2014 Triple Crown of Running
Three Courses—One Challenge
Pikes Peak Ascent

Triple Crown of Running Logo Pikes Peak Marathon

Garden of the Gods 10 Mile Run Summer Roundup Trail Run 12K

Series Age-Group Results

Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page

                           2014 Triple Crown of Running Race Series

                                   Results Sorted By Age Groups


                                               F16-19                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Kathleen Resman         16   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:55:46  1:22:32  5:30:16            8:48:34
   2   Renee E Seaman          19   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:36  1:41:09  6:09:31            9:47:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F20-24                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Emily J Fischer         24   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:49  0:58:05  3:31:51            5:44:45
   2   Kaylen M Adragna        23   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:26  1:02:01  3:41:56            6:06:23
   3   Jenna Kovalak           24   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:20:21  1:01:59  4:10:29            6:32:49
   4   Kathrine A Lea          24   Los Alamos       NM  1:37:19  1:12:36  4:59:45            7:49:40
   5   Karen Ahumada           24   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:00  1:17:25  5:03:19            7:57:44
   6   Mary L Baldwin          23   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:40:00  1:19:27  5:13:50            8:13:17
   7   Rachel M Whitfield      22   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:17  1:31:47  5:05:11            8:20:15
   8   Phylicia Kecskes        22   Fort Collins     CO  1:50:47  1:24:55  5:45:08            9:00:50
   9   Brooke McLean-Montgomer 23   Westminster      CO  1:47:44  1:27:57  5:51:27            9:07:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F25-29                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Rachel A Quinn          25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:37  0:58:47  3:30:14            5:43:38
   2   Liz Sanchez             29   Lakewood         CO  1:14:30  0:57:15  3:32:42  3:42:48   5:44:27
   3   Melissa R Saliba        29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:43  1:09:37  3:57:22            6:37:42
   4   Laurel A Verant         27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:27:22  1:12:12  4:08:42            6:48:16
   5   Erin Reger              29   Denver           CO  1:32:07  1:16:18           4:07:55   6:56:20
   6   Jennifer L Zombola      27   Denver           CO  1:24:53  1:08:49  4:23:39            6:57:21
   7   Jessica Kelley          25   Palmer Lake      CO  1:27:14  1:08:10           4:28:49   7:04:13
   8   Carolyn P Atwood        27   Manitou Springs  CO  1:27:08  1:11:09  4:29:05            7:07:22
   9   Beth Harmon             29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:27:28  1:10:34  4:34:23            7:12:25
  10   Juli L Williams         27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:35:21  1:15:17  4:37:25            7:28:03
  11   Jessica Murray          26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:44  1:11:57  5:10:30            7:55:11
  12   Ellen Fellows           29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:33:06  1:20:32  5:14:42            8:08:20
  13   Kimberly Molloy         27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:50:21  1:23:52  5:26:05            8:40:18
  14   Chelsea Tollis          28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:39:00  1:20:21  5:51:51            8:51:12
  15   Rose M Lea              26   Los Alamos       NM  2:05:45  1:32:56  6:07:21            9:46:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F30-34                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Cindy Finke             31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:19  0:55:47  3:40:44            5:53:50
   2   Marny Scalard           31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:07  1:08:01           3:38:46   6:10:54
   3   Lauren C Johnson        33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:13  1:07:45  3:53:52  4:22:37   6:23:50
   4   Adriane Genette         32   Boulder          CO  1:21:19  1:11:58  3:55:06            6:28:23
   5   Nicole Renaud           32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:25  1:10:33           4:10:27   6:47:25
   6   Patricia R Bowling      30   Denver           CO  1:19:45  1:02:57  4:28:41            6:51:23
   7   Olivia Gorman           31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:24  1:18:28  4:08:45            7:10:37
