1987 Pikes Peak Ascent — Male

Ascent Female  |  Marathon Male  |  Marathon Female  |  Previous Year  |  Next Year  |  Search All Years  |  Results Archive Page

In 1987 ages were not listed. Ages that are filled in were done so using the data from other years.
Please let me know if you can fill in a missing blank!

Saturday, August 22nd, 1987

PLACE POS/DIV  NAME                      AGE  GROUP  CITY             ST  TIME
   1     1/77  SCOTT W ELLIOTT            23  20-24  BOULDER          CO  2:09:33
   2     2/77  MICHAEL J TOBIN            23  20-24  KETCHUM          ID  2:13:13
   3    1/215  CHESTER CARL               34  30-34  GALLUP           NM  2:15:52
   4     3/77  MATT CARPENTER             23  20-24  VAIL             CO  2:18:51
   5    1/159  GREG P BURRELL             27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:24:00
   6    2/215  DALE P PETERSEN DC         30  30-34  DENVER           CO  2:25:11
   7    3/215  BRENT BROWN                33  30-34  DURANGO          CO  2:27:32
   8    4/215  OK CORRALLASS              32  30-34  DENVER           CO  2:31:17
   9     1/24  STAN D ALLISON             18  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:31:55
  10     4/77  LEMONT YAZZIE                  20-24  ST MICHAELS      AZ  2:32:49
  11    1/190  JOHN H SWARTZ              39  35-39  BRECKENRIDGE     CO  2:32:58
  12    2/159  WALTER SARGENT             28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:33:31
  13    2/190  RICK KARZ                      35-39  BOULDER          CO  2:35:46
  14     5/77  NYOKA NYEXUNDU                 20-24  DENVER           CO  2:36:12
  15    3/159  BRETT A SARGENT            25  25-29  LAKEWOOD         CO  2:36:51
  16    5/215  DAWES WILSON               33  30-34  VAIL             CO  2:37:31
  17    3/190  DENNIS FOWLER              36  35-39  SALT LAKE CITY   UT  2:38:04
  18    1/155  ROBERT M PRATTE            42  40-44  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  2:39:46
  19    4/190  SALEH ONDEIKI                  35-39  ENGLEWOOD        CO  2:40:14
  20    6/215  DOUG LAUFER                34  30-34  MTN GREEN        UT  2:40:25
  21    2/155  RAY PABST                  41  40-44  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  2:43:07
  22    5/190  PAUL R FULLER              36  35-39  FRASER           CO  2:43:19
  23     6/77  MARK P JOHNSON             24  20-24  BOULDER          CO  2:43:40
  24     7/77  CHRISTOPHER M KAMPER       23  20-24  BOULDER          CO  2:43:40
  25     1/48  ROBERT L SPURR             50  50-54  ANCHORAGE        AK  2:43:54
  26    7/215  IRWIN G BALL               33  30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  2:44:49
  27    4/159  STEVEN D PETERSON          25  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:46:16
  28     2/24  MATT D YOUNG               18  16-19  LOS ALAMOS       NM  2:47:16
  29    8/215  KENNETH B DUBA             30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:47:20
  30    9/215  BRENDAN P WHITE            31  30-34  VAIL             CO  2:47:29
  31    3/155  GORDON - SARGENT               40-44  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  2:47:42
  32    5/159  RICK SIEBERT               29  25-29  BOULDER          CO  2:47:50
  33    6/190  SCOTT COBURN                   35-39  BOULDER          CO  2:47:52
  34    6/159  MARK M MARTIN              29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:48:18
  35    7/159  JOHN BRILLO                    25-29  COPPENAS COVE    TX  2:48:22
  36    4/155  PETER J DOYLE              41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:48:34
  37     8/77  THANE LEVER                    20-24  KETCHUM          ID  2:48:36
  38     9/77  JULIUS ANDY KOVATS         24  20-24  FORT COLLINS     CO  2:48:40
  39    7/190  STEINAR HYBERTSEN          36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:49:04
  40    10/77  CRAIG HEACOCK              20  20-24  FLORISSANT       CO  2:49:21
  41    5/155  DOUGLAS GISGUS                 40-44  AURORA           CO  2:49:59
  42    8/190  MIKE BAIR                  35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:50:08
  43     1/77  ROBERT L MCANDREWS         47  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:50:11
  44    8/159  ROGG DECKER                    25-29  MESA             AZ  2:50:49
  45   10/215  TOM R GOSS                 31  30-34  SPRINGFIELD      MO  2:51:03
  46   11/215  ROBERT MIKKELSON           34  30-34  AURORA           CO  2:51:04
  47    9/190  ROB A MCDONALD             35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:52:36
  48   12/215  DENNIS BUFALEY             30  30-34  CORRALES         NM  2:53:28
  49    9/159  MARK WOODRUFF              29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:53:33
  50    6/155  BOB H JOHNSTON             42  40-44  BOULDER          CO  2:53:45
  51   13/215  BILL JAMES                     30-34  BOULDER          CO  2:54:29
  52   10/159  KEVIN BUCHENER                 25-29  SPRINGFIELD      MO  2:54:32
  53   11/159  KIRK APT                   25  25-29  CRESTED BUTTE    CO  2:54:39
  54   10/190  CHARLIE A YOUNG            37  35-39  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  2:54:58
  55   14/215  VAUGHN L BALL              34  30-34  GOLDEN           CO  2:54:59
  56   15/215  ALBERT BROWNING            31  30-34  GALLUP           NM  2:55:04
  57    7/155  JIM T CONNALLY             42  40-44  MONUMENT         CO  2:55:12
  58   11/190  BILL STENQUIST             35  35-39  SALT LAKE CITY   UT  2:55:17
  59    8/155  GRANT STEPHENS                 40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:55:55
  60   12/190  ANDY AIKEN                 36  35-39  BOULDER          CO  2:56:13
  61   12/159  JIM BOOKER                 28  25-29  FORT COLLINS     CO  2:56:49
  62    9/155  DONALD J ROSS              42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:57:04
  63   10/155  GRAHAM MACDONALD               40-44  BANFF ALBERTA    CAN 2:57:43
  64   13/159  MICHAEL CHAGE                  25-29  BOULDER          CO  2:57:55
  65   13/190  DAVID C ADAMS              35  35-39  TETON VILLAGE    WY  2:58:03
  66   14/159  KURT COONROD               27  25-29  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  2:58:15
  67     2/77  GARY D EMRICK              47  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:58:18
  68   14/190  ROBERT J GATHERCOLE        38  35-39  KELLY            WY  2:58:33
  69   16/215  GARY SCHIEMAN                  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:58:36
  70   15/190  JAMES A HAMMER             37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:58:37
  71     3/77  ANDREW J SNIVELY           45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:59:03
  72   16/190  STEVEN E DILLER            35  35-39  PALMER LAKE      CO  2:59:06
  73   15/159  STEVE OWEN                     25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:59:15
  74   17/215  DEAN THOMPSON              34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  2:59:23
  75    11/77  BRENT GORTHY               22  20-24  FORT COLLINS     CO  2:59:35
  76   17/190  RON J HENDRICKS            35  35-39  WOODLAND PARK    CO  2:59:36
  77   18/190  JOHN P COSSICK             38  35-39  MONTROSE         CO  2:59:46
  78   18/215  BILL WILLS                     30-34  AURORA           CO  2:59:47
  79   19/215  MEL L HILBORN              32  30-34  BOULDER          CO  2:59:51
  80   11/155  DAVID T YOUNG              44  40-44  LOS ALAMOS       NM  3:00:07
  81   20/215  RICHARD L MICHELSON        30  30-34  LOVELAND         CO  3:00:09
  82   19/190  RONALD L KUPFER            36  35-39  USAFA            CO  3:00:49
  83   12/155  ELLIOT E NORQUIST          40  40-44  SANTA FE         NM  3:00:53
  84   13/155  JOHN C EASTLACK            40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:00:55
  85   21/215  BOB SHERMAN                    30-34  BLUE SPRINGS     MO  3:01:03
  86   16/159  LULLEL HICKMAN                 25-29  WALNUT GROVE     MO  3:01:20
  87   17/159  VERNON A MORRIS            25  25-29  DAGGETT          CA  3:01:28
  88   22/215  RICH HADLEY                31  30-34  FLORENCE         CO  3:01:32
  89   23/215  RICK ROSEN                 32  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:01:56
  90   20/190  CLAY SMITH                 39  35-39  HELENA           MT  3:02:10
  91   18/159  GORDON FERGUSON                25-29  VANCOUVER        CAN 3:03:42
  92   14/155  TOMAS L DURAN              41  40-44  PUEBLO           CO  3:03:52
  93   21/190  MIKE ROCHON                37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:04:28
  94   19/159  CHRIS A CHAVEZ             28  25-29  SANTA FE         NM  3:04:29
  95   24/215  SAM W MCCLURE              34  30-34  GOLDEN           CO  3:04:35
  96    12/77  THOMAS HAMMELL             24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:04:37
  97   20/159  MARIO DEGASPERIS               25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:05:30
  98   22/190  STEPHEN R PRIEM            37  35-39  BOULDER          CO  3:05:32
  99    13/77  DANIEL EVANS               21  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:05:40
 100   15/155  GEORGE W CROSHAW           42  40-44  SANTA FE         NM  3:05:56
 101   23/190  TONY J SLAVEC              36  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:06:04
 102    14/77  SCOTT B GORTHY             20  20-24  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:06:09
 103   25/215  PETER ROWAN                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:06:14
 104    15/77  BRIAN REISE                24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:06:30
 105   16/155  PETER ZURCHER              40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:06:32
 106   26/215  CECIL LOCKWOOD             31  30-34  WINTER PARK      CO  3:06:39
 107   17/155  BILL MAWHINEY              42  40-44  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:07:01
 108   27/215  LEE J SMITH                33  30-34  NORTHGLENN       CO  3:07:02
 109   24/190  ALEX SNATCHKO              39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:07:02
 110     4/77  JIM W HUBBS                45  45-49  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  3:07:16
 111   28/215  FRED L GLOGIEWICZ          30  30-34  BOULDER          CO  3:07:21
 112     2/48  BOB KAMPER                 54  50-54  BOULDER          CO  3:07:22
 113    16/77  ROBERT CAIRNCROSS          24  20-24  GOLDEN           CO  3:07:23
 114   29/215  DAVID G BERGE              33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:07:24
 115     1/19  JOHN TONY GARCIA           57  55-59  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  3:07:28
 116     3/24  KIERAN HUGHES              17  16-19  RYE              CO  3:08:04
 117   30/215  FRANK BOWLING              34  30-34  BROOMFIELD       CO  3:08:21
 118   25/190  STU R NIEBURG              38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:08:29
 119   18/155  GARY D WALL                40  40-44  LOS ALAMOS       NM  3:08:30
 120   31/215  JAMES K BRANSON            30  30-34  PETRIFIED FORES  AZ  3:09:13
 121   32/215  WAYNE PETERSEN             32  30-34  LAS VEGAS        NV  3:09:18
 122     5/77  JEFF ARNOLD                46  45-49  PUEBLO           CO  3:10:03
 123    17/77  RONALD NIES                20  20-24  RYE              CO  3:10:17
