15   7:16:03
   6   Jay A Fenberg           66   Cloudcroft       NM  1:33:42  1:15:27  4:36:21            7:25:30
   7   Wayne W Hallam          66   Herald           CA  2:04:53  1:15:52  4:50:12            8:10:57
   8   David E Markwalder      65   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:48  1:24:36  5:23:42            8:36:06
   9   John E Vomastic         69   Manitou Springs  CO  2:01:27  1:35:15  5:45:34            9:22:16
  10   Vance L Hewuse          66   Hartsel          CO  1:56:30  1:32:36           6:01:07   9:30:13
  11   Luther T Opjorden       68   Milan            MN  2:00:08  1:30:59  6:21:32            9:52:39

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M70-74                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Helmut K Linzbichler    71   Kapfenberg       AUT 1:38:52  1:21:41  4:26:41            7:27:14
   2   Bill J Moyle            74   Lone Tree        CO  2:33:12  2:24:29  5:57:12           10:54:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M75-79                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Tom Alford              75   Las Cruces       NM  1:56:33  1:33:33  5:17:50            8:47:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M80-84                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Keith H Wood            84   Sultan           WA  2:07:17  1:41:29  5:42:39            9:31:25
       New TCR Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M80-84
       (No previous record in this category.)




Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page