   8   Kimberly Olson          34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:34:33  1:29:48  4:28:38            7:32:59
   9   Aidan L Ryan            31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:38:17  1:21:02  4:35:16            7:34:35
  10   Desirae Goodwin         30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:07  1:12:45  4:54:12            7:43:04
  11   Kellee Lyn Lumpkin      30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:24  1:20:35  4:56:07            7:54:06
  12   Tanya Conley            32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:34:13  1:17:54  5:25:33            8:17:40
  13   Kylee Gurney            31   Denver           CO  1:51:11  1:22:56  5:03:48            8:17:55
  14   Sarah Towler            33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:44  1:18:17  5:45:36            8:40:37
  15   Heather M Wessells      32   Monument         CO  1:58:11  1:31:45  5:16:13            8:46:09
  16   Beth Chitel             32   Highlands Ranch  CO  2:17:24  1:32:10           5:22:44   9:12:18
  17   Lesley Wayman           33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:57:46  1:33:08  6:06:44            9:37:38
  18   Tammy Richmond          34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:52:55  1:48:13  6:04:06            9:45:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F35-39                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Wendy L Kimmel          36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:16  0:56:43  3:42:50            5:53:49
   2   Emily Lendzion          35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:38  1:00:11  3:38:21            6:02:10
   3   Emily Batson            37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:47  1:02:26  3:44:07            6:11:20
   4   Brianne Pierson         35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:06  0:59:15  4:01:08            6:19:29
   5   Amy E Perez             39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:16  1:05:40  3:52:48            6:24:44
   6   Andrea Hill             36   Boulder          CO  1:30:46  1:11:46           4:00:56   6:43:28
   7   Ilana R Cobban          39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:53  1:02:57  4:15:23            6:50:13
   8   Sarah Blackwell         37   Pueblo           CO  1:26:05  1:04:36  4:27:04            6:57:45
   9   Dana M Richardson       35   Woodland Park    CO  1:34:54  1:14:53  4:20:26            7:10:13
  10   Cheryl A Doughty        36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:35  1:13:53  4:26:11            7:17:39
  11   Aja Riesberg            35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:35:31  1:14:59  4:49:01            7:39:31
  12   Shelley L Hitz          39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:48  1:21:08  4:53:08            7:57:04
  13   Stephanie M Brightwell  36   Englewood        CO  1:45:22  1:25:48  5:14:16            8:25:26
  14   Kari L Taylor           36   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:50:03  1:25:50  5:50:35  5:32:32   8:48:25
  15   Kelli A Boyd            38   Arvada           CO  1:42:02  1:20:31  6:02:34            9:05:07
  16   Gladys Felix-Mendoza    37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:50:03  1:41:26  5:50:35            9:22:04
  17   Susanna Barnwell        39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:07  1:37:04  6:10:31            9:31:42
  18   Erica K Kenney          38   Castle Rock      CO  1:54:59  1:35:48  6:08:16            9:39:03
  19   Michaela Lucente-Castle 38   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:55:25  1:46:33  6:13:56            9:55:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F40-44                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Amanda Durner           40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:10:23  0:55:47  3:26:29            5:32:39
   2   Katie Katalin           44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:28  1:01:14           3:40:26   6:00:08
   3   Laurice Lopez-Cepero    42   Pueblo           CO  1:22:55  1:03:18  4:08:54            6:35:07
   4   Diane Hunke             42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:21:51  1:05:02  4:33:56            7:00:49
   5   Jody B Scott            43   Usaf Academy     CO  1:34:14  1:15:34  4:29:04            7:18:52
   6   Cindy L Sanchez         44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:35  1:12:40  5:04:40            7:49:55
   7   Joanne M Kienle         43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:40:35  1:21:33           4:48:11   7:50:19
   8   Katrina G Benes         44   Denver           CO  1:43:17  1:18:45  5:33:38            8:35:40
   9   Nicole Cullen           42   Castle Rock      CO  1:44:00  1:24:44  5:36:56            8:45:40