 124    18/77  CHRIS T CICCONE            20  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:10:29
 125   19/155  JERRY ARMSTRONG            40  40-44  BLOOMFIELD       NM  3:10:42
 126   33/215  WILLIAM HAMMER             34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:10:43
 127   20/155  VINCENT C LOPEZ            43  40-44  ALAMOSA          CO  3:10:46
 128     4/24  JOHN LITZENBERG                16-19  SONOMA           CA  3:10:52
 129   34/215  EDWARD J STERNE            31  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:11:10
 130   35/215  JONATHAN HOOD                  30-34  AURORA           CO  3:11:14
 131   36/215  KEN BRENNER                    30-34  STEAMBOAT SPGS   CO  3:11:14
 132   37/215  RANDY BARTELL              33  30-34  SANTA FE         NM  3:11:17
 133   26/190  JAMES M EAGAN              36  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:11:18
 134   27/190  DARYL J HEGEDUS            38  35-39  USAFA            CO  3:11:20
 135   21/155  LARRY HORTON               42  40-44  SANTA FE         NM  3:11:21
 136   21/159  ROD D DOMINGUEZ            29  25-29  DENVER           CO  3:11:25
 137     6/77  JIM C LEONARD              46  45-49  EVERGREEN        CO  3:11:26
 138   38/215  JOHN DIETRICH              33  30-34  SHAWNEE          KS  3:11:33
 139    19/77  GRANT P TIBBETTS           20  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:11:57
 140     2/19  DALE M GOERING             57  55-59  SANTA FE         NM  3:12:19
 141   22/155  WILLIAM R MCNELLY          41  40-44  BOULDER          CO  3:12:22
 142   39/215  HAL WHEATLEY                   30-34  GOLDEN           CO  3:12:24
 143   22/159  KEITH GRIGGS               26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:12:29
 144     3/48  WILLIAM KENWORTHY          54  50-54  LITTLETON        CO  3:12:45
 145     4/48  JERRY BERKOWITZ            54  50-54  MONUMENT         CO  3:13:04
 146     7/77  DAVID C MUSICK             45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:13:08
 147   23/155  KURT N NEWTON              40  40-44  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:13:10
 148   40/215  PHILLIP SPRY               34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:13:23
 149   28/190  ROBERT FOLEY               39  35-39  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  3:13:40
 150   29/190  GUS SCHALKHAM              38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:13:44
 151   30/190  CHUCK B HARAWAY            39  35-39  GOLDEN           CO  3:13:59
 152     3/19  DUKE REDBURN               55  55-59  LAS VEGAS        NV  3:14:02
 153   31/190  PATRICK CHAVEZ             38  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:14:08
 154     8/77  HOWARD J GREENE            45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:14:18
 155   32/190  JOHN SWARTLEY              35  35-39  PALMER LAKE      CO  3:14:31
 156   23/159  JEFF ELISON                    25-29  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:14:52
 157   24/155  JOHN JACKSON               41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:14:58
 158     4/19  EDWIN R MIGHELL            57  55-59  DENVER           CO  3:15:05
 159   41/215  ALAN FISHER                33  30-34  USAFA            CO  3:15:06
 160    20/77  JOHN FUNDUKIAN                 20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:15:16
 161   33/190  TOM DLUGOS                 36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:16:01
 162     5/48  HARRY LITTLE               53  50-54  CROWPOINT        NM  3:16:03
 163   42/215  CHARLES PINNER                 30-34  LAS VEGAS        NV  3:16:04
 164   24/159  STEVEN SEAGER                  25-29  FORT CARSON      CO  3:16:06
 165   43/215  JACK F GEER                34  30-34  BOULDER          CO  3:16:10
 166   34/190  WAYNE BAKER                36  35-39  LAKE GEORGE      CO  3:16:28
 167   25/155  DAVE ROEBER                40  40-44  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  3:16:29
 168   44/215  JOHN SIEMON                32  30-34  BRIGGSDALE       CO  3:16:37
 169     9/77  CHUCK DOWNEY                   45-49  BOULDER          CO  3:17:07
 170   25/159  THOMAS STOCKTON                25-29  CHAPEL HILL      NC  3:17:09
 171   45/215  JOHN - HALL                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:17:10
 172   35/190  THOMAS LUNDGREN            37  35-39  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  3:17:11
 173   46/215  KEVIN J O'TOOLE            32  30-34  DES MOINES       IA  3:17:12
 174   47/215  JOHN S HUGHES                  30-34  LITTLETON        CO  3:17:14
 175   48/215  LARRY S CHAPMAN            30  30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:17:18
 176   49/215  LOUIS C RADICE             32  30-34  WOODLAND PARK    CO  3:17:20
 177   50/215  RICK CARR                  30  30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:17:22
 178   26/155  ERIC T VIMMERSTEDT         44  40-44  TUCSON           AZ  3:17:23
 179   51/215  GILBERT E ROMERO           34  30-34  PUEBLO           CO  3:17:24
 180    21/77  JODIE P JOHNSON            20  20-24  SHENANDOAH       IA  3:17:28
 181   26/159  KENNY W JOHNSON            25  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:17:28
 182    10/77  JAMES PILKINGTON               45-49  OURAY            CO  3:17:40
 183   52/215  STEPHEN STURM                  30-34  BOULDER          CO  3:17:43
 184   36/190  CARL MOHR                      35-39  BOULDER          CO  3:17:44
 185   53/215  JOE MAZZOLA                33  30-34  USAFA            CO  3:17:50
 186   54/215  DONALD G HUNT              32  30-34  LITTLETON        CO  3:17:53
 187   27/155  LEWIS T BABCOCK            44  40-44  BOULDER          CO  3:18:07
 188   37/190  KEN NELLSON                39  35-39  PUEBLO           CO  3:18:12
 189   55/215  DAVID MALETIC                  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:18:15
 190    22/77  TIMOTHY ROCK               24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:18:19
 191   56/215  WILLIAM F LOEHR            34  30-34  OMAHA            NE  3:18:38
 192   38/190  MIKE RIVERA                39  35-39  SANTA FE         NM  3:18:48
 193   28/155  RICHARD MEUINER                40-44  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:18:51
 194    11/77  JEFFREY H SMITH            46  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:18:54
 195   57/215  STEPHEN HEIDENREICH            30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:18:59
 196   27/159  MICHAEL HOFFMAN            27  25-29  AURORA           CO  3:19:00
 197   58/215  MICHAEL DORSEY                 30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:19:02
 198   39/190  TIM J DOWNING              36  35-39  BOULDER          CO  3:19:20
 199    12/77  TOMMY W HARMAN             45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:19:39
 200   29/155  JAMES C SULLIVAN           44  40-44  MONTROSE         CO  3:19:59
 201   40/190  DANNY MICHAELS                 35-39  HYGIENE          CO  3:20:00
 202    13/77  CLEVE E ARMSTRONG          45  45-49  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:20:02
 203   28/159  DALE W EVA                 27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:20:04
 204    23/77  EUGENE OBERLANDER              20-24  FORT CARSON      CO  3:20:10
 205     6/48  GLEN L ASH                 50  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:20:14
 206    24/77  SIDNEY HARWOOD                 20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:20:26
 207   59/215  MICHAEL W DIBALA           33  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:20:39
 208   60/215  FREDRIC E FRANCIS          33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:20:45
 209    14/77  JOHN HARTUNG               45  45-49  GREEN MTN FALLS  CO  3:20:48
 210   29/159  TIMOTHY M PRICE            27  25-29  PUEBLO           CO  3:20:49
 211   61/215  GLENN WILSON               32  30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:20:49
 212   41/190  KERRY M SVALDI             37  35-39  ARVADA           CO  3:21:09
 213   30/159  BRIAN J DUNLOP             27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:21:10
 214    15/77  ROBERT D RISSER            47  45-49  CAMERON          MO  3:21:25
 215   62/215  THEODORE L QUINTANA        37  30-34  PUEBLO           CO  3:21:26
 216     5/24  SEAN J RYAN                19  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:21:29
 217   63/215  STEVEN C KAISER            33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:22:05
 218   64/215  THOMAS DECLUE              34  30-34  ELBERT           CO  3:22:06
 219   65/215  CHRISTOPHER COWLES         32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:22:32
 220   66/215  BRETT W HENRICKS           31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:22:42
 221   67/215  TOM EAFY                       30-34  SILVERTHORNE     CO  3:23:20
 222     7/48  BOB ROLSTON                51  50-54  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:23:23
 223    25/77  TIM FIGGE                  24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:23:34
 224    16/77  DOUGLASS M ALLEN           46  45-49  SCHENECTADY      NY  3:23:41
 225   31/159  DANIEL BERGAU              26  25-29  PETERSON AFB     CO  3:24:03
 226      1/8  BILL W BURNETT             65  65-69  FLORISSANT       CO  3:24:10
 227   32/159  MARK OPINCARNE             29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:24:19
 228    17/77  JOE - GALLEGOS                 45-49  BOULDER          CO  3:24:22
 229   42/190  STEVE R ESPINOZA           36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:24:24
 230   43/190  FRED JORGENSEN             39  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  3:24:25
 231   33/159  SCOTT H JONAS              28  25-29  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:24:26
 232    26/77  JOHN HICKEY                    20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:24:32
 233   34/159  DARREN MCKNIGHT            27  25-29  USAFA            CO  3:24:47
 234   44/190  JERRY E MALY               35  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:24:48
 235   45/190  JAMES BOER                 35  35-39  ARVADA           CO  3:24:50
 236    18/77  JOHN O DOW                 46  45-49  BOULDER          CO  3:24:55
 237   68/215  JOHN HUNSUCK JR                30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:24:58
 238   69/215  CHRIS REED                 30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:25:04
 239   46/190  BOB NOUZA                  35  35-39  LAKE OSWEGO      OR  3:25:18
 240   47/190  HARDY DAWKINS              36  35-39  LONGMONT         CO  3:25:23
 241   48/190  RICHARD KOTULAK            38  35-39  MONUMENT         CO  3:25:24
 242   49/190  NORMAN BARDEEN             37  35-39  CRESTED BUTTE    CO  3:25:25
 243   35/159  JAY ENGLERT                28  25-29  USAFA            CO  3:25:27
 244   50/190  LYNN CLINE                 36  35-39  SPRINGFIELD      MO  3:25:29
 245   30/155  LON N SPANN                40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:25:30
 246     8/48  RICHARD A STOPHEL          52  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:25:38
 247   31/155  THOMAS I BARNUM            40  40-44  WOODLAND PARK    CO  3:25:41
 248   70/215  JOHN CRANOR                    30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:25:42
 249   36/159  JON HALL                   25  25-29  DENVER           CO  3:25:45
 250     9/48  RAY NELSON                 51  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:25:48
 251   71/215  MATTHEW VAIVE                  30-34  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  3:26:11
 252     6/24  ROBERT K WOOD              18  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:26:12
 253   37/159  JEFF ORCUTT                    25-29  BOULDER          CO  3:26:31
 254   51/190  JOHN H OLSON               37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:01
 255   72/215  JACK MCLANAHAN                 30-34  WOODLAND PARK    CO  3:27:05
 256   38/159  MIKE YOWARSKY                  25-29  LAWRENCE         KS  3:27:07
 257   32/155  MIKE LIEMANDT              44  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:10
 258   52/190  MIKE SAPAROW               35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:12
 259   39/159  JODY HUDDLESON             29  25-29  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:27:17
 260   40/159  DENNIS MCGUIRE                 25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:18
 261   73/215  STAN BISHER                    30-34  SPRINGFIELD      MO  3:27:24
 262    27/77  CHRISTOPHER T BOOTH        23  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:25
 263   74/215  DAVE MULLEN                    30-34  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:27:32
 264   33/155  LAWRENCE LANGER            40  40-44  BOULDER          CO  3:27:35
 265   75/215  ERIC ELY                   31  30-34  EVERGREEN        CO  3:27:40
 266   34/155  RUSSELL LAMBERT            42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:44
 267   35/155  STEPHEN E SAGER            40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:27:53
 268    19/77  DWAYNE SARGENT             49  45-49  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:28:01
 269   41/159  JAMES COLLINS                  25-29  PALO ALTO        CA  3:28:25
 270     7/24  PETER DELAMERE                 16-19  BOULDER          CO  3:28:26
 271   42/159  EDWARD BIELIK                  25-29  EUDORA           KS  3:28:28
 272   53/190  TIMOTHY TRELFA                 35-39  PARKER           CO  3:28:32
 273   76/215  ROCKY RIVIERA              32  30-34  BOULDER          CO  3:28:34
 274   43/159  MANUEL PADILLA             28  25-29  WHEAT RIDGE      CO  3:28:36
 275   77/215  LEE GILBY                      30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:28:37
 276    10/48  MIKE OBRIEN                    50-54  BOULDER          CO  3:28:39
 277    28/77  FERNANDO B VALDEZ          24  20-24  WOODLAND PARK    CO  3:28:40
 278   78/215  RODNEY W PIERCE            33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:28:41
 279   79/215  JEFFREY GOLDSTEIN              30-34  MAPLE GROVE      NM  3:28:42
 280   36/155  GORDON R DENISON           44  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:28:44
 281   80/215  MIKE BURKS                 31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:28:47
 282   81/215  KEITH HAMILTON                 30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:28:48
 283   82/215  JERRY M COLLETTE           33  30-34  NORTH BANGOR     NY  3:28:55
 284   54/190  WILLIAM HIATT              37  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:29:09
 285   83/215  REGINALD D FRANCKLYN       33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:29:35
 286   37/155  GARY MILLER                40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:29:40
 287   84/215  PAUL D BUTCHER             34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:29:44
 288   85/215  ROBERT A COHAN             30  30-34  ARVADA           CO  3:29:45
 289   44/159  RANDY R KNOCHE             26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:30:09
 290   55/190  DAVID BOYD                 38  35-39  INDEPENDENCE     MO  3:30:24
 291   38/155  JIM A NASH                 40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:30:27
 292   56/190  GARY HILL                  38  35-39  HIGHLANDS RANCH  CO  3:30:28
 293      1/8  GIB C FRYE                 63  60-64  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:30:33
 294   39/155  LANCE STEWART                  40-44  CLIFTON PARK     NY  3:30:34
 295   86/215  DAVID W LIGHTHART          30  30-34  IDAHO SPRINGS    CO  3:30:36
 296   40/155  MURRY SHUBALY              43  40-44  LOS ALAMOS       NM  3:30:38
 297    20/77  WALTER B ROETTGER          45  45-49  WEATOGUE         CT  3:30:39
 298   45/159  CLINT M TALBOTT            25  25-29  BOULDER          CO  3:30:41
 299    29/77  SCOTT D REESE              23  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:30:45
 300   41/155  BILL BITNER                42  40-44  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:30:45
 301   42/155  CHUCK KOEHLER              40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:30:45
 302   46/159  LANCE BROCKEL                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:31:02
 303   47/159  MICHAEL C GASPARIAN        29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:31:33
 304    30/77  PETER J EWERS              23  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:31:35
 305   57/190  RALPH E MIRES              39  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  3:31:44
 306   58/190  DAVE COOPER                37  35-39  AURORA           CO  3:31:46
 307    21/77  ROBERT J WERNER            47  45-49  SANTA FE         NM  3:32:39
 308   87/215  JOHN E SPITLER             31  30-34  LARAMIE          WY  3:32:46
 309   43/155  CHUCK THIES                40  40-44  AURORA           CO  3:32:47
 310     8/24  SEAN PRICE                 18  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:33:04
 311    22/77  PHILLIP J STEVENSON        45  45-49  DENVER           CO  3:33:33
 312   44/155  JIMMY WHITTLE              41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:33:46
 313   59/190  DAVID R ANDERSON           35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:33:56
 314   88/215  ROBERT KOHLER              32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:34:00
 315   45/155  MICHAEL MCCLURE            44  40-44  PUEBLO           CO  3:34:02
 316   48/159  ZANE MICHAEL                   25-29  DENVER           CO  3:34:03
 317   89/215  TIM D BURRELL              30  30-34  SANTA FE         NM  3:34:18
 318   90/215  STEPHEN MARTIN                 30-34  LITTLETON        CO  3:34:22
 319   91/215  MARTIN GERRA                   30-34  BOULDER          CO  3:34:28
 320   92/215  LARRY GARNER                   30-34  FLORIDA CITY     FL  3:34:28
 321   49/159  GRANT E KENNEDY            29  25-29  PEYTON           CO  3:34:31
 322   46/155  ART HOWELLS                44  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:34:32
 323   50/159  BRADLEY D ECKHOFF          25  25-29  LITTLETON        CO  3:34:33
 324   51/159  ROBERT M LEITCH            29  25-29  HIGHLANDS RANCH  CO  3:34:35
 325     9/24  KYLE A DYAS                19  16-19  LINCOLN          NE  3:34:36
 326   93/215  RICH WILLIAM                   30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:34:37
 327   52/159  WILLIAM MCCLURE                25-29  USAFA            CO  3:34:51
 328   94/215  JIM DONNELLY               34  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:34:53
 329   47/155  ELDON H JOURDAN            40  40-44  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  3:34:56
 330   95/215  T J FITZGERALD             31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:34:59
 331   53/159  SCOTT D SMITH              28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:35:33
 332   60/190  JIM DURESKY                39  35-39  BLUE SPRINGS     MO  3:35:42
 333   96/215  GLENN R ANDERSON           34  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:35:46
 334   61/190  STEVEN F STALEY            39  35-39  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:35:47
 335   97/215  JAMES GALLOGHER                30-34  LITTLETON        CO  3:35:48
 336    11/48  FRANK MATHORN                  50-54  AURORA           CO  3:35:51
 337   98/215  JOHN RICHARDSON            32  30-34  RAPID CITY       SD  3:35:52
 338   48/155  LEE JOHNSTON                   40-44  GOLDEN           CO  3:35:57
 339   54/159  LARRY HIRAKI                   25-29  LA JUNTA         CO  3:35:58
 340   62/190  TIMOTHY WAYNE              39  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:36:02
 341   99/215  PAUL D FRIEDMAN            32  30-34  BOULDER          CO  3:36:20
 342  100/215  JAMES WILLIAMS                 30-34  ROCHESTER        MN  3:36:25
 343    31/77  SCOTT C GRIFFITH           23  20-24  FLORISSANT       CO  3:36:29
 344   63/190  JACK RYAN                      35-39  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  3:36:48
 345  101/215  JAY C RIDINGER             32  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:36:50
 346   55/159  GUIDO DE BEST              27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:36:51
 347   49/155  JERRY PEDEN                    40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:36:52
 348  102/215  RICK BOYER                     30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:36:54
 349   50/155  BERNIE VASQUEZ             43  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:37:04
 350    23/77  GERARD J VANDERBEEK        45  45-49  LITTLETON        CO  3:37:07
 351   64/190  DOUGLAS H WARD             36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:37:11
 352   56/159  JOHN WISSLER               29  25-29  USAFA            CO  3:37:12
 353    10/24  MICHAEL A DURAN                16-19  PUEBLO           CO  3:37:14
 354  103/215  HARRY G GISH               31  30-34  BLUE SPRINGS     MO  3:37:15
 355    32/77  JIM PAVLICA                21  20-24  CALHAN           CO  3:37:16
 356    12/48  ALAN DELAMERE                  50-54  BOULDER          CO  3:37:29
 357  104/215  BOB A EATON                33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:37:31
 358   65/190  DICK L AEBISCHER           39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:37:32
 359    13/48  JOHN STRATHMAN             54  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:37:36
 360   57/159  DAVID A DECKER             29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:37:39
 361   51/155  KIP A BERGAN               40  40-44  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:38:00
 362    24/77  RAY B SCHULER              47  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:38:04
 363   66/190  MARK C SEELYE              35  35-39  MONUMENT         CO  3:38:06
 364   52/155  MARK B COHEN               41  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:38:07
 365     5/19  CLIFFORD C DOUGHTY         56  55-59  POWAY            CA  3:38:13
 366  105/215  STEVE M COMBS              33  30-34  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:38:15
 367    33/77  DAVID FIELD                21  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:38:53
 368   67/190  BILL COLE                  38  35-39  ENGLEWOOD        CO  3:39:05
 369   53/155  STEVE K RADAKOVICH         43  40-44  EARLHAM          IA  3:39:08
 370   54/155  JOHN KIKOL                 43  40-44  BAY VILLAGE      OH  3:39:13
 371   68/190  ALAN J GOINS               36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:16
 372   69/190  JOHN M STRAIT              39  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  3:39:18