  10   Debbie Riley            44   Thornton         CO  1:35:06  1:19:35           5:54:33   8:49:14
  11   Susan Cunniff           44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:48:11  1:28:02  5:33:44            8:49:57
  12   Heather Kriegshauser    41   Woodland Park    CO  2:00:40  1:33:25           5:32:19   9:06:24
  13   Kathy M Dugan           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:37  1:24:18  5:58:41            9:07:36
  14   Donna J Billek          41   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:44  1:18:57           6:15:06   9:18:47
  15   Cristina Corpuz         42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:54  1:31:45  5:52:39            9:21:18
  16   Leslie W Hough          42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:59  1:31:36  6:17:13            9:45:48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F45-49                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Jill Gaebler            47   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:28:36  1:08:25  3:57:01            6:34:02
   2   Michelle M Halsne       45   Golden           WA  1:27:37  1:06:03           4:06:55   6:40:35
   3   Donna Stuedeman         47   Lone Tree        CO  1:26:06  1:10:11  4:17:04            6:53:21
   4   Barbara M McAllister    45   Manitou Springs  CO  1:29:31  1:10:39  4:35:13            7:15:23
   5   Sandra L Snyder         46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:35:37  1:15:27  4:27:00            7:18:04
   6   Jenny S Ecord           46   Wichita          KS  1:32:56  1:12:51           4:45:20   7:31:07
   7   Laura L Lichter         47   Boulder          CO  1:42:04  1:17:51  4:36:09            7:36:04
   8   Elizabeth G Francois    46   Jemez Springs    NM  1:31:59  1:11:52  4:55:51            7:39:42
   9   Doris Hartley           48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:59  1:17:40  4:52:39            7:47:18
  10   Ronda J Holton          45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:48:10  1:18:17  4:56:00            8:02:27
  11   Laura Boyle             45   Peyton           CO  1:40:33  1:20:01           5:07:28   8:08:02
  12   Leah Gaviola            49   Monument         CO  1:37:24  1:23:27  5:17:05            8:17:56
  13   Jill R Hessek           49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:23  1:31:36  4:51:45            8:19:44
  14   Kim M Means             46   Monument         CO  1:46:42  1:28:31  5:34:07            8:49:20
  15   Karen L Brandenburg     45   Denver           CO  1:52:30  1:33:18           5:54:36   9:20:24
  16   Hope F Williams         45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:54:36  1:34:37  6:19:28            9:48:41

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F50-54                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Jayne Sims              53   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:21  0:56:48  3:44:10            5:55:19
   2   Sharon A Greenbaum      51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:29  1:07:33  3:43:02            6:15:04
   3   Diane P Brown           51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:05  1:11:56  4:52:53            7:36:54
   4   Jennifer Cawley         50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:49:45  1:18:17  4:34:21            7:42:23
   5   Robyn B Bryant          51   Eagle            CO  1:42:14  1:25:21  4:49:30            7:57:05
   6   Barbara B Rosas         51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:44  1:20:40  4:53:57            7:59:21
   7   Jeanne A Snow           51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:35  1:24:20  5:06:45            8:13:40
   8   Michelle D Eisenberger  50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:58:49  1:27:38           4:48:09   8:14:36
   9   Anita G Pendleton       51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:52  1:24:28  5:14:21            8:26:41
  10   Leann Fraka             52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:49:44  1:25:51  6:08:47            9:24:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F55-59                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Marge B Gray            57   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:45  1:10:33  3:52:47            6:36:05
   2   Gretchen Graham         59   Manitou Springs  CO  1:45:25  1:26:54  5:06:04            8:18:23
   3   Deb Gibbons             57   Windsor          CO  1:51:24  1:28:55  5:24:49            8:45:08
   4   Bonnie J Webber         58   Broomfield       CO  1:52:23  1:27:35  5:28:31            8:48:29
   5   Barbara A Good          58   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:51:45  1:28:37  6:16:20            9:36:42