 373  106/215  JAMES BEAGLE III           31  30-34  ARVADA           CO  3:39:22
 374   55/155  RAYMOND MILLER             44  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:24
 375   58/159  CHARLES HOBBS                  25-29  FORT WORTH       TX  3:39:26
 376  107/215  THOMAS N TAYLOR            33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:27
 377   70/190  BARRY R SILBAUGH           39  35-39  SANDIA PARK      NM  3:39:27
 378   59/159  CHARLIE HENRY              26  25-29  DENVER           CO  3:39:29
 379   56/155  PAUL WHEELER                   40-44  BIRMINGHAM       MI  3:39:35
 380   71/190  GREGG ABELL                39  35-39  GOLDEN           CO  3:39:41
 381   57/155  CLAY DUNNING               43  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:39:44
 382  108/215  KEN DICKSON                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:45
 383    25/77  BILL MOYES                     45-49  BLUE JAY         CA  3:39:46
 384  109/215  TOM WISDOM                 31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:48
 385   72/190  PATRICK H MURPHY           36  35-39  BOULDER          CO  3:39:50
 386   73/190  ALAN L LANCTOT             35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:51
 387   74/190  GLENN P SMITH              36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:53
 388   60/159  JOHN WINSOR                27  25-29  DENVER           CO  3:39:56
 389    34/77  PHILLIP CONRAD                 20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:57
 390  110/215  CHARLES BRUNO                  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:39:57
 391   61/159  MICHAEL BLANCHARD          26  25-29  AURORA           CO  3:39:58
 392    35/77  TED CASHMAN                20  20-24  ROELAND PARK     KS  3:40:14
 393  111/215  MARC TALBERT               34  30-34  SANTA FE         NM  3:40:15
 394    36/77  CHARLES A CAPEK            24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:40:17
 395   58/155  WILLIAM SOPP                   40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:40:19
 396   75/190  MARK C DUSTER              38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:40:23
 397   59/155  MICHAEL PIET               41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:40:32
 398  112/215  MARK WALKER                30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:40:34
 399   60/155  ROBERT L HERD              42  40-44  AURORA           CO  3:40:41
 400   76/190  STEPHEN P EVANS            35  35-39  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:41:00
 401   77/190  THOR L KAUMEYER            35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:41:14
 402   61/155  SIDNEY ARNOLD              43  40-44  PUEBLO           CO  3:41:18
 403   78/190  STEPHEN J SCHNURR          36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:41:29
 404   79/190  HENRY BAIRD                35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:41:35
 405   62/155  TOM SAYERS                 40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:41:36
 406   63/155  JIM KNIPE                  43  40-44  GREEN MTN FALLS  CO  3:42:21
 407  113/215  DEAN FOLKERTS                  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:42:24
 408   64/155  CHARLES DEMAREST           44  40-44  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:42:33
 409   80/190  LARRY G DARDANO            38  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:42:37
 410   62/159  TOM CASTLE                 26  25-29  DENVER           CO  3:42:38
 411   81/190  ROBERT G WARD              28  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:42:43
 412   65/155  JAN LARSON                     40-44  DENVER           CO  3:42:47
 413   82/190  COLIN J SCHMIDT            36  35-39  TULSA            OK  3:43:06
 414   63/159  DOUG C O'CONNOR            29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:43:21
 415   66/155  ED YOBLONSKI               41  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:43:48
 416  114/215  EUGENE L WATSON            31  30-34  FORT DEFIANCE    AZ  3:43:52
 417   64/159  THOMAS HEALD               29  25-29  GARDNER          CO  3:44:05
 418    26/77  HENRY STEVENS              48  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:44:13
 419   65/159  WILLIAM KURTZ              28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:44:14
 420  115/215  WARREN C ROBERTS           33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:44:23
 421   83/190  PATRICK AYERS                  35-39  WOODLAND PARK    CO  3:44:24
 422  116/215  ISTVAN HIPSZKY             32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:44:25
 423  117/215  SCOTT DEMING               31  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:44:35
 424  118/215  DAVID FEIN                 32  30-34  HIGHLANDS RANCH  CO  3:44:46
 425   84/190  WILLIAM PROCTOR                35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:45:26
 426   67/155  MAX R STEINER              44  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:45:37
 427   66/159  DAVID R DEBEVEC            27  25-29  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:45:38
 428  119/215  CARLOS PIGNATO             32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:45:43
 429    14/48  JAMIESON KENNEDY           54  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:45:43
 430   68/155  STEVE REEVES               42  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:46:05
 431   67/159  MIKE DOTSETH                   25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:46:17
 432    27/77  BILL GLADE                 47  45-49  RIFLE            CO  3:46:22
 433  120/215  DOUGLAS CRAMPTON               30-34  LINO LAKES       MN  3:46:24
 434   85/190  MAX R STRASNER             38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:46:25
 435   86/190  PAUL F TAYLOR              37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:46:32
 436    15/48  ANGELO ALVAREZ             51  50-54  BARSTOW          CA  3:46:36
 437   69/155  RONNIE L PENNEY            41  40-44  ARKADELPHIA      AR  3:46:57
 438    28/77  BILL WORLEY                    45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:12
 439   68/159  DAVE DASCHER               27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:13
 440    16/48  ROBERT T BUSSEY            52  50-54  LITTLETON        CO  3:47:13
 441   87/190  NORMAN THOM                    35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:16
 442   88/190  LEO CHAVEZ                     35-39  PUEBLO           CO  3:47:17
 443  121/215  PAUL B SLAVEC              33  30-34  GEORGETOWN       CO  3:47:20
 444   69/159  RANDY BOMAN                    25-29  WICHITA          KS  3:47:21
 445   89/190  LES L COOKS                36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:22
 446    37/77  JAMES FIERO                22  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:23
 447    38/77  KEITH REINHARDT                20-24  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  3:47:25
 448   70/159  STEVE COX                  25  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:26
 449   90/190  GARY E CURMODE             36  35-39  WICHITA          KS  3:47:26
 450  122/215  MARTIN T SHEPPERDSON       34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:27
 451   91/190  MEL LANGSTON                   35-39  GLADSTONE        MO  3:47:33
 452    29/77  JACK J BILAK               45  45-49  PUEBLO           CO  3:47:36
 453    39/77  JON DAVENPORT                  20-24  DENVER           CO  3:47:37
 454    40/77  MICHAEL W FANNING          21  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:37
 455   92/190  MALCOLM KESSON                 35-39  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:47:55
 456    41/77  MANUEL J MESTAS            23  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:47:58
 457    11/24  TIMOTHY J SHEEHAN          17  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:48:02
 458  123/215  JAY MARLOWE                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:48:15
 459    30/77  LARRY L WHITE              48  45-49  ARVADA           CO  3:48:41
 460   93/190  KENNETH G BOYER            36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:48:43
 461   94/190  VERNARD F BOND             37  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  3:48:49
 462   70/155  PETE W CASKEY              44  40-44  GREEN MTN FALLS  CO  3:48:50
 463   71/159  DAVID BATY                 26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:48:52
 464  124/215  RUSSELL HOFFMAN            33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:49:04
 465   72/159  JON HILL                   29  25-29  DENVER           CO  3:49:05
 466   73/159  TOM H BONIFAS              26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:49:07
 467   71/155  CHARLES SEPKO                  40-44  AURORA           CO  3:49:11
 468    17/48  JERRY J BROWN              53  50-54  ST PAUL          MN  3:49:14
 469  125/215  FRANKLIN L ESTES           33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:49:15
 470   72/155  JOHN BOUCHER                   40-44  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:49:20
 471  126/215  FRED DUNCAN                31  30-34  LOUISVILLE       CO  3:49:22
 472   95/190  JAMES E GRISAMER           39  35-39  PROVO            UT  3:49:46
 473  127/215  RAYMOND VILLENEUVE             30-34  EDMONTON ALBERT  CAN 3:50:09
 474  128/215  JIM R POWELL               32  30-34  YUMA             CO  3:50:12
 475   74/159  JOHN MOTHNAGEL                 25-29  BOULDER          CO  3:50:25
 476  129/215  PAUL D PACKARD             30  30-34  LONGMONT         CO  3:50:26
 477    31/77  MARMION HAYS               49  45-49  AMHERST          MA  3:50:26
 478   96/190  JOE WUNDERLICH             36  35-39  NIWOT            CO  3:50:29
 479  130/215  THOMAS SPRUNG              33  30-34  KITTREDGE        CO  3:50:31
 480  131/215  RICHARD GARRISON           33  30-34  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:50:39
 481   97/190  CHARLES C AVATAR           38  35-39  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:50:40
 482   75/159  LEE A BURTON               26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:50:55
 483    32/77  JAMES H SIMONSON           46  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:50:56
 484   73/155  KEN LEVINSON                   40-44  AURORA           CO  3:50:57
 485  132/215  MATTHEW WIDGER             31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:51:01
 486   74/155  LASH HANSBOROUGH           44  40-44  LOS ALAMOS       NM  3:51:02
 487  133/215  MAURICE D SCHERER          33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:51:05
 488   98/190  STAN LEWIS                     35-39  DENVER           CO  3:51:05
 489  134/215  ROBERT RUSSELL             34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:51:40
 490  135/215  HARRY CHAPMAN                  30-34  HURST            TX  3:51:50
 491   76/159  DANIEL ENGELMAN            29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:51:53
 492    12/24  CHRISTOPHER GUEYDAN            16-19  FORT CARSON      CO  3:51:54
 493    33/77  VAL TIRMAN                 46  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:18
 494   99/190  RAMON W KROSLEY            37  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  3:52:20
 495      2/8  LARRY FOX                  64  60-64  LA LUZ           NM  3:52:24
 496   77/159  GARTH LETTREL                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:34
 497  136/215  GREG KURTZER                   30-34  LINCOLN          NE  3:52:35
 498   78/159  MARK A TRUJILLO            27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:42
 499    18/48  JACK SNELL                 54  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:48
 500  100/190  ARMEN KHACHADOURIAN            35-39  SAN CARLOS       CA  3:52:49
 501    34/77  JAMES RIESBERG                 45-49  GREELEY          CO  3:52:49
 502  137/215  DENNIS R HOWARD            34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:50
 503  101/190  MICHAEL B SULLIVAN         35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:51
 504    42/77  TOM A RESMAN               24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:52
 505  138/215  ROBERT BAYLESS                 30-34  DENVER           CO  3:52:53
 506   79/159  GREGORY R CRESS            29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:52:54
 507  102/190  BRAD PETERSON              36  35-39  GREELEY          CO  3:53:01
 508   75/155  GARY MCMURTREY             41  40-44  SPRINGFIELD      MO  3:53:02
 509   76/155  FRANK MCNALLY              41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:53:02
 510  103/190  JAMES E HAGAN              39  35-39  ANDOVER          MA  3:53:04
 511   80/159  RANDY D REEVES             28  25-29  ORDWAY           CO  3:53:17
 512   81/159  GREGORY R LANG             26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:53:19
 513  139/215  FRANK WILLIS                   30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:53:20
 514   82/159  MICHAEL DENNISON               25-29  VANCOUVER        CAN 3:53:26
 515   77/155  JIM GRAJEK                 40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:54:01
 516   78/155  DON BUNNELL                42  40-44  MONUMENT         CO  3:54:01
 517  140/215  RUDY G SIPNEFSKI           30  30-34  LA JUNTA         CO  3:54:08
 518    35/77  ALLAN H POERTNER           45  45-49  AURORA           CO  3:54:08
 519  104/190  ROBERT DIGGERS                 35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:54:15
 520   83/159  HOWARD KAUSHANSKY              25-29  BOULDER          CO  3:54:16
 521    36/77  KENT MITCHELL              46  45-49  LONGMONT         CO  3:54:24
 522   84/159  MICHAEL ENSBY                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:54:25
 523    37/77  DICK BABCOCK               45  45-49  SPRINGFIELD      MO  3:54:26
 524   79/155  TERRY SRILLWAUGH               40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:54:39
 525  105/190  TERRY L MATTHEWS           35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:54:47
 526    38/77  BILL RUSKIN                46  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:55:23
 527   85/159  MARK WEATHERLEY                25-29  LAFAYETTE        CO  3:55:25
 528   80/155  BILL HURT                  44  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:55:26
 529   86/159  GREGORY D WYKLE            26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:55:29
 530   87/159  JEFFREY SICKLER                25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:55:46
 531  106/190  MICHAEL BARNDOLLAR             35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:55:46
 532   88/159  DENNIS J WILSON            29  25-29  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:55:49
 533  107/190  BRUCE W HEIDENREICH        37  35-39  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  3:56:00
 534    43/77  MICHAEL LANDGRAF               20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:56:07
 535   89/159  TOM WATSON                 28  25-29  FORT DEFIANCE    AZ  3:56:14
 536  141/215  JAMES SCHMITZ              30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:56:17
 537  108/190  BILL HARRELL               36  35-39  LITTLE ROCK      AR  3:56:25
 538    39/77  DARWIN W HADDOCK           48  45-49  LARKSPUR         CO  3:56:29
 539   90/159  MARC PARKINSON             26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:56:39
 540   81/155  JERRY O'DONNELL                40-44  GOLDEN           CO  3:56:39
 541   91/159  TIMOTHY JOYCE              26  25-29  ARVADA           CO  3:56:47
 542   82/155  GARY BARRINGER                 40-44  FARMINGTON HLS   MI  3:56:48
 543   92/159  RICK ROHLFS                28  25-29  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:56:49
 544   93/159  STEVEN CHUNKO              26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:56:50
 545   83/155  RICK A MARKHAM             41  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:56:52
 546    40/77  BILL J BAUGHMAN            47  45-49  LOS ALAMOS       NM  3:57:00
 547   84/155  DAVID DIXON                41  40-44  SANTA ANA        CA  3:57:10
 548     6/19  DON D ROBINSON             55  55-59  DENVER           CO  3:57:15
 549   94/159  JOHN DUPREE                    25-29  DENVER           CO  3:57:32
 550   85/155  RICK STARZECKI             40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:57:59
 551  109/190  JOSEPH T SHANE             38  35-39  PADUCAH          KY  3:58:13
 552  110/190  ROBERT L HARRISON          39  35-39  TOPEKA           KS  3:58:23
 553  111/190  RANDY VINEYARD             35  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  3:58:29
 554   95/159  ROBERT A KACHEL            29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:58:34
 555  112/190  BONIFACIO A COSYLEON       37  35-39  PUEBLO           CO  3:58:38
 556  142/215  MARSHALL I SMITH           34  30-34  AURORA           CO  3:58:40
 557  143/215  BOB J VEAZIE               30  30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  3:58:46
 558  113/190  RICHARD MESLUND                35-39  LOUISVILLE       CO  3:58:50
 559   96/159  GARY CRAWFORD                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:58:58
 560  144/215  DAVID WILSON                   30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:59:03
 561  114/190  GREGORY HUNT               38  35-39  AURORA           CO  3:59:04
 562  115/190  DONALD L DEAN              38  35-39  USAFA            CO  3:59:10
 563  116/190  DOUGLAS HOGG               39  35-39  SANTA BARBARA    CA  3:59:12
 564  117/190  ROBERT PENNINGTON          39  35-39  DENVER           CO  3:59:20
 565   97/159  KURT JAMES                     25-29  BOULDER          CO  3:59:22
 566   86/155  MICHAEL CONNELLY           43  40-44  DENVER           CO  3:59:24
 567  145/215  LARRY MACNEILL             34  30-34  DENVER           CO  3:59:26
 568  118/190  NORMAN P HAYES             35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:59:41
 569  146/215  MICKEY A BARKER            34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  3:59:46
 570   98/159  THOMAS CHAPIN              27  25-29  LAKEWOOD         CO  3:59:47
 571   87/155  JERRY OSTERMAN             42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:00:00
 572  119/190  CLIFF PIERCY               37  35-39  USAFA            CO  4:00:48
 573  120/190  JOHNNIE HANCOCK                35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:00:48
 574  121/190  MICHAEL JONES                  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:00:49
 575     7/19  GENE J BURRELL             56  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:01:18
 576   88/155  JAMES FULLER               42  40-44  DENVER           CO  4:01:19
 577     8/19  EDWARD J STEVENTON         56  55-59  SALIDA           CO  4:01:21
 578   99/159  JIM JEWELL                     25-29  LAKEWOOD         CO  4:01:24
 579    44/77  GLENN GRAHAM                   20-24  USAFA            CO  4:01:28
 580   89/155  LAWRENCE WATSON            40  40-44  TUBA CITY        AZ  4:01:30
 581    19/48  BRIAN SHOEMAKER            50  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:01:31
 582   90/155  PAUL A STABY               43  40-44  GOLDEN           CO  4:01:32
 583  147/215  RON REYES                      30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:01:34
 584   91/155  GEORGE IBARRA              42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:01:34
 585  100/159  EDWARD A DAVIS             29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:01:38
 586   92/155  BILL SLEEP                 40  40-44  RICHMOND         TX  4:02:12
 587    41/77  JOHN DOHERTY                   45-49  RIO RANCHO       NM  4:02:17
 588   93/155  MICHAEL WOODS              40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:02:19
 589  148/215  RICH LUTES                     30-34  LOUISVILLE       CO  4:02:31
 590    45/77  MARK EVENSEN               22  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:02:33
 591  149/215  JAMES JONES                32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:02:34
 592    46/77  JOHN SELLERS                   20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:02:43
 593  150/215  BUD GERATHY                33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:02:43
 594  151/215  MAX URATA                  32  30-34  AURORA           CO  4:03:27
 595   94/155  JERRY PACASSI                  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:03:42
 596  122/190  LEO W BUSH III             35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:03:43
 597  123/190  RICHARD PAGE               39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:03:46
 598  124/190  DIRK DIETERS                   35-39  AURORA           CO  4:03:46
 599   95/155  MARK WINN                      40-44  PALMER LAKE      CO  4:04:01
 600     9/19  HELMUT MAILE               58  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:04:07
 601   96/155  KENNETH FURLOW                 40-44  GOLDEN           CO  4:04:09
 602    42/77  CHRISTOPHER KULCZYK        45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:04:14
 603   97/155  SHELDON S NICOL            44  40-44  JOLIET           IL  4:04:15
 604  101/159  DOUGLAS H BARTON           28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:04:17
 605  125/190  JOE LUCERO                 39  35-39  SWINK            CO  4:04:29
 606  102/159  GEORGE MESERKE                 25-29  BOULDER          CO  4:04:39
 607   98/155  ROBERT J QUINTANA          44  40-44  PUEBLO           CO  4:04:46
 608    20/48  AL DINGLEY                     50-54  FALLS CHURCH     VA  4:05:23
 609  126/190  SCOTT MERROW               36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:05:24
 610  103/159  DONALD BORRE JR                25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:05:33
 611    43/77  DAVE FELKLEY               47  45-49  BOULDER          CO  4:05:50
 612   99/155  WALT R MORTON              42  40-44  SPRINGFIELD      MO  4:05:54
 613  127/190  KERRY BUCKEY                   35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:06:17
 614  152/215  EARL C SIMMONS             33  30-34  OMAHA            NE  4:06:30
 615  128/190  EDWIN L REEDHOLM           38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:06:34
 616  100/155  JAMES COMSTOCK             43  40-44  GRAND JUNCTION   CO  4:06:42
 617  129/190  STEVEN J KUNTZ             36  35-39  EL DORADO        KS  4:06:45
 618    44/77  JIM BERRY                  46  45-49  DENVER           CO  4:06:46
 619  130/190  DON HARPER                 36  35-39  TULSA            OK  4:06:53