   6   Pat Friedell            59   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:59:08  1:43:02  6:26:09           10:08:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F60-64                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Paulette A Arns         61   Pueblo           CO  1:45:56  1:19:23           5:53:17   8:58:36
   2   Jannie H Richardson     60   Manitou Springs  CO  1:54:37  1:35:44           5:39:40   9:10:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               F65-69                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Jane M Potter           65   Centennial       CO  1:42:28  1:16:28  4:34:42            7:33:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M16-19                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Liam P Trooien-Smith    16   Mulvane          KS  1:09:40  0:52:50  3:09:30            5:12:00
   2   Christopher A King      17   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:41  0:56:33  3:15:52            5:26:06
   3   Chris Turk              18   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:15:39  0:58:39  3:38:23            5:52:41
   4   Brandon Kronshage       18   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:12  0:57:31  3:55:39            6:07:22
   5   Saxon Musgrave          17   Fountain         CO  1:15:30  0:54:28  4:08:49            6:18:47
   6   Davis Cohen             17   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:07  1:04:34  3:55:13            6:18:54
   7   Colton Witherell        18   Golden           CO  1:34:18  0:55:23  4:20:16            6:49:57
   8   Jordan Hyman            17   Manitou Springs  CO  1:51:42  1:27:02  5:22:45            8:41:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M20-24                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Jeffrey Cook            24   Boulder          CO  1:09:20  0:50:53  2:59:45            4:59:58
   2   Eric Elliott            24   Orange           CA  1:19:52  0:58:13  3:36:16            5:54:21
   3   Adam L Magginetti       20   Peyton           CO  1:19:09  1:01:25  4:17:53            6:38:27
   4   Travis R Molinari       23   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:41  1:12:37  4:40:05            7:19:23
   5   Vincent Wheeler         24   Denver           CO  1:44:58  1:25:49  5:34:32            8:45:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M25-29                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Carlos A Ruibal         27   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:59:29  0:47:07           2:33:18   4:19:54
   2   Norman Mininger         29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:00:11  0:46:46  2:43:33            4:30:30
   3   Jesse T Mascarenas      28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:11:01  0:54:37  3:16:30            5:22:08
   4   Derrek Montoya          28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:10:35  0:52:33  3:48:22            5:51:30
   5   Joshua A Cook           29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:14  0:58:33  3:35:24            5:53:11
   6   Henry Schlottman        26   Memphis          TN  1:12:10  0:56:29  3:45:56            5:54:35
   7   Michael J Martinez      28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:15  0:57:02  3:48:08            5:59:25
   8   Aaron R Kammer          29   Superior         CO  1:09:07  0:54:50  4:00:26            6:04:23
   9   Marcus A Molinari       25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:15:38  1:00:27  3:52:10            6:08:15
  10   Brian M Steck           29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:54  1:02:42  3:54:33            6:21:09
  11   Jacob Magistrelli       26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:41:41  1:16:11  3:36:46            6:34:38
  12   Joseph Raasch           26   Edgewater        CO  1:24:59  1:05:32  4:04:14            6:34:45
  13   Matt J Simek            29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:27:12  1:10:40  3:57:57            6:35:49
  14   Stephen Sunderhaus      29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:06  1:02:10           4:09:57   6:36:13
  15   Brian Molloy            28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:03  1:06:33  4:04:11            6:41:47
  16   Andrew Hollenbeck       25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:41:25  1:15:46  4:12:04            7:09:15
  17   Devin Rosin             29   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:16  1:17:55  4:19:59            7:15:10
  18   Ryan Tollis             27   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:56  1:12:19  4:32:29            7:21:44
  19   Anthony J Cannamela     28   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:24  1:08:38  4:50:12            7:22:14
  20   William J Vogl          25   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:38:16  1:25:31  5:01:02            8:04:49
  21   Connor J Wood           26   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:56:26  1:29:04  5:50:34            9:16:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M30-34                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Neil C McDonagh         32   Manitou Springs  CO  1:03:47  0:44:34  2:57:20            4:45:41
   2   Michael Gallegos        31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:04:02  0:52:24  3:19:26            5:15:52
   3   Micah J Morgan          30   Peyton           CO  1:16:31  0:54:16           3:06:58   5:17:45
   4   Brian R Wilfong         32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:58  0:59:42  3:18:44            5:33:24
   5   Adam Christians         34   Castle Rock      CO  1:10:16  0:55:13           3:37:54   5:43:23
   6   Alan P Kenyon           31   Steamboat Spgs   CO  1:14:35  0:58:25  3:33:58            5:46:58
   7   Brian Baugh             34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:26  0:55:56  3:52:16            6:01:38
   8   Thomas Heier            34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:20:32  0:57:10  3:44:40            6:02:22
   9   Peter Zarkovacki        33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:56  0:58:11  3:50:02            6:07:09
  10   Matt Zehner             32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:56  1:02:37  3:54:34            6:21:07
  11   Michael Greenwood       33   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:15  0:58:25  4:08:21            6:25:01
  12   Zachary Seidel          30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:44  1:06:34  4:04:47            6:30:05
  13   Ben Gurney              30   Denver           CO  1:25:18  1:09:53  4:00:38            6:35:49
  14   Matthew Richardson      32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:44  1:03:32  4:15:24            6:38:40
  15   Gabe Wheeler            34   Westminster      CO  1:28:44  1:07:25  4:09:57            6:46:06
  16   James Bishop            32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:23:57  1:03:55  4:20:50            6:48:42
  17   Jeffrey Wilson          31   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:49  1:08:12           4:11:36   6:51:37
  18   Nick Massa              30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:42  1:11:40  4:13:20            6:51:42
  19   Christopher Cantwell    34   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:22  1:09:44  4:17:31            6:52:37
  20   Tim Thwaites            34   Denver           CO  1:26:11  1:06:35           4:39:13   7:11:59
  21   Drew E Fullmer          33   Fountain         CO  1:21:30  1:06:24  4:48:20            7:16:14
  22   Rishard Banks           32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:32  1:03:14           4:49:21   7:19:07
  23   Jesson Hutchinson       33   Los Alamos       NM  1:29:33  1:13:19  4:36:46            7:19:38
  24   Greg Teague             32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:26  1:20:50  4:25:23            7:29:39
  25   Daniel M Vallejo        30   Aurora           CO  1:50:34  1:08:53  4:35:15            7:34:42
  26   Stephen W Joos          30   Denver           CO  1:38:27  1:14:04  4:55:35            7:48:06
  27   James D Bullock         32   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:37:17  1:18:06  5:21:30            8:16:53
  28   Ryan C Spawr            30   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:35:29  1:20:47  5:34:10            8:30:26
  29   Cameron A Wiggin        30   Denver           CO  1:38:24  1:16:43           5:36:12   8:31:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M35-39                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Geofrey K Terer         37   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:54:00  0:41:31           2:44:54   4:20:25
   2   Chad Pallansch          39   Fort Collins     CO  1:05:01  0:48:53           2:47:55   4:41:49
   3   Ryan McMullen           38   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:12:13  0:52:11  2:54:41            4:59:05
   4   Tony Clement            37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:20  0:59:14  3:30:34            5:47:08
   5   Andrew Fortenberry      35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:30  1:05:27  4:02:20            6:32:17
   6   Jeremy S Hurley         35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:50  1:05:52  4:09:38            6:40:20
   7   Michael Duckwitz        37   Louisville       CO  1:26:40  1:03:28  4:19:40            6:49:48
   8   David Swarts            37   Gardner          KS  1:32:14  1:13:18           4:08:01   6:53:33
   9   Thomas Thwaites         38   Littleton        CO  1:23:33  1:04:43           4:31:48   7:00:04