 620  104/159  STEVEN GRIFFITH                25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:06:54
 621    10/19  BRYAN STONE                    55-59  KETCHUM          ID  4:06:54
 622  153/215  HAROLD L THURMAN           30  30-34  HIGHLANDS RANCH  CO  4:06:59
 623    45/77  LARRY VINCENT                  45-49  THORNTON         CO  4:07:01
 624    21/48  TOM A CLASON               51  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:04
 625    46/77  FRED P GNADINGER           48  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:05
 626      2/8  RODGE RODGERS              69  65-69  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:06
 627  131/190  ELADIO GUTIERREZ           38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:10
 628  154/215  MICHAEL GRACE              30  30-34  DENVER           CO  4:07:28
 629    47/77  KEITH EDWARD HARD          46  45-49  BLANCA           CO  4:07:49
 630  132/190  RANDY S DANENBERG          36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:51
 631  133/190  AL ROHR                    39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:55
 632    48/77  TOM MCCANN                 46  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:07:59
 633  134/190  DALLAS STRAWN                  35-39  MONUMENT         CO  4:08:00
 634  105/159  WILLIE WALLACE             26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:08:04
 635  135/190  ROBERT HARRIS              39  35-39  HOUSTON          TX  4:08:16
 636  106/159  FRANK POHMAJEVICH              25-29  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  4:08:20
 637    47/77  TODD E ALBERT              24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:08:21
 638  107/159  RONALD GOSS                27  25-29  SPRINGFIELD      MO  4:08:57
 639  136/190  JOSEPH DRESSLER            36  35-39  USAFA            CO  4:09:01
 640  155/215  STEVEN A SIMON             32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:09:03
 641  137/190  DAVID BROOKS                   35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:09:04
 642    49/77  BERNARD LONG                   45-49  GRAND JUNCTION   CO  4:09:05
 643  156/215  JOHN P CLARKE              30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:09:06
 644  101/155  MARVIN S PHILIPS           43  40-44  DOUDS            IA  4:09:07
 645  108/159  JOHN N GARDNER             28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:09:20
 646  109/159  KEN W HUFF                 26  25-29  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  4:09:22
 647  110/159  MARK STEPHENS              25  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:09:26
 648    22/48  JERRY G WITHERSPOON        52  50-54  BLUE SPRINGS     MO  4:09:37
 649  138/190  SCOTT HUGHES               37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:09:38
 650  139/190  MARTIN BODDY               35  35-39  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  4:09:40
 651  157/215  JOHN WANGSGARD             33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:10:03
 652    23/48  AL C FRAMPTON              52  50-54  TULSA            OK  4:10:36
 653  102/155  THOMAS C TILLEY            41  40-44  BOULDER          CO  4:10:37
 654  158/215  RICK S FLAKS               34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:10:48
 655  103/155  KENNETH A DAVIS            43  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:10:48
 656  104/155  LOU MAROLD                 42  40-44  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  4:10:49
 657  105/155  WAYNE HUTCHENS                 40-44  BOULDER          CO  4:10:55
 658  111/159  JOHN W PRESSPRICH          29  25-29  WOODLAND PARK    CO  4:11:05
 659  159/215  PHILLIP BEEDLE             32  30-34  FORT COLLINS     CO  4:11:20
 660    48/77  MARK L DYER                    20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:11:26
 661    24/48  WILLIAM GILLILAND          50  50-54  DENVER           CO  4:11:28
 662  140/190  JIM RODRIGUEZ              37  35-39  PUEBLO           CO  4:11:38
 663    49/77  STEVEN BRILLO                  20-24  LYNDHURST        NJ  4:12:15
 664  141/190  DON CROWE                  35  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  4:12:23
 665  142/190  MARK WEEKS                     35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:12:27
 666  160/215  ROBERT D PEPPLE            34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:12:36
 667    25/48  DONALD O WHITE             52  50-54  ENGLEWOOD        CO  4:12:37
 668  143/190  KEITH MULLINS              36  35-39  DENVER           CO  4:12:38
 669  161/215  ROBERT LUCKETT                 30-34  LITTLETON        CO  4:12:39
 670    26/48  BOBBY F HAMMETT            54  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:12:40
 671    27/48  WILLIAM DEDMON             50  50-54  SPRINGFIELD      MO  4:12:41
 672  144/190  DOUGLAS HARRIS             39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:12:42
 673  106/155  DAVE HAGER                 41  40-44  NEENAH           WI  4:12:46
 674  145/190  GARY MARGOLD                   35-39  LOCKNEY          TX  4:13:01
 675  107/155  RICHARD DURHAM             41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:13:21
 676  162/215  JIM RIKER                  32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:13:23
 677    13/24  JASON MAIS                     16-19  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  4:13:28
 678  112/159  STEVE VIGIL                    25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:13:36
 679  108/155  BRIAN WILSON               40  40-44  DENVER           CO  4:14:01
 680    28/48  BOB LOVE                   53  50-54  EARLHAM          IA  4:14:24
 681    50/77  CHET JUSTICE               46  45-49  AURORA           CO  4:14:43
 682    51/77  MICHAEL DYEA                   45-49  CROWPOINT        NM  4:14:48
 683  146/190  DUANE CICHY                39  35-39  MORRISON         CO  4:14:49
 684  113/159  SCOTT PALKA                    25-29  PARKER           CO  4:14:51
 685  115/159  DAN DURBEN                     25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:14:53
 686  163/215  RICHARD THOMPSON           30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:14:54
 687  164/215  TED J WALTMAN              31  30-34  LAKEWOOD         CO  4:14:58
 688  165/215  RICHARD DYE                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:15:43
 689    52/77  JIM M UMPHREY              56  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:15:49
 690  109/155  EMILIO ANTU                40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:16:00
 691  110/155  CHARLES LEE WILSON         44  40-44  GAINESVILLE      FL  4:16:05
 692    50/77  MARK A SCHULTZ                 20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:16:10
 693    53/77  DONG NGO                   49  45-49  GAINESVILLE      FL  4:16:39
 694  111/155  MIKE SCANDRETT             40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:16:50
 695  166/215  ROBERT COMISKEY                30-34  ARVADA           CO  4:17:31
 696  167/215  GREGORY LEMEROND               30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:17:33
 697    51/77  GERRY R CALLEJO            24  20-24  AURORA           CO  4:17:39
 698  168/215  KENNETH E WALKER           30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:17:58
 699  147/190  RONNIE DRAUGHN             39  35-39  FOUNTAIN         CO  4:18:00
 700  114/159  DANIEL WEHLMILLER              25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:09
 701  116/159  CURTIS HUDEX                   25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:18
 702  169/215  JOHN TENGELSEN                 30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:28
 703  148/190  DAVID FONDA                    35-39  PARKER           CO  4:18:34
 704  149/190  JOHN MORTON                    35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:36
 705      3/8  DODY GLENN                     60-64  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:39
 706    29/48  JIM LINN                   54  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:43
 707  112/155  HOWARD EGGERS                  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:18:48
 708  117/159  VINCENT RINALDI            27  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:19:00
 709  150/190  DAN E RAHTZ                39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:19:39
 710  170/215  HARLEY LOOK                32  30-34  ENGLEWOOD        CO  4:19:55
 711  151/190  RICHARD A KEEFE            35  35-39  ARVADA           CO  4:20:32
 712  171/215  ANDY MOOK                      30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:20:39
 713    52/77  KRISTOPHER ALDEN               20-24  USAFA            CO  4:20:43
 714    53/77  EDWIN DEDEAUX              24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:21:22
 715    54/77  HOWARD E KUMPF             46  45-49  LAKEWOOD         CO  4:21:26
 716  113/155  MIKE COOK                      40-44  ROSWELL          GA  4:21:32
 717    55/77  BILL E NEW                 46  45-49  TONGANOXIE       KS  4:21:33
 718  114/155  DONALD D VAUGHN            42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:21:40
 719  115/155  CECIL T PARRACK            44  40-44  PUEBLO           CO  4:21:43
 720  118/159  RALPH MITCHELL             27  25-29  SECURITY         CO  4:21:45
 721    11/19  GERALD E RUDOLPH           59  55-59  SHONTO           AZ  4:21:49
 722  152/190  DAN WARREN                 39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:21:52
 723    56/77  VICTOR GELNER              49  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:21:52
 724    14/24  RICHARD R STICE                16-19  PUEBLO           CO  4:21:56
 725  172/215  STEPHEN C PHILPY           34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:22:07
 726  119/159  RODERICK WADE                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:22:11
 727  120/159  ROCKY KHOSLA               28  25-29  PUEBLO           CO  4:22:20
 728  116/155  MICHAEL R PENDERGAST       41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:22:57
 729  153/190  MICHAEL TRAPP              38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:03
 730  117/155  FRANK J GRASMUGG           40  40-44  DENVER           CO  4:23:06
 731  173/215  WILLIAM PAINTER            30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:07
 732    30/48  LYNN LIGHTNER                  50-54  LINCOLN          NE  4:23:07
 733    15/24  GARY ARCHA                     16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:16
 734  154/190  STEVE BURNS                36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:19
 735    57/77  IAN HANDSIDE                   45-49  CHURCH CROOKHAM  GBR 4:23:19
 736  118/155  MIKE SONDGERATH            41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:20
 737  121/159  MARK LAWRENCE                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:48
 738  122/159  ROBERT PRAUS                   25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:23:51
 739  174/215  MIKE E ROPER               31  30-34  WOODLAND PARK    CO  4:24:09
 740  123/159  MICHAEL RUMRILL            29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:24:26
 741  119/155  DARYLE R WOODWARD          44  40-44  LITTLETON        CO  4:24:37
 742  175/215  RONALD MILLER                  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:24:44
 743  124/159  DALE DUTTON                26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:25:14
 744  176/215  RIC GEIMAN                 30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:25:26
 745    58/77  STEPHEN C TELATNIK         48  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:25:40
 746  120/155  JIM ECK                        40-44  ENGLEWOOD        CO  4:26:14
 747  155/190  JIM BAUER                  38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:26:24
 748    31/48  GENE STANLEY               50  50-54  ELKHORN          NE  4:26:53
 749  125/159  RICHARD B AVILA            28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:27:30
 750  156/190  STEPHEN MANNERS            38  35-39  DENVER           CO  4:27:36
 751  157/190  NOE MAXA                       35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:28:45
 752    32/48  MAURICE P COLEMAN          52  50-54  LAKEWOOD         CO  4:29:00
 753    54/77  MARK A MUNOZ               24  20-24  SECURITY         CO  4:29:42
 754  126/159  JEFFREY L HUDDLESTON       29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:29:47
 755    33/48  DOUGLAS E CARPENTER        52  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:29:51
 756  121/155  GEORGE K GREEN             42  40-44  CONIFER          CO  4:30:16
 757  127/159  CURT STOVALL                   25-29  DENVER           CO  4:30:30
 758  122/155  WAYNE L WILLIAMSON         43  40-44  DUBLIN           TX  4:30:51
 759    12/19  DICK GARDNET                   55-59  BOULDER          CO  4:30:55
 760  177/215  RICK A LAURENZI            34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:31:29
 761  128/159  MICHAEL PACHECO                25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:31:47
 762    16/24  QUINN MCHENRY                  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:31:54
 763  129/159  VITTORIO SANDOVAL          25  25-29  RIO RANCHO       NM  4:32:07
 764  123/155  ROD STEWART                    40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:32:10
 765    55/77  MICHAEL LONGRIE            24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:32:56
 766  178/215  MICHAEL WOLTZ                  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:32:59
 767  179/215  MICHAEL REED                   30-34  WOODLAND PARK    CO  4:33:03
 768  130/159  ALLEN HROBAK               28  25-29  SEABROOK         TX  4:33:05
 769      4/8  FREDRICK E HOEKE JR        60  60-64  ALBUQUERQUE      NM  4:33:48
 770  124/155  JON MACINNES                   40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:33:49
 771    13/19  CONRAD LEE KAUK            55  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:34:19
 772  131/159  RICHARD WALLS              27  25-29  FORT CARSON      CO  4:34:21
 773    56/77  JAMES WATTS                24  20-24  BOULDER          CO  4:34:26
 774  125/155  THOMAS ELLERS                  40-44  PUEBLO           CO  4:34:40
 775  126/155  RUSSELL L FLORA            43  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:34:48
 776    34/48  LEE KASPARI                    50-54  LAKEWOOD         CO  4:35:27
 777  158/190  PARTICK RYAN                   35-39  ARVADA           CO  4:35:35
 778    17/24  PAUL EPPS                  19  16-19  SPRINGFIELD      MO  4:35:36
 779      5/8  RAYMOND JARDINE                60-64  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:35:38
 780  159/190  RON JARDINE                37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:35:39
 781  180/215  BARRY JORDON                   30-34  FORT CARSON      CO  4:35:46
 782  132/159  KEVIN SIMPSON                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:35:47
 783  181/215  JOHN DWORS                     30-34  MONUMENT         CO  4:37:09
 784  182/215  MICHAEL R DEIMLING         33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:37:12
 785  160/190  LEONARD BROLINE            36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:37:22
 786    59/77  VERN C DUNCAN              45  45-49  PRINCE GEORGE    VA  4:37:29
 787  161/190  JIM R SINGLETARY           37  35-39  LITTLETON        CO  4:37:35
 788  162/190  PHIL A LACOCK              38  35-39  WOODLAND PARK    CO  4:38:10
 789  133/159  DONALD BENSON              26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:38:14
 790  183/215  GREGORY TORRANCE           32  30-34  ENGLEWOOD        CO  4:38:14
 791  134/159  ARNOLD GARCIA                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:38:35
 792    35/48  MICHAEL J MCKAY            53  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:38:50
 793    36/48  STANLEY O REED             50  50-54  BARSTOW          CA  4:39:02
 794  184/215  TIMOTHY D KRESS            31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:39:12
 795    18/24  LAWRENCE DYEA                  16-19  CROWPOINT        NM  4:39:13
 796  163/190  RAUL SAN MIGUEL            37  35-39  PUEBLO           CO  4:39:52
 797  164/190  TERRANCE M RENO            38  35-39  FOUNTAIN         CO  4:40:28
 798    57/77  SALE RANDLE                    20-24  FORT CARSON      CO  4:40:30
 799  135/159  JEFFREY RAY                    25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:40:40
 800    37/48  RICHARD DOBBIN             50  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:41:10
 801  136/159  MICHAEL D DRAUT            27  25-29  WICHITA          KS  4:41:49
 802  185/215  STEVE STRUEMPLER           30  30-34  AURORA           CO  4:42:27
 803  137/159  TIMOTHY GATES                  25-29  AURORA           CO  4:42:31
 804    58/77  KEVIN CARNAHAN                 20-24  AURORA           CO  4:42:36
 805    19/24  TOM BASHLINE                   16-19  LONGMONT         CO  4:42:57
 806  165/190  PHIL A HELVIE              36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:42:58
 807    14/19  JACK ANDERSON              56  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:43:00
 808  166/190  JIM COOLEY                     35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:43:03
 809    59/77  RUSSEL J BOLLIG            23  20-24  BOULDER          CO  4:43:08
 810  167/190  KENNETH ROWBERT                35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:43:16
 811  168/190  CLIFFORD BERRY             39  35-39  CORSICANA        TX  4:43:20
 812  127/155  ROBERT D LEE               42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:43:39
 813  128/155  MICHAEL HOWELL                 40-44  COLUMBUS         NE  4:43:48
 814  186/215  KEVIN MINES                30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:44:12
 815      6/8  RALPH R HALL               61  60-64  LONG BEACH       CA  4:44:30
 816  187/215  PAUL CLARK                     30-34  SAN ANTONIO      TX  4:44:39
 817    60/77  JAMES GRAKER                   45-49  ELIZABETH        CO  4:44:39
 818  138/159  PETER A MADLAND            29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:44:40
 819  188/215  DAVE C MOORE               32  30-34  LAKEWOOD         CO  4:44:50
 820  189/215  DOUGLAS DAWES              34  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:44:52
 821    61/77  RICH C REDFIELD            45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:44:56
 822  129/155  BILL BORDERS               42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:44:57
 823  130/155  HORACE BENBOW              42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:45:13
 824  131/155  VANCE L HEWUSE             40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:45:19
 825  132/155  DAVID STEWARD              42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:45:42
 826  139/159  ALAN RYAN                      25-29  IOWA CITY        IA  4:45:51
 827  133/155  PAUL MATEJKA                   40-44  WOODLAND PARK    CO  4:45:59
 828    62/77  GENE D DOWNER              47  45-49  JACKSON HOLE     WY  4:46:34
 829    63/77  GARY LOUKS                 45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:46:36
 830  134/155  SAMUEL ADAMSON                 40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:47:40
 831  140/159  DON R LYONS                28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:48:19
 832  169/190  MICKEY MILLER              39  35-39  BROKEN ARROW     OK  4:48:31
 833    60/77  MICHAEL MARTINEZ               20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:48:37
 834    64/77  JIM BOESPFLUG              46  45-49  LITTLETON        CO  4:48:44
 835  135/155  GREGG JONES                40  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:48:49
 836  141/159  GARY F HELD                29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:49:13
 837    38/48  WAYNE MARTIN               51  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:49:16
 838    39/48  JOHN CORRALEZ              50  50-54  SAN CLEMENTE     CA  4:49:54
 839  170/190  ROBERT J SMITH                 35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:49:55
 840      3/8  SAM SIMON                  67  65-69  PALOS VERDES     CA  4:50:17
 841    61/77  MIKE HAYES                     20-24  MERRIAM          KS  4:50:18
 842  190/215  ROBERT WILLIAMSON          31  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:50:21
 843    65/77  WAYNE F KENDALL JR         49  45-49  MONUMENT         CO  4:50:36
 844  191/215  JEFF CHUMAS                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:50:38
 845    62/77  BRYAN BROWN                    20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:50:40
 846    40/48  GENE V BUSBY               50  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:50:41
 847  171/190  THOMAS ROBERTS             36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:50:54
 848  192/215  KENNETH RACHOCKI           31  30-34  DAYTON           OH  4:51:27
 849    66/77  GARY F HAYES               45  45-49  MERRIAM          KS  4:51:31
 850    67/77  MIKE FOSTER                45  45-49  WOODLAND PARK    CO  4:51:33
 851    15/19  JAMES M GEORGE             55  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:51:57
 852  136/155  CRAIG MCELROY                  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:52:13
 853  137/155  ERIC LAUBACH                   40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:52:50
 854    68/77  JOHN C WENGER              47  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:54:11
 855  142/159  SCOTT LANG                     25-29  WIDEFIELD        CO  4:55:13
 856      7/8  ALLEN T ENSLEN             61  60-64  WETUMPKA         AL  4:55:30
 857      4/8  WILLIAM H HIATT            67  65-69  DENVER           CO  4:55:48
 858  138/155  MICHAEL J DONOHOE          44  40-44  SAN FRANCISCO    CA  4:56:07
 859  193/215  LARRY KLINE                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:56:10
 860    69/77  MICHAEL G COOVER           49  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:56:52
 861    41/48  HESS DYAS                  50  50-54  LINCOLN          NE  4:56:58
 862    70/77  RICK WAGER                 45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:57:12
 863  194/215  FRED WOODARD                   30-34  LITTLE ROCK      AR  4:57:29
 864  139/155  JOHN E BAKER               43  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:57:40
 865  143/159  JOHN ROVERO                    25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:57:44
 866  195/215  ERIC DEMILLARD             30  30-34  ARVADA           CO  4:57:55