  10   Ian P Lambert           39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:07  1:14:03  4:24:38            7:08:48
  11   Douglas Keeler          35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:30:40  1:12:58  4:38:28            7:22:06
  12   Chris G Meyer           37   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:28  1:07:33  4:56:12            7:33:13
  13   Bobby Sorden            35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:15  1:14:03  5:08:17            7:53:35
  14   Tim K Moore             39   Monument         CO  1:35:08  1:10:36  5:13:52            7:59:36
  15   Michael F Porach        39   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:39  1:26:59  5:26:41            8:30:19
  16   Robert Nichols          35   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:17  1:15:56  5:45:36            8:33:49
  17   Thomas Bui              39   Denver           CO  1:41:25  1:20:11  5:45:26            8:47:02
  18   Richard A Walls         38   Lakewood         CO  1:37:17  1:18:43  6:15:15            9:11:15
  19   Julius A Mendoza        37   Colorado Spgs    CO  2:03:48  1:42:34  5:50:35            9:36:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M40-44                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Shawn Susser            43   Highlands Ranch  CO  1:11:52  0:54:34  3:12:33            5:18:59
   2   John Garner             40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:11:43  0:55:27  3:18:34            5:25:44
   3   Marcus J Lawler         43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:41  0:56:59  3:22:27            5:36:07
   4   Brian Butler            42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:42  1:07:36  3:20:12            5:50:30
   5   Ancel R James           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:10:59  0:53:52  3:51:04            5:55:55
   6   Conor J Heaney          44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:19  1:03:32  3:33:53            5:56:44
   7   Markus M Ernst          43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:53  1:03:01  3:36:22            5:57:16
   8   Chad K Raymo            42   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:20  0:59:35  3:52:21  4:11:22   6:06:16
   9   Robert M Atkins         40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:09  1:00:59  3:47:13            6:07:21
  10   Marcus Brooks           42   Lone Tree        CO  1:19:37  1:00:09           3:53:42   6:13:28
  11   Dean Goodwell           44   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:20  1:01:04  3:52:17            6:17:41
  12   Michael J Hartley       44   Divide           CO  1:23:04  1:05:13  3:59:33  4:29:33   6:27:50
  13   Travis W Yost           43   Fort Collins     CO  1:27:53  1:00:54  4:09:51            6:38:38
  14   Joe Haver               40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:32  1:13:05  3:56:50            6:41:27
  15   Derek R Keller          43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:56  1:09:17  4:09:39            6:44:52
  16   Arturo Serrano          40   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:24:12  1:06:21  4:14:21            6:44:54
  17   Ed Hansen               40   Rockvale         CO  1:20:35  1:05:30           4:18:53   6:44:58
  18   Ted Jacobs              41   Denver           CO  1:22:44  1:10:25           4:20:04   6:53:13
  19   Sanjeev Tandon          43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:22:51  1:04:14           4:26:49   6:53:54
  20   William J Ryan          42   Monument         CO  1:24:22  1:04:21           4:30:13   6:58:56
  21   Davey Ferguson          41   Canon City       CO  1:33:50  1:09:47  4:24:20            7:07:57
  22   Cliff Moak              40   Broomfield       CO  1:25:32  1:03:51  4:39:03            7:08:26
  23   Tim Toussaint           43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:01  1:08:12  4:32:09            7:09:22
  24   Robert Stein            44   Woodland Park    CO  1:30:00  1:16:33  4:34:47            7:21:20
  25   Jason Bredahl           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:54  1:12:38  4:44:03            7:28:35
  26   Kris W Kraud            43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:20  1:19:07  5:19:14            8:03:41
  27   Jonathan E Horne        41   Boulder          CO  1:45:23  1:25:48  5:14:15            8:25:26
  28   John M Garver           44   Castle Rock      CO  1:43:14  1:25:53  5:21:38            8:30:45
  29   Stephen Scherrer        42   Monument         CO  2:03:08  1:33:08  5:34:21            9:10:37
  30   Jeff K Whitt            43   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:57:52  1:31:11  5:55:22            9:24:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M45-49                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Rich Herbst             48   Englewood        CO  1:10:36  0:52:42  3:17:53            5:21:11
   2   Chris S Reed            49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:12:49  0:55:02  3:20:31            5:28:22
   3   Mark R Carver           49   Mulvane          KS  1:13:12  0:53:52  3:21:49            5:28:53
   4   Michael R Teger         45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:11:11  0:54:40           3:36:19   5:42:10
   5   Brad L Ackerman         45   Fountain         CO  1:14:43  0:58:05           3:31:06   5:43:54
   6   Bill Means              49   Monument         CO  1:25:54  1:04:03  3:35:10            6:05:07
   7   Gene Chavez             45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:17:41  1:03:48  4:05:20            6:26:49
   8   Rodney Lightner         48   Independence     MO  1:16:31  1:11:19  4:00:42            6:28:32
   9   Steve Griego            47   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:32:27  1:09:08  3:49:22            6:30:57
  10   Keith I Curtis          47   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:38  1:11:11  4:04:28            6:42:17
  11   Scott Watson            47   Denver           CO  1:30:08  1:10:52           4:05:45   6:46:45
  12   Morgan Kirby            47   Palmer Lake      CO  1:26:43  1:05:02  4:16:06            6:47:51
  13   Kenneth W Witherell     49   Denver           CO  1:34:18  1:08:39  4:20:18            7:03:15
  14   Charles Jenkins         46   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:18:17  1:02:31           4:47:23   7:08:11
  15   Robert E West           49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:33:06  1:16:26  4:38:18            7:27:50
  16   John M Canedy           46   Parker           CO  1:35:14  1:16:51  4:37:53            7:29:58
  17   James L Breitigan       45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:58  1:12:44  5:05:02            7:49:44
  18   Richard Asbury          49   Highlands Ranch  CO  1:43:11  1:18:36  5:05:22            8:07:09
  19   Joseph Brazil           48   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:48:51  1:24:19           5:05:55   8:19:05
  20   Timothy J Elliott       49   Fort Leavenworth KS  1:36:51  1:20:07  5:43:21            8:40:19
  21   Andrew L Gilman         45   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:24  1:30:13  6:04:52            9:19:29
  22   John P Cassidy          49   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:55:35  1:38:45  5:58:46            9:33:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M50-54                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Dan Turk                53   Fort Collins     CO  1:10:17  0:54:02           3:19:00   5:23:19
   2   Harald Kasper           50   Salida           CO  1:17:21  0:58:44  3:20:11            5:36:16
   3   Neal D Taylor           51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:07  0:56:05  3:45:34            5:55:46
   4   Chris Weimar            52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:13:15  0:57:47  4:07:10  4:02:08   6:13:10
   5   Rob Urbach              51   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:14:29  0:57:30  4:08:32            6:20:31
   6   Joe J Turk              50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:26  1:01:22  4:01:05            6:21:53
   7   David C Sheldon         50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:23  1:04:29  4:02:32            6:32:24
   8   Thomas R King           52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:33:26  1:09:17           4:07:35   6:50:18
   9   Paul B Rahill           51   Colorado Springs CO  1:37:08  1:14:17  3:59:39            6:51:04
  10   Russell Fellers         50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:54  1:08:05  4:22:33            6:56:32
  11   Robert A Pratt          54   Pueblo           CO  1:28:56  1:06:58  4:24:40            7:00:34
  12   Scott Grady             50   Denver           CO  1:32:28  1:06:57           4:27:11   7:06:36
  13   Alan Bridges            52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:36:16  1:09:38  4:29:01            7:14:55
  14   Todd Hatfield           50   Monument         CO  1:33:37  1:13:34  4:37:19            7:24:30
  15   John Liese              54   Monument         CO  1:32:05  1:11:57  5:05:38            7:49:40
  16   Brian K Colopy          52   Peyton           CO  1:42:44  1:23:08           4:44:57   7:50:49
  17   Manuel L Ramsey         52   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:43:23  1:16:42  4:52:26            7:52:31
  18   Brian Clark             54   Littleton        CO  1:49:43  1:18:57  4:47:52            7:56:32
  19   Paul L Magginetti       54   Peyton           CO  1:47:16  1:17:50  5:37:22            8:42:28
  20   Mark P Roscoe           54   Elbert           CO  1:55:54  1:26:27  5:48:26  5:24:07   8:46:28