 867    63/77  ERIC HERRGESELL                20-24  AURORA           CO  4:58:01
 868  144/159  JEFFREY LEE                    25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  4:59:09
 869  196/215  THOMAS MCGANN                  30-34  BROOKLYN         NY  4:59:09
 870  197/215  MARTIN PRICE                   30-34  HIGHLANDS RANCH  CO  4:59:36
 871  145/159  STEVEN B MCKAY             26  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:00:27
 872  140/155  TED A WILLIAMS             40  40-44  LOS ALAMOS       NM  5:00:28
 873    42/48  WILLIAM E HARVEY           52  50-54  FORT MEYERS      FL  5:00:45
 874  172/190  RON R TACZONSKY            38  35-39  HIGHLANDS RANCH  CO  5:01:27
 875  146/159  WILLIAM KNAPE              27  25-29  SALT LAKE CITY   UT  5:03:09
 876    16/19  DAVID HORNE                56  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:04:03
 877  141/155  HAROLD DONALDSON           40  40-44  PHOENIX          AZ  5:04:08
 878    43/48  TED G VINCENT              51  50-54  BERKELEY         CA  5:04:21
 879  198/215  JAMES MASKOWITZ            32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:04:32
 880    17/19  JOSE D GALLEGOS            56  55-59  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:04:37
 881    64/77  STEPHEN DERSHEN                20-24  USAFA            CO  5:05:39
 882  173/190  GARY MALESKI                   35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:06:24
 883  142/155  ROBERT BLOCK                   40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:06:26
 884    20/24  SCOTT BENNETT                  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:06:50
 885  199/215  MICHAEL SPIEGEL                30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:07:31
 886  147/159  ED KIRTLEY                     25-29  CANON CITY       CO  5:07:32
 887  174/190  ERNEST E MOORE             36  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:07:33
 888  148/159  MICHAEL BRANNAN                25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:07:34
 889  149/159  PETE MUNSTER                   25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:07:49
 890  200/215  CHARLES WOOD                   30-34  USAFA            CO  5:09:33
 891  201/215  BRADFORD N SEBASTIAN       33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:09:39
 892  175/190  FRED YOUNG                 37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:09:40
 893  143/155  DENNIS IMMER               41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:09:45
 894  176/190  STEVEN HOFFMAN             35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:10:29
 895  150/159  ROBERT HORN JR             28  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:11:26
 896  202/215  JAMES M MEHRING            34  30-34  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  5:11:55
 897    21/24  CRAIG MAXWELL                  16-19  ARVADA           CO  5:11:58
 898    71/77  ED MEAGOR                  49  45-49  SAN RAFAEL       CA  5:13:05
 899  203/215  LAJOS KOVACS                   30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:13:18
 900  204/215  RICHARD HERNANDEZ              30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:13:27
 901  177/190  MIKE SCHULTZ               38  35-39  TOPEKA           KS  5:14:20
 902  151/159  KENT CHANDLER                  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:15:45
 903  178/190  KURT F LUDOVIC             39  35-39  HURST            TX  5:17:23
 904      1/2  LOREN ADKINS               77  75-79  KETCHUM          ID  5:17:23
 905    44/48  EDWARD C MANGOLD           50  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:18:54
 906  144/155  JOHN EBHERT                41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:19:44
 907  145/155  TIMOTHY FAUST              42  40-44  FORT COLLINS     CO  5:20:00
 908    65/77  RICHARD TANNER                 20-24  FORT CARSON      CO  5:21:10
 909  205/215  COLEMAN D CROOK            32  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:22:35
 910    66/77  ROBBIE BENNETT                 20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:23:27
 911  179/190  GEORGE STROKAN             38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:24:40
 912      1/1  EDWIN D COVERLEY           71  70-74  POWAY            CA  5:24:40
 913  180/190  MICHAEL DAVIDSON           35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:25:57
 914  206/215  DONALD JOHNSON             32  30-34  WIDEFIELD        CO  5:26:32
 915    67/77  ROBERT ATKINSON                20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:27:15
 916    68/77  SPENCE WHITE                   20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:28:03
 917  181/190  RICHARD BRONTOLI           35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:28:05
 918  146/155  FRED MAIS                      40-44  MANITOU SPRINGS  CO  5:28:07
 919  182/190  CARL R PHILIPS             38  35-39  ST LOUIS         MO  5:28:10
 920  147/155  THOMAS ROSZMANN            42  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:29:31
 921  207/215  GARY GROVES                30  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:30:32
 922    69/77  MATTHEW MYERS              23  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:30:33
 923  208/215  RANDY H PAYNE              33  30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:30:37
 924  152/159  MARK SZCZUTKOWSKI          25  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:32:49
 925  153/159  STEVEN SPARENBERG          29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:33:08
 926    70/77  ROBERT BABICH                  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:34:24
 927  148/155  JAMES P DARNELL            42  40-44  OVERLAND PARK    KS  5:35:13
 928  209/215  TOM HAYDEN                     30-34  AUSTIN           TX  5:35:19
 929  154/159  DEVLIN FRAHN               25  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:36:13
 930  149/155  DAVID BURNETT                  40-44  MESA             AZ  5:36:19
 931    72/77  RONALD BRUCE                   45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:36:23
 932  155/159  DAVID J LITTERAL           25  25-29  FORT CARSON      CO  5:36:28
 933  183/190  DAVID GUERRA               35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:37:12
 934  150/155  STERLING W MUTH            41  40-44  AURORA           CO  5:38:29
 935  151/155  CHARLES D PARKE            42  40-44  BROOMFIELD       CO  5:38:46
 936      5/8  GENE TRUJILLO              67  65-69  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:39:00
 937    71/77  JOHN MCCURDY                   20-24  USAFA            CO  5:39:51
 938    72/77  JOHN CHAPMAN                   20-24  USAFA            CO  5:39:52
 939    73/77  STEPHEN KANE                   20-24  USAFA            CO  5:39:53
 940    74/77  TROY ASHER                     20-24  USAFA            CO  5:39:53
 941    75/77  STEVEN FOURNIER                20-24  USAFA            CO  5:39:54
 942  156/159  JEFF DORAN                     25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:43:40
 943      8/8  JACK D SPIKES              63  60-64  TEMPE            AZ  5:44:34
 944    45/48  GEORGE R KING              52  50-54  LINCOLN          NE  5:45:13
 945    18/19  DON WATSON                 58  55-59  OAKLAND          CA  5:45:24
 946  210/215  PAT L LEATHERWOOD          30  30-34  DUBLIN           TX  5:45:36
 947    22/24  MICHAEL EARL               19  16-19  DUBLIN           TX  5:45:38
 948    76/77  RICK GONZALES                  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:47:55
 949  211/215  DENNIS MCKASKEY                30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:48:25
 950      6/8  WALLY BRIGHT               68  65-69  LOUISVILLE       KY  5:48:32
 951  152/155  ROGER C LOTT               42  40-44  LINCOLN          CO  5:48:37
 952    19/19  LEE SWEET                  58  55-59  ARKADELPHIA      AR  5:50:21
 953  157/159  RICK SPURGEON              29  25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:50:55
 954      7/8  EDWARD RURRON                  65-69  DILLON           CO  5:51:24
 955      2/2  WALTER STACK               79  75-79  SAN FRANCISCO    CA  5:52:20
 956  184/190  JOSEPH CLARKE              37  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:52:51
 957  158/159  LYNN PROPST                    25-29  DENVER           CO  5:52:55
 958    23/24  SEAN TAFOYA                18  16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:52:56
 959    24/24  ANTHONY TORRES                 16-19  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:53:33
 960    73/77  LARRY FINKBEINER           45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:53:34
 961  185/190  ROBERT COLP                38  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:53:58
 962    46/48  MARING NIELSEN                 50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:53:59
 963  153/155  CHARLIE WEBB                   40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:54:06
 964  159/159  GERI STORER                    25-29  COLORADO SPGS    CO  5:54:10
 965      8/8  JOHN R SCOTT               69  65-69  RIVERSIDE        CA  6:00:20
 966  212/215  CHARLES REED                   30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:02:18
 967  186/190  TIMOTHY ZEIGLER                35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:03:08
 968    47/48  GEROLD PETERSEN                50-54  NORTHGLENN       CO  6:03:53
 969    77/77  BILL DEHNER                24  20-24  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:07:53
 970  213/215  PATRICK MUDD               34  30-34  DENVER           CO  6:09:38
 971    74/77  JOHN POWELL                45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:09:55
 972  187/190  CHARLES F ROPER            38  35-39  CHENEY           WA  6:11:59
 973  154/155  WILLIAM L CARON                40-44  FORT COLLINS     CO  6:16:46
 974    48/48  JESSE DANIELS              53  50-54  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:19:25
 975  155/155  ROBERT W ALEXANDER         41  40-44  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:25:59
 976    75/77  JOHN M KIEFT               45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:26:17
 977  188/190  RICK E JOHNSON             38  35-39  DUNCAN           OK  6:29:05
 978  189/190  ROD KRUTSINGER             39  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:29:13
 979  214/215  JERRY LUHAN                    30-34  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:48:39
 980  215/215  DALE STASNY                31  30-34  AURORA           CO  6:50:04
 981    76/77  LUKE ST ONGE               45  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:50:25
 982  190/190  GEORGE WANG                35  35-39  COLORADO SPGS    CO  6:52:33
 983    77/77  ROBERT K KOOSER            48  45-49  COLORADO SPGS    CO  7:11:10

Note: In 1987, ages were not listed. Ages that are filled in were done so
using the data from other years. Please let me know if you can fill in a
missing blank! A runner was moved from the 30-34 to the 35-39 age-group and
another was moved from the 25-29 to the 30-34 age-group.
Last regenerated: 11/11/2016 8:57:59 AM

Ascent Female  |  Marathon Male  |  Marathon Female  |  Previous Year  |  Next Year  |  Search All Years  |  Results Archive Page