  21   Thomas W Lear           54   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:52:24  1:22:21           5:53:48   9:08:33
  22   Lee A Burton            53   Divide           CO  1:52:43  1:37:59  5:48:40            9:19:22
  23   Jerry Laird             50   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:53:41  1:27:13  6:05:34            9:26:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M55-59                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Tom M Kelecy            58   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:15:07  0:57:38  3:24:38            5:37:23
   2   Donald B Henley         58   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:48  1:06:45           4:10:39   6:44:12
   3   Vincent L Steele        59   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:40:26  1:10:06           4:02:17   6:52:49
   4   Patrick J Murphy        56   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:25:56  1:08:20           4:29:27   7:03:43
   5   Edward A Gleason        59   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:26:55  1:14:38  4:38:01            7:19:34
   6   Mark A Good             59   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:38  1:18:21  4:25:59            7:28:58
   7   Stanley Moore           56   Manitou Springs  CO  1:45:36  1:28:38           4:50:37   8:04:51
   8   Jan R Smith             56   Mulvane          KS  1:32:38  1:14:37  5:18:22            8:05:37
   9   Ronald A Rockwell       55   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:44:48  1:26:22  5:16:30            8:27:40
  10   Greg Gibbons            58   Windsor          CO  1:46:26  1:21:59  5:24:48            8:33:13
  11   Keith R Webber          57   Broomfield       CO  1:50:02  1:25:15  6:13:04            9:28:21
  12   Don J Reilly            56   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:55:49  1:36:56  6:27:57           10:00:42

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M60-64                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Heath A Hibbard         61   Montrose         CO  1:12:32  0:53:19  3:12:38            5:18:29
   2   Charlie Gray            60   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:16:09  0:57:59  3:18:15            5:32:23
   3   Richard L Park          61   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:19:32  1:02:19  3:42:47            6:04:38
   4   Mark S Toupin           60   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:29:16  1:05:24  3:49:02  4:14:35   6:23:42
   5   Dave Riddle             61   Pacific Grove    CA  1:24:14  1:11:57  3:48:22            6:24:33
   6   Scott Hutchison         64   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:47:29  1:17:34  3:56:02            7:01:05
   7   Frank Bowling           60   Broomfield       CO  1:21:54  1:01:32  4:43:03            7:06:29
   8   Michael J Gardner       60   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:33:46  1:16:20  4:21:44            7:11:50
   9   Larry J Strock          61   Lochbuie         CO  1:46:20  1:21:36           4:52:17   8:00:13
  10   William Beagle          62   Monument         CO  1:56:36  1:30:00  5:16:33            8:43:09
  11   William E Carter        61   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:42:42  1:18:12  5:52:40            8:53:34
  12   Roger Sajak             61   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:46:43  1:30:23  5:37:08            8:54:14
  13   Tim Kirkbride           61   Palmer Lake      CO  1:42:54  1:23:44  5:54:54            9:01:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M65-69                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Tom A Snook             66   Cheney           KS  1:22:18  1:02:33  3:57:34            6:22:25
   2   Jim Kerr                66   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:31:46  1:13:29  4:58:04            7:43:19
   3   Luther T Opjorden       69   Milan            MN  2:03:41  1:34:55  6:28:48           10:07:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M70-74                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Helmut K Linzbichler    72   Kapfenberg       AUT 1:35:47  1:17:23  4:09:34  5:12:57   7:02:44
   2   John E Vomastic         70   Manitou Springs  CO  2:04:12  1:36:52  5:58:07            9:39:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               M75-79                                              

                                                                                   Marathon   Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St  GOG      Roundup  Ascent   Ascent     Time
   1   Glen L Ash              77   Colorado Spgs    CO  1:41:43  1:16:08  4:52:29            7:50:20


Series Results | Award Winners | Back to Results